Similar lots by type
-
#161Daum, FranceEen massief beeldje van een staande beer uit donkergroen getint glaspasta. Onderaan gemerkt en genummerd 76/200.
A solid figurine of a standing bear in dark green tinted glass paste. Marked and numbered 76/200 at the bottom.No longer availableDim. H. 36 cmEstimate: € 1000 / 1200 -
#455NaïnEen Perzisch handgeknoopt wollen en zijden tapijt.
A Persian hand-knotted wool and silk rug.No longer availableDim. 140/200 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#525Een Anatolische wollen Saf-loper versierd met vijf mirhabs.
A Persian woolen runner decorated with five prayer niches.No longer availableDim. 130 x 48 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#139Val Saint-LambertTwaalf gekleurde longdrinkglazen met bijpassende karaf. Danse De Flore. Versierd met vergulde Griekse fries. Eén groen glas met schilfer.
Twelve colored highball glasses with matching carafe. Dance of Flora design. Decorated with gilded Greek frieze. One green glass with chip.No longer availableDim. Karaf - H: 25 cmGlas - H: 14 cmEstimate: € 500 / 700 -
#500Een 18 kt platina en geelgouden ring bezet met een centrale Columbiaanse smaragd gewicht van +- 2 ct. en met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,60 ct.
An 18 kt platinum and yellow gold ring set with a central Colombian emerald weighing approximately 2 ct. and with diamonds totaling approximately 0.60 ct.No longer availableDim. 6,79 gEstimate: € 1500 / 1600
Other lots in this auction
-
#555WiskemannEen verzilverd metalen dienblad, drakenkoppen aan de handvatten, gemerkt Wiskemann.
A silver-plated metal tray, dragon head handles, marked Wiskemann.No longer availableDim. 5 x 59 x 35,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#309Een grote bolvaas in hyalietglas, met herfstbladeren beschilderd.
A large spherical vase in hyalith glass, painted with autumn leaves.No longer availableDim. 18,5 x Ø 26 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#128Webley & Scott LtdSeinpistool van messing, brons en met een notenhouten kolf. Brits leger, Wereldoorlog I. 25.4 mm. Gemerkt.
Signaling pistol made of brass, bronze, and with a walnut stock. British army, World War I. 25.4 mm. Marked.No longer availableDim. L: 24 cmEstimate: € 250 / 300 -
#423Een set van 3 Chinees porseleinen famille rose borden, 18e/19e eeuws.
A set of 3 Chinese porcelain famille rose plates, 18th/19th century.No longer availableDim. Ø 23 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#565Een set van vier stoelen met gecapitonneerde, groen lederen zit en rug. Regency-stijl.
A set of four chairs with green leather seat and back, capitonné.No longer availableDim. H 80, B 47, D 51 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#508Val Saint LambertEen kristallen vaas en een bonbonnière, rood in de massa gekleurd.
A crystal vase and a bonbonniere, red in the mass colored.No longer availableDim. h 20 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#23JunghansEen houten Victoriaanse tafelklok, architecturaal van opbouw. Gemerkt en achteraan genummerd 3033.
A wooden Victorian table clock, architecturally structured. Marked and numbered 3033 on the back.No longer availableDim. H. 36.5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#304Constant De BusscherePeriod: 1876-1951“Drie boerenpaarden”, een ets op papier, niet gesigneerd.
"Three farm horses", an etching on paper, unsigned.No longer availableDim. 53 x 69 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#577Een vaas van zachte pasta met een bruin en verguld decor van vogels en planten, hals en oren in vlechtwerkimitatie. Basis ontbreekt.
A vase of soft paste with a brown and gilded decoration of birds and plants, neck and handles in braided imitation. Base missing.No longer availableDim. H. 22 cmEstimate: € 25 / 30 -
#357Een liggend hert van gepatineerd brons met goudkleurige delen. Herkomst; India.
A reclining deer made of patinated bronze with gold-colored parts. Origin; India.No longer availableDim. H 61, B 57 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#61Een obconische vaas van geslepen kristal, deels blauw gekleurd in de massa. Allicht VSL, maar niet gemerkt.
An obconical vase made of cut crystal, partially blue colored in the mass. Probably VSL, but not marked.No longer availableDim. H. 32 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#347Een schaaltje en een terrine van meerkleurig Chinees aardewerk. Met een decor van personages aan het hof. Niet gemerkt.
A small bowl and a tureen of multicolored Chinese earthenware. Decorated with court figures. Not marked.No longer availableDim. 24/20 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70


