Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een 18 kt witgouden ketting met hanger bezet centrale topaas en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,16 ct.

Een 18 kt witgouden ketting met hanger bezet centrale topaas en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,16 ct.

An 18 kt white gold necklace with pendant set with a central topaz and diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.16 ct.
Dim. 2,83 g
SKU: 2708240660.
Auction day: 28 August 2024 19:00
Catalogue #660
Estimate: € 400 / 500
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #460

    Een paar 18 kt wit en geelgouden oorbellen bezet met centrale amethist en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,23 ct.

    A pair of 18 kt white and yellow gold earrings set with a central amethyst and diamonds totaling approximately 0.23 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 8,83 g
    Estimate: € 950 / 1100
  • #404

    Een polychroom beeld van een edelvrouwe naar de oudheid. Plaaster met een houtstructuur.

    A polychrome statue of a noblewoman from antiquity. Plaster with a wood structure.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 56 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #277
    Wiskemann

    Een 3-ladig bestekkoffertje met verzilverd Wiskemann bestek voor 12 personen. Enkele serveerstukken onderste lade manco.

    A 3-drawer cutlery case with silver-plated Wiskemann cutlery for 12 people. Some serving pieces missing from bottom drawer.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30 x 38,5 x 25 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #695

    Een koperen locomotief hoofd/koplamp. Gemerkt “De Cock Verschueren”

    A copper locomotive head/headlamp. Marked "De Cock Verschueren".
    No longer available
    Dim. 32 x 51 x 24 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #59

    “Gekruisigden”, een modernistisch werk in gemengde techniek met in reliëf 3 gekruisigde personen waaronder centraal Jezus Christus. Niet gesigneerd.

    "Crucified", a modernist piece in mixed media featuring in relief 3 crucified figures, with Jesus Christ in the center. Not signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 54 x 32 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #721
    Liebig Chromos

    Vier Liebig-chromo-albums waaronder enkele 19e eeuwse sets.

    Four Liebig chromo albums including some 19th-century sets.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #438

    Een set van 2 dekselvazen in Imari porselein.

    A set of 2 lidded vases in Imari porcelain.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 35 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #248

    Een 19e eeuws groot mahoniehouten stuurrad met dubbele ring en 8 spaken.

    A 19th-century large mahogany ship's wheel with double ring and 8 spokes.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 150 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 500
  • #490

    Een 18 karaats wit gouden ring bezet met twee rijen briljanten, 28 stuks, met een gezamenlijk gewicht van ± 0,90 ct en een centrale saffier van ± 2,00 ct

    Bague en or blanc 18 ct sertie de deux rangés de brillants, 28 pièces, ayant un poids total de ± 0,90 ct et un saphir central de ± 2,00 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 7 g
    Estimate: € 1500 / 2000
  • #171
    Daniel Boucherie

    “Fairey Fox Mk IIIc”, airbrush op schilderspaneel, gesigneerd ‘Daniel Boucherie’.

    "Fairey Fox Mk IIIc", airbrush on painter's panel, signed 'Daniel Boucherie'.
    No longer available
    Dim. 70 x 100 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 500
  • #446

    Een handgeknoopt tapijt, made in Iran.

    A hand-knotted carpet, made in Iran.
    No longer available
    Dim. 210 x 150 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #276
    Cees Braakman

    Een vintage commode met 1 schuifdeur en 3 laden op zwart geverfd onderstel. Vermoedelijk Cees Braakman voor PasToe.

    A vintage chest of drawers with 1 sliding door and 3 drawers on a black painted base. Presumably designed by Cees Braakman for PasToe.
    No longer available
    Dim. 76 x 120 x 48 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 27 & 28 Augustus 2024

Tentoonstelling: 23 & 24 augustus van 10.00u tot 17.00u

27 August 2024 19:00
28 August 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 28 August 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More