Other lots in this auction
-
#713CedonEen lot van een professionele tafelkurkentrekker gemerkt ‘Cedon’, made in Germany en een retro ijscrusher.
A lot consisting of a professional table corkscrew marked 'Cedon,' made in Germany, and a retro ice crusher.No longer availableEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#722Een lot van twee 19e eeuwse borden in aardewerk. Met plexiglazen staanders.
A pair of two 19th-century faience plates. With plexiglass stands.No longer availableDim. Ø 31 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#74“Aanbidding van de Wijzen”. Een vintage geweven doek naar het werk van P.P. Rubens.
"Adoration of the Magi." A vintage woven cloth after the work of P.P. Rubens.No longer availableDim. 103 x 67,5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#152Roger SomvillePeriod: 1923 - 2014“Ouvrier des Salines à Gruissan Charbonne”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd Somville en gedateerd 1954.
"Salines Worker in Gruissan Charbonne", a painting, oil on panel, signed by Somville and dated 1954.No longer availableDim. 61 x 41.5 cmEstimate: € 1400 / 1800 -
#619Een rechthoekige spiegel in een houten lijst met goud- en zwartkleurige accenten en gebeeldhouwde details. 19de eeuw.
A rectangular mirror in a wooden frame with gold and black accents and carved details. 19th century.No longer availableDim. 150 x 90 cmEstimate: € 200 / 220 -
#419“Tsaar te paard”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gemonogrameerd TM en gedateerd 11-42.
"Tsar on Horseback", a painting, oil on panel, monogrammed TM and dated 11-42.No longer availableDim. 43 x 23 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#605Lammhults QuicklyEen set van 5 design gelamineerd berkenhouten vouwtafels met gechromeerde poten, op bijpassende trolley.
A set of 5 design laminated birch wood folding tables with chrome legs, on accompanying trolley.No longer availableDim. 140 x 70 cmEstimate: € 500 / 750 -
#310RadoEen herenhorloge model ‘Ceramica’ - DiaStar in originele doos. 02677444.
A men's watch model 'Ceramica' - DiaStar in original box. 02677444.No longer availableEstimate: € 500 / 600 -
#331Marc Sleen“De avonturen van Nero en Co”, een lot van 2 Nero albums, eerste druk met originele schets, gesigneerd door Marc Sleen. ‘De paarse futen’ en ‘De blauwe mannen’.
"The Adventures of Nero and Co", a lot of 2 Nero albums, first edition with original sketch, signed by Marc Sleen. 'The Purple Grebes' and 'The Blue Men'.No longer availableEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#413Een Burundese rituele enkelbel met band uit dierenhuid.
A Burundian ritual ankle bell with animal skin strap.No longer availableDim. 19 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#398Een decoratief lot gerelateerd aan de oude ambachten bestaande uit 2 hoeden/pruikenmallen, een mal voor een kinderschoentje en een toestel om gaten om gaten te ponsen in leder.
A decorative lot related to old crafts consisting of 2 hat/wig molds, a mold for a child's shoe, and a leather hole punch tool.No longer availableDim. h 25 x Ø 18 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#353Een vintage hout gesculpteerd beeldje van twee vogels.
A vintage wooden carved sculpture of two birds.No longer availableDim. 25 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60

