Other lots in this auction
-
#47CrosaEen kunstbronzen tafellamp in de vorm van een jonge knaap met vuurtoorts in melkglas. Onderaan gemerkt “Crosa 2002”.
A bronze table lamp depicting a young boy with a torch in milk glass. Marked "Crosa 2002" at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 73 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#23Een vintage vaas, jaren 50 van de vorige eeuw, onderaan gemerkt W. Germany en genummerd 598-40.
A vintage vase from the 1950s, marked W. Germany on the bottom and numbered 598-40.No longer availableDim. h 41 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#81Een bronzen beeldje van een Cupido op globe.
A bronze statue of a Cupid on a globe.No longer availableDim. 42,5 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#31Een robijnrode Boheems kristallen vaas met geslepen motieven.
A ruby red Bohemian crystal vase with cut motifs.No longer availableDim. h 32 x Ø 13 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#144Jan Van PuijenbroeckPeriod: 1887 - 1972“Meisjesportret”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gemonogrammeerd JVP.
"Girl portrait", a painting, oil on canvas, monogrammed JVP.No longer availableDim. 35 x 30 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#601Een Zuid-Amerikaans aardewerken waterkruik.
A South American earthenware water jug.No longer availableDim. 21 x 39 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#305Pink Floyd, Frijid PinkPink Floyd, een lot van 4 lp’s bestaande uit: Animals, C064-98434, A Nice Pair, C148 50203-4, Wish you were here, shvl 814 en Meddle, shvl 795. Toegevoegd Frijid Pink, SML-R 1.062.
Pink Floyd, a lot of 4 LPs consisting of: Animals, C064-98434, A Nice Pair, C148 50203-4, Wish you were here, shvl 814, and Meddle, shvl 795. Added Frijid Pink, SML-R 1.062.No longer availableEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#590Een gouden munt. Zuid-Afrika, George V, 1/2 Sovereign 1925. Au 916,7/1000 3,99 g. Muntersmerk S.A.
A gold coin. South Africa, George V, 1/2 Sovereign 1925. Au 916.7/1000 3.99 g. Mint mark S.A.No longer availableEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#138Een decoratief sierkanon in staal.
A decorative steel cannon.No longer availableDim. l 64 cmEstimate: € 250 / 300 -
#612“Portret”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, achteraan gesigneerd in het Chinees en gedateerd 1996.
"Portrait", a painting, oil on canvas, signed in Chinese and dated 1996 on the back.No longer availableDim. 80 x 65 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#267Een vintage hout gesculpteerde reproductie van een mudejar/sgabello stijl stoel.
A vintage wooden sculpture reproduction of a mudejar/sgabello style chair.No longer availableDim. 111 x 44 x 35 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#643Een lot van drie aardewerken kannen, bestaande uit een Brusselse kan met Napoleon, een Hollandse steengoeden kan, en de laatste met abstract decor.
A lot of three earthenware jugs, consisting of a Brussels jug with Napoleon, a Dutch stoneware jug, and the last one with abstract decoration.No longer availableDim. h - 26 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80

