#333Zeiss, Objektive in der Raumfahrt, een lot van 15 boekjes met elk 12 dia’s van de ruimtevaart. Boekjes 1 tem. 17 waarvan nr 11 en 12 ontbrekend.
Zeiss, Lenses in Space Travel, a lot of 15 booklets each with 12 slides of space travel. Booklets 1 to 17, with numbers 11 and 12 missing.No longer availableDim. 20 x 12 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#286Een Empire mahoniehouten commode met drie verdiepen, op 4 poten met wieltjes.
An Empire mahogany chest of drawers with three tiers, on four legs with casters.No longer availableDim. 117 x 50 x 122 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#279“IJzerbrug, Diksmuide”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd.
"Ijzerbrug, Diksmuide." A painting, oil on canvas, signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 55 x 36 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#460Een 18 kt. witgouden halsketting met hanger bezet met briljanten, diamant princesses en markiezen met een gezamenlijke gewicht van 0,42 ct.
An 18 kt. white gold necklace with a pendant set with brilliant-cut, princess-cut, and marquise-cut diamonds with a total weight of 0.42 ct.No longer availableDim. 2,15 gEstimate: € 800 / 900 -
#541Een kunstbronzen Art Deco beeldje van 3 hertjes op zwart marmeren voet.
#580Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met diamanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,40 ct.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.40 ct.No longer availableDim. 2,86 gEstimate: € 500 / 600 -
#243Abraham Van EmdenEen sextant in messing en staal met zijn originele koffer. Gemerkt A. Van Emden Amsterdam 319. Op bijhorend papier een aankoopplaats en datum: Leiden, 30 - 04 - 1937.
A brass and steel sextant with its original case. Marked A. Van Emden Amsterdam 319. Includes accompanying paper with purchase location and date: Leiden, 30 - 04 - 1937.No longer availableDim. 12.5 x 28 x 25 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250