An 18 kt white gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.30 ct.
Dim. 2,57 g
SKU: 2210240275.
Auction day: 22 October 2024 19:00
Catalogue #275
Estimate: € 450 / 550

  • #439
    Paul van Hoeydonck

    “De Hand”. Een serigrafie op papier, onderaan gesigneerd, genummerd 59/100 en gedateerd ‘75. Bijgevoegd boek “Paul van Hoeydonck” door Willy van den Bussche.

    "The Hand". A silkscreen print on paper, signed at the bottom, numbered 59/100 and dated '75. Includes the book "Paul van Hoeydonck" by Willy van den Bussche.
    Dim. 70 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #655

    Een lot van 35 Nederlandse munten. 4 duiten (1752, 1783, 1785, 1797), Willem I, Willem II, Wilhelmina, Juliana, kwartjes, dubbleltjes... Rijksdaalders (Ag) en guldens (Ag en Ni).

    A lot of 35 Dutch coins. 4 duit coins (1752, 1783, 1785, 1797), featuring Willem I, Willem II, Wilhelmina, Juliana, quarters, doublets... Rijksdaalders (Ag) and guilders (Ag and Ni).
    Estimate: € 55 / 70
  • #511

    Een grote Chinees porseleinen doppot, blauw-wit met floraal decor.

    A large Chinese porcelain jar, blue and white with floral decoration.
    Dim. 63 x Ø 52 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 450
  • #535

    Een lot van 27 munten uit Duitsland. 5 Mark, Bayern Ludwig II 1874, Otto 1898, Luitpold 1911, Hamburg 1875 & 1903, Lübeck 1904, Preussen Friedrich 1888, Wilhelm II 1903 & 1913, telkens Ag 900/1000 27,77 g. 3 Mark, Bayern Luitpold 1911, Hamburg 1910, Preussen Willhelm II, 1908, 1910 Universität Berlin, 1911 Universität Breslau, 1913 25 Jahre, 1914, telkens Ag 900/1000 16,66 g. 2 Mark, Bayern Ludwig II 1876, Otto 1902, Luitpold 1911, Bremen 1904, Hamburg 1906, Preussen Wilhelm I 1876, Wilhelm II 1(..)

    A lot of 27 coins from Germany. 5 Mark, Bavaria Ludwig II 1874, Otto 1898, Luitpold 1911, Hamburg 1875 & 1903, Lübeck 1904, Prussia Friedrich 1888, Wilhelm II 1903 & 1913, each Ag 900/1000 27.77 g. 3 Mark, Bavaria Luitpold 1911, Hamburg 1910, Prussia Wilhelm II 1908, 1910 University Berlin, 1911 University Breslau, 1913 25 Years, 1914, each Ag 900/1000 16.66 g. 2 Mark, Bavaria Ludwig II 1876, Otto 1902, Luitpold 1911, Bremen 1904, Hamburg 1906, Prussia Wilhelm I 1876, Wilhelm II 1903, 1905, 200 (..)
    Dim. Ag 487 g
    Estimate: € 400 / 460
  • #687

    A set of 6 colored crystal glasses on a mirrored tray with brass rim.
    Dim. h 21 x Ø 9 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #195

    Een houten Louis XV stijl tafeltje met marqueterie blad, vergulde elementen en 1 grote lade.

    A wooden Louis XV style table with marquetry top, gilt elements, and 1 large drawer.
    Dim. 77 x 58 x 101
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #534
    Wunsiedel

    Een koffieservies voor 6 personen van wit porselein met karteldecoratie en zilverkleurige rand. Gemerkt Wunsiedel, Bavaria Porcelaine.

    A coffee service for 6 persons made of white porcelain with serrated decoration and silver-colored trim. Marked Wunsiedel, Bavaria Porcelain.
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #368

    An antique glass perfume bottle with a silver lid, marked 935 sterling silver. Includes a vintage Shiseido perfume stick.
    Dim. h 11.8 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #696

    Een eikenhouten console met acanthusbladeren.

    An oak console with acanthus leaves.
    Dim. 29,5 x 29 x 24,5 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #111

    Een lot massief zilver, bestaande uit een soeplepel, 4 dessertvorken en 4 lepels in bijbehorende koffer. Gemerkt 800‰.

    A lot of solid silver items, including a soup ladle, 4 dessert forks, and 4 spoons in a matching case. Marked 800‰.
    Dim. 800‰ - 475g
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #23

    Een vintage vaas, jaren 50 van de vorige eeuw, onderaan gemerkt W. Germany en genummerd 598-40.

    A vintage vase from the 1950s, marked W. Germany on the bottom and numbered 598-40.
    Dim. h 41 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #389
    Jos Hendrickx
    Period: 1906 - 1971

    Dim. 54 x 42 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80

Veiling van 22 & 23 Oktober 2024

22 October 2024 19:00
23 October 2024 19:00