• 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
Een 18 kt witgouden ketting met hanger bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,26 ct. En een centrale robijn 1,02 ct.

An 18 kt white gold necklace with a pendant set with diamonds totaling approximately 0.26 ct and a central ruby of 1.02 ct.
Dim. 3,18 g
SKU: 2210240180.
Auction day: 22 October 2024 19:00
Catalogue #180
Estimate: € 550 / 650

  • #239
    Willy Ros

    “Vismarkt te Lier”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd W. Ros.

    "Fish Market in Lier". Oil on canvas. Signed by W. Ros.
    Dim. 80 x 105 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #505

    Een Krugerrand. Zuid-Afrika 1967. Au 917/1000, 33,93 g.

    A Krugerrand. South Africa 1967. Au 917/1000, 33.93 g.
    Estimate: € 2200 / 2600
  • #133

    Een paar metalen Indische Tulwar sabels.

    A pair of metal Indian Tulwar sabres.
    Dim. L: 83 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #637

    Een gepolychromeerd hout gesculpteerd ratel, split drum, Indonesisch, ten dienste om alarm te slaan.

    A polychrome wood carved rattle, split drum, Indonesian, used for sounding an alarm.
    Dim. 41 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #221
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een geslepen kristallen Art Deco vaas. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A crystal cut Art Deco vase. Marked at the bottom.
    Dim. 30,5 x Ø 16 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #88

    Een lot van 5 tasjes in terracotta, vermoedelijk oud Romeinse bodemvondsten. Eén oor ontbreekt.

    A lot of 5 terracotta bags, presumably ancient Roman archaeological finds. One handle is missing.
    Dim. h 7 x Ø 9.5 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #455
    Koninklijke Munt van België

    “50 Ecu, Karel V”. 1987. Au 900/1000.

    "50 Ecu, Charles V". 1987. Gold 900/1000.
    Dim. 17, 27 g
    Estimate: € 800 / 1200
  • #90

    Een 18 kt wit en geelgouden ring bezet met een centrale briljant van +- 0,25 ct.

    An 18 kt white and yellow gold ring set with a central brilliant-cut diamond of approximately 0.25 ct.
    Dim. 7,96 g
    Estimate: € 850 / 950
  • #95

    Fourteen long-playing records. Walter Carlos, "Switched-on Bach". Bilitis. Iaora, Tahitian folkloric chants. Jean-Christian Michel, "Crucifixus". Liza Minelli. Philippe Boesman, "The Passion of Gilles" (box set). Quilapayun. Poets in New York. Phases of the Moon, traditional Chinese Music. Los Lobos, "La Pistola y El Corazón". Boris Vian. Juliane Werding. Mecano. Cidália.
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #618

    Een porseleinen tulpenvaas, wit met 3 verdiepen en 13 openingen.

    A porcelain tulip vase, white with 3 tiers and 13 openings.
    Dim. 39 x 15 x 15 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #574
    Maurits Nevens

    “Paardenmolen”. Een glas in lood, onderaan met signatuur. Bijgevoegd boek “Maurits Nevens Kunstglazenier”.

    "Horse carousel." A stained glass window, signed at the bottom. Includes book "Maurits Nevens Art Glass Artist."
    Dim. 38 x 53,5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #281
    val Saint Lambert

    Dim. 20,5 x Ø 15 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120

Veiling van 22 & 23 Oktober 2024

22 October 2024 19:00
23 October 2024 19:00