Other lots in this auction
-
#462Vladimir MoszowskiPeriod: 1949“Tree Gold I”. Een collage, gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd, getiteld en gedateerd ‘97.
"Tree Gold I". A collage, mixed media on paper. Signed, titled, and dated '97 at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 87 x 66 cmEstimate: € 100 / 200 -
#44A.D. MeulePeriod: 1926“Boerenkar met trekpaarden”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd A.D. Meule en gedateerd 1926.
"Farm cart with draught horses", a painting, oil on panel, signed A.D. Meule and dated 1926.No longer availableDim. 65 x 80 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#533Duitse penning. N.a.v. Tentoonstelling Karel de Grote te Aken 1965. Au 21 kt.
German coin. Commemorating the Exhibition of Charlemagne in Aachen 1965. Au 21 kt.No longer availableDim. 9,9 gEstimate: € 480 / 550 -
#527Jammet Seignolles Exclusivité LimogesEen 40-delig porseleinen koffie servies, bestaande uit; 12 tassen, 1 koffiekan, 1 melkkan, 1 suikerpot, 12 onderbordjes, 12 dessertborden en 1 grote schotel. Onderaan gemerkt Limoges Jammet Seignolles Exclusivité.
A 40-piece porcelain coffee service, consisting of; 12 cups, 1 coffee pot, 1 milk jug, 1 sugar bowl, 12 saucers, 12 dessert plates, and 1 large platter. Marked on the bottom Limoges Jammet Seignolles Exclusivité.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#552Jacques MaréchalPeriod: 1953“Z/W Compositie”. Een schilderij, olieverf op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘93, verso label. Glas in het kader met diverse barsten.
"Black/White Composition". A painting, oil on paper. Signed and dated '93 at the bottom, label on the back. Glass in the frame with several cracks.No longer availableDim. 110 x 73 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#672Een art deco luchter in massief koper en drie amberkleurige glazen blakers. Opnieuw te bedraden.
An Art Deco chandelier in solid copper with three amber glass sconces. Needs to be rewired.No longer availableDim. 45 x 57 x 57 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#193Rowe-AMIEen jukebox, Rowe-Ami compact disc, model MMCD1 uit 1994. In werkende staat.
A jukebox, Rowe-Ami compact disc, model MMCD1 from 1994. In working condition.No longer availableDim. 145 x 89 x 68 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#336Een stoomgebogen kapstok in de stijl van Thonet.
A bentwood coat rack in the style of Thonet.No longer availableDim. h 185 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#223Een console voor wandmontage in wit licht geaderd marmer met een bloemenguirlande.
A wall-mounted console in white light-veined marble with a flower garland.No longer availableDim. h 43 x b 35 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#682Een hanglamp in messing en geslepen glas met 6 lichtpunten. Medio jaren 80 van de vorige eeuw.
A pendant lamp in brass and cut glass with 6 light points. From the mid-1980s.No longer availableDim. 48 x 55 x 55 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#155Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met een solitair van +- 1,25 ct. P 3.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with a solitaire of approximately 1.25 ct. P 3.No longer availableDim. 9,54 gEstimate: € 1000 / 1200 -
#352Duchin CreationPeriod: 1944 - 1950Een zilveren kandelaar, Duchin Creation, sterling silver, New York, U.S.A., 1944-1950. Met verzwaarde voet.
A silver candlestick, Duchin Creation, sterling silver, New York, U.S.A., 1944-1950. With weighted base.No longer availableDim. h 16.5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60

