Other lots in this auction
-
#655
Een lot van 35 Nederlandse munten. 4 duiten (1752, 1783, 1785, 1797), Willem I, Willem II, Wilhelmina, Juliana, kwartjes, dubbleltjes... Rijksdaalders (Ag) en guldens (Ag en Ni).
A lot of 35 Dutch coins. 4 duit coins (1752, 1783, 1785, 1797), featuring Willem I, Willem II, Wilhelmina, Juliana, quarters, doublets... Rijksdaalders (Ag) and guilders (Ag and Ni).No longer availableEstimate: € 55 / 70 -
#410
Een gouden munt uit Luxemburg. 20 LUF, 1964 “Troonsbestijging Groothertog Jan”. Au 900/1000 6,45 g
A gold coin from Luxembourg. 20 LUF, 1964 "Accession Grand Duke Jean". Au 900/1000 6.45 gNo longer availableEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#45
Een antiek reliek met bas-reliëf in was voorstellend Maria met Jezus en het Lam Gods aan de achterkant.
An antique relic with a wax bas-relief depicting Mary with Jesus and the lamb of God on the back.No longer availableDim. h 10.5 x b 8.5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#374
Een religieus bas-reliëf in gips, vertoont lichte scheurtjes en een klein stukje manco onderaan.
A religious plaster low relief, showing slight cracks and a small missing piece at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 84 x 57 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#665
25 Belgische munten, Albert I, 1 Bef, 1910 Nl & Fr, 1911 Fr, 1912 Nl & Fr, 1913 Nl & Fr, 1914 Nl & Fr, Ag 835/1000, 5 g. 1 Bef, 1934 Fr, Ni. 50 c, 1911 Nl, 1912 Nl & Fr, 1914 Fr, Ag 835/1000, 2,5 g. 50 c, 1928 Nl, 1932 Fr, Ni. 25c, 1913 F, 10 c, 1927 F, 5 c, 1932 F, 1920 N, 1932 N, alle CuNi. 2c, 1919 Fr, 1911 Nl, 1 c, 1912 Nl & Fr, alle Cu.
25 Belgian coins, Albert I, 1 BEF, 1910 NL & FR, 1911 FR, 1912 NL & FR, 1913 NL & FR, 1914 NL & FR, Ag 835/1000, 5 g. 1 BEF, 1934 FR, Ni. 50 c, 1911 NL, 1912 NL & FR, 1914 FR, Ag 835/1000, 2.5 g. 50 c, 1928 NL, 1932 FR, Ni. 25c, 1913 F, 10 c, 1927 F, 5 c, 1932 F, 1920 N, 1932 N, all CuNi. 2c, 1919 FR, 1911 NL, 1 c, 1912 NL & FR, all Cu.No longer availableDim. Ag 60 gEstimate: € 50 / 60 -
#608Dusart, Bruxelles
Een zwart marmeren mantelklok, met art-nouveau details. Voet vooraan en achteraan gerestaureerd.
A black marble mantel clock, with Art Nouveau details. Base front and back restored.No longer availableDim. h 44,5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#234
Een rechthoekige spiegel in geslepen glas in een polychroom houten gesculpteerde omlijsting met vergulde details.
A rectangular mirror in cut glass with a polychrome wooden sculpted frame with gilded details.No longer availableDim. 73 x 63 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#674
Een gefineerd vierkante eikenhouten salontafel.
A veneered square oak coffee table.No longer availableDim. 35 x 100 x 100 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#677
Een messingen luchter met kristallen pendeloques en 9 lichtpunten.
A brass chandelier with crystal pendeloques and 9 light points.No longer availableDim. Ø 55 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#369Romain MalflietPeriod: 1910 - 2006
“Kathedraal” en “Vleeshuisstraat”, een lot van 2 etsen, buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 53/100 en 6/50.
"Cathedral" and "Vleeshuisstraat", a lot of 2 etchings, signed and numbered outside the plate, 53/100 and 6/50.No longer availableDim. 26.5 x 19 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#323
Een lot van 3 stuks Booms glas bestaande uit een grote bonbonnière en 2 vaasjes, toegevoegd een art deco glazen schenkkan met een decor van herten.
A lot of 3 pieces of Booms glass consisting of a large bonbonniere and 2 small vases, accompanied by an Art Deco glass pitcher with a deer motif.No longer availableDim. h 19 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#598
Een mandoline met inlegwerk met decor van een bloem.
A mandolin with inlay work featuring a floral design.No longer availableDim. l 60 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120