Other lots in this auction
-
#199Een verguld houten trumeau met een gebeeldhouwde kuif.
A Chinese porcelain tulip vase with blue and white decoration in three parts.No longer availableDim. 180 x 100 cm cmEstimate: € 300 / 320 -
#238“St. Nicolas van Myra.” Een 19e eeuwse Griekse icoon gemaroufleerd doek op paneel.
"St. Nicholas of Myra." A 19th-century Greek icon on cloth marouflaged on panel.No longer availableDim. 50 x 38 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#77Charles Catteau Boch La LouvièreEen porseleinen sierschotel met opschrift “A ses enfants prisonniers militaires politiques et deportes, 1940-1945”, gesigneerd Ch. Catteau en verso gemerkt.
A porcelain decorative plate inscribed "To his children imprisoned as political and military deportees, 1940-1945", signed by Ch. Catteau and marked on the back.No longer availableDim. Ø 25 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#591Een precolumbiaanse Chimu blackware keramieken pijp met met afbeelding van 2 kanovaarders, waarvan 1 met hoofd en hand manco.
A pre-Columbian Chimu blackware ceramic pipe depicting 2 canoeists, one missing head and hand.No longer availableDim. 14 x 30 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#8Val Saint LambertTwee Val Saint Lambert vazen, de ene roze in de massa gekleurd en de kleurloos. De kleurloze heeft minieme schade.
Two Val Saint Lambert vases, one pink in the mass colored and the other colorless. The colorless one has minimal damage.No longer availableDim. h 18 x Ø 13 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#28Een lot van 2 bronzen penningen en 5 munten bestaande uit een penning van het prins Leopold instituut voor tropische geneeskunde, 1906 - 1956, een plaquette van dr A. Broden, 1875 - 1929, directeur du laboratoire de Leopoldville, 500 frank, 150 jaar onafhankelijkheid van België, 2 x 250 frank, 1975 en 2 x 100 frank, 1949 en 1951.
A lot of 2 bronze medallions and 5 coins including a medallion from the Prince Leopold Institute for Tropical Medicine, 1906 - 1956, a plaque of Doctor A. Broden, 1875 - 1929, director of the laboratory in Leopoldville, 500 francs, 150 years of Belgian independence, 2 x 250 francs, 1975 and 2 x 100 francs, 1949 and 1951.No longer availableDim. Ø 7 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#39Jan Keustermanns“Christus op de koude steen”, een lithografie, gesigneerd J. Keustermanns en gedateerd 1966, tekst in spiegelbeeld, buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 36/150.
"Christ on the cold stone", a lithograph, signed J. Keustermanns and dated 1966, text in mirror image, signed and numbered 36/150 outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 39.5 x 30 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#206Een eikenhouten ommode met drie laden en 3 deuren
An oak chest of drawers with three drawers and 3 doorsNo longer availableDim. 103 x 43 x 132 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#460Een 18 kt. witgouden halsketting met hanger bezet met briljanten, diamant princesses en markiezen met een gezamenlijke gewicht van 0,42 ct.
An 18 kt. white gold necklace with a pendant set with brilliant-cut, princess-cut, and marquise-cut diamonds with a total weight of 0.42 ct.No longer availableDim. 2,15 gEstimate: € 800 / 900 -
#551Beranger SarreguéminesEen 38-delig Frans porseleinen servies, onderaan gemerkt “Beranger Terre de fer”. Bestaande uit 23 borden, 6 diepe borden, 1 groot rond bord en 2 medium, 1 groot ovaal en 2 medium borden, 1 schoteltje, 1 saus kom en 1 terrine met deksel. Enkele randschilfertjes.
A 38-piece French porcelain dinner service, marked "Beranger Terre de fer". Consisting of 23 plates, 6 soup bowls, 1 large round plate, 2 medium plates, 1 large oval plate, 2 medium plates, 1 saucer, 1 sauce boat, and 1 tureen with lid. Some minor chips on the edges.No longer availableEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#618Een precolumbiaanse Chimu blackware keramieken karaf met gesculpteerde vorm van een eend. Peru. Herstelling van een barstje bovenaan in het handvat.
A pre-Columbian Chimu blackware ceramic pitcher with a sculpted duck shape. Peru. Repair of a small crack above the handle.No longer availableDim. 16,5 x 18 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#383Een lot Chinees porselein bestaande uit een vaas in blauw-wit met een visser en een muzikant, een kom met haarlijnscheur en een aardewerken kom in celadon glazuur.
A lot of Chinese porcelain consisting of a blue and white vase depicting a fisherman and a musician, a bowl with a hairline crack, and a celadon glazed earthenware bowl.No longer availableDim. h25(vaas)xØ22cm(kom)Estimate: € 50 / 80

