Other lots in this auction
-
#89“Winters landschap met brug en koppel”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Winter landscape with bridge and couple." A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 25 x 46 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#629Françoise DeberdtPeriod: 1934 -“Naar de zon”, een lithografie in 2 kleuren, buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 68/120.
"Toward the Sun", a lithograph in 2 colors, signed and numbered 68/120 outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 42 x 62 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#287Paul HellerPeriod: 1914 - 1995Een lot van Booms glas, ontworpen door Paul Heller, bestaande uit een grote vaas en een parfumflacon setje.
A lot of Booms glass, designed by Paul Heller, consisting of a large vase and a perfume bottle set.No longer availableDim. h 25 x Ø 19 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#494Christophe CoppensPeriod: 1969“5 Skulls”. Een geweven doek. Onderaan gesigneerd
"5 Skulls". A woven cloth. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 143 x 141 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#119Jan Van PuijenbroeckPeriod: 1887 - 1972“Stilleven met aardbeien”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gemonogrammeerd JVP.
"Still life with strawberries", a painting, oil on canvas, monogrammed JVP.No longer availableDim. 30 x 36 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#526Een Chinees hout gesculpteerd bijzettafeltje met roos marmeren blad en klauwpoten. Vroeg 20e eeuw.
A Chinese wooden side table with rose marble top and claw feet. Early 20th century.No longer availableDim. 46 x 44 x 44 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#328Een lot van 2 beelden van een moeder met kind waarvan één in composietsteen en de andere in plaaster met opschrift ‘wees gegroet - Burchtgravinne’.
A lot of 2 sculptures of a mother with child, one in composite stone and the other in plaster with inscription 'Hail - Castle Countess'.No longer availableDim. h 50 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#140Een 18 kt witgouden armband bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 4,78 ct. FVVS1.
An 18 kt white gold bracelet set with brilliant-cut diamonds totaling approximately 4.78 ct. FVVS1.No longer availableDim. 15,16 gEstimate: € 3000 / 3300 -
#183Koos Van der KaaijPeriod: 1900 - 1976“Moeder met kind”. Een terracotta beeld. Onderaan gesigneerd. Vermoedelijke nummering “8/12”.
"Mother with child." A terracotta sculpted statue. Signed at the bottom. Presumed numbering is "8/12".No longer availableDim. 65cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#644Een paar Chinees porseleinen katten met bloemendecor. Onderaan ‘Made in Yangcheng (Guangzhou).
A pair of Chinese porcelain cats with floral decoration. Marked 'Made in Yangcheng (Guangzhou)'.No longer availableDim. h 9, l 19 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#414Jef Van TuerenhoutPeriod: 1926 - 2006“Te paard”, een lithografie in kleur, gesigneerd in potlood buiten de plaat Jef Van Tuerenhout.
"On horseback", a color lithograph, signed in pencil outside the plate by Jef Van Tuerenhout.No longer availableDim. 53 x 66 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#212Een rechthoekige spiegel. Victoriaanse stijl, mooi gebeeldhouwd en ajourgewerkt.
A rectangular mirror. Victorian style. Nicely carved and with ajour.No longer availableDim. 176x108 cmEstimate: € 200 / 250

