Een 18 kt witgouden ketting met hanger bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,26 ct. En een centrale robijn 1,02 ct.

An 18 kt white gold necklace with a pendant set with diamonds totaling approximately 0.26 ct and a central ruby of 1.02 ct.
Dim. 3,18 g
SKU: 2210240180.
Auction day: 22 October 2024 19:00
Catalogue #180
Estimate: € 550 / 650

  • #424
    Calvin Waller Burnett

    “Knielend naakt”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Kneeling nude". A painting, mixed media on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 52 x 41,5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #184
    Frans Siaens
    Period: 1907-1971/73

    "Elegant at the racetrack." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 63 x 47 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #479
    Pilar Gonzalez

    “Surreëel landschap met baby”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘80.

    "Surreal landscape with baby". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated '80 at the bottom.
    Dim. 88,5 x 103 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #181

    Een Midden-Oosterse schoenpoetskist met benodigheden. Met messing beslagen en rijkelijk gedecoreerd in het reliëf.

    A Middle Eastern shoe shining box with supplies. Brass embellished and richly decorated in relief design.
    Dim. 57 x 87 x 18 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #47
    Crosa

    Een kunstbronzen tafellamp in de vorm van een jonge knaap met vuurtoorts in melkglas. Onderaan gemerkt “Crosa 2002”.

    A bronze table lamp depicting a young boy with a torch in milk glass. Marked "Crosa 2002" at the bottom.
    Dim. 73 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #289
    Kurt Peiser
    Period: 1887-1962

    "Resting dockworkers." An etching on paper. Signed at the bottom inside and outside the plate.
    Dim. 29 x 21 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #83

    Een gepolychromeerd terracotta beeldje van een moeder en kind, Italiaanse bodemvondst.

    A polychrome terracotta figurine of a mother and child, Italian archaeological find.
    Dim. h 16.5 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #54

    “1914 Herinneringstafereel 1918”. Een Oudstrijdersoorkonde op verguld paneel met reliëf.

    "1914 Commemorative Scene 1918". A veteran's certificate on gilded panel with relief.
    Dim. 38 x 48 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #501

    Een set van 2 extra large Chinees porseleinen vazen met huiselijke taferelen, fauna en flora in het decor, op houten sokkel.

    A set of 2 extra large Chinese porcelain vases with domestic scenes, fauna, and flora in the decoration, on wooden pedestal.
    Dim. h 126 cm
    Estimate: € 800 / 1200
  • #230

    Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met twee centrale briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,04 ct. DSI2. en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,70 ct. EVVS1

    An 18 kt white gold ring set with two central brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 1.04 ct, DSI2, and brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.70 ct, EVVS1.
    Dim. 7,14 g
    Estimate: € 1800 / 2000
  • #254

    “Aanbidding van de Wijzen”. Een vintage geweven doek naar het werk van P.P. Rubens.

    "Adoration of the Magi." A vintage woven cloth after the work of P.P. Rubens.
    Dim. 103 x 67,5 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #148

    Een 18e eeuws Engels marinegeweer, getransformeerd van vuursteen naar percussie.

    An 18th century English naval gun, transformed from flintlock to percussion.
    Dim. l 100 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 300

Veiling van 22 & 23 Oktober 2024

22 October 2024 19:00
23 October 2024 19:00