Other lots in this auction
-
#567Een Chinees porseleinen vaas met familiaal tafereel en floraal decor.
A Chinese porcelain vase with a family scene and floral decoration.No longer availableDim. 61 x Ø 29 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#468Een Chinees porseleinen vierkant potje met vogels en floraal decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
A Chinese porcelain square jar with birds and floral decoration. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 7,5 x 12 x 12 cmEstimate: € 220 / 280 -
#60Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,50 ct.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with brilliants with a total weight of approximately 0.50 ct.No longer availableDim. 6,85 gEstimate: € 400 / 500 -
#450Een gouden munt. Albert I, 20 Bef. 6,45 g, 900/1000. Pos. A, Frans.
A gold coin. Albert I, 20 Francs. 6.45 g, 900/1000. Position A, French.No longer availableEstimate: € 400 / 450 -
#600Een gouden munt Zuid-Afrika 2 Rand 1961. Au 917/1000, 7,99 g.
A gold coin South Africa 2 Rand 1961. Au 917/1000, 7.99 g.No longer availableEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#644Een paar Chinees porseleinen katten met bloemendecor. Onderaan ‘Made in Yangcheng (Guangzhou).
A pair of Chinese porcelain cats with floral decoration. Marked 'Made in Yangcheng (Guangzhou)'.No longer availableDim. h 9, l 19 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#217“Lamp 24 - Kensington”, een set van 2 tafellampen met een voet in kristal. Kleine schade aan 1 kap.
"Lamp 24 - Kensington", a set of 2 table lamps with crystal bases. Minor damage to one lampshade.No longer availableDim. 85 x 46 x 46 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#320Een vintage aardewerken vaas met handvat in drie kleuren, gemerkt onderaan ‘W. Germany.’
A vintage ceramic vase with handle in three colors, marked 'W. Germany' at the bottom.No longer availableDim. H 40 cm, Ø 17 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#210Een 18 kt witgouden hartvormige hanger bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,25 ct.
An 18 kt white gold heart-shaped pendant set with brilliant-cut diamonds weighing approximately 0.25 ct in total.No longer availableDim. 2,11 gEstimate: € 650 / 750 -
#548Een 19e eeuwse kaptafel in wortelfineer met een geslepen drieluik spiegel en 3 laden. Een poot achteraan is gerestaureerd.
A 19th-century dressing table in burr veneer with a beveled triptych mirror and 3 drawers. One back leg has been restored.No longer availableDim. 150.5 x 121 x 55 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#221Val Saint LambertEen geslepen kristallen Art Deco vaas. Onderaan gemerkt.
A crystal cut Art Deco vase. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 30,5 x Ø 16 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#345Een hangluchtertje met zes lichtpunten en versierd met kristallen pendeloques. XIXe eeuw.
Petit lustre à six lumières décoré de pendeloques en cristal.No longer availableDim. h: 60 cmEstimate: € 90 / 100

