Other lots in this auction
-
#458Een uit vulkanisch gesteente gesculpteerd beeldje van een geknield figuur, in precolumbiaanse stijl.
A figurine of a kneeling figure carved from volcanic rock, in a Pre-Columbian style.No longer availableDim. 28 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#111Een lot van 2 Oud-Romeinse aardewerken olielampjes met gesculpteerde details. Vermoedelijk 3de eeuw vC.
A lot of 2 ancient Roman pottery oil lamps with carved details. Presumably from the 3rd century BC.No longer availableDim. 9 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#192Hendrick VaderPeriod: 1928 - 1997“Vissersboten aan het strand”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Hendrick Vader.
"Fishing Boats on the Beach", a painting, oil on canvas, signed by Hendrick Vader.No longer availableDim. 80 x 120 cmEstimate: € 500 / 750 -
#554Een lot van 12 diverse Netsuke beeldjes van mammoetivoor, walvis bot en porselein, Meji-periode.
A lot of 12 diverse Netsuke figurines made of mammoth ivory, whale bone, and porcelain, Meiji period.No longer availableDim. H: 6 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#438Een set van 2 dekselvazen in Imari porselein.
A set of 2 lidded vases in Imari porcelain.No longer availableDim. h 35 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#215Een paar Italiaanse Corcesca speren met kruisvormige punt.
A pair of Italian Corcesca spears with cross-shaped points.No longer availableDim. 199 cmEstimate: € 600 / 800 -
#257Jef JacobsPeriod: 1905-1979“Christus”. Een plaasteren buste met gestileerd gelaat.
"Christ". A plaster bust with a stylized face.No longer availableDim. 75 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#326Een retro hangzetel gebaseerd op de Egg Pod van Eero Aarnio.
A retro hanging chair based on the Egg Pod by Eero Aarnio.No longer availableDim. h 125 x Ø 90 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#191Een metalen Cabasset Italiaanse Helm (16de eeuw).
A metal Cabasset Italian Helmet (16th century).No longer availableDim. 21 cmEstimate: € 1400 / 1600 -
#120Een 18 kt Driekleurig gouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,82 ct.
An 18 kt tricolor gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds weighing approximately 0.82 ct in total.No longer availableDim. 13,45 gEstimate: € 1300 / 1500 -
#59“Gekruisigden”, een modernistisch werk in gemengde techniek met in reliëf 3 gekruisigde personen waaronder centraal Jezus Christus. Niet gesigneerd.
"Crucified", a modernist piece in mixed media featuring in relief 3 crucified figures, with Jesus Christ in the center. Not signed.No longer availableDim. 54 x 32 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#596Holm SorensenEen lot van 3 vintage wandlampen van koper ontworpen door Holm Sorensen. Gemerkt met sticker.
A lot of 3 vintage copper wall lamps designed by Holm Sorensen. Marked with sticker.No longer availableDim. h 12 x Ø 30 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250

