#559Bolvormige pot in wit Chinees porselein.
#227Geslepen spiegel in verguld houten lijst met afgeronde hoeken aan de bovenkant.
Cut mirror in gilt wooden frame with rounded corners at the top.No longer availableDim. 140/90 cmEstimate: € 150 / 180 -
#40Een 18 kt wit en geelgouden hanger bezet met fantasiestenen.
An 18 kt white and yellow gold pendant set with fantasy stones.No longer availableDim. 8,58 gEstimate: € 480 / 550 -
#469D. Carlier“Waterlelies op de vijver”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd D. Carlier.
#132Charles H.D. BolandPeriod: 1850 - ?“Chez le Nourricier.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd. Oude restauraties achteraan het doek.
"At the Nourisher's." Oil on canvas. Signed. Old restorations at the back of the canvas.No longer availableDim. 48 x 38 cmEstimate: € 500 / 600 -
#313Een Chinese blauwwitte kendi, gedecoreerd met mythologische vogels en bloemen. Onderaan gemerkt.
A Chinese blue and white kendi, decorated with mythological birds and flowers. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. Hoogte29 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#461Grote Chinese vaas, famille rose. Onderaan gemerkt.
Large Chinese vase, famille rose. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 62 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#275Een hanglamp model UFO.
A pendant lamp model UFO.No longer availableDim. H 50, Ø 44 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#121“Romeins centurion”. Een bronzen beeld naar een werk van A. Carrier.
"Roman centurion". A bronze sculpture inspired by a work by A. Carrier.No longer availableDim. h 65 cmEstimate: € 600 / 800 -
#111Een schrapnelfragment op houten voet.
#1Maurice FrécourtEen paar Art Deco bronzen boeksteunen in de vorm van vogels op marmeren voet. Gesigneerd op de achterzijde. Medio 1930.
A pair of Art Deco bronze bookends in the shape of birds on marble base. Signed on the back. Circa 1930.No longer availableDim. 15 x 8 x 12 cmEstimate: € 120 / 160