Other lots in this auction
-
#424Calvin Waller Burnett“Knielend naakt”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Kneeling nude". A painting, mixed media on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 52 x 41,5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#184Frans SiaensPeriod: 1907-1971/73“Élegante au champ de course”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Elegant at the racetrack." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 63 x 47 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#479Pilar Gonzalez“Surreëel landschap met baby”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘80.
"Surreal landscape with baby". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated '80 at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 88,5 x 103 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#181Een Midden-Oosterse schoenpoetskist met benodigheden. Met messing beslagen en rijkelijk gedecoreerd in het reliëf.
A Middle Eastern shoe shining box with supplies. Brass embellished and richly decorated in relief design.No longer availableDim. 57 x 87 x 18 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#47CrosaEen kunstbronzen tafellamp in de vorm van een jonge knaap met vuurtoorts in melkglas. Onderaan gemerkt “Crosa 2002”.
A bronze table lamp depicting a young boy with a torch in milk glass. Marked "Crosa 2002" at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 73 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#289Kurt PeiserPeriod: 1887-1962“Rustende havenarbeiders”. Een ets op papier. Onderaan binnen en buiten de plaat gesigneerd.
"Resting dockworkers." An etching on paper. Signed at the bottom inside and outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 29 x 21 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#83Een gepolychromeerd terracotta beeldje van een moeder en kind, Italiaanse bodemvondst.
A polychrome terracotta figurine of a mother and child, Italian archaeological find.No longer availableDim. h 16.5 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#54“1914 Herinneringstafereel 1918”. Een Oudstrijdersoorkonde op verguld paneel met reliëf.
"1914 Commemorative Scene 1918". A veteran's certificate on gilded panel with relief.No longer availableDim. 38 x 48 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#501Een set van 2 extra large Chinees porseleinen vazen met huiselijke taferelen, fauna en flora in het decor, op houten sokkel.
A set of 2 extra large Chinese porcelain vases with domestic scenes, fauna, and flora in the decoration, on wooden pedestal.No longer availableDim. h 126 cmEstimate: € 800 / 1200 -
#230Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met twee centrale briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,04 ct. DSI2. en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,70 ct. EVVS1
An 18 kt white gold ring set with two central brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 1.04 ct, DSI2, and brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.70 ct, EVVS1.No longer availableDim. 7,14 gEstimate: € 1800 / 2000 -
#254“Aanbidding van de Wijzen”. Een vintage geweven doek naar het werk van P.P. Rubens.
"Adoration of the Magi." A vintage woven cloth after the work of P.P. Rubens.No longer availableDim. 103 x 67,5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#148Een 18e eeuws Engels marinegeweer, getransformeerd van vuursteen naar percussie.
An 18th century English naval gun, transformed from flintlock to percussion.No longer availableDim. l 100 cmEstimate: € 250 / 300

