#369Val Saint LambertEen vaas in kristal, rood in de massa gekleurd, gemerkt met sticker en onderaan Val Saint Lambert.
A crystal vase, red colored throughout, marked with a sticker and "Val Saint Lambert" at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 15.5 x Ø 13 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#185Dertien verschillende bronzen penningen, twee zilveren, een koperen en één tinnen van de 19de en 20ste eeuw. Belgische, Chinese jaar van de tijger, Duitse, Engelse, Franse Charles de Gaulle van 15 gr., één Italiaanse ecu van 1992 van 50 gr. Een koperen met JFK en Nederlandse.
Fifteen different bronze medals, two in silver, and one in tin from the 19th and 20th century. Belgian, Chinese Year of the Tiger, German, English, French Charles de Gaulle weighing 15g, one Italian ECU from 1992 weighing 50g, and Dutch medals.No longer availableDim. Ø 7,5 cmEstimate: € 300 / 350 -
#206Een lot van 7 vintage gechromeerde buisframe armstoelen met lederen zitting. In de stijl van model MG5 door Mart Stam & Marcel Breuer voor Matteo Grassi.
A lot of 7 vintage chrome tubular frame armchairs with leather seats. In the style of model MG5 by Mart Stam & Marcel Breuer for Matteo Grassi.No longer availableDim. 79 x 54 x 52 cmEstimate: € 550 / 750 -
#648Delheid Val Saint LambertEen kristal handgeslepen vaasje met groen in de massa en geometrisch patroon. Bovenaan een zilveren halsmontuur, gemerkt Delheid - 800‰.
A crystal hand-cut vase with green in the mass and a geometric pattern. Silver neck mount marked Delheid - 800‰.No longer availableDim. 20 x Ø 7 cm - 800‰Estimate: € 80 / 120 -
#389Een geslepen kleurloze coupe met verguld messingen voet en montuur.
A cut colorless glass coupe with gilded brass base and mount.No longer availableDim. h 20 x Ø 30 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#406Een antiek Edwardiaans mahoniehouten, vouwbare taartenstaander met 3 ronde tabletten.
An antique Edwardian mahogany folding cake stand with 3 round tiers.No longer availableDim. 87 x 27 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#657Een gewei op houten sokkeltje. Vermoedelijk gazelle.
An antler on a wooden base. Probably from a gazelle.No longer availableDim. 42 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#659Majolika SMF SchrambergEen aardewerken vaas met decor van een zeilboot en meeuwen tijdens de valavond. Nr 4108/II.
An earthenware vase with a decoration of a sailboat and seagulls at sunset. No. 4108/II.No longer availableDim. h 21 cm, Ø 15 cmEstimate: € 50 / 60 -
#290Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,13 ct.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.13 ct.No longer availableDim. 2,85 gEstimate: € 400 / 450 -
#634Een Chinees porseleinen vaas, famille rose met pauwen in het decor.
A Chinese porcelain vase, famille rose with peacocks in the decoration.No longer availableDim. 46 x Ø 20 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#152“Italiaans campagnezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd “ M. Van Cuyck”. Toegeschreven aan Michiel Thomas Ant. Van Cuyck.
"Italian countryside view." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom "M. Van Cuyck." Ascribed to Michiel Thomas Ant. Van Cuyck.No longer availableDim. 75 x 98 cmEstimate: € 400 / 500