#254Jos StockbroeckxPeriod: 1898-1968“Vennezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Marshland". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 34 x 29 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#220Een 18 kt witgouden hanger bezet met briljanten en diamant baguetten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,80 ct. en 5 robijnen met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,50 ct.
An 18 kt white gold pendant set with brilliants and diamond baguettes with a total weight of approximately 0.80 ct. and 5 rubies with a total weight of approximately 0.50 ct.No longer availableDim. 1,82 gEstimate: € 450 / 550 -
#339Een lot sigarenparafernalia, bestaande uit een gesculpteerd houten kistje met enkele luciferdoosjes, een glazen Habana pot en een sigarenknipper.
A lot of cigar paraphernalia, consisting of a carved wooden box with some matchboxes, a glass Habana jar and a cigar cutter.No longer availableEstimate: € 40 / 45 -
#214Emile LammersPeriod: 1940 - 2000“Hoevelandschap met kar.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
“Farm landscape with cart.” Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 75 x 115 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#528Een paar runderhorens op moderne metalen sokkel.
A pair of cow horns on a modern metal base.No longer availableDim. h 52 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#361Val Saint LambertEen kristallen schaal, blauw in de massa gekleurd, Val Saint Lambert, niet gemerkt.
A crystal bowl, colored blue in the mass, Val Saint Lambert, unmarked.No longer availableDim. h 8.5 x Ø 22.5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#609Een Satsuma porseleinen koro met diverse figuren in het decor, bovenaan 3 foo-dogs. Binnenin en onderaan gemerkt.
A Satsuma porcelain incense burner with various figures in the decoration, topped with 3 foo dogs. Marked inside and at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 41 x 32 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#423Een antieke bandoneon in zijn originele koffer. Enkele knoppen zijn afgebroken dus ter restauratie.
An antique bandoneon in its original case. Some buttons are broken off and it requires restoration.No longer availableDim. 23 x 40 x 21 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#349Een etui met twaalf koffielepels en een suikertang van verzilverd metaal.
A case with twelve coffee spoons and sugar tongs made of silver-plated metal.No longer availableEstimate: € 20 / 30