Other lots in this auction
-
#40Een 18 kt roze gouden hanger bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,80 ct.
An 18 kt rose gold pendant set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.80 ct.No longer availableDim. 1,75 gEstimate: € 650 / 750 -
#689Een kleurloos ‘frosted’ glazen vintage servies. Bestaande uit: 10 borden met vak, 4 diepe schalen, 6 kaaschotels, een schotel in de vorm van een vis, 4 maisvormige schaaltjes, en 9 andere.
A colorless 'frosted' glass vintage tableware set. Consisting of: 10 compartment plates, 4 deep bowls, 6 cheese platters, a fish-shaped platter, 4 corn-shaped bowls, and 9 others.No longer availableEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#485Een Zuid-Afrikaans muntstuk. 1/2 Pond, George VI, 1952. Au 917/1000 3,99 g.
A South African coin. 1/2 Pound, George VI, 1952. Au 917/1000 3.99 g.No longer availableEstimate: € 400 / 500 -
#113Een Art Deco beeld van een wandelende panter in gepatineerd kunstbrons op een voetstuk van meerkleurig marmer.
An Art Deco sculpture of a walking panther in patinated artificial bronze on a multicolored marble base.No longer availableDim. 19 x 55 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#257“De jonge roker.” Sculptuur van brons op marmeren voet.
"The young smoker." Bronze sculpture on marble base.No longer availableDim. h 40 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#2“Damesportret.” Aquarel op papier. Circa 1958.
"Ladies portrait." Watercolor on paper. Circa 1958.No longer availableDim. 35,5 x 26,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#493Een gouden munt. Zuid-Afrika, George V, 1 Sovereign 1930. Au 916,7/1000 7,99 g. Muntersmerk S.A.
A gold coin. South Africa, George V, 1 Sovereign 1930. Au 916.7/1000 7.99 g. Mint mark S.A.No longer availableEstimate: € 550 / 650 -
#74“Liggend naakt”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gemarouffleerd. Bovenaan gesigneerd.
"Reclining nude". A painting, oil on canvas, marouflaged. Signed at the top.No longer availableDim. 32 x 51 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#50Een paar 18 kt roosgouden oorbellen bezet met 2 centrale briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,62 ct. GVS2
A pair of 18 kt rose gold earrings set with 2 central diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.62 ct. GVS2.No longer availableDim. 1,33 gEstimate: € 800 / 900 -
#250Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met een centrale briljant van +- 1,01 ct. GVS2 en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,30 ct.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with a central brilliant cut diamond of approximately 1.01 ct. GVS2 and brilliant cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.30 ct.No longer availableDim. 2,90 gEstimate: € 3000 / 3300 -
#429“Wilde Yaks”. Een Chinees schilderij, aquarel op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Wild Yaks." A Chinese painting, watercolor on paper. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 62,5 x 67 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#18Sparklets LondonEen art deco sodafles, Sparklets London, ca. 1930. Met metalen net.
An art deco soda siphon, Sparklets London, circa 1930. With metal mesh.No longer availableDim. h 34 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60


