Een 18 kt witgouden ketting met hanger bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,26 ct. En een centrale robijn 1,02 ct.

An 18 kt white gold necklace with a pendant set with diamonds totaling approximately 0.26 ct and a central ruby of 1.02 ct.
Dim. 3,18 g
SKU: 2210240180.
Auction day: 22 October 2024 19:00
Catalogue #180
Estimate: € 550 / 650

  • #488

    Een gifgroene koersfiets, Gazelle Vuelta, maat 56, 24 versnellingen.

    A bright green racing bike, Gazelle Vuelta, size 56, 24 gears.
    Dim. maat 56
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #524

    Een rechthoekige spiegel in een houten lijst met goud- en zwartkleurige accenten en gebeeldhouwde details. 19de eeuw.

    A rectangular mirror in a wooden frame with gold and black accents and carved details. 19th century.
    Dim. 150 x 90 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 220
  • #626

    Een Perzisch handgeknoopt tapijt met fauna & flore in het decor.

    A Persian hand-knotted carpet with fauna & flora in the design.
    Dim. 190 x 120 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #19

    “Heuvelvallei met meer.” Olieverf op doek. Onleesbaar gesigneerd. Scheur in het doek, midden rechts.

    "Hill valley with lake." Oil on canvas. Illegibly signed. Tear in the canvas, middle right.
    Dim. 45 x 63 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
  • #527
    Jammet Seignolles Exclusivité Limoges

    A 40-piece porcelain coffee service, consisting of; 12 cups, 1 coffee pot, 1 milk jug, 1 sugar bowl, 12 saucers, 12 dessert plates, and 1 large platter. Marked on the bottom Limoges Jammet Seignolles Exclusivité.
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #68
    Sitzendorf

    Een porseleinen kandelaar in twee delen met vijf lichtpunten met twee engeltjes met bloemen (één bloem manco in de hand). Onderaan gemerkt.

    A porcelain candelabra in two parts with five light points featuring two angels with flowers (one flower missing in hand). Marked at the bottom.
    Dim. h 40 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #573

    Een lot van 27 munten uit landen van de Commonwealth. George VI, Australië, 1 Crown 1937 Coronation, Ag 925/1000. Elisabeth II, 1 Crown Bermuda 1964, Set Canada 6 stuks 1965, 1 Dollar Canada 1964, 1967 Eeuwfeest, 1959. 50 ct Autralië 1977 Jubilee, Ag 800/1000. En 15 kleinere waarden. George V, Victoria, Edward XII, George VI, Elizabeth II. Australië, New Brunswick, Canada, Malta, Mauritius (10 ct 1897 Ag 925/1000), Bermuda, Barbados.

    A lot of 27 coins from Commonwealth countries. George VI, Australia, 1 Crown 1937 Coronation, Ag 925/1000. Elizabeth II, 1 Crown Bermuda 1964, Set Canada 6 pieces 1965, 1 Dollar Canada 1964, 1967 Centennial, 1959. 50 ct Australia 1977 Jubilee, Ag 800/1000. And 15 smaller denominations. George V, Victoria, Edward XII, George VI, Elizabeth II. Australia, New Brunswick, Canada, Malta, Mauritius (10 ct 1897 Ag 925/1000), Bermuda, Barbados.
    Estimate: € 180 / 240
  • #602
    Jos Hendrickx
    Period: 1906 - 1971

    “Staand naakt”, houtskool op board, gemonogrammeerd JH.

    "Standing nude", charcoal on board, monogrammed JH.
    Dim. 103 x 42 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #547

    A wooden black lacquered folding table with double foldable top, one with a chessboard. Gilt decorated with birds and floral motifs.
    Dim. 77,5 x 79 x 81 cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 125
  • #97

    Een Frans vuursteenpistool omgebouwd naar percussie. 2de helft van de 18e eeuw.

    A French flintlock pistol converted to percussion. Second half of the 18th century.
    Dim. l 23 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #462
    Vladimir Moszowski
    Period: 1949

    “Tree Gold I”. Een collage, gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd, getiteld en gedateerd ‘97.

    "Tree Gold I". A collage, mixed media on paper. Signed, titled, and dated '97 at the bottom.
    Dim. 87 x 66 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 200
  • #392
    Keno Tadamasa

    A Japanese woodblock print of a Kabuki actor. Published by Shokokusha. Dated 1950.
    Dim. 36,5 x 25 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80

Veiling van 22 & 23 Oktober 2024

22 October 2024 19:00
23 October 2024 19:00