Other lots in this auction
-
#413SatsumaEen paar polychroom Japanse Satsuma vazen als lampenvoet, met figuratief decor.
A pair of polychrome Japanese Satsuma vases converted into lamp bases, featuring figurative decoration.No longer availableDim. 35 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#628Een voorstelling van een Bodhisattva op een olifant van gepatineerd massief brons. Indisch werk.
A representation of a bodhisattva on an elephant made of patinated solid bronze. Indian work.No longer availableDim. 20 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#202Een verguld houten spiegel.
A gilded wooden trumeau with a sculpted crest.No longer availableDim. 170 x 90 cm cmEstimate: € 240 / 260 -
#498Een monochroom witte vaas versierd met hertenkoppen als oren. In de geest van de blancs de Chine.
A monochrome white vase decorated with deer heads as ears. In the spirit of the blanc de Chine.No longer availableDim. H. 50 cmEstimate: € 200 / 220 -
#264Mavy“Nederlands zeezicht bij nacht”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek in vergulde lijst, gesigneerd Mavy.
"Dutch maritime scene at night", a painting, oil on canvas in a gilt frame, signed by Mavy.No longer availableDim. 60 x 91 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#170Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met een hartvormige robijn van +- 4 ct.
An 18 kt yellow gold ring set with a heart-shaped ruby of approximately 4 ct.No longer availableDim. 4,02 gEstimate: € 1900 / 2000 -
#666Een set van 2 gesculpteerde houten Aziatische mythologische gevleugelde wezens waarvan 1 polychroom.
A set of 2 wood-carved Asian mythological winged creatures, one of which is polychrome.No longer availableDim. h 18.5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#27ElldeeEen 101-delig verzilverd metalen bestek, gemerkt Elldee bestaande uit 12 grote vorken, 11 dessertvorken, 12 visvorken, 11 grote messen, 12 dessertmessen, 12 vismessen, 12 soeplepels, 11 koffielepels en 8 stuks serveerbestek.
A 101-piece silver-plated metal cutlery set, marked Elldee, including 12 large forks, 11 dessert forks, 12 fish forks, 11 large knives, 12 dessert knives, 12 fish knives, 12 soup spoons, 11 coffee spoons, and 8 pieces of serving utensils.No longer availableEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#621Paramount Pictures“Omnispeaker”, The outdoor weatherproof omnispeaker. Een paar weerbestendige luidsprekers, nieuw in originele verpakking. Gemerkt “Paramount Pictures”.
"Omnispeaker", The outdoor weatherproof omnispeaker. A pair of weatherproof speakers, new in original packaging. Marked "Paramount Pictures".No longer availableDim. 37 x 34 x 34 cmEstimate: € 100 / 200 -
#10Een 18 kt geelgouden zegelring.
An 18 kt yellow gold signet ring.No longer availableDim. 1,78 g brutEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#24“Dochter van Jean Baptiste Madou met echtgenoot”. Een paar ingekleurde fotoportretten. Verso opschrift, 19e eeuw.
“Daughter of Jean Baptiste Madou with husband.” A pair of hand-colored photo portraits. Inscribed on the back, 19th century.No longer availableDim. 35 x 27 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#653Een Amerikaanse brandweerhelm; circa 1950, Firehouse 5 plus 2.
An American firefighter helmet; circa 1950, Firehouse 5 plus 2.No longer availableDim. 23 x 38 x 29 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80


