Other lots in this auction
-
#397Een bronzen groep van drie Chinese monniken.
A bronze group of three Chinese monks.No longer availableDim. 20 x 35 cmEstimate: € 280 / 320 -
#164Hilaire VanbiervlietPeriod: 1891 - 1982“Landschap met dorp”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Hil. Vanbiervliet.
"Landscape with village", a painting, oil on canvas, signed Hil. Vanbiervliet.No longer availableDim. 60 x 50Estimate: € 200 / 250 -
#75Een antieke barometer met houten kast. Decoratie in de vorm van muziekinstrumenten, lichte schade. Gemerkt in de wijzerplaat.
An antique barometer with a wooden case. Decoration in the shape of musical instruments, minor damage. Marked on the dial.No longer availableDim. hoogte 101 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#528Een Hollywood regency tafellamp met een voet in messing voorstellend een luipaard met welp neerdalend vanop een boomstronk.
A Hollywood Regency table lamp with a brass base depicting a leopard with a cub descending from a tree trunk.No longer availableDim. h 50 met kapEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#77Een aardewerken amfoorvormige vaas met handvaten, op losse voet, gemerkt M.T.C. Met bloemdecor.
An earthenware amphora-shaped vase with handles, on separate base, marked M.T.C. With floral decoration.No longer availableDim. h 62 + 12 cmEstimate: € 35 / 50 -
#124Een lot herdrukken van antieke gravures. O.m. naar Rubens, Durer, Jan Breugel, Saedeleer, Van Spaendonck, Linnig, Schut, Degas enz. Vaak uitgaven van het Museum Plantijn.
,No longer availableDim. div.Estimate: € 180 / 220 -
#509Jan Harm WeijnsPeriod: 1864 - 1945“Winterzicht, waterverf op papier, gesigneerd J.H. Weijns.
"Winter view, watercolor on paper, signed J.H. Weijns."No longer availableDim. 38 x 28 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#437Een kalebasvaas van Chinees porselein met een blauw en wit decor van landschappen.
A calabash vase made of Chinese porcelain with a blue and white decoration of landscapes.No longer availableDim. H. 37 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#345Jacob Zech Original“Vienna”. Een polshorloge-chronograph met quartzwerk en blauwe lederen band. In oorspronkelijke verpakking. Nieuwstaat.
"Vienna." A wristwatch chronograph with quartz movement and a blue leather strap. In original packaging. Excellent condition.No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#64“Kippen, een haan en een pauw op het erf”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, onleesbaar gesigneerd.
"Chickens, a rooster, and a peacock in the yard", a painting, oil on panel, signed illegibly.No longer availableDim. 18 x 24 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#499Daeye“Meisjesportret”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
"Girl portrait". Oil on panel. Signed.No longer availableDim. 38,5 x 28 cmEstimate: € 35 / 60 -
#38Een lot van 2 stenen met gesculpteerde gezichten versierd. Vermoedelijk precolumbiaanse bodemvondsten.
A lot of 2 stones with sculpted faces in the design. Presumably pre-Columbian archaeological finds.No longer availableDim. 14 & 12 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90


