Other lots in this auction
-
#8Val Saint LambertTwee Val Saint Lambert vazen, de ene roze in de massa gekleurd en de kleurloos. De kleurloze heeft minieme schade.
Two Val Saint Lambert vases, one pink in the mass colored and the other colorless. The colorless one has minimal damage.No longer availableDim. h 18 x Ø 13 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#665Emporio ArmaniEen polshorloge Emporio Armani AR0398 met een quartz uurwerk, chronograaf en datumaanduiding. De waterbestendigheid is 5ATM. Showroommodel, in originele verpakking.
A wristwatch Emporio Armani AR0398 with a quartz movement, chronograph, and date display. Water resistance of 5ATM. Showroom model, in original packaging.No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#520Een paar 18 kt geelgouden oorbellen bezet met en twee saffier cabochons met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,30 ct.
A pair of 18 kt yellow gold earrings set with two cabochon sapphires with a total weight of approximately 1.30 ct.No longer availableDim. 4,18 gEstimate: € 600 / 700 -
#77Charles Catteau Boch La LouvièreEen porseleinen sierschotel met opschrift “A ses enfants prisonniers militaires politiques et deportes, 1940-1945”, gesigneerd Ch. Catteau en verso gemerkt.
A porcelain decorative plate inscribed "To his children imprisoned as political and military deportees, 1940-1945", signed by Ch. Catteau and marked on the back.No longer availableDim. Ø 25 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#435Een vuurketting en een zilveren parfumflesje als hanger te gebruiken.
A fire chain and a silver perfume bottle to be used as a pendant.No longer availableDim. 112 gEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#631Een lot van 11 Chinees porseleinen borden, vroeg tot midden 20ste eeuw.
A lot of 11 Chinese porcelain plates, early to mid-20th century.No longer availableDim. Ø 32 cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#398Een blauw-wit Chinees porseleinen schenkkannetje in de vorm van 2 kippen en een worm. Onderaan gemerkt.
A blue and white Chinese porcelain pourer in the form of 2 chickens and a worm. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 8 x 14 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#685Een gipsen piédestal in vierkante zuil vorm met diverse ornamenten in reliëf.
A plaster pedestal in a square column shape with various ornaments in relief.No longer availableDim. 44 x 22 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#71‘Eva’. Vergulden bronzen beeld op groen marmeren sokkel. Draagt handtekening Seffner. Fer. Gladenbeck Berlin.
'Eva'. Gilt bronze statue on green marble pedestal. Signed by Seffner. Fer. Gladenbeck Berlin.No longer availableDim. h 30 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#69Jaak GorusPeriod: 1901-1981Een lot van 3 etsen op papier, waarvan 1 ingekaderd en 2 persoonlijke wenskaarten. Onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd.
A lot of 3 etchings on paper, 1 framed and 2 personal greeting cards. Signed outside the plate at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 16 x 21 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#655Een paar vazen van polychroom porselein met handgeschilderd decor, met parkieten onderaan. Eén herstelling aan de tak van de vogel.
Une paire de vases en porcelaine polychrome à décor peint à la main, avec des perruches au fond. Une réparation à la branche de l'oiseau.No longer availableDim. h 20 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#472Een modern liefdespaar van gebeeldhouwd wit marmer.
A pair of marble obelisks. Gray and beige colored.No longer availableDim. 40 x 36 cmEstimate: € 750 / 800


