Een 18 kt witgouden bloemvormige ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,10 ct.

An 18 kt white gold flower-shaped ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds weighing approximately 0.10 ct in total.
Dim. 2,60 g
SKU: 1712240375.
Auction day: 18 December 2024 19:00
Catalogue #375
Estimate: € 350 / 450

  • #324
    Dirk Stallaert

    Een schets van een halve plaat voor een album van Nero. Gesigneerd in potlood.

    A half-page sketch for a Nero album. Signed in pencil.
    Dim. 20 x 29 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #207
    Koos Van der Kaaij
    Period: 1900 - 1976

    "Mother with child." A terracotta sculpted statue. Signed at the bottom. Presumed numbering is "8/12".
    Dim. 65cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #59

    “Gelijkenis van de wijze en dwaze maagden.” Grieks icoon, vermoedelijk laat 19de eeuw. Gebogen paneel, en ouderdomsschade.

    "Parable of the Wise and Foolish Virgins." Greek icon, likely late 19th century. Bent panel, and signs of age-related damage.
    Dim. 62 x 44 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #82
    Nico Vrielink
    Period: °1958

    “2 dames”. Een litho op papier, bovenaan gesigneerd en genummerd.

    "2 ladies." A lithograph on paper, signed at the top and numbered.
    Dim. 61 x 82 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #211
    Capo di Monte

    “Neptunus, god van water en zee”, een groep in blanc-de-Chine op een houten sokkel, gemerkt Capo-Di-Monte. De staart van de zeemeerman in afgebroken maar nog aanwezig.

    "Neptune, god of water and sea," a group in blanc-de-Chine on a wooden base, marked Capo-Di-Monte. The tail of the mermen is broken off but still present.
    Dim. 38 x 34 x 24 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #139
    John Califano
    Period: 1864 - 1924

    “Schaapjes bij maanlicht”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek (uitgesneden en herdoekt), gesigneerd John Califano.

    "Sheep in Moonlight", a painting, oil on canvas (cut out and re-draped), signed John Califano.
    Dim. 35 x 57 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #336

    Een enkelzit in gesculpteerd hout en gestreepte stoffen bekleding.

    A single seat in carved wood with striped fabric upholstery.
    Dim. 86 x 66 x 70 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #629
    Staf Beerten
    Period: 1930-2019

    "Flower still life." A painting, mixed media on panel. Signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 56 x 44 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #535
    Gamages London

    “Vibrant Sports Rose”. Een polshorloge-chronograph met automatisch werk en metalen band. In oorspronkelijke verpakking (met een extra schakeltje voor de band). Nieuwstaat.

    "Vibrant Sports Rose". A wristwatch chronograph with automatic movement and metal strap. In original packaging (including an extra link for the strap). Like new condition.
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
  • #358
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een grote vaas van kristal, Val Saint Lambert, roze in de massa gekleurd. Gemerkt met label.

    A large crystal vase, Val Saint Lambert, pink in color. Marked with label.
    Dim. h 33 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #101

    Een precolumbiaanse Chimu blackware keramieken stijgbeugel-tuitfles met gesculpteerd figuurtje van een aapje bovenaan. Peru.

    A Precolumbian Chimu blackware ceramic pitcher with a sculpted figure of a little monkey on top. Peru.
    Dim. 26 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #395

    Een antiek Chinees kastje met 2 deurtjes en 5 lades.

    A Chinese cabinet with 2 doors and 5 drawers.
    Dim. 103 x 100 x 45 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80

Antiekveiling 17 & 18 December 2024

17 December 2024 19:00
18 December 2024 19:00