Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een 18 kt wit en roze gouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1 ct.
Een 18 kt wit en roze gouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1 ct.

Een 18 kt wit en roze gouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1 ct.

An 18 kt white and rose gold ring set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 1 ct.
Dim. 4,67 g
SKU: 2409240060.
Auction day: 24 September 2024 19:00
Catalogue #60
Estimate: € 750 / 850
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #49
    Alfred Ost
    Period: 1884 - 1945

    “Het oude paard en de zigeunerwagen”, een lithografie in kleur door Alfred Ost. Monogram binnen de plaat.

    "The Old Horse and the Gypsy Wagon," a color lithograph by Alfred Ost. Monogram within the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 33 x 48 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #136

    “Gott Strafe England - 1914 - 1916 Flandern”, een massief eiken tafeltje met hierop God straffe Engeland! – Een Duits haatgedicht van Ernst Lissauer.

    “Gott Strafe England - 1914 - 1916 Flandern”, a solid oak small table featuring a German anti-English poem by Ernst Lissauer.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 63 x Ø 59 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #253
    Wiskemann

    Een Wiskemann koffie- en theeset in verzilverd metaal op dienblad, bestaande uit thee-en koffiekan, melkkan en suikerpot, onderaan gemerkt. Bijgevoegd thee-en koffiekan en doosje uit andere serie.

    A Wiskemann coffee and tea set in silver-plated metal on tray, consisting of teapot, coffee pot, creamer, and sugar bowl, marked on the bottom. Included are a teapot, coffee pot, and box from another series.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #243
    Emaux de Longwy

    Een Frans porseleinen schaal naar Aziatisch model met meerkleurige vogel en bloementafereel in het decor. “Grand Feu”, onderaan gemerkt en genummerd.

    A French porcelain bowl in an Asian style decorated with a multicolored bird and floral motif. "Grand Feu" technique, marked and numbered at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 7,5 x Ø 27,5 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #682

    Een set van twee spekstenen vaasjes met twee en drie niveaus.

    A set of two soapstone vases with two and three levels.
    No longer available
    Dim. h - 15 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #156

    Een antieke massieve gesculpteerde houten wieg op leeuwenpoten.

    An antique solid wood carved crib on lion feet.
    No longer available
    Dim. 195 x 136 x 56 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 500
  • #237
    Hergé

    Een lot van 10 Kuifje hardcover albums in Nederlandstalige uitgaven (Casterman). In meestal zeer gelezen staat. In Amerika (ed. 1951), De Sigaren van de Farao (ed. 2003, facsimile), De Blauwe Lotus (ed. 1955), Het Gebroken Oor (ed. 1955), De Scepter van Ottokar (ed. 1954). De Krab met de gulden Scharen (ed. 1956). De Geheimzinnige Ster (ed. 1955, 2 x), De 7 Kristallen Bollen (ed. 1954), De Zaak Zonnebloem (ed. 1956).

    A lot of 10 Tintin hardcover albums in Dutch editions (Casterman). Mostly in well-read condition. Includes editions: in America (ed. 1951), Cigars of the Pharaoh (ed. 2003, facsimile), The Blue Lotus (ed. 1955), The Broken Ear (ed. 1955), King Ottokar's Sceptre (ed. 1954), The Crab with the Golden Claws (ed. 1956), The Shooting Star (ed. 1955, 2 x), The Seven Crystal Balls (ed. 1954), and Red Rackham's Treasure (ed. 1956).
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #477

    Een Chinees porseleinen balustervaas met familiaal tafereel, opschriften en vlinder handvaten. Vroeg 20e eeuw.

    A Chinese porcelain baluster vase with family scene, inscriptions, and butterfly handles. Early 20th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 57 x Ø 22 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #627

    Duitse bajonet, W.O.1. gemerkt Anker Werke met ijzeren schede. Bodemvonst.

    German bayonet, W.W.I. marked Anker Werke with iron scabbard. Found at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. L 52 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #89
    Jean-Guy Beernaert
    Period: 1928 - 1999

    “Bosdreef”, een églomisé, olieverf op glas, gesigneerd J.G. Beernaert.

    "Bosdreef", an églomisé, oil on glass, signed J.G. Beernaert.
    No longer available
    Dim. 80 x 70 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #505
    Isfahan

    Een Isfahan, Iraans handgeknoopt tapijt.

    An Isfahan, Iranian hand-knotted carpet.
    No longer available
    Dim. 147 x 216 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 300
  • #615

    Een lot met 5 Afrikaanse speren, diverse werktuigen en speer-en pijlpunten.

    A lot with 5 African spears, various tools, and spear and arrowheads.
    No longer available
    Dim. 150 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 24 & 25 September 2024

Tentoonstelling vr. 20 & zat. 21 September

24 September 2024 19:00
25 September 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 24 September 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More