Other lots in this auction
-
#558Epiag RoyalEen eetservies van porselein met zwarte en vergulde randen waaronder, drie grote borden, 32 platte borden, 15 diepe borden, 12 dessertborden, drie kommen met deksel, twee sauskommen en een pralinebordje.
A porcelain dinner service with black and gilded edges including three large plates, 32 flat plates, 15 deep plates, 12 dessert plates, three lidded bowls, two sauce boats, and a praline dish.No longer availableDim. 16 x 32 x 20 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#59Juul De CortPeriod: 1918-1999‘Dorpszicht’, olieverf op doek. Getekend; J. De Cort.
‘Village View’, oil on canvas. Signed; J. De Cort.No longer availableDim. 40/50 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#114Een set goudkleurige badkamerkranen van het merk Nussbaum. Model ‘Orient Express’. Een dubbele lavabokraan en een badkraan met douchekop.
A set of gold bathroom faucets by the brand Nussbaum. Model 'Orient Express'. Includes a double sink faucet and a bathtub faucet with shower head.No longer availableEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#353Een menselijke schedel van grijs-bruin gepatineerde kunststof. Gepresenteerd op een zwarte voet. Niet getekend.
A human skull made of grey-brown patinated plastic. Presented on a black base. Not signed.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 24 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#358Eichoff WerkeEen vintage oranje telescooplamp, Eichoff Werke, Duitsland, circa 1970.
A vintage orange telescopic lamp, Eichoff Werke, Germany, circa 1970.No longer availableDim. variabele hoogteEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#355Een zilveren potje met twee oren, gemerkt 800. Heeft een gewicht van 105 gram.
A silver pot with two handles, marked 800. Weighs 105 grams.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 4, Ø 12 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#336Een lot van twee massieve houten krukjes/bijzettafeltjes in landelijke stijl.
A lot of two solid wooden stools/side tables in a rustic style.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 40 en 44 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#462Peter DonkerslootPeriod: 2025‘Don Poes”, opgehoogde giclée op doek. Getekend; Donkersloot. Met certificaat.
"Don Poes", raised giclée on canvas. Signed; Donkersloot. With certificate.No longer availableDim. 120/100 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#455Willy Van Den MeerenEen set van drie vintage Tubax armstoelen, ontworpen in de jaren 50 door Willy van der Meeren. Bekleed met blauwe skai op een zwart metalen buisframe. Beetje schade aan de bekleding.
A set of three vintage Tubax armchairs, designed in the 1950s by Willy van der Meeren. Upholstered in blue faux leather on a black metal tube frame. Some damage to the upholstery.No longer availableDim. H 76, B 58, D 53 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#600Twee amethisten, emerald slijp van +- 3,63 ct.
Two amethysts, emerald cut of approximately 3.63 ct.No longer availableDim. +- 3,63 ct.Estimate: € 180 / 230 -
#280Een halssnoer met zoetwaterparels.
A necklace with freshwater pearls.No longer availableDim. L: 22 cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#102Anita Claassens‘De tempelsleutel’, olieverf op doek. Getekend; Anita Claassens. Toegevoegd een boek over het oeuvre van de kunstenares. Lichte vochtverkleuring aan de passe-partout links onderaan.
'The temple key', oil on canvas. Signed; Anita Claassens. Included is a book about the artist's oeuvre. Slight humidity discolouration at the left corner of the passe-partout.No longer availableDim. 50/60 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250

