Other lots in this auction
-
Een aardewerken amfoorvormige vaas met handvaten op losse voet, gemerkt M.T.C. Met bloemdecor.
An earthenware amphora-shaped vase with handles on separate base, marked M.T.C. With floral decoration.No longer availableDim. h 62 + 12 cmEstimate: € 35 / 50 -
#377Een groot polychroom massief houten Boeddhabeeld.
A large polychrome solid wooden Buddha statue.No longer availableDim. 108 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#185Antiek armzeteltje met mooie geweven bekleding.
Antique elbow chair with beautiful woven upholstery.No longer availableDim. hoogte 84 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#124Een lot herdrukken van antieke gravures. O.m. naar Rubens, Durer, Jan Breugel, Saedeleer, Van Spaendonck, Linnig, Schut, Degas enz. Vaak uitgaven van het Museum Plantijn.
,No longer availableDim. div.Estimate: € 180 / 220 -
#98Een geglazuurd aardewerken beeld van een ijsbeer, Art-Deco, onderaan gemerkt ‘Made In Chzechoslovakia’ en genummerd ‘133’.
A glazed terracotta sculpture of a polar bear, Art-Deco, marked 'Made In Czechoslovakia' at the bottom and numbered '133'.No longer availableDim. 24 x 41 x 12 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#491MärklinMärklin modeltrein 3016, ‘Schienenbus’. Made in Western Germany. Toegevoegd wagon 4018, ‘Beiwagen zum schienenbus’.
Märklin model train 3016, 'Railbus'. Made in Western Germany. Additional car included: 4018, 'Trailer for the railbus'.No longer availableDim. l 15 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#481Demange“Napoleon te paard.” Goudkleurig gepatineerd bronzen beeld. Gesigneerd.
"Napoleon on horseback." Gold-colored patinated bronze statue. Signed.No longer availableDim. h 40,5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#422Willem DelsauxPeriod: 1862 - 1945“Boszicht aan de vijver in de herfst”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd W. Delsaux.
"Boszicht aan de vijver in de herfst", a painting, oil on canvas, signed W. Delsaux.No longer availableDim. 120 x 80 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#175FischelKaptafeltje van Fischel, jaren 30. Vierkante spiegel met afgeronde hoeken, 1 lade. Beetje krasschade op het blad maar algemeen goede vintage staat.
Dressing table by Fischel, 1930s. Square mirror with rounded corners, 1 drawer. Slight scratching on the top but overall good vintage condition.No longer availableDim. H 160 B 83 D 50Estimate: € 60 / 80 -
#368MuranoEen grote vintage schaal van Muranoglas, blauw in de massa gekleurd.
A large vintage Murano glass bowl, colored blue throughout.No longer availableDim. 17 x 69 x 22 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#570Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,20 ct. en saffieren met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,60 ct.
An 18 kt yellow gold ring set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.20 ct. and sapphires with a total weight of approximately 0.60 ct.No longer availableDim. 6,53 gEstimate: € 900 / 1000 -
#125Antieke armstoel met gepaneelde houten rug. Naar 18e eeuws model.
Antique armchair with paneled wooden back. Based on an 18th-century model.No longer availableDim. H 141, B 81, D 41 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120


