Other lots in this auction
-
#460Een paar 18 kt wit en geelgouden oorbellen bezet met centrale amethist en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,23 ct.
A pair of 18 kt white and yellow gold earrings set with a central amethyst and diamonds totaling approximately 0.23 ct.No longer availableDim. 8,83 gEstimate: € 950 / 1100 -
#404Een polychroom beeld van een edelvrouwe naar de oudheid. Plaaster met een houtstructuur.
A polychrome statue of a noblewoman from antiquity. Plaster with a wood structure.No longer availableDim. h 56 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#277WiskemannEen 3-ladig bestekkoffertje met verzilverd Wiskemann bestek voor 12 personen. Enkele serveerstukken onderste lade manco.
A 3-drawer cutlery case with silver-plated Wiskemann cutlery for 12 people. Some serving pieces missing from bottom drawer.No longer availableDim. 30 x 38,5 x 25 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#695Een koperen locomotief hoofd/koplamp. Gemerkt “De Cock Verschueren”
A copper locomotive head/headlamp. Marked "De Cock Verschueren".No longer availableDim. 32 x 51 x 24 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#59“Gekruisigden”, een modernistisch werk in gemengde techniek met in reliëf 3 gekruisigde personen waaronder centraal Jezus Christus. Niet gesigneerd.
"Crucified", a modernist piece in mixed media featuring in relief 3 crucified figures, with Jesus Christ in the center. Not signed.No longer availableDim. 54 x 32 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#721Liebig ChromosVier Liebig-chromo-albums waaronder enkele 19e eeuwse sets.
Four Liebig chromo albums including some 19th-century sets.No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#438Een set van 2 dekselvazen in Imari porselein.
A set of 2 lidded vases in Imari porcelain.No longer availableDim. h 35 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#248Een 19e eeuws groot mahoniehouten stuurrad met dubbele ring en 8 spaken.
A 19th-century large mahogany ship's wheel with double ring and 8 spokes.No longer availableDim. Ø 150 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#490Een 18 karaats wit gouden ring bezet met twee rijen briljanten, 28 stuks, met een gezamenlijk gewicht van ± 0,90 ct en een centrale saffier van ± 2,00 ct
Bague en or blanc 18 ct sertie de deux rangés de brillants, 28 pièces, ayant un poids total de ± 0,90 ct et un saphir central de ± 2,00 ct.No longer availableDim. 7 gEstimate: € 1500 / 2000 -
#171Daniel Boucherie“Fairey Fox Mk IIIc”, airbrush op schilderspaneel, gesigneerd ‘Daniel Boucherie’.
"Fairey Fox Mk IIIc", airbrush on painter's panel, signed 'Daniel Boucherie'.No longer availableDim. 70 x 100 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#446Een handgeknoopt tapijt, made in Iran.
A hand-knotted carpet, made in Iran.No longer availableDim. 210 x 150 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#276Cees BraakmanEen vintage commode met 1 schuifdeur en 3 laden op zwart geverfd onderstel. Vermoedelijk Cees Braakman voor PasToe.
A vintage chest of drawers with 1 sliding door and 3 drawers on a black painted base. Presumably designed by Cees Braakman for PasToe.No longer availableDim. 76 x 120 x 48 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180

