Other lots in this auction
-
#495Een set van een Afrikaanse speer en schild.
A set of an African spear and shield.No longer availableDim. 68 & 80 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#67Willy Vandersteen‘De Tartaarse helm’ en ‘De groene splinter’, Suske en Wiske. Blauwe reeks. Eerste edities 1953 en 1957. Beide met loskomende/slechte en met kleefband herstelde rug. Kleine kribbel in balpen op de eerste pagina van de groene splinter.
'The Tartar Helmet' and 'The Green Splinter', Suske en Wiske. Blue series. First editions 1953 and 1957. Both with loose/poorly attached spine repaired with tape. Small ballpoint pen scribble on first page of 'The Green Splinter'.No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#299Val Saint LambertEen karaf met 4 glazen in gekleurd kristal, Val Saint Lambert, niet gemerkt, stop van de karaf is niet origineel, 2 glazen met schilferschade.
A decanter with 4 glasses in colored crystal, Val Saint Lambert, unmarked, stopper of decanter is not original, 2 glasses with chipping damage.No longer availableDim. h 28 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#499Biondan“Knielend meisje met rozen.” Gelakt metaal. Italiaans werk.
"Kneeling girl with roses." Lacquered metal. Italian work.No longer availableDim. h 55,5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#254Een polychroom houten Corpus Christi, armen manco, 18e-19e eeuw.
A polychrome wooden Corpus Christi, arms missing, 18th-19th century.No longer availableDim. 41 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#640Een paar 18 kt witgouden oorbellen bezet twee briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,30 ct.
A pair of 18 kt white gold earrings set with two brilliants with a combined weight of approximately 0.30 ct.No longer availableDim. 0,88 gEstimate: € 350 / 450 -
#616Een Engels, vintage lederen wingback armchair.
An English, vintage leather wingback armchair.No longer availableDim. 109 x 80 x 81 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#343Een tafellampje met porseleinen engeltje met schildersambitie.
A table lamp with a porcelain angel with artistic ambition.No longer availableDim. h 31 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#743Een groot lot postzegelalbums, diverse landen.
A large lot of stamp albums, various countries.No longer availableEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#225Een grote verguld bronzen kroonluchter, rijkelijk versierd met verschillende kristallen bellen, 15 lichtpunten.
A large gilt bronze chandelier, richly decorated with various crystal drops, 15 lights.No longer availableDim. h 80 x Ø 86 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#342Een juwelendoosje van messing en drie verschillende sierplaquetjes.
A brass jewelry box with three different decorative plaques.No longer availableDim. H: 5 x 10 x 9 cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#687Val St LambertEen kleurloos geslepen kristallen schaal & kom met vergulde rand; “Garanti Doré Or Fin”. Onderaan gemerkt en draagt label.
A colorless cut crystal bowl & dish with gilded rim; "Garanti Doré Or Fin". Marked at the bottom and bears label.No longer availableDim. Ø 23,5 & Ø 31,5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120

