An 18 kt white gold ring set with diamonds with a total weight of approx. 1.73 ct. EVVS1.
Dim. 7,36 g
SKU: 2409240170.
Auction day: 24 September 2024 19:00
Catalogue #170
Estimate: € 2500 / 3000

  • #395

    Een klein handgeknoopt tapijtje, hoofdzakelijk roodtinten.

    A small hand-knotted rug, mainly red tones.
    Dim. 95 x 46 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #546

    A 19th-century dressing table in burr veneer with a beveled triptych mirror and 3 drawers. One back leg has been restored.
    Dim. 150.5 x 121 x 55 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #229

    “Bloemenstilleven in Oosterse vaas”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Flower still life in Oriental vase". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 73 x 47 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #158
    Roger Pintens
    Period: °1954

    “Arend”. Een polychroom metalen sculptuur op stenen voet.

    "Arend." A polychrome metal sculpture on stone base.
    Dim. 37 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #49
    Alfred Ost
    Period: 1884 - 1945

    "The Old Horse and the Gypsy Wagon," a color lithograph by Alfred Ost. Monogram within the plate.
    Dim. 33 x 48 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #621

    Een polychrome glaspasta schaal met ingewerkte geometrische vormen. Goud en rood in de massa.

    A polychrome glass paste dish with embedded geometric shapes. Gold and red in the mass.
    Dim. 9 x 49 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #561

    A three-piece clock set in zamak. The clock is decorated with a female farmer flanked by a miner and a female worker. Early 20th century.
    Dim. h: 44 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 160
  • #615

    Een lot met 5 Afrikaanse speren, diverse werktuigen en speer-en pijlpunten.

    A lot with 5 African spears, various tools, and spear and arrowheads.
    Dim. 150 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #142

    "Maritime view", a painting, oil on canvas in a gilded frame, signed lower right.
    Dim. 60 x 90 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #667

    A 19th-century mantel clock in black marble combined with pink marble and a porcelain dial. With 2 matching pieces.
    Dim. 32.5 x 37 x 13.5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #469

    "Harbor View." A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 13 x 18 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #363
    Lladro

    Een lot van 3 beeldjes van honden bestaande uit een groep spelende poedels met fruitmand, een groep met mama poedel en 5 zogende puppys, beide gesigneerd Lladro en een langharige windhond met stempel ‘made in Russia’.

    A lot of 3 dog figurines including a group of playing poodles with a fruit basket, a group with mother poodle and 5 suckling puppies, both signed Lladro, and a long-haired greyhound with stamp 'made in Russia'.
    Dim. h 14,5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60

Veiling van 24 & 25 September 2024

Tentoonstelling vr. 20 & zat. 21 September

24 September 2024 19:00
25 September 2024 19:00