A Chinese jade incense burner sculpted with a foo dog on top, on a wooden basejaNo longer availableDim. 25 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#187Een zittende panter van brons. Naar een origineel van Pompon.
A lot of 3 French porcelain covered vases on saucer with gilded and multi-color floral decoration. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 30 & ... & 18 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#108Amphora, CzechoslovakiaEen Tsjecho-Slowaakse Art Deco aardewerken vaas met meerkleurig decor en gestileerde haan in het reliëf. Onderaan gemerkt.
A Czechoslovakian Art Deco earthenware vase with multicolored decor and a stylized rooster in relief. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 33,5 x Ø 19 cmEstimate: € 180 / 220 -
#449“Stilleven met druiven en perziken”. Olieverf op doek (herdoekt). Gemonogrammeerd en toegeschreven aan Charles Thomas Bale. (AID1732).
Still life with grapes and peaches. Oil on canvas (repainted). Monogrammed and attributed to Charles Thomas Bale. (AID1732).No longer availableDim. 35 x 29 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#615Een rij vintage cinemastoelen in serie met 4 klapbanken en gestoffeerde zitting. Dewelke afkomstig uit de Antwerpse zaal De Roma. Stoffering met verweer.
A row of vintage cinema seats in series with 4 folding benches and upholstered seats. Some are from the Antwerp venue De Roma. Upholstery shows wear.No longer availableDim. 93 x 230 x 35 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#269Reys“Havenzicht te Gravelines”, een schilderij, gemengde techniek op papier. Gesigneerd Reys en gedateerd 1937.
"Harbor View in Gravelines", a painting, mixed media on paper. Signed by Reys and dated 1937.No longer availableDim. 35 x 47 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#64J. Dubois“Stilleven met meloen, druiven en mandarines.” & “Stilleven met kreeft.” Gesigneerd Dubois.
"Still life with melon, grapes, and mandarins." & "Still life with lobster." Signed Dubois.No longer availableDim. 45 x 60 cm x 2Estimate: € 80 / 120 -
#599Een Chinees porseleinen vaas met familiaal tafereel en floraal decor.
A 73-piece porcelain dinner service. Includes three cake plates and a tureen by Victoria Czechoslovakia.No longer availableEstimate: € 50 / 60