Other lots in this auction
-
#575een vintage kunststoffen lamp met 4 dolfijnen.
A vintage plastic lamp with 4 dolphins.No longer availableDim. 43 x 36 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#262Een geslepen spiegel in vergulde lijst.
A cut-glass mirror in a gilded frame.No longer availableDim. 118 x 90 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#44“Stilleven met wijn”, een schilderij, olieverf op board, onleesbaar gesigneerd.
"Still life with wine", a painting, oil on board, signed unreadable.No longer availableDim. 52 x 70 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#221Een 19e eeuws Grieks bord ‘Grand Tour’, met decor van een Sater en jongeling aan een vuurkorf. We voegen er een Kylix drinkschoteltje in zwart geglazuurd aardewerk aan toe.
A 19th-century Greek plate 'Grand Tour', depicting a satyr and youth by a hearth. We are including a Kylix drinking cup in black glazed earthenware.No longer availableDim. Ø 33,5 cm & Ø 14 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#251“Dame met bloemen in het haar”. Een bruin gepatineerd bronzen buste op stokkel met rozen ornament.
"Lady with flowers in her hair." A brown patinated bronze bust on a pedestal with rose ornamentation.No longer availableDim. 29,5 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#299Een lot van 12 zilveren koffielepeltjes in bijbehorend kistje. Belgische keurmerken.
A set of 12 silver coffee spoons in a matching case. Belgian hallmarks.No longer availableDim. 115gEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#327RicoEen vintage wereldbol, Nova Edizione Rico Firenze, made in Italy, schaal 1:35.000.000 uit 1977, verlicht.
A vintage globe, Nova Edizione Rico Firenze, made in Italy, scale 1:35,000,000 from 1977, illuminated.No longer availableDim. h 55 x Ø 35 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#17Pinchon‘Bécassine chez les Alliés’. Gautier-Languereau 1926. Een vroeg stripverhaal.
‘Bécassine with the Allies’. Gautier-Languereau 1926.No longer availableEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#645“Egyptenaar met boot”, een meerkleurig gipsen beeld op houten boot en sokkel. Schade aan een vinger en een teen, ook een deel van een sandaal ontbreekt
"Egyptian with boat", a multicolored plaster sculpture on wooden boat and pedestal. Damage to a finger and a toe, as well as a missing part of a sandal.No longer availableDim. 88 x 77 x 17 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#367Minitrix Model PowerEen lot van 10 vintage varia treinwagons N schaal, 7x Model Power & 3x Minitrix. Diverse modellen in originele verpakking.
A lot of 10 vintage assorted train cars N scale, 7x Model Power & 3x Minitrix. Various models in original packaging.No longer availableDim. 19 & ... & 12 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#602Tay, ItaliaEen vintage porseleinen beeld van een flamingo’s. Onderaan gesigneerd; “Tay, Made in Italy” en met label gemerkt.
A vintage porcelain statue of flamingos. Signed "Tay, Made in Italy" at the bottom; marked with a label.No longer availableDim. 34 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#693Een hanglamp in messing en geslepen glas met 6 lichtpunten. Medio jaren 80 van de vorige eeuw.
A pendant lamp in brass and cut glass with 6 light points. From the mid-1980s.No longer availableDim. 48 x 55 x 55 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80


