Other lots in this auction
-
#689Een kleurloos ‘frosted’ glazen vintage servies. Bestaande uit: 10 borden met vak, 4 diepe schalen, 6 kaaschotels, een schotel in de vorm van een vis, 4 maisvormige schaaltjes, en 9 andere.
A colorless 'frosted' glass vintage tableware set. Consisting of: 10 compartment plates, 4 deep bowls, 6 cheese platters, a fish-shaped platter, 4 corn-shaped bowls, and 9 others.No longer availableEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#348Boch Frères Keramis - La LouvièreEen aardewerken kaststelletje met decor van landschap en bloemendecor.
A pottery cabinet set with landscape and floral decor.No longer availableDim. h 20 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#422“Abstract met jonk op de achtergrond.” Japanse houtdruk.
“Abstract with a junk in the background.” Japanese woodcut.No longer availableDim. 24 x 35 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#117Een 18e eeuws Frans vuursteen-reispistool omgebouwd naar percussie. Omstreeks 1770.
An 18th-century French flintlock travelling pistol converted to percussion. Circa 1770.No longer availableDim. l 21 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#193Rowe-AMIEen jukebox, Rowe-Ami compact disc, model MMCD1 uit 1994. In werkende staat.
A jukebox, Rowe-Ami compact disc, model MMCD1 from 1994. In working condition.No longer availableDim. 145 x 89 x 68 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#119Jan Van PuijenbroeckPeriod: 1887 - 1972“Stilleven met aardbeien”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gemonogrammeerd JVP.
"Still life with strawberries", a painting, oil on canvas, monogrammed JVP.No longer availableDim. 30 x 36 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#202Karl PaldaEen Art Deco Boheems kristal geslepen likeurset, bestaande uit 5 glaasjes en 1 karaf. Met geometrisch decor.
An Art Deco Bohemian cut crystal liqueur set, consisting of 5 glasses and 1 decanter. With geometric decor.No longer availableDim. 22 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#519Een Perzisch handgeknoopt tapijt met vazen in het decor.
A Persian hand-knotted carpet with vases in the decor.No longer availableDim. 200 x 125 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#318Een cache-pot in meerkleurig faience, laat 19e eeuws, Franse origine, met vogels gedecoreerd.
A cache-pot in multi-colored faience, late 19th century, French origin, decorated with birds.No longer availableDim. 21.5 x 46 x 25 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#602Jos HendrickxPeriod: 1906 - 1971“Staand naakt”, houtskool op board, gemonogrammeerd JH.
"Standing nude", charcoal on board, monogrammed JH.No longer availableDim. 103 x 42 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#31Een robijnrode Boheems kristallen vaas met geslepen motieven.
A ruby red Bohemian crystal vase with cut motifs.No longer availableDim. h 32 x Ø 13 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#79Delmotte?“Hoevelandschap met stroom en bruggetje.” Olieverf op doek. Onleesbaar gesigneerd.
"Farm landscape with stream and small bridge." Oil on canvas. Signed illegibly.No longer availableDim. 59 x 120 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200


