Other lots in this auction
-
#220Een paar 18 kt witgouden oorbellen bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,50 ct. en roze saffieren met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1 ct.
A pair of 18kt white gold earrings set with diamonds totaling approximately 0.50 ct. and pink sapphires totaling approximately 1 ct.No longer availableDim. 5,40 gEstimate: € 650 / 750 -
#208Ch. Field Haviland LimogesEen 69-delig porseleinen servies met floraal decor. Bestaande uit; 24 platte borden, 12 soepborden, 12 dessert borden, 12 kleine bordjes, 2 grote ronde schalen, 1 diepe ronde schaal, 2 sauskommen, 2 terrines en 2 ovalen schaaltjes. Onderaan gemerkt.
A 69-piece porcelain dinner service with floral decoration. Includes: 24 dinner plates, 12 soup bowls, 12 dessert plates, 12 small plates, 2 large round platters, 1 deep round bowl, 2 sauce boats, 2 tureens, and 2 oval dishes. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#448Een Chinees porseleinen tulpenvaas, blauw-wit met floraal decor.
A Chinese porcelain tulip vase, blue and white with floral decoration.No longer availableDim. 23 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#6Een kinderstoeltje van stoomgebogen beukenhout met rieten zit. In de geest van Thonet.
A child's chair made of steam-bent beechwood with a woven cane seat. In the style of Thonet.No longer availableDim. H. 117 x 50 x 36 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#205Een ronde lantaarn in Lodewijk XVI-stijl.
A round lantern in Louis XVI style.No longer availableDim. H. 35 x 37 cmEstimate: € 360 / 400 -
#99Josef BeckerPeriod: 1854-1928“Een man met een druppeltje”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"A man with a tear." A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 24 x 20 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#432Leonor FiniPeriod: 1907-1996“De Kikkerbaring”. Een ets op papier, droge naald. Onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 160/290.
"The Frog Revelation". An etching on paper, drypoint. Signed and numbered 160/290 outside the plate at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 56 x 42 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#581KernEen vintage tafelklok met perpetuümmechanisme onder glazen stolp. Gemerkt in de wijzerplaat met floraal decor.
A vintage table clock with perpetual motion mechanism under a glass dome. Marked on the dial with floral decoration.No longer availableDim. 31 x 22 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#128Een paar boekensteunen met bronzen olifanten.
A pair of bookends with bronze elephants.No longer availableDim. 27 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#528DresdenEen lot van 5 vintage Dresden porseleinen beeldjes. Onderaan gemerkt.
A lot of 5 vintage Dresden porcelain figurines. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 21 & ... & 12 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#389Jos HendrickxPeriod: 1906 - 1971“Blinde Sint Franciscus”, een lithografie op papier, gemonogrammeerd JH. en genummerd 6/16
"Blind Saint Francis", a lithograph on paper, monogrammed JH. and numbered 6/16No longer availableDim. 54 x 42 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#150“Elizabeth II. D.G. Regina. Een 22 kt geelgouden Canadese munt van 100 dollars 1583 - St. John’s - 1983 in hanger gezet van 18 kt. In originele doos en met certificaat.
"Elizabeth II. D.G. Regina. A 22kt yellow gold Canadian coin of 100 dollars 1583 - St. John’s - 1983 set in an 18kt pendant. In original box and with certificate."No longer availableDim. 21,20 gEstimate: € 1300 / 1400

