A lot of miscellaneous items 12 LP’s, including Queen, OMD, Wings, Elton John etc...No longer availableEstimate: € 60 / 70 -
#205Een 14 kt geelgouden ring bezet met een briljantjes met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,24 ct.
A 14 kt yellow gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.24 ct.No longer availableDim. 3,97 gEstimate: € 400 / 500 -
#677Lot boeken over koken, wijn en whisky. W.o. “Les Grands Vins de Bordeaux”, Ed. Dussaut (2 versies). Dominé, Römer, Ditter, “Culinaria, Europese specialiteiten”. 2 delen in een huls. Ed. Könemann 1995. Joe Claerk, Stuart Derrick, “Whisky”. Met apart proefnotitieboek in huls. Ed. Paragon 2015. Als nieuw. Larousse Ménager en andere.
Lot of books on cooking, wine, and whisky. Including "Les Grands Vins de Bordeaux", Ed. Dussaut (2 versions). Dominé, Römer, Ditter, "Culinaria, European specialties". 2 volumes in a sleeve. Ed. Könemann 1995. Joe Claerk, Stuart Derrick, "Whisky". With separate tasting notes book in sleeve. Ed. Paragon 2015. Like new. Larousse Ménager and others.No longer availableEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#38Waffenfabrik NeuhausenEen Duitse bajonet - Genummerd 614572. Met schede en foedraal.
A German bayonet - Numbered 614572.No longer availableDim. L: 45 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#47Een gepatineerd bronzen inktstel , waarvan de 2 porseleinen potjes manco. Versierd met florale details in het reliëf. Onderaan gemerkt D.L. Depose N-26, met label Patine Roc, medio 1900.
A patinated bronze inkwell, with 2 missing porcelain pots. Decorated with floral details in relief. Marked at the bottom D.L. Depose N-26, with label Patine Roc, mid-1900s.No longer availableDim. 9 x 21 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#396Een Oosters handgeknoopte loper.
An Eastern hand-knotted runner.No longer availableDim. 335x75 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#465Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht 1,10 ct.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of 1.10 ct.No longer availableDim. 8,60 gEstimate: € 1100 / 1300 -
#74“Stilleven met fruit en kruiken”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd.
"Still life with fruit and jugs." A painting, oil on canvas, signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 81 x 100 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150