Other lots in this auction
-
#31Een lot van 3 Laatmiddeleeuws bronzen paardenbelletjes of crotal bells.
A set of 3 Late Medieval bronze horse bells or crotal bells.No longer availableEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#479Harry“Dancing Lady”, een vintage schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd ‘Harry’. Medio jaren 60.
"Dancing Lady", a vintage painting, oil on panel, signed 'Harry'. From the mid-1960s.No longer availableDim. 122 x 30 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#191Een metalen Cabasset Italiaanse Helm (16de eeuw).
A metal Cabasset Italian Helmet (16th century).No longer availableDim. 21 cmEstimate: € 1400 / 1600 -
#312Een porseleinen tabaksdoos met schuif en met floraal decor versierd. Onderaan gemonogrammeerd “MG” & “StCt”.
A porcelain tobacco box decorated with floral motifs and a sliding mechanism. Monogrammed "MG" & "StCt" at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 12 x 21 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#457Een houten Kundu of hand drum in zandloper vorm, met gegraveerd decor. Vermoedelijk Papoea-Nieuw-Guinea.
A wooden Kundu or hand drum in hourglass shape, with engraved decoration. Presumably from Papua New Guinea.No longer availableDim. 40,5 x Ø 15 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#268Een gipsen beeld van een naakt vrouwentorso.
A plaster statue of a nude female torso.No longer availableDim. 99 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#277WiskemannEen 3-ladig bestekkoffertje met verzilverd Wiskemann bestek voor 12 personen. Enkele serveerstukken onderste lade manco.
A 3-drawer cutlery case with silver-plated Wiskemann cutlery for 12 people. Some serving pieces missing from bottom drawer.No longer availableDim. 30 x 38,5 x 25 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#45Een toiletset van zilver waaronder een spiegel, een kam en twee borstels. Jaren 50.
A silver toilet set including a mirror, a comb, and two brushes. From the 1950s.No longer availableDim. L: 25,5 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#6Een ovalen kastje in marqueterie en koperen details.
An oval cabinet in marquetry with copper details.No longer availableDim. 66 x 43 x 30 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#127“Jezus met kroon & met schaap”. Een paar aardewerkbiscuit beeldjes met vergulde details. Medio 1900.
"Jesus with crown & with sheep." A pair of earthenware biscuit figurines with gilded details. Mid-1900s.No longer availableDim. 46 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#223Een hofdegen met diverse versieringen.
A court sword with various decorations.No longer availableDim. 95 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#9Adri Pieck“Winters zicht”, inkt en waterverf op papier, gemonogrameerd AP.
"Winter view," ink and watercolor on paper, monogrammed AP.No longer availableDim. 12 x 9 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60

