Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een 18 kt witgouden ketting met hanger bezet twee briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1 ct.

Een 18 kt witgouden ketting met hanger bezet twee briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1 ct.

An 18 kt white gold chain with pendant set with two brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 1 ct.
Dim. 5,44 g
SKU: 2708240260.
Auction day: 27 August 2024 19:00
Catalogue #260
Estimate: € 800 / 900
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #564
    Muller Frères

    Een Art Deco glaspasta hanglamp met 1 coupe, 3 blakers, gesigneerd Muller Frères.

    An Art Deco glass paste hanging lamp with 1 bowl, 3 sconces, signed Muller Frères.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 60, Ø 33 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #440

    Een halssnoer met verschillende rooskleurige parels. L: 33 cm.

    A necklace with various pink pearls. L: 33 cm.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 18 & 14 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #202
    Gérard Roosen
    Period: Leuven 1869 - 1935

    “Nu au divan”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, toegeschreven aan Gérard Roosen. Naamlabel achteraan. Beschadigde kader.

    "Now at the divan", a painting, oil on canvas, attributed to Gérard Roosen. Name label on the back. Damaged frame.
    No longer available
    Dim. 80 x 100 cm
    Estimate: € 600 / 800
  • #2
    C. Dratz

    “Winterlandschap”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd C. Dratz.

    "Winter landscape", a painting, oil on panel, signed C. Dratz.
    No longer available
    Dim. 23.5 x 32 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #728

    Een lot bestaande uit een vintage Italiaans lampjes en spotje in emaille en gechromeerde arm.

    A lot consisting of a vintage Italian small lamp and spotlight in enamel and chrome arm.
    No longer available
    Dim. 33 & 21 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #271

    Een heraldische leeuw in brons op marmeren voet. Niet gemerkt, het marmer is gebroken/gelijmd.

    A heraldic lion in bronze on a marble base. Unmarked, the marble is cracked/mended.
    No longer available
    Dim. 8 x 19 x 8 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #571

    Een Chinees terracotta graanpot op 3 pootjes. Vermoedelijk Han-dynastie. Herstelling aan pootje.

    A Chinese terracotta grain pot on three legs. Presumably from the Han Dynasty. Repair to one leg.
    No longer available
    Dim. 35 x Ø 19 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #477

    Een vintage design Hollywood Regency tafellamp met kristalglas, vergulde voet en gestoffeerde kap.

    A vintage design Hollywood Regency table lamp with crystal glass, gilded base, and upholstered shade.
    No longer available
    Dim. 75,5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #232

    “Paard aan een hek”. Een gepatineerd bronzen beeld naar een werk van Pierre-Jules Mêne.

    “Horse by a fence”. Patinated bronze figure after Pierre-Jules Mène.
    No longer available
    Dim. 35 x 29 x 13 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #325
    Delft

    Een porseleinen meerkleurig Delft vaas met floraal decor. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A multi-colored porcelain Delft vase with floral decoration. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 62 x Ø28cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #154

    “Toxic Mary”. Een litho op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd en genummerd 45/60. Naar het werk van Banksy.

    "Toxic Mary." A lithograph on paper. Signed and numbered 45/60 at the bottom. Inspired by the work of Banksy.
    No longer available
    Dim. 70 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #523

    Een paar gemberpotten van Chinees porselein met een blauw op wit decor van gelukstekens op florale achtergrond.

    A pair of ginger jars in Chinese porcelain with a blue on white decoration of auspicious symbols on a floral background.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 23 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 160
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 27 & 28 Augustus 2024

Tentoonstelling: 23 & 24 augustus van 10.00u tot 17.00u

27 August 2024 19:00
28 August 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 27 August 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More