• 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht 0,88 ct.

An 18 kt white gold ring set with brilliants with a total weight of 0.88 ct.
Dim. 4,46 g
SKU: 1712240220.
Auction day: 17 December 2024 19:00
Catalogue #220
Estimate: € 800 / 1000

  • #28

    Een lot van 2 bronzen penningen en 5 munten bestaande uit een penning van het prins Leopold instituut voor tropische geneeskunde, 1906 - 1956, een plaquette van dr A. Broden, 1875 - 1929, directeur du laboratoire de Leopoldville, 500 frank, 150 jaar onafhankelijkheid van België, 2 x 250 frank, 1975 en 2 x 100 frank, 1949 en 1951.

    A lot of 2 bronze medallions and 5 coins including a medallion from the Prince Leopold Institute for Tropical Medicine, 1906 - 1956, a plaque of Doctor A. Broden, 1875 - 1929, director of the laboratory in Leopoldville, 500 francs, 150 years of Belgian independence, 2 x 250 francs, 1975 and 2 x 100 francs, 1949 and 1951.
    Dim. Ø 7 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #173

    Kandelaar in Lodewijk XV-stijl van verguld en donker gepatineerd brons. Zes lichtpunten gedragen door een kariathide. Tijdperk Napoleon III.

    Candlestick in Louis XV style made of gilt and dark patinated bronze. Six light points supported by a caryatid. Era of Napoleon III.
    Dim. 79 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #192

    Een paar Italiaanse Corcesca speren met kruisvormige punt.

    A pair of Italian Corcesca spears with cross-shaped points.
    Dim. 199 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #186
    Sanderus

    “Flandria Illustrata”. Een tweedelige boekenreeks van A. Sanderus, uitgeverij Veys - Tielt. Uitgave van 1973.

    "Flandria Illustrata". A two-volume book series by A. Sanderus, published by Veys - Tielt. Edition from 1973.
    Dim. 6,5 x 50 x 34 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #560

    Een paar 18 kt geelgouden oorbellen bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,20 ct.

    A pair of 18k yellow gold earrings set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.20 ct.
    Dim. 2,36 g
    Estimate: € 400 / 500
  • #159

    “Amor & Afrodite bij het schrijn voor Athena.” Olieverf op doek. Uit de omgeving van Louis David. Gedateerd 1818, achteraan dedicatie aan de graaf van Schoenborn te Brussel. Gemaakt door een leerling van L. David, later genummerd N° 17.B. Met een oude expertise en vervaagde notitie van L. David zelf. Craquelé, schilferschade en een oude restauratie onderaan.

    "Amor & Aphrodite at the shrine for Athena." Oil on canvas. From the circle of Louis David. Dated 1818, dedication to Count of Schoenborn in Brussels at the back. Created by a student of L. David, later numbered N° 17.B. With an old expertise and faded note by L. David himself. Craquelure, flakes damage, and an old restoration at the bottom.
    Dim. 98 x 120 cm
    Estimate: € 600 / 1000
  • #289

    "Market scene in Rome", a painting, oil on canvas (re-lined), signed.
    Dim. 27 x 51 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #161

    A pre-Columbian Chimu blackware ceramic jar with sculpted face. Peru.
    Dim. 28 x 18 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 450
  • #115

    Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van 0,50 ct.

    An 18 kt white gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds weighing a total of 0.50 ct.
    Dim. 9,80 g brut
    Estimate: € 800 / 1000
  • #373

    Een paar recente Chinese blauw witte vazen. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A pair of recent Chinese blue and white vases. Marked at the bottom.
    Dim. h 29 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #363

    Een paar vazen in terracotta, bronskleurig met zwarte voet.

    A set of 2 terracotta vases, bronze-colored with a black base.
    Dim. h 46 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #143
    Henry Etienne Dumaige
    Period: 1830-1888

    “Francois Rabelais”. Een brons gepatineerd beeld, vooraan getiteld, onderaan gesigneerd en met stempel gieterij.

    "Francois Rabelais". A patinated bronze sculpture, titled on the front, signed at the bottom, and with foundry stamp.
    Dim. 36 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600

Antiekveiling 17 & 18 December 2024

17 December 2024 19:00
18 December 2024 19:00