Other lots in this auction
-
#251Een Zuid-Franse aardewerken kruik met zonnemedaillon en gedateerd 1904.
A South-French earthenware jug with a sun medallion and dated 1904.No longer availableDim. h 33 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#624“Gestileerd onderlichaam”. Een schilderij, gouache op papier.
"Stylized lower body." A painting, gouache on paper.No longer availableDim. 49 x 64 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#476IsfahanEen Perzisch handgeknoopt tapijt met floraal decor.
A Persian hand-knotted carpet with floral decoration.No longer availableDim. 370 x 255 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#209Een grote Venetiaanse glazen luchter met 8 lichtpunten, de luchter dient opnieuw bekabeld te worden, 1 groot blad heeft schade, de onderste bel eveneens alsook een beschadiging in het midden (niet zichtbaar).
A large Venetian glass chandelier with 8 light points, needs to be rewired, 1 large leaf is damaged, the lower bell as well as a damage in the center (not visible).No longer availableDim. h 90 x Ø 105 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#274Gaby De PauwPeriod: 1924 - 2000“Avondzon op de heide”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd De Pauw.
"Evening Sun on the Heath," a painting, oil on canvas, signed De Pauw.No longer availableDim. 60 x 70 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#149Walter Vaes“Hoevezicht”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
"Howezicht". Oil on panel. Signed.No longer availableDim. 27 x 34 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#212Een rechthoekige spiegel. Victoriaanse stijl, mooi gebeeldhouwd en ajourgewerkt.
A rectangular mirror. Victorian style. Nicely carved and with ajour.No longer availableDim. 176x108 cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#526Een Chinees hout gesculpteerd bijzettafeltje met roos marmeren blad en klauwpoten. Vroeg 20e eeuw.
A Chinese wooden side table with rose marble top and claw feet. Early 20th century.No longer availableDim. 46 x 44 x 44 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#685Boch Frères La LouvièreEen 40-delig porseleinen servies, Boch La Louvière, model Ramona. Bestaande uit 2 ronde schalen, 2 ovalen schalen, 2 grote kommen, 11 platte borden, 13 diepe borden en 10 dessertborden.
A 40-piece porcelain dinnerware set, Boch La Louvière, Ramona model. Includes 2 round dishes, 2 oval dishes, 2 large bowls, 11 dinner plates, 13 soup plates, and 10 dessert plates.No longer availableEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#573Een lot van 27 munten uit landen van de Commonwealth. George VI, Australië, 1 Crown 1937 Coronation, Ag 925/1000. Elisabeth II, 1 Crown Bermuda 1964, Set Canada 6 stuks 1965, 1 Dollar Canada 1964, 1967 Eeuwfeest, 1959. 50 ct Autralië 1977 Jubilee, Ag 800/1000. En 15 kleinere waarden. George V, Victoria, Edward XII, George VI, Elizabeth II. Australië, New Brunswick, Canada, Malta, Mauritius (10 ct 1897 Ag 925/1000), Bermuda, Barbados.
A lot of 27 coins from Commonwealth countries. George VI, Australia, 1 Crown 1937 Coronation, Ag 925/1000. Elizabeth II, 1 Crown Bermuda 1964, Set Canada 6 pieces 1965, 1 Dollar Canada 1964, 1967 Centennial, 1959. 50 ct Australia 1977 Jubilee, Ag 800/1000. And 15 smaller denominations. George V, Victoria, Edward XII, George VI, Elizabeth II. Australia, New Brunswick, Canada, Malta, Mauritius (10 ct 1897 Ag 925/1000), Bermuda, Barbados.No longer availableEstimate: € 180 / 240 -
#626Een Perzisch handgeknoopt tapijt met fauna & flore in het decor.
A Persian hand-knotted carpet with fauna & flora in the design.No longer availableDim. 190 x 120 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#677Een messingen luchter met kristallen pendeloques en 9 lichtpunten.
A brass chandelier with crystal pendeloques and 9 light points.No longer availableDim. Ø 55 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120


