Other lots in this auction
-
#15Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,15 ct.
An 18 kt yellow gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.15 ct.No longer availableDim. 2,67 gEstimate: € 380 / 450 -
#445Handgeknoopt gebedskleed.
Hand-knotted prayer rug.No longer availableDim. 130/190 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#187“Allegorie op de spoorwegconstructie.” Zamakken beeld, naar Ruby Bailey.
"Allegory of railway construction." Spelter sculpture, after Ruby Bailey.No longer availableDim. h 85,5 cmEstimate: € 120 / 160 -
#371Twee koperen beeldjes, een van een eend (deksel gevonden) en één van een miniatuurwagen met ossen en een vaasje.
Two copper figurines, one of a duck (found lid) and one of a miniature cart with oxen and a small vase.No longer availableDim. H? 25 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#358Een houtgesculpteerd polychroom beeld van een middeleeuwse edeldame met boek, zwaard en onderdaan.
A wood-carved polychrome sculpture of a medieval noblewoman with a book, sword, and servant.No longer availableDim. h 60 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#263Capo di MonteEen lot van 4 beelden in meerkleurig porselein bestaande uit 2 sets, gemerkt Capo Di Monte. Kleine schade aan een maisblad.
A lot of 4 multi-colored porcelain statues consisting of 2 sets, marked Capo Di Monte. Minor damage to one corn leaf.No longer availableDim. h 27,5 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#404Pierre DinerPeriod: 1832 - 2015“Jeune danseuse”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Pierre Diner.
"Young dancer", a painting, oil on canvas, signed Pierre Diner.No longer availableDim. 125 x 41 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#16Een massief houten krantenhouder met 2 laden.
A solid wood newspaper holder with 2 drawers.No longer availableDim. 53 x 48 x 36 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#496Gietijzeren butler met dienblad. Polychroom beschilderd met fraai patina.
Cast iron butler with tray. Polychrome painted with beautiful patina.No longer availableDim. hoogte 67Estimate: € 45 / 60 -
#492Een vintage spiegel met organisch gevormde rand in teak.
A vintage mirror with an organically shaped edge in teak wood.No longer availableDim. 82 x 53 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#409Ben BaertenPeriod: °1946“Naïef Dorpszicht”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1975.
"Naive Village Scene". Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1975.No longer availableDim. 43 x 50 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#99“Portret ten voeten uit van een jonge prins”. Olieverf op doek. Engelse school omstreeks 1700. Kleine herstellingen. Een half etiket achteraan vertoont het woord “highness” en de vermelding “After Sir Peter...” Dat zou mogelijk Peter Lely kunnen zijn.
"Full-length portrait of a young prince". Oil on canvas. English school circa 1700. Minor restorations. Half label on the back showing the word "highness" and the mention "After Sir Peter...". Possibly referring to Peter Lely.No longer availableDim. 125 x 100 cmEstimate: € 800 / 1200


