Other lots in this auction
-
#324Dirk StallaertEen schets van een halve plaat voor een album van Nero. Gesigneerd in potlood.
A half-page sketch for a Nero album. Signed in pencil.No longer availableDim. 20 x 29 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#207Koos Van der KaaijPeriod: 1900 - 1976“Moeder met kind”. Een terracotta beeld. Onderaan gesigneerd. Vermoedelijke nummering “8/12”.
"Mother with child." A terracotta sculpted statue. Signed at the bottom. Presumed numbering is "8/12".No longer availableDim. 65cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#59“Gelijkenis van de wijze en dwaze maagden.” Grieks icoon, vermoedelijk laat 19de eeuw. Gebogen paneel, en ouderdomsschade.
"Parable of the Wise and Foolish Virgins." Greek icon, likely late 19th century. Bent panel, and signs of age-related damage.No longer availableDim. 62 x 44 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#82Nico VrielinkPeriod: °1958“2 dames”. Een litho op papier, bovenaan gesigneerd en genummerd.
"2 ladies." A lithograph on paper, signed at the top and numbered.No longer availableDim. 61 x 82 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#211Capo di Monte“Neptunus, god van water en zee”, een groep in blanc-de-Chine op een houten sokkel, gemerkt Capo-Di-Monte. De staart van de zeemeerman in afgebroken maar nog aanwezig.
"Neptune, god of water and sea," a group in blanc-de-Chine on a wooden base, marked Capo-Di-Monte. The tail of the mermen is broken off but still present.No longer availableDim. 38 x 34 x 24 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#139John CalifanoPeriod: 1864 - 1924“Schaapjes bij maanlicht”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek (uitgesneden en herdoekt), gesigneerd John Califano.
"Sheep in Moonlight", a painting, oil on canvas (cut out and re-draped), signed John Califano.No longer availableDim. 35 x 57 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#336Een enkelzit in gesculpteerd hout en gestreepte stoffen bekleding.
A single seat in carved wood with striped fabric upholstery.No longer availableDim. 86 x 66 x 70 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#629Staf BeertenPeriod: 1930-2019“Bloemenstilleven”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Flower still life." A painting, mixed media on panel. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 56 x 44 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#535Gamages London“Vibrant Sports Rose”. Een polshorloge-chronograph met automatisch werk en metalen band. In oorspronkelijke verpakking (met een extra schakeltje voor de band). Nieuwstaat.
"Vibrant Sports Rose". A wristwatch chronograph with automatic movement and metal strap. In original packaging (including an extra link for the strap). Like new condition.No longer availableEstimate: € 200 / 240 -
#358Val Saint LambertEen grote vaas van kristal, Val Saint Lambert, roze in de massa gekleurd. Gemerkt met label.
A large crystal vase, Val Saint Lambert, pink in color. Marked with label.No longer availableDim. h 33 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#101Een precolumbiaanse Chimu blackware keramieken stijgbeugel-tuitfles met gesculpteerd figuurtje van een aapje bovenaan. Peru.
A Precolumbian Chimu blackware ceramic pitcher with a sculpted figure of a little monkey on top. Peru.No longer availableDim. 26 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#395Een antiek Chinees kastje met 2 deurtjes en 5 lades.
A Chinese cabinet with 2 doors and 5 drawers.No longer availableDim. 103 x 100 x 45 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80


