Other lots in this auction
-
#213Ernest RancouletPeriod: 1842 - 1918“Zittende dame”, een bronzen beeld, gesigneerd ‘Rancoulet
"Sitting lady," a bronze sculpture, signed 'Rancoulet'No longer availableDim. h 29 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#143Val Saint LambertEen grote kristallen coupe, groen in de massa gekleurd, gemerkt onderaan ‘Val Saint Lambert - M’, eveneens gemerkt met sticker. Minieme schilferschade.
A large crystal coupe, green in color, marked at the bottom 'Val Saint Lambert - M', also marked with a sticker. Minimal chipping.No longer availableDim. h 24 x 31.5 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#462Harry“Gezeten dame”, een vintage schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd ‘Harry’. Medio jaren 60.
"Seated lady", a vintage painting, oil on panel, signed 'Harry'. From the mid-1960s.No longer availableDim. 61 x 61 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#465Een sigarenhouder/lucifer aansteker in geglazuurd aardewerk en biscuit, gemerkt VB en genummerd 464. Schilferschade aan de kap van de kabouter.
A cigar holder/match lighter in glazed earthenware and biscuit, marked VB and numbered 464. Flake damage to the gnome's cap.No longer availableDim. 18 x 16 x 12 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#306Een vintage bijzettafeltje, Erdal Tripod, Expo 58, op 3 poten met een Japanse muzikante op het blad.
A vintage side table, Erdal Tripod, Expo 58, with 3 legs and a Japanese musician on the top.No longer availableDim. h 43 x Ø 38 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#13WiskemannEen lot van 13 stuks Wiskemann in verzilverd metaal bestaande uit 6 schalen, een vaasje, een sauskom, een theezeefje in houder en 4 stuks bestek.
A lot of 13 pieces of Wiskemann items in silver-plated metal, consisting of 6 bowls, a small vase, a sauce boat, a tea strainer in holder, and 4 pieces of cutlery.No longer availableDim. h 12 x Ø 20 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#415Alfred RenoleauEen art-deco inktpotje in 3 delen, onderaan gesigneerd A Renoleau.
An Art Deco inkwell in 3 parts, signed at the bottom A Renoleau.No longer availableDim. 8 x 10 x 9 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#135Een ceremoniële hoed van de Naga, vervaardigd uit gewoven bamboe, versierd met een apenschedel en zwijn slagtanden. Nagaland, Indië, vroeg 20e eeuw.
A ceremonial hat of the Naga, made from woven bamboo, decorated with a monkey skull and boar tusks. Nagaland, India, early 20th century.No longer availableDim. 25 cmEstimate: € 400 / 500 -
#722Een lot van twee 19e eeuwse borden in aardewerk. Met plexiglazen staanders.
A pair of two 19th-century faience plates. With plexiglass stands.No longer availableDim. Ø 31 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#18WiskemannEen grote presenteer schaal in verzilverd metaal en een spiegelblad, gemerkt Wiskemann.
A large presentation tray in silver-plated metal with a mirrored surface, marked Wiskemann.No longer availableDim. 6 x 55 x 30 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#694Val Saint LambertEen kristallen vaas, kleurloos en roze in de massa gekleurd. Onderaan gemerkt Val Saint Lambert. Minieme schilfers onderaan.
A crystal vase, colorless and pink cased. Marked Val Saint Lambert at the bottom. Minor flake damage at the base.No longer availableDim. h 22.5 x Ø 16 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#170Een 18 karaats geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,90 ct.
An 18 karat yellow gold ring set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.90 ct.No longer availableDim. 5,25 gEstimate: € 1300 / 1500

