Other lots in this auction
-
#219Twee studies naar vrouwelijk naakt. Rood krijt op doek, getekend E. Steel.
Two studies of female nudes. Red chalk on canvas, signed E. Steel.No longer availableDim. 46/25 cmEstimate: € 70 / 100 -
#84“Drinkgelag aan de haard”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek in vergulde kader, gesigneerd J. Van Genechten en gedateerd 1963.
"Drinking Revel by the Fireplace," a painting, oil on canvas in a gilded frame, signed J. Van Genechten and dated 1963.No longer availableDim. 75 x 100 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#29Ernest Denis‘Portret van een man met pet’, olieverf op doek. Getekend E. Denis.
'Portrait of a Man with a Cap', oil on canvas. Signed E. Denis.No longer availableDim. 40/35 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#262Gaby De Pauw“Damesportret.” Houtskool op papier, gesigneerd.
"Ladies portrait." Charcoal on paper, signed.No longer availableDim. 24,5 x 33,5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#111Een lot van twee bronzen paarden, niet gesigneerd.
A lot of two bronze horses, not signed.No longer availableDim. 45 x 55 x 18 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#115Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met 3 saffieren met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,40 t en 4 kleine diamantjes oude slijp.
An 18 kt yellow gold ring set with 3 sapphires with a total weight of approximately 0.40 ct and 4 small old cut diamonds.No longer availableDim. 2,56 gEstimate: € 550 / 650 -
#109L. VerheyenPeriod: 1916 - 1992“Geanimeerd kadegezicht”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd L. Verheyen en gedateerd 1975.
"Animated quay view", a painting, oil on panel, signed L. Verheyen and dated 1975.No longer availableDim. 50 x 70 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#160Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,50 ct.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds weighing approximately 1.50 ct in total.No longer availableDim. 4,23 gEstimate: € 1600 / 1800 -
#5Een zilveren slavenarmband met vlechtwerk. Gemerkt 1000.
A silver slave bangle with braided design. Marked 1000.No longer availableDim. Ø 7 cm 30 gr.Estimate: € 40 / 60 -
#28“The Grand Banks Fishing Schooner Elsie 1910”, een schaalmodel in vitrine-display.
"The Grand Banks Fishing Schooner Elsie 1910," a scale model in a display case.No longer availableDim. 25.5 x 45.5 x 7 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#65“Moeder en kind”, een modern bronzen beeld.
"Mother and child," a modern bronze sculpture.No longer availableDim. h 17 cmEstimate: € 120 / 160 -
#39“Moeder en kind”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, naar de 19e eeuw, draagt handtekening.
"Mother and Child", a painting, oil on panel, from the 19th century, with signature.No longer availableDim. 25 x 20 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60

