Other lots in this auction
-
#358Val Saint LambertEen grote vaas van kristal, Val Saint Lambert, roze in de massa gekleurd. Gemerkt met label.
A large crystal vase, Val Saint Lambert, pink in color. Marked with label.No longer availableDim. h 33 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#544Een antieke luchter van koper, verguld bronzen guirlandes en kristallen pegels.
An antique chandelier of copper, gilded bronze garlands, and crystal drops.No longer availableDim. h 92 x Ø 32 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#679Een modernistische spiegel met geslepen spiegelrand.
A modernist mirror with a beveled mirror edge.No longer availableDim. 100 x 70 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#4Kurt Peisser“Twee schipperskinderen”. Ets. Gesigneerd in de plaat.
"Two Shipmen's Children". Etching. Signed in the plate.No longer availableDim. 38 x 28 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#6Een lot van 3 kleine terrines van Frans porselein, waaronder Limoges, met vergulde details en floraal decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
A lot of 3 small terrines of French porcelain, including Limoges, with gilded details and floral decoration. Marked on the bottom.No longer availableDim. 20 x Ø 20 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#116Een verzilverd metalen champagnekoeler. “Bruno Paillard, Reims”.
A pair of Chinese blue and white porcelain storage jars decorated with symbols of longevity.No longer availableDim. H. 25 cm x Ø 40 cmEstimate: € 120 / 140 -
#515Gamages London“Dawn Crystal Steel”. Een polshorloge-chronograph met quartzwerk en metalen band. In oorspronkelijke verpakking Nieuwstaat.
"Dawn Crystal Steel." A wristwatch chronograph with quartz movement and metal band. In original packaging. Mint condition.No longer availableEstimate: € 180 / 220 -
#73“Jongedame met hinde”, een Art-Deco beeld in craquelé, gemerkt Fontinelle. Gerestaureerd aan de voet.
"Young lady with deer", an Art Deco sculpture in crackle glaze, marked Fontinelle. Restored at the base.No longer availableDim. 25 x 42 x 10 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#36Een donker eikenhouten credenskastje in Neogotische stijl met figuratief snijwerk. 1 deurtje bovenaan en open schap onderaan.
A dark oak credenza cabinet in Neo-Gothic style with figurative carvings. 1 door at the top and open shelf at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 123 x 44 x 66 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#233George Charles CoudrayPeriod: 1862 - 1932“Krijger met bijl”, een bronzen beeld, gerestaureerd aan de bijl, gesigneerd George Coudray.
"Warrior with Axe," a bronze sculpture, restored at the axe, signed George Coudray.No longer availableDim. h 30 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#628Een voorstelling van een Bodhisattva op een olifant van gepatineerd massief brons. Indisch werk.
A representation of a bodhisattva on an elephant made of patinated solid bronze. Indian work.No longer availableDim. 20 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#666Een set van 2 gesculpteerde houten Aziatische mythologische gevleugelde wezens waarvan 1 polychroom.
A set of 2 wood-carved Asian mythological winged creatures, one of which is polychrome.No longer availableDim. h 18.5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60


