"Model 127." A His Master's Voice gramophone player in a wooden cabinet with accompanying record.No longer availableDim. 36 x 52 x 43 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#525Gamages London“Race Calendar”. Een polshorloge-chronograph met automatisch werk en metalen band. In oorspronkelijke verpakking Nieuwstaat.
"Race Calendar." A wristwatch chronograph with automatic movement and metal band. In original packaging. Like new condition.No longer availableEstimate: € 200 / 240 -
"Havenzicht", a painting, watercolor, and gouache on paper, signed R.M. Dujardin.No longer availableDim. 35 x 50 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#518AbelamEen Yam masker, Abelam stam, ter gelegenheid van het Yam feest, regio Maprik.
A Yam mask, Abelam tribe, used during the Yam festival, Maprik region.No longer availableDim. 41 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#76Een notelaar houten gebombeerde vitrinekast met gebogen glas en bezet met bronsbeslag. Binnenin met 3 verdiepen en gestoffeerde bekleding.
A walnut wood bombe display cabinet with curved glass and bronze mounts. Interior with 3 shelves and upholstered lining.No longer availableDim. 161 x 31 x 64 mEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#648“De apenkoning”, een polychroom massief houten Indonesisch mythologisch beeld gekocht in een missieverkoop in 1965. Het stelt de zo juist gekroonde en blije apenkoning voor.
"The Monkey King," a polychrome solid wood Indonesian mythological sculpture purchased at a mission sale in 1965. It depicts the newly crowned and joyful monkey king.No longer availableDim. h 55 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#90Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,50 ct. en een saffier van +- 0,30 ct.
An 18kt white gold ring set with diamonds totaling approximately 0.50 ct. and a sapphire of around 0.30 ct.No longer availableDim. 5,18 gEstimate: € 1200 / 1300 -
#297Ruggeri, MantuaEen viool in koffertje met zijn bijbehorende strijkstok, draagt binnenin een label: ‘Ruggeri Mantua’.
A violin in a case with its accompanying bow, bearing a label inside: 'Ruggeri Mantua'.No longer availableDim. l 60 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
A set of 2 professional copper cooking pots, marked with 3 crowns on the bottom.No longer availableDim. Ø 20 en Ø 28 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50