Een 18 kt witgouden ketting met hanger bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- x,xx ct.

An 18 kt white gold necklace with pendant set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately x.xx ct.
Dim. 5.59 g
SKU: 2502250470.
Auction day: 26 February 2025 19:00
Catalogue #470
Estimate: € 1200 / 1400

  • #15

    Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,15 ct.

    An 18 kt yellow gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.15 ct.
    Dim. 2,67 g
    Estimate: € 380 / 450
  • #445

    Handgeknoopt gebedskleed.

    Hand-knotted prayer rug.
    Dim. 130/190 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #187

    “Allegorie op de spoorwegconstructie.” Zamakken beeld, naar Ruby Bailey.

    "Allegory of railway construction." Spelter sculpture, after Ruby Bailey.
    Dim. h 85,5 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 160
  • #371

    Twee koperen beeldjes, een van een eend (deksel gevonden) en één van een miniatuurwagen met ossen en een vaasje.

    Two copper figurines, one of a duck (found lid) and one of a miniature cart with oxen and a small vase.
    Dim. H? 25 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #358

    Een houtgesculpteerd polychroom beeld van een middeleeuwse edeldame met boek, zwaard en onderdaan.

    A wood-carved polychrome sculpture of a medieval noblewoman with a book, sword, and servant.
    Dim. h 60 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #263
    Capo di Monte

    Een lot van 4 beelden in meerkleurig porselein bestaande uit 2 sets, gemerkt Capo Di Monte. Kleine schade aan een maisblad.

    A lot of 4 multi-colored porcelain statues consisting of 2 sets, marked Capo Di Monte. Minor damage to one corn leaf.
    Dim. h 27,5 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #404
    Pierre Diner
    Period: 1832 - 2015

    "Young dancer", a painting, oil on canvas, signed Pierre Diner.
    Dim. 125 x 41 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #16

    Een massief houten krantenhouder met 2 laden.

    A solid wood newspaper holder with 2 drawers.
    Dim. 53 x 48 x 36 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #496

    Gietijzeren butler met dienblad. Polychroom beschilderd met fraai patina.

    Cast iron butler with tray. Polychrome painted with beautiful patina.
    Dim. hoogte 67
    Estimate: € 45 / 60
  • #492

    Een vintage spiegel met organisch gevormde rand in teak.

    A vintage mirror with an organically shaped edge in teak wood.
    Dim. 82 x 53 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #409
    Ben Baerten
    Period: °1946

    “Naïef Dorpszicht”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1975.

    "Naive Village Scene". Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1975.
    Dim. 43 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #99

    “Portret ten voeten uit van een jonge prins”. Olieverf op doek. Engelse school omstreeks 1700. Kleine herstellingen. Een half etiket achteraan vertoont het woord “highness” en de vermelding “After Sir Peter...” Dat zou mogelijk Peter Lely kunnen zijn.

    "Full-length portrait of a young prince". Oil on canvas. English school circa 1700. Minor restorations. Half label on the back showing the word "highness" and the mention "After Sir Peter...". Possibly referring to Peter Lely.
    Dim. 125 x 100 cm
    Estimate: € 800 / 1200

Veiling van 25 & 26 Februari 2025

25 February 2025 19:00
26 February 2025 19:00