Other lots in this auction
-
#241Een 19e eeuws icoon met 11 heiligen en een verzilverde en vergulde riza.
A 19th-century icon depicting 11 saints with a silver-plated and gilded riza.No longer availableDim. 39 x 31 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#143Val Saint LambertEen grote kristallen coupe, groen in de massa gekleurd, gemerkt onderaan ‘Val Saint Lambert - M’, eveneens gemerkt met sticker. Minieme schilferschade.
A large crystal coupe, green in color, marked at the bottom 'Val Saint Lambert - M', also marked with a sticker. Minimal chipping.No longer availableDim. h 24 x 31.5 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#156Cees BraakmanEen vintage sideboard met 2 schuifdeuren en 4 anti-stoflades op zwart geverfd onderstel. Vermoedelijk Cees Braakman voor PasToe.
A vintage sideboard with 2 sliding doors and 4 anti-dust drawers on a black painted base. Presumably Cees Braakman for PasToe.No longer availableDim. 88 x 220 x 50 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#247Weimarer PorzellanEen 15-delig porseleinen koffieservies bestaande uit koffiekan, melkkan, suikerpot, 6 kopjes en 6 schoteltjes. Onderaan gemerkt “Katharin 28010”.
A 15-piece porcelain coffee set consisting of a coffee pot, milk jug, sugar bowl, 6 cups, and 6 saucers. Marked "Katharin 28010" at the bottom.No longer availableEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#459A. Van Gijsch“Boszicht”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd ‘Van Gijsch A.’.
"Boszicht", a painting, oil on canvas, signed 'Van Gijsch A.'No longer availableDim. 60 x 50 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#142Frans VantongerlooPeriod: 1882 - 1965“Kalmthoutse Heide”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Fr. Vantongerloo en gedateerd 1949. In houten kader.
"Kalmthoutse Heide." A painting, oil on canvas, signed Fr. Vantongerloo and dated 1949. In wooden frame.No longer availableDim. 60 x 90 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#253Een set van 2 gietijzeren beelden; een geklede rat en konijn met een roestige patina.
A pair of 2 cast iron sculptures; a clothed rat and rabbit with a rusty patina.No longer availableDim. 45,5 & 42,5 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#244Rud Thygesen & Johnny Sorensen Magnus Olensen“Model 5331”. Een lot van 6 vintage Mid-Century design armstoelen. Geplooid berkenhout met gevlochten gestoffeerde zitting. Ontwerp door Rud Thygesen & Johnny Sorensen voor Magnus Olensen, Denemarken 1960.
"Model 5331". A set of 6 vintage Mid-Century design armchairs. Pleated birch wood with woven upholstered seat. Designed by Rud Thygesen & Johnny Sorensen for Magnus Olensen, Denmark 1960.No longer availableDim. 75 x 53 x 61 cmEstimate: € 1000 / 1200 -
#734Een retro vaas in meerkleurig glaspasta.
A retro vase in multi-colored glass paste.No longer availableDim. 46,5 x Ø 10 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#499Biondan“Knielend meisje met rozen.” Gelakt metaal. Italiaans werk.
"Kneeling girl with roses." Lacquered metal. Italian work.No longer availableDim. h 55,5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#733Een stel gipsen kerstbeeldjes: Jezus in de kribbe, Maria, Jozef, os en ezel, drie herders, twee lammetjes, drie koningen en een engel.
Un ensemble de figurines de Noël en plâtre: Jésus dans la crèche, Marie, Joseph, bœuf et âne, trois bergers, deux agneaux, trois rois et un ange.No longer availableDim. 3-7cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#77Hergé“Les Aventures de Tintin”, een lot van 4 albums, Hardcover, bestaande uit: Le Lotus Bleu, 1946, Au Pais De L’or Noir, 1950 (naam geschreven op de kaft), On A Marché Sur La Lune, 1954 (geschreven op de eerste pagina) en Les Cigares Du Pharaon (een lijn met viltstift op de kaft).
"The Adventures of Tintin", a lot of 4 albums, Hardcover, consisting of: The Blue Lotus, 1946, Land of Black Gold, 1950 (name written on the cover), Explorers on the Moon, 1954 (written on the first page) and Cigars of the Pharaoh (a line with felt-tip pen on the cover).No longer availableEstimate: € 120 / 180

