Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht 0,88 ct.

An 18 kt white gold ring set with brilliants with a total weight of 0.88 ct.
Dim. 4,46 g
SKU: 1712240220.
Auction day: 17 December 2024 19:00
Catalogue #220
Estimate: € 800 / 1000

  • #475

    Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van 0,56 ct.

    An 18kt white gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds weighing a total of 0.56 ct.
    Dim. 14,40 g brut
    Estimate: € 900 / 1000
  • #210

    Een 18 kt witgouden halsketting met hanger met een centrale robijn van 0,63 ct. briljanten met een gezamenlijke 0,54 ct.

    An 18 kt white gold necklace with a pendant featuring a central ruby of 0.63 ct. Diamonds totaling 0.54 ct.
    Dim. 4,15 g
    Estimate: € 1000 / 1200
  • #641
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een set van 2 drageoirs van kleurloos kristal, Val Saint Lambert. Kleine schilferschade aan de punt van 1 deksel.

    A set of 2 colorless crystal sweetmeat jars, Val Saint Lambert. Minor flakes on the tip of 1 lid.
    Dim. h 42 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #412
    Jozef Mous
    Period: 1896-1968

    “Drie schetsen van mannen ten voeten uit”. Tekeningen op papier. Alle drie gesigneerd. In één lijstje.

    "Three full-length sketches of men. Drawings on paper. All three signed. In one frame."
    Dim. 17 x 12 cm (x 3)
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #698
    Pierre Vandel
    Period: 1970

    A vintage square coffee table in brass and glass, designed by Pierre Vandel.
    Dim. 46 x 78 x 78 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #92
    Jozef (Jef) Gastmans

    “Geabstraheerd gelaat”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, bovenaan gesigneerd “Antoon 2002”.

    "Abstracted face". A painting, oil on panel, signed at the top "Antoon 2002".
    Dim. 50 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #456

    Een mechanisch geweven tapijt met geometrisch patroon.

    A mechanically woven carpet with a geometric pattern.
    Dim. 306x206 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 35
  • #333

    Zeiss, Objektive in der Raumfahrt, een lot van 15 boekjes met elk 12 dia’s van de ruimtevaart. Boekjes 1 tem. 17 waarvan nr 11 en 12 ontbrekend.

    Zeiss, Lenses in Space Travel, a lot of 15 booklets each with 12 slides of space travel. Booklets 1 to 17, with numbers 11 and 12 missing.
    Dim. 20 x 12 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #563

    A peach-shaped ointment box made of Chinese porcelain in famille-noire style. Marked on the bottom.
    Dim. 23 x 32 x 35 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 160
  • #2
    René Marie Dujardin
    Period: 1913-2002

    “Hotel de Roos op st. Anneke”, een schilderij, aquarel en gouache op papier, gesigneerd R.M. Dujardin en gedateerd 1938.

    "Hotel de Roos on St. Anneke", a painting, watercolor, and gouache on paper, signed R.M. Dujardin and dated 1938.
    Dim. 25 x 33 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #399

    Een aardewerken potje in precolumbiaanse stijl.

    An earthenware pot in pre-Columbian style.
    Dim. 9,5 x Ø 11 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #252
    Henri Joseph Pauwels
    Period: 1903-1983

    “Hoevezicht met ven”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Farmhouse with pond." A painting, oil on canvas, signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 65 x 95 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180

Antiekveiling 17 & 18 December 2024

17 December 2024 19:00
18 December 2024 19:00