Other lots in this auction
-
#355“Edeldame met hondje”, een bonbonnière in meerkleurig porselein, niet gemerkt, eerste helft 20ste eeuw.
"Noble lady with dog", a bonbonnière in multi-colored porcelain, unmarked, first half of the 20th century.No longer availableDim. h 22 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#247Steiff, GermanyEen beer, Steiff club edition 2008, nr 420955, bruin.
A bear, Steiff club edition 2008, no. 420955, brown.No longer availableDim. l 31 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#558Kundo electronicEen vintage KUNDO Electronic klok. Messing kast met glas. Kieninger & Obergfell, Made in Western-Germany.
A vintage KUNDO Electronic clock. Brass case with glass. Kieninger & Obergfell, Made in Western-Germany.No longer availableDim. 25 x 20 x 12cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#586Een commode met 2 laden in marqueterie en bronskleurig beslag in Louis XV stijl
A commode with 2 drawers in marquetry and bronze-colored fittings in the Louis XV style.No longer availableDim. 80 x 90 x 47 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#265Een vintage design teakhouten salontafeltje. Vermoedelijk “FM Formule Meubelen”, model N°4037A.
A vintage design teak coffee table. Presumably "FM Formule Meubelen", model N°4037A.No longer availableDim. 46 x 100 x 47 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#118Een bronzen plaquette met decor in reliëf van een leeuw.
A bronze plaque with a relief of a lion.No longer availableDim. 38 x 63 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#674lot van 2 aardewerken vazen met craquelure.
A lot of 2 earthenware vases with craquelure.No longer availableDim. h35cm x Ø14cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#413SatsumaEen paar polychroom Japanse Satsuma vazen als lampenvoet, met figuratief decor.
A pair of polychrome Japanese Satsuma vases converted into lamp bases, featuring figurative decoration.No longer availableDim. 35 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#320Een zilveren armband met oorbellen in filigraanwerk. Gemerkt 925.
A silver bracelet with filigree earrings. Marked 925.No longer availableDim. 26,20 gEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#379Franz Montfort“Zittend naakt.” potlood op papier. Gesigneerd, gedateerd 1916.
"Sitting nude." Pencil on paper. Signed, dated 1916.No longer availableDim. 32,5 x 25 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#431Een houten Midden-Oosters opbergkistje, rijkelijke beschilderd met floraal en geometrisch decor.
A wooden Middle Eastern storage box, lavishly painted with floral and geometric decoration.No longer availableDim. 29 x 46 x 24 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#573LongwyEen 42-delig art-deco servies, gemerkt Vieux Longwy bestaande uit 12 platte borden, 12 soepborden, 12 dessertborden, 2 schalen, 2 terrines, een grote kom en een sauskom. enkele stukken hebben kleine schilferschade en schaal vertoont een haarlijnscheurtje.
A 42-piece Art Deco dinner service, marked Vieux Longwy, consisting of 12 dinner plates, 12 soup plates, 12 dessert plates, 2 serving dishes, 2 tureens, a large bowl, and a sauce boat. Some pieces show minor chipping, and one dish has a hairline crack.No longer availableDim. Ø 28 cm (schaal)Estimate: € 120 / 180

