Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een 18 kt witgouden ketting met hanger bezet twee briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1 ct.

Een 18 kt witgouden ketting met hanger bezet twee briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1 ct.

An 18 kt white gold chain with pendant set with two brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 1 ct.
Dim. 5,44 g
SKU: 2708240260.
Auction day: 27 August 2024 19:00
Catalogue #260
Estimate: € 800 / 900
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #678
    Märklin

    “4789, Deutscher Staatsbahn Wagenverband”. Een H0 spoorset met 8 transportwagons en voertuig. Gemerkt en in originele doos.

    "4789, German State Railway Wagon Association". An H0 scale train set with 8 transport wagons and a vehicle. Marked and in original box.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #55
    Fabrik Karlsruhe

    “Souvenir de Mont Kemmel”. Een paar decoratieve O-bussen 1914-1918

    "Souvenir of Mont Kemmel." A pair of decorative shell casings 1914-1918.
    No longer available
    Dim. 21,5 x Ø 9 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #54
    Luc Van Tolhuyzen
    Period: 1949 - 2019

    “Heidezicht met bomenrij”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd L. Van Tolhuyzen en gedateerd ‘69.

    "Heath view with row of trees", a painting, oil on canvas, signed L. Van Tolhuyzen and dated '69.
    No longer available
    Dim. 55 x 65 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #20

    Een 18 karaats wit-en geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,10 ct.

    An 18 karat white and yellow gold ring set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.10 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 2,50 g
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #357

    Een lot van 6 beeldjes bestaande uit 3 koppeltjes in meerkleurig biscuit en porselein. Eind 19e eeuw.

    A lot of 6 figurines consisting of 3 pairs in multicolored biscuit and porcelain. Late 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 14 x 13.5 x 7 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #84
    Staf Timmers

    “Landschap met dorpsgezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘87.

    "Landscape with village view." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated '87 at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 48,5 x 58 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #666
    Knoll

    “Knoll Office Chadwick Chair”. Een bureaustoel ontworpen door Don Chadwick voor Knoll in 2005.

    "Knoll Office Chadwick Chair". An office chair designed by Don Chadwick for Knoll in 2005.
    No longer available
    Dim. 104 x 68 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #456

    Een handgeknoopt tapijt in aardetinten.

    A hand-knotted rug in earth tones.
    No longer available
    Dim. 285x 200 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #29

    “Boslandschap”. Een schilderij, aquarel op papier. Vermoedelijk gesigneerd “Ch.Bernard”.

    "Woodland landscape". A painting, watercolor on paper. Presumably signed "Ch. Bernard".
    No longer available
    Dim. 31 x 45,5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #441
    Imperial Jingdezhen Porcelain

    Een lot van 11 vintage Chinees porseleinen sierborden in doos. Diverse ontwerpen en thema’s door Pao-Chai, Yuan Chun & Hsi-Feng, gemerkt Imperial Jingdezhen Porcelain.

    A lot of 11 vintage Chinese decorative plates in a box. Various designs and themes by Pao-Chai, Yuan Chun & Hsi-Feng, marked Imperial Jingdezhen Porcelain.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 21,5 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #341
    Marc Sleen

    “De avonturen van Nero en Co”, een lot van 3 Nero albums met originele schets, gesigneerd door Marc Sleen. ‘De groene patreel’, Het knalgele koffertje’ en ‘De daverende Pitteleer’.

    "The adventures of Nero and Co", a lot of 3 Nero albums with original sketch, signed by Marc Sleen. 'The green patreel', 'The bright yellow suitcase', and 'The resounding Pitteleer'.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #24
    Josée Melsen
    Period: 1919 - 1999

    “Antwerpse skyline”, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd J. Melsen.

    "Antwerp skyline", oil on panel, signed J. Melsen.
    No longer available
    Dim. 27 x 34.5 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 27 & 28 Augustus 2024

Tentoonstelling: 23 & 24 augustus van 10.00u tot 17.00u

27 August 2024 19:00
28 August 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 27 August 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More