Other lots in this auction
-
#27Een lot van 3 antieke wijnkaraffen met bloemen, druiventrossen en ananassen in reliëf als decor.
A lot of 3 antique wine decanters with floral, grape cluster, and pineapple relief decoration.No longer availableDim. h 26 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#543Een lot van 38 munten uit Oostenrijk. Franz-Joseph I, 6 Kreuzer 1849, 1 Kreuzer 1851, 1/4 Kreuzer 1851, 1 Gulden 1860, 1887, Ag 900/1000, 1/4 fl 1858, Ag 520/1000, 10 Kreuzer 1869 Ag 400/1000, K Kronen 1900 900/1000 24 g, 2 fl 1879 Jubileum Ag 900/1000 12 g, 1 Kr 1893, 1900, 1908, 1912, 1913, 1914, 2 x 1915, alle 835/1000 5 g, 5 Kr Jubileum 1908 900/1000 24 g, 2 Kr 1913 835/1000 10 g. 1 Thaler Maria Theresia 1780-2024 833/1000 28 g.En 18 kleinere waarden vanaf Franz Joseph I tot Schillings van 1(..)
A lot of 38 coins from Austria including various denominations minted during the reign of Franz Joseph I, ranging from 1849 to 1947.No longer availableEstimate: € 320 / 400 -
#588Val Saint LambertEen vintage kristallen pique-fleur. In de houder gemerkt;
A vintage crystal posy holder. Marked in the holder;No longer availableDim. 14 x 14 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#557Een Art Deco koperen luchter met 5 lichtpunten en melkglazen coupes. 1 beugeltje aan coupehouder met breuk.
An Art Deco copper chandelier with 5 light points and milk glass cups. 1 bracket on cup holder with damage.No longer availableDim. 43 x 45 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#527Jammet Seignolles Exclusivité LimogesEen 40-delig porseleinen koffie servies, bestaande uit; 12 tassen, 1 koffiekan, 1 melkkan, 1 suikerpot, 12 onderbordjes, 12 dessertborden en 1 grote schotel. Onderaan gemerkt Limoges Jammet Seignolles Exclusivité.
A 40-piece porcelain coffee service, consisting of; 12 cups, 1 coffee pot, 1 milk jug, 1 sugar bowl, 12 saucers, 12 dessert plates, and 1 large platter. Marked on the bottom Limoges Jammet Seignolles Exclusivité.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#645Een lot van 28 munten uit Bondsrepubliek Duitsland. 2 x 2 Mark, 20 x 5 Mark, 6 x 10 Mark. 1966-1975, CuNi, behalve herdenkingsmunt Fontane Ag 625/1000.
A lot of 28 coins from the Federal Republic of Germany. 2 x 2 Mark, 20 x 5 Mark, 6 x 10 Mark. 1966-1975, CuNi, except Fontane commemorative coin Ag 625/1000.No longer availableEstimate: € 55 / 70 -
#655Een lot van 35 Nederlandse munten. 4 duiten (1752, 1783, 1785, 1797), Willem I, Willem II, Wilhelmina, Juliana, kwartjes, dubbleltjes... Rijksdaalders (Ag) en guldens (Ag en Ni).
A lot of 35 Dutch coins. 4 duit coins (1752, 1783, 1785, 1797), featuring Willem I, Willem II, Wilhelmina, Juliana, quarters, doublets... Rijksdaalders (Ag) and guilders (Ag and Ni).No longer availableEstimate: € 55 / 70 -
#458Een bronzen beeld van een kameel.
A bronze statue of a camel.No longer availableDim. 52 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#634Jos HendrickxPeriod: 1906 - 1971“Fruithof”, een ets op papier, gesigneerd en getiteld buiten de plaat.
"Fruithof", an etching on paper, signed and titled outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 40 x 63 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#263Een paar vintage terracotta cache-pots.
A pair of vintage terracotta cache-pots.No longer availableDim. 38 x Ø 42 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#346Een meerkleurige porseleinen milieu-de-table in porselein met florale decoraties. De schaal heeft een haarlijnscheurtje.
A multi-colored porcelain milieu-de-table with floral decorations. The dish has a hairline crack.No longer availableDim. h 49 x Ø 38 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#551Een lantaarn in massief messing met geslepen glas.
A lantern in solid brass with cut glass.No longer availableDim. h 64 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150


