Other lots in this auction
-
#708Märklin“3028 & 4028”. Een paar H0-spoorwagons, gemerkt en in originele doos.
"3028 & 4028". A pair of H0-scale rail cars, marked and in original box.No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#642“Abstract”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneed.
"Abstract". A painting, mixed media on paper. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 53 x 38 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#605Lammhults QuicklyEen set van 5 design gelamineerd berkenhouten vouwtafels met gechromeerde poten, op bijpassende trolley.
A set of 5 design laminated birch wood folding tables with chrome legs, on accompanying trolley.No longer availableDim. 140 x 70 cmEstimate: € 500 / 750 -
#305Een wandlamp in deels verguld smeedwerk met bloemen en bladeren, met nieuwe bedrading.
A wall lamp in partly gilt wrought iron with flowers and leaves, with new wiring.No longer availableDim. h 128 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#372Fr. Luyckx“Stilleven met kruik en pruimen”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Fr. Luyckx.
"Still life with jug and plums", a painting, oil on canvas, signed Fr. Luyckx.No longer availableDim. 30 x 46 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#518Een paar Chinees porseleinen ballustervazen met kaligrafie en een decor met landschappen. Eén van de vazen heeft schade aan de rand.
A pair of Chinese porcelain baluster vases with calligraphy and landscape decoration. One of the vases has damage to the rim.No longer availableDim. h 44 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#228Aligi Sassu“Cavallino Impennato”. Een brons gegoten beeldje van een steigerend paard op marmeren voet. Onderaan gesigneerd en genummerd 142/300.
"Cavallino Impennato" translates to "Rearing Horse". A bronze cast sculpture of a rearing horse on a marble base. Signed and numbered 142/300 at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 19 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#441Imperial Jingdezhen PorcelainEen lot van 11 vintage Chinees porseleinen sierborden in doos. Diverse ontwerpen en thema’s door Pao-Chai, Yuan Chun & Hsi-Feng, gemerkt Imperial Jingdezhen Porcelain.
A lot of 11 vintage Chinese decorative plates in a box. Various designs and themes by Pao-Chai, Yuan Chun & Hsi-Feng, marked Imperial Jingdezhen Porcelain.No longer availableDim. Ø 21,5 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#45Een toiletset van zilver waaronder een spiegel, een kam en twee borstels. Jaren 50.
A silver toilet set including a mirror, a comb, and two brushes. From the 1950s.No longer availableDim. L: 25,5 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#433Een lot van 3 borden in Imari porselein.
A set of 3 plates in Imari porcelain.No longer availableDim. Ø 28.5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#60Een 18 k wit en geelgouden schakelarmband.
An 18k white and yellow gold link bracelet.No longer availableDim. 12,80 gEstimate: € 450 / 550 -
#689Een paar klassieke houten kandelaars.
A pair of classic wooden candlesticks.No longer availableDim. 27,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60

