Een 18 kt witgouden bloemvormige ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,10 ct.

An 18 kt white gold flower-shaped ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds weighing approximately 0.10 ct in total.
Dim. 2,60 g
SKU: 1712240375.
Auction day: 18 December 2024 19:00
Catalogue #375
Estimate: € 350 / 450

  • #358
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een grote vaas van kristal, Val Saint Lambert, roze in de massa gekleurd. Gemerkt met label.

    A large crystal vase, Val Saint Lambert, pink in color. Marked with label.
    Dim. h 33 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #544

    Een antieke luchter van koper, verguld bronzen guirlandes en kristallen pegels.

    An antique chandelier of copper, gilded bronze garlands, and crystal drops.
    Dim. h 92 x Ø 32 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #679

    Een modernistische spiegel met geslepen spiegelrand.

    A modernist mirror with a beveled mirror edge.
    Dim. 100 x 70 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #4
    Kurt Peisser

    “Twee schipperskinderen”. Ets. Gesigneerd in de plaat.

    "Two Shipmen's Children". Etching. Signed in the plate.
    Dim. 38 x 28 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #6

    Een lot van 3 kleine terrines van Frans porselein, waaronder Limoges, met vergulde details en floraal decor. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A lot of 3 small terrines of French porcelain, including Limoges, with gilded details and floral decoration. Marked on the bottom.
    Dim. 20 x Ø 20 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #116

    Een verzilverd metalen champagnekoeler. “Bruno Paillard, Reims”.

    A pair of Chinese blue and white porcelain storage jars decorated with symbols of longevity.
    Dim. H. 25 cm x Ø 40 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 140
  • #515
    Gamages London

    “Dawn Crystal Steel”. Een polshorloge-chronograph met quartzwerk en metalen band. In oorspronkelijke verpakking Nieuwstaat.

    "Dawn Crystal Steel." A wristwatch chronograph with quartz movement and metal band. In original packaging. Mint condition.
    Estimate: € 180 / 220
  • #73

    “Jongedame met hinde”, een Art-Deco beeld in craquelé, gemerkt Fontinelle. Gerestaureerd aan de voet.

    "Young lady with deer", an Art Deco sculpture in crackle glaze, marked Fontinelle. Restored at the base.
    Dim. 25 x 42 x 10 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #36

    Een donker eikenhouten credenskastje in Neogotische stijl met figuratief snijwerk. 1 deurtje bovenaan en open schap onderaan.

    A dark oak credenza cabinet in Neo-Gothic style with figurative carvings. 1 door at the top and open shelf at the bottom.
    Dim. 123 x 44 x 66 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #233
    George Charles Coudray
    Period: 1862 - 1932

    “Krijger met bijl”, een bronzen beeld, gerestaureerd aan de bijl, gesigneerd George Coudray.

    "Warrior with Axe," a bronze sculpture, restored at the axe, signed George Coudray.
    Dim. h 30 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #628

    Een voorstelling van een Bodhisattva op een olifant van gepatineerd massief brons. Indisch werk.

    A representation of a bodhisattva on an elephant made of patinated solid bronze. Indian work.
    Dim. 20 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #666

    Dim. h 18.5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60

Antiekveiling 17 & 18 December 2024

17 December 2024 19:00
18 December 2024 19:00