Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht 0,88 ct.

An 18 kt white gold ring set with brilliants with a total weight of 0.88 ct.
Dim. 4,46 g
SKU: 1712240220.
Auction day: 17 December 2024 19:00
Catalogue #220
Estimate: € 800 / 1000

  • #442
    Jozef (Jef) Gastmans

    “WINTER 880801-0-”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, bovenaan gesigneerd “Antoon 88”, onderaan getiteld.

    "WINTER 880801-0-". A painting, oil on canvas, signed "Antoon 88" at the top, titled at the bottom.
    Dim. 40 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #266

    Een mahoniehouten commode in Louis Philippe stijl met 4 laden.

    A mahogany chest of drawers in the Louis Philippe style with 4 drawers.
    Dim. 98 x 125 x 23 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #584
    d’Artois Limoges Ancienne Fabrique Royale

    Een Frans porseleinen theeservies met vogels in het decor, bestaande uit theekan, suikerpot, melkkan, 2 kopjes met schoteltje en dienblad. 1 kopje met klein schilfertje aan de rand. Onderaan gemerkt “Limoges Ancienne Fabrique Royale”, gesigneerd d’Artois.

    A French porcelain tea set decorated with birds, comprising teapot, sugar bowl, creamer, 2 cups with saucers, and tray. 1 cup has a small chip on the rim. Marked "Limoges Ancienne Fabrique Royale" and signed by d'Artois.
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #522

    A Marie-Therese chandelier in crystal with 10 arms and a central light point.
    Dim. h 90 x Ø 70 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #230

    Een 14 kt witgouden ring bezet met een diamanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,80 ct.

    A 14kt white gold ring set with approximately 0.80 ct of diamonds.
    Dim. 4,05 g
    Estimate: € 800 / 1000
  • #466

    Een Bidjar, handgeknoopt tapijt uit India.

    A Bidjar, hand-knotted carpet from India.
    Dim. 170 x 240 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #94
    Karel Heymans
    Period: 1899-1974

    “Soldaten rond het vuur”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, bovenaan gesigneerd.

    "Soldiers around the fire". A painting, oil on panel, signed at the top.
    Dim. 50 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #97
    Schuco

    “Elektro-Record 5555”, een vintage kunststoffen speelgoed boot op batterij, in originele doos. En “Schuco 3000”, een vintage metalen speelgoed autootje met opdraaisleutel, in originele doos.

    "Elektro-Record 5555," a vintage plastic toy boat with battery operation, in original box. And "Schuco 3000," a vintage metal toy car with wind-up key, in original box.
    Dim. 31 & 11 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #594
    Halga Paris Limoges

    Een lot van 3 Frans porseleinen dekselvazen op schotel met verguld en meerkleurig floraal decor. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A lot of 3 French porcelain covered vases on saucer with gilded and multi-color floral decoration. Marked at the bottom.
    Dim. 30 & ... & 18 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #534

    A wrought iron chandelier with eight light points, decorated with crystal pendeloques.
    Dim. H: 70 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #574

    Een gepolychromeerd houten beeld van een gans.

    A polychrome wooden statue of a goose.
    Dim. 78 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #154
    Pierre Creixams

    “Vaison La Romaine”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd, verso getiteld. Enige craquelé in de verf aanwezig. Herkomst: privé collectie Paul van Ostayen.

    "Vaison La Romaine." A painting, oil on canvas, signed at the bottom, titled on the back. Some craquelure present in the paint. Provenance private collection of Paul van Ostaijen.
    Dim. 59 x 73 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400

Antiekveiling 17 & 18 December 2024

17 December 2024 19:00
18 December 2024 19:00