#154Pierre Creixams“Vaison La Romaine”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd, verso getiteld. Enige craquelé in de verf aanwezig. Herkomst: privé collectie Paul van Ostayen.
"Vaison La Romaine." A painting, oil on canvas, signed at the bottom, titled on the back. Some craquelure present in the paint. Provenance private collection of Paul van Ostaijen.No longer availableDim. 59 x 73 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#45Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met amethist van +- 1 ct. en fijne pareltjes.
An 18 kt yellow gold ring set with amethyst of +- 1 ct. and fine pearls.No longer availableDim. 2,70 gEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#469PearlEen groenkleurig drumstel, gemerkt Pearl. Bestaande uit; 4 Toms en stands, Bas en pedal, Snare en stand, 4 cimbalen, Dixon rack, trone, tapijt. Vellen gemerkt Remo Weatherking Ambassador.
A green drum set by Pearl. Consisting of: 4 toms and stands, bass drum with pedal, snare drum with stand, 4 cymbals, Dixon rack, throne, and rug. Skins marked Remo Weatherking Ambassador.No longer availableEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#190Een paar 18 kt geelgouden oorbellen bezet met twee briljantjes en saffier cobochons met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 2 ct.
A pair of 18 kt yellow gold earrings set with two brilliant-cut diamonds and sapphire cabochons with a total weight of approximately 2 ct.No longer availableDim. 5,18 gEstimate: € 700 / 800 -
#126Een massief eikenhouten legkast met 2 deuren en 2 lade.
#336Een enkelzit in gesculpteerd hout en gestreepte stoffen bekleding.
A single seat in carved wood with striped fabric upholstery.No longer availableDim. 86 x 66 x 70 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75