Other lots in this auction
-
#221Val Saint LambertEen geslepen kristallen Art Deco vaas. Onderaan gemerkt.
A crystal cut Art Deco vase. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 30,5 x Ø 16 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#629Françoise DeberdtPeriod: 1934 -“Naar de zon”, een lithografie in 2 kleuren, buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 68/120.
"Toward the Sun", a lithograph in 2 colors, signed and numbered 68/120 outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 42 x 62 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#74“Liggend naakt”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gemarouffleerd. Bovenaan gesigneerd.
"Reclining nude". A painting, oil on canvas, marouflaged. Signed at the top.No longer availableDim. 32 x 51 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#259Een rechthoekige spiegel in geslepen glas in een polychroom houten gesculpteerde omlijsting met vergulde details.
A rectangular mirror in cut glass with a polychrome wooden carved frame with gilded details.No longer availableDim. 103 x 83 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#507Een paar Chinees porseleinen dekselvazen met vazen en floraal decor. Onderaan gemerkt, op houten sokkel. Eind 19e eeuw.
A pair of Chinese porcelain lidded vases with vases and floral decoration. Marked at the bottom, on wooden base. Late 19th century.No longer availableDim. 23 x Ø 23 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#535Een lot van 27 munten uit Duitsland. 5 Mark, Bayern Ludwig II 1874, Otto 1898, Luitpold 1911, Hamburg 1875 & 1903, Lübeck 1904, Preussen Friedrich 1888, Wilhelm II 1903 & 1913, telkens Ag 900/1000 27,77 g. 3 Mark, Bayern Luitpold 1911, Hamburg 1910, Preussen Willhelm II, 1908, 1910 Universität Berlin, 1911 Universität Breslau, 1913 25 Jahre, 1914, telkens Ag 900/1000 16,66 g. 2 Mark, Bayern Ludwig II 1876, Otto 1902, Luitpold 1911, Bremen 1904, Hamburg 1906, Preussen Wilhelm I 1876, Wilhelm II 1(..)
A lot of 27 coins from Germany. 5 Mark, Bavaria Ludwig II 1874, Otto 1898, Luitpold 1911, Hamburg 1875 & 1903, Lübeck 1904, Prussia Friedrich 1888, Wilhelm II 1903 & 1913, each Ag 900/1000 27.77 g. 3 Mark, Bavaria Luitpold 1911, Hamburg 1910, Prussia Wilhelm II 1908, 1910 University Berlin, 1911 University Breslau, 1913 25 Years, 1914, each Ag 900/1000 16.66 g. 2 Mark, Bavaria Ludwig II 1876, Otto 1902, Luitpold 1911, Bremen 1904, Hamburg 1906, Prussia Wilhelm I 1876, Wilhelm II 1903, 1905, 200 (..)No longer availableDim. Ag 487 gEstimate: € 400 / 460 -
#423Een lot van 18 munten uit het Verenigd Koninkrijk. Edward VII, George V, George VI, 6 p. 1906, Farthing 1907, 1943
A lot of 18 coins from the United Kingdom. Edward VII, George V, George VI, 6 pence 1906, Farthing 1907, 1943.No longer availableEstimate: € 120 / 140 -
#368Een antiek glazen parfumflesje met zilveren deksel, gemerkt 935 sterling silver. Toegevoegd een vintage parfumstift van Shiseido.
An antique glass perfume bottle with a silver lid, marked 935 sterling silver. Includes a vintage Shiseido perfume stick.No longer availableDim. h 11.8 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#554Dordevic MiodragPeriod: 1936“Kleurrijk abstract”. Een serigrafie op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Colorful abstract". A silkscreen on paper. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 80 x 93 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#415Een lot van 32 munten uit Zuid-Afrika. Kruger 2,5 Sh. 1897, 2 Sh. 1896 & 1897, 1 Sh. 1897, alle Ag 925/1000, en 4 kleinere waarden. George V, 2,5 Sh. 1923, 1930, 1936, Florin 1923, 2 Sh. 1933, 1 Sh. 1923 (”Zuid”, “1”), 1930 (”Zuid” , “1”), 1936 (”Suid”, Shilling” en 1 kleinere waarden.
A lot of 32 coins from South Africa. Kruger 2.5 Sh. 1897, 2 Sh. 1896 & 1897, 1 Sh. 1897, all Ag 925/1000, and 4 smaller denominations. George V, 2.5 Sh. 1923, 1930, 1936, Florin 1923, 2 Sh. 1933, 1 Sh. 1923 ("Zuid", "1"), 1930 ("Zuid", "1"), 1936 ("Suid", Shilling") and 1 smaller denominations.No longer availableDim. Ag 100 à 120 gEstimate: € 220 / 300 -
#316Een gipsen piédestal in vierkante zuil vorm met diverse ornamenten in reliëf.
A plaster pedestal in a square column shape with various ornaments in relief.No longer availableDim. 44 x 22 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#232Een rechthoekige spiegel van geslepen glas in een gepatineerd houten gesculpteerde omlijsting met vergulde details.
A rectangular mirror of cut glass in a patinated wooden carved frame with gilt details.No longer availableDim. 60 x 70 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90

