Other lots in this auction
-
#375Gamages London“Vibrant Sports Rose”. Een polshorloge-chronograph met automatisch werk en metalen band. In oorspronkelijke verpakking (met een extra schakeltje voor de band). Nieuwstaat.
"Vibrant Sports Rose". A wristwatch chronograph with automatic movement and metal strap. In original packaging (including an extra link for the strap). Like new condition.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#448Chinees kommetje monochroom lichtrood gekleurd genre ossenbloed. Onderaan gemerkt naar Kang Hsi voorbeeld.
Chinese bowl monochrome light red colored resembling ox-blood glaze. Marked on the bottom after Kangxi example.No longer availableDim. Ø 16 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#210Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met een solitair briljant van +- 1,20 ct.Color H VS2 SI1.
An 18 karat white gold ring set with a solitaire brilliant-cut diamond of approximately 1.20 ct. Color H VS2 SI1.No longer availableDim. 4,88 gEstimate: € 2300 / 2600 -
#421Een Chinees blauw-witte porseleinen tegel met afbeelding van een traditionele draak.
A Chinese blue and white porcelain tile with an image of a traditional dragon.No longer availableDim. 19 x 19 cmEstimate: € 280 / 320 -
#153Period: 1876Franse Mle. 1974 Gras bajonet zonder schede. Serienummer 40354, manufactures d’armes St. Etienne, 1876.
French Mle. 1974 Gras bayonet without scabbard. Serial number 40354, Manufactures d'armes St. Etienne, 1876.No longer availableDim. lengte 64 cmEstimate: € 85 / 100 -
#111“Mercurius”. Een bronzen beeld op sokkel van marmer, onderaan gesigneerd. Naar een werk van Jean Bologne. Fijne geut.
"Mercury". A bronze statue on a marble base, signed at the bottom. Inspired by a work of Jean Bologne. Delicate casting.No longer availableDim. 57 cmEstimate: € 350 / 450 -
#420Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met diamanten oude slijp met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,20 ct.
An 18 kt yellow gold ring set with old cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.20 ct.No longer availableDim. 2,60 gEstimate: € 380 / 450 -
#14Théo IdserdaVisserssloepen in de havengeul. Aquarel op papier door Theo Idserda. Gesigneerd in de linker benedenhoek.
Fishing boats in the harbor entrance. Watercolor on paper by Theo Idserda. Signed in the lower left corner.No longer availableDim. 67/89 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#88Marcel DebutPeriod: 1865 - 1933Buste van een jongeman in brons op houten sokkeltje. Draagt handtekening M. Debut’.
Bust of a young man in bronze on a wooden base. Signed by M. Debut.No longer availableDim. h 13 cm zonder sokkelEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#556Sanchez“Maria met kind”. Een vintage polychroom aardewerken wandbeeldje. Verso gesigneerd “Sanchez”, voor Perignem of Amphora.
"Maria with child". A vintage polychrome earthenware wall sculpture. Signed on the back "Sanchez", possibly by Perignem or Amphora.No longer availableDim. 41cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#365Hager WiesnerEen lot van 10 stapelstoelen met gechromeerd metalen frame, gestoffeerde zitting en houten armleuning. Gemerkt.
A set of 6 stacking chairs with chromed metal frame, upholstered seat, and wooden armrests. Marked.No longer availableDim. 82 x 55 x 44 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#34“Italiaanse wasvrouw”. Aquarel. Gesigneerd.
"Italian washerwoman". Watercolor. Signed.No longer availableDim. 22 x 17 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30


