Other lots in this auction
-
#125Antieke armstoel met gepaneelde houten rug. Naar 18e eeuws model.
Antique armchair with paneled wooden back. Based on an 18th-century model.No longer availableDim. H 141, B 81, D 41 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#183Boheemse kristallen vaas, rozerood. Bolvormig.
Bohemian crystal vase, pink-red. Spherical.No longer availableDim. hoogte 21, Ø 24 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#188Een buste van polychroom aardewerk. Frankrijk omstreeks 1800. Gerestaureerde pluim aan de hoed.
A polychrome earthenware bust. France around 1800. Restored feather on the hat.No longer availableDim. H. 29 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#288Een grote vaas in geslepen kristal. Kleurloos.
A large vase in cut crystal. Colorless.No longer availableDim. h 26 x Ø 20 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#164Hilaire VanbiervlietPeriod: 1891 - 1982“Landschap met dorp”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Hil. Vanbiervliet.
"Landscape with village", a painting, oil on canvas, signed Hil. Vanbiervliet.No longer availableDim. 60 x 50Estimate: € 200 / 250 -
#33Kato - RivarossiKato, N spoor locomotief 3613, Erie Lackawanna + 4 Rivarossi wagons 9338 Wagon Hopper.
Kato, N gauge locomotive 3613, Erie Lackawanna + 4 Rivarossi wagons 9338 Hopper Wagon.No longer availableDim. l 12 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#172Maurice BlieckPeriod: 1876 - 1922“Heidelandschap”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek in vergulde kader, gesigneerd Maurice Blieck en gedateerd ‘97.
"Heath landscape," a painting, oil on canvas in a gilt frame, signed Maurice Blieck and dated '97.No longer availableDim. 42 x 71 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#93Een groep voorstellend 3 spelende meisjes rond siermand. Draagt een merkteken met gekruiste zwaarden, naar Meissen.
A group depicting 3 playing girls around a decorative basket. Bears a mark with crossed swords, attributed to Meissen.No longer availableDim. h 29 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#96Een hoofdbord of een lambrizeringsornament in Lodewijk XV-stijl. Gedreven zilver met rocaillemotief. Onderdelen telkens gemerkt 800.
A headboard or wainscot ornament in Louis XV style. Sterling silver with rocaille motif. Each piece marked 800.No longer availableDim. h 153 x b 207 cmEstimate: € 1000 / 1200 -
#562Een paar Bretoense stijl armstoelen met gobelin bekleding. Veren te herstellen in de zit.
A pair of Breton style armchairs with tapestry upholstery. Feathers in the seat need repair.No longer availableDim. 95 x 60 x 50 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#301Een lot van 2 vogels van wit porselein met goudkleurige accenten. Een papegaai en een kaketoe.
A lot of 2 birds made of white porcelain with gold accents. A parrot and a cockatoo.No longer availableDim. h 37 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#210Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met een solitair briljant van +- 1,20 ct.Color H VS2 SI1.
An 18 karat white gold ring set with a solitaire brilliant-cut diamond of approximately 1.20 ct. Color H VS2 SI1.No longer availableDim. 4,88 gEstimate: € 2300 / 2600


