Een 18 kt witgouden ketting met hanger bezet twee briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1 ct.

An 18 kt white gold chain with pendant set with two brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 1 ct.
Dim. 5,44 g
SKU: 2708240260.
Auction day: 27 August 2024 19:00
Catalogue #260
Estimate: € 800 / 900

  • #72
    Henri Joseph Pauwels
    Period: 1903 - 1983

    "Chapel in the village", a painting, oil on canvas, signed H. J. Pauwels.
    Dim. 60 x 80 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #551

    “Kohijo”. Een gepolychromeerd houten Birmaans Nat beeld van een ruiter te paard. Versierd met vergulde elementen en spiegelsteentjes. 19e eeuw.

    "Kohijo". A polychromed wooden Burmese Nat figure of a horseback rider. Decorated with gilded elements and mirrored stones. 19th century.
    Dim. 63 x 44 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #18
    Wiskemann

    A large presentation tray in silver-plated metal with a mirrored surface, marked Wiskemann.
    Dim. 6 x 55 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #346

    Een vintage rond glazen bijzettafeltje met geometrisch design en magazine houder.

    A vintage round glass side table with geometric design and magazine holder.
    Dim. 42,5 x Ø 45 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #597

    Bronzen verguld beeldje van een Afrikaanse man met trommel.

    Bronze gilt figurine of an African man with drum.
    Dim. H: 28 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #344

    “Landschap met molen”, een schilderij, 19e eeuws, olieverf op paneel met een Nederlands zicht. Links onder gesigneerd.

    "Landscape with windmill", a painting, 19th century, oil on panel depicting a Dutch scene. Signed lower left.
    Dim. 25 x 31 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #568

    Een handgeschilderd icoon met messingen riza en geëmailleerde versieringen.

    Icône peinte à la main avec riza en laiton et décorations en émail.
    Dim. 32 x 27 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
  • #185

    A large South African taxidermy Cape buffalo, Syncerus caffer, suitable for wall mounting.
    Dim. h 84 x b 84 x d 96 cm
    Estimate: € 1000 / 1200
  • #307
    J.S. Meuwsen

    Een vintage zwart vilten Top Hat in originele doos. Binnenin gemerkt J.S. Meuwsen, Hofleverancier. Vroeg 20e eeuw.

    A vintage black felt Top Hat in original box. Marked inside J.S. Meuwsen, Court Supplier. Early 20th century.
    Dim. 14,5 x 24 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #85

    A dessert cutlery with silver handles consisting of a cake server and 6 dessert forks in original case.
    Dim. l 30 x b 24 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #31

    A set of 3 Late Medieval bronze horse bells or crotal bells.
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #492

    Dim. H: 18 & 21 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120

Veiling van 27 & 28 Augustus 2024

Tentoonstelling: 23 & 24 augustus van 10.00u tot 17.00u

27 August 2024 19:00
28 August 2024 19:00