Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht 0,88 ct.

An 18 kt white gold ring set with brilliants with a total weight of 0.88 ct.
Dim. 4,46 g
SKU: 1712240220.
Auction day: 17 December 2024 19:00
Catalogue #220
Estimate: € 800 / 1000

  • #438

    Een uit de Chinees gesculpteerd wierrookvat met fo-hond bovenaan, op houten sokkeltje.

    A Chinese jade incense burner sculpted with a foo dog on top, on a wooden baseja
    Dim. 25 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #187

    Een zittende panter van brons. Naar een origineel van Pompon.

    A seated bronze panther. Based on an original by Pompon.
    Dim. H. 24 x 37 cm
    Estimate: € 380 / 420
  • #594
    Halga Paris Limoges

    Een lot van 3 Frans porseleinen dekselvazen op schotel met verguld en meerkleurig floraal decor. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A lot of 3 French porcelain covered vases on saucer with gilded and multi-color floral decoration. Marked at the bottom.
    Dim. 30 & ... & 18 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #108
    Amphora, Czechoslovakia

    Een Tsjecho-Slowaakse Art Deco aardewerken vaas met meerkleurig decor en gestileerde haan in het reliëf. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A Czechoslovakian Art Deco earthenware vase with multicolored decor and a stylized rooster in relief. Marked at the bottom.
    Dim. 33,5 x Ø 19 cm
    Estimate: € 180 / 220
  • #449

    Still life with grapes and peaches. Oil on canvas (repainted). Monogrammed and attributed to Charles Thomas Bale. (AID1732).
    Dim. 35 x 29 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #29
    René Marie Dujardin
    Period: 1913-2002

    “Havenzicht met stoomboot”, een schilderij, aquarel en gouache op papier, gesigneerd R.M. Dujardin.

    "Harbor view with steamboat," a painting, watercolor and gouache on paper, signed R.M. Dujardin.
    Dim. 35 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #615

    Een rij vintage cinemastoelen in serie met 4 klapbanken en gestoffeerde zitting. Dewelke afkomstig uit de Antwerpse zaal De Roma. Stoffering met verweer.

    A row of vintage cinema seats in series with 4 folding benches and upholstered seats. Some are from the Antwerp venue De Roma. Upholstery shows wear.
    Dim. 93 x 230 x 35 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #269
    Reys

    “Havenzicht te Gravelines”, een schilderij, gemengde techniek op papier. Gesigneerd Reys en gedateerd 1937.

    "Harbor View in Gravelines", a painting, mixed media on paper. Signed by Reys and dated 1937.
    Dim. 35 x 47 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #64
    J. Dubois

    “Stilleven met meloen, druiven en mandarines.” & “Stilleven met kreeft.” Gesigneerd Dubois.

    "Still life with melon, grapes, and mandarins." & "Still life with lobster." Signed Dubois.
    Dim. 45 x 60 cm x 2
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #599

    Een Chinees porseleinen vaas met familiaal tafereel en floraal decor.

    A Chinese porcelain vase with a family scene and floral decoration.
    Dim. 61 x Ø 29 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #86

    Een donker eikenhouten commode met 1 lade en 1 deurtje onderaan, en een linnenpers bovenop. Mechanisme van gedraaid hout, messing en smeedijzer. XIXde eeuw.

    A dark oak chest of drawers with 1 drawer and 1 door at the bottom, and a linen press on top. Mechanism made of turned wood, brass, and wrought iron. 19th century.
    Dim. 175 x 49 x 75 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #662
    Schirnding, Bavaria

    Een 73 delig porseleinen servies. Bijgevoegd drie taartenschalen en een terrine van Victoria Czechoslovakia.

    A 73-piece porcelain dinner service. Includes three cake plates and a tureen by Victoria Czechoslovakia.
    Estimate: € 50 / 60

Antiekveiling 17 & 18 December 2024

17 December 2024 19:00
18 December 2024 19:00