Other lots in this auction
-
#177“De eeuwige denker”. Een gepatineerd bronzen beeld, geïnspireerd op de Denker van Rodin. Gesigneerd ‘Milo’. Op zwart marmeren sokkel.
"The Eternal Thinker". A patinated bronze sculpture inspired by Rodin's The Thinker. Signed 'Milo'. On a black marble base.No longer availableDim. 24 cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#126Een design commode volledig in metaal bekleed met gebombeerde front en 3 laden.
A design chest of drawers fully covered in metal with a bombé front and 3 drawers.No longer availableDim. 88 x 94 x 60 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#47CrosaEen kunstbronzen tafellamp in de vorm van een jonge knaap met vuurtoorts in melkglas. Onderaan gemerkt “Crosa 2002”.
A bronze table lamp depicting a young boy with a torch in milk glass. Marked "Crosa 2002" at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 73 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#456MeshedEen Perzisch handgeknoopt Meshed tapijtje met geometrisch decor.
A Persian hand-knotted Meshed rug with geometric decoration.No longer availableDim. 113 x 81 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#58Weber & CostelloEen vintage 12-inch globe met aluminium vliegtuig. Gemerkt “Made by Weber Costello Co, Chicago Heights Illinois”.
A vintage 12-inch globe with aluminum airplane. Marked "Made by Weber Costello Co, Chicago Heights Illinois".No longer availableDim. 31 x 23 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#347Chinese gebronzeerd tin kandelaar met uitgewerkte stam met een symbool van het lange leven. XIXde eeuw.
Chinese bronzed tin candlestick with elaborate stem. 19th century.No longer availableDim. H. 46 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#25Een lot van 33 lp’s, hoofdzakelijk populair jaren 80, bestaande uit Brian Ferry, Bangles, the Smiths, the Cure, Nina Hagen, Skipworth & Turner, Cameo, Eric B & Rakim, Spoonin Gee, James Brown, Sade, Robert Palmer, Grace Jones en vele anderen.
A lot of 33 LPs, mainly popular from the 1980s, including Brian Ferry, Bangles, the Smiths, the Cure, Nina Hagen, Skipworth & Turner, Cameo, Eric B & Rakim, Spoonie Gee, James Brown, Sade, Robert Palmer, Grace Jones, and many others.No longer availableEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#693“Chanson d’amour”, een originele poster uit 1937 van de gelijknamige operette.
"Chanson d'amour", an original poster from 1937 of the operetta with the same name.No longer availableDim. 119 x 80 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#670Een set van 6 massief eikenhouten stoelen met snijwerk met velours bekleding. 4 met oud roze velours en 2 geherstoffeerd in blauwe velours.
A set of 6 solid oak chairs with carving and velvet upholstery. 4 in old pink velvet and 2 reupholstered in blue velvet.No longer availableDim. 98 x 43 x 40 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#560Een gouden munt, Verenigd Koninkrijk. Edward VII, 1 Pound 1908, Au 916,7/1000 7,99 g.
A gold coin, United Kingdom. Edward VII, 1 Pound 1908, Au 916.7/1000 7.99 g.No longer availableEstimate: € 550 / 650 -
#497Een paar Chinees porseleinen gemberpotten met langleven en floraal decor.
A pair of Chinese porcelain ginger jars with longevity and floral decoration.No longer availableDim. 22 x Ø 21 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#264René VandervoodtPeriod: 1898-1978“Gevelzicht met bomen”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Facade view with trees." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 60 x 75 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150


