Other lots in this auction
-
#557WiskemannEen verzilverde koffieset met melk en suikerpot. Onderaan gemerkt en genummerd.
A silvered coffee set with milk and sugar pot. Marked and numbered at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 21cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#579Een vintage gesculpteerd houten ossenjuk, Portugees, Aveiro.
A vintage carved wooden ox yoke, Portuguese, Aveiro.No longer availableDim. 65 x 121 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#284Henri CassiersPeriod: 1858-1944“Reflecties in het kanaal”, een kleurenlitho, gesigneerd buiten de plaat H. Cassiers.
"Reflections in the canal", a color lithograph, signed outside the plate by H. Cassiers.No longer availableDim. 57 x 47 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#577Een lot van 3 varia aardewerken kommetjes, bodemvondsten. 1 met enkele schilfers en 1 met diverse breukherstellingen.
A lot of 3 assorted earthenware bowls, archaeological finds. 1 with some chips and 1 with several repairs.No longer availableDim. 10 x Ø 15 & 10 x Ø 9 & 6 x Ø 16 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#415Een 18 kt geelgouden hanger bezet diamanten oude slijp in zilver gezet met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,50 ct.
An 18 kt yellow gold pendant set with old cut diamonds in silver, with a total weight of approximately 0.50 ct.No longer availableDim. 2,35 gEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#167Een lot zilveren bestek, bestaande uit 18 vorken, 18 lepels en 8 koffielepels. Gemerkt “AH” (Oostenrijk-Hongarije), 13/16 lothig of 813‰. Totaalgewich 1295g.
A lot of silver cutlery, consisting of 18 forks, 18 spoons, and 8 teaspoons. Marked "AH" (Austria-Hungary), 13/16 loth or 813‰. Total weight 1295g.No longer availableDim. 1295g - 813‰Estimate: € 700 / 800 -
#691Een set van 4 eikenhouten stoelen met oud gele velours bekleding.
A set of 4 oak chairs with old yellow velvet upholstery.No longer availableDim. 94 x 40 x 43 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#686Een massief eikenhouten bureau met 2 lade, vlekken op het blad.
A solid oak desk with 2 drawers, stains on the top.No longer availableDim. 76 x 130 x 70 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#285Een antiek likeurkeldertje in gefineerd hout met koperen inleg voorzien van 4 kleurloos kristallen karafjes en zes borrelglaasjes. 6 ontbrekende borreltjes en kleine schade aan het fineer en inlegwerk.
An antique liqueur cellar in veneered wood with copper inlay, featuring 4 colorless crystal decanters and six shot glasses. 6 missing shot glasses and minor damage to the veneer and inlay work.No longer availableDim. 26 x 32 x 25 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#588Een paar gemberpotten van blauw en wit porselein, met lang levensymbolen. Met porseleinen deksels.
A pair of blue and white porcelain ginger jars, decorated with symbols of longevity. With porcelain lids.No longer availableDim. 22 cmEstimate: € 120 / 140 -
#322Een set van 6 vroeg 20ste eeuwse vingerbadjes in groen glas.
A set of 6 early 20th-century finger bowls in green glass.No longer availableDim. 11,5 x 5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#243Abraham Van EmdenEen sextant in messing en staal met zijn originele koffer. Gemerkt A. Van Emden Amsterdam 319. Op bijhorend papier een aankoopplaats en datum: Leiden, 30 - 04 - 1937.
A brass and steel sextant with its original case. Marked A. Van Emden Amsterdam 319. Includes accompanying paper with purchase location and date: Leiden, 30 - 04 - 1937.No longer availableDim. 12.5 x 28 x 25 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250


