Een 18 kt witgouden ketting met hanger bezet twee briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1 ct.

An 18 kt white gold chain with pendant set with two brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 1 ct.
Dim. 5,44 g
SKU: 2708240260.
Auction day: 27 August 2024 19:00
Catalogue #260
Estimate: € 800 / 900

  • #461

    Een lot van 12 vintage porseleinen sierborden in doos, made in USA. Diverse merken; Pemberton & Oakes, W.S. George & Hibel.

    A lot of 12 vintage porcelain decorative plates in box, made in the USA. Various brands; Pemberton & Oakes, W.S. George & Hibel.
    Dim. Ø 19,5 - 26 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #659

    Dim. h 15 x Ø 28 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #743

    Een groot lot postzegelalbums, diverse landen.

    A large lot of stamp albums, various countries.
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #90

    Een 18 karaats geelgouden ketting met hanger bezet briljantjes met één briljant van +- 0,20 ct.

    An 18 karat yellow gold necklace with a pendant set with small diamonds and one diamond of approximately 0.20 ct.
    Dim. 9,09 g
    Estimate: € 600 / 700
  • #227

    Een set van 2 vazen met vergulde delen/motieven in porselein met guirlandes in biscuit. Kleine schilferschade aan één van de vazen.

    A set of 2 vases with gilded parts/motifs in porcelain with garlands in biscuit. Minor chipping on one of the vases.
    Dim. h 25 x Ø 16 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #327

    Dim. 58 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #51
    Euphonia

    Een oude grammofoon in werkende staat, evenals een lot bakelieten platen van diverse auteurs, w.o. Will Ferdy, Romain De Coninck, De Ramblers, Frans Lamoen en vele anderen.

    An old gramophone in working condition, along with a lot of bakelite records by various artists including Will Ferdy, Romain De Coninck, De Ramblers, Frans Lamoen, and many others.
    Dim. 62 x 102 x 62 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #518

    A pair of Chinese porcelain baluster vases with calligraphy and landscape decoration. One of the vases has damage to the rim.
    Dim. h 44 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #203

    Een bronzen wijwateremmer met diverse inscripties, 19e eeuws.

    A bronze holy water bucket with various inscriptions, 19th century.
    Dim. 22,5 x 21 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #215

    Een paar Italiaanse Corcesca speren met kruisvormige punt.

    A pair of Italian Corcesca spears with cross-shaped points.
    Dim. 199 cm
    Estimate: € 600 / 800
  • #275

    Een massief eikenhouten tafel met gesculpteerde delen.

    A solid oak table with sculpted parts.
    Dim. 75 x 135 x 95 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #467

    A polychromed wooden Burmese Nat figure. Adorned with gilded elements and mirror stones. 20th century.
    Dim. 34 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150

Veiling van 27 & 28 Augustus 2024

Tentoonstelling: 23 & 24 augustus van 10.00u tot 17.00u

27 August 2024 19:00
28 August 2024 19:00