Other lots in this auction
-
#664Een lot van 2 vrouwelijke etalagepoppen op voet.
A lot of 2 female mannequins on stands.No longer availableDim. h 168 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#157Een massief zilveren bestek voor 12- personen in 3 koffers, bestaande uit 12 vorken, 12 lepels, 12 messen, 12 grote messen, 12 grote vorken, 12 grote lepels, 12 visvorken, 12 vismessen, 12 dessertmessen, 12 dessertvorken, 12 kleine lepels, 12 kleine vorken. Gemerkt 800‰.
A solid silver cutlery set for 12 people in 3 cases, consisting of 12 forks, 12 spoons, 12 knives, 12 large knives, 12 large forks, 12 large spoons, 12 fish forks, 12 fish knives, 12 dessert knives, 12 dessert forks, 12 small spoons, 12 small forks. Marked 800‰.No longer availableDim. 800‰ & 5125gEstimate: € 2500 / 3500 -
#353Een vintage tafellampje bestaande uit 2 grote schelpen, circa 1950.
A vintage table lamp made of 2 large seashells, circa 1950.No longer availableDim. h 26 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#516Claudio Dondoli and Marco Pocci Pedrali“Grace 411”. Een lot van 6 stapelbare zwarte conferentiestoelen uit kunststof en gechromeerd metalen frame met sledepoten. Ontwerp door Claudio Dondoli and Marco Pocci voor Pedrali.
"Grace 411". A lot of 6 stackable black conference chairs made of plastic and chromed metal frame with sled base. Designed by Claudio Dondoli and Marco Pocci for Pedrali.No longer availableDim. 77 x 55 x 53 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#132Eugène FehdmerPeriod: 1846 - 1918“Kippen op her erf”, een 19e eeuws schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd E. Fefdmer en gedateerd 1893.
"Chickens in the Yard," a 19th-century painting, oil on canvas, signed E. Fefdmer and dated 1893.No longer availableDim. 46 x 61 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#616Een Perzisch handgeknoopt tapijt met geometrisch decor.
A Persian hand-knotted carpet with geometric design.No longer availableDim. 205 x 130 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#156String Bokhyllan - the Ladder schelf“String Bokhyllan, the Ladder Shelf”, een modulair wandsysteem bestaande uit 8 muur (ladder) elementen, 1 onderhangend rooster, 3 kastjes, 1 lange diepe schabbe, 3 lange ondiepe schabben, 3 korte diepe schabben en 3 korte ondiepe schabben.
“String Bokhyllan, the Ladder Shelf”, a modular wall system consisting of 8 wall (ladder) elements, 1 hanging grid, 3 cabinets, 1 long deep shelf, 3 long shallow shelves, 3 short deep shelves, and 3 short shallow shelves.No longer availableDim. 42 x 78 x 34 cmEstimate: € 800 / 1200 -
#603Een lot van 35 munten uit Luxemburg. 2 ct. 1908, 5 ct, 1855, 1908, 1901, 1921, 1924, 1930. 2,5 ct, 1901, 1854, 1908. 10 ct, 1870, 1901, 1915, 1918, 1901, 1924, 1930. 25 ct, 1916, 1919, 1920, 1927, 1930, 1946, 1954. 1 F. 1924, 1929, 1947, 1955. 2 F. 1924. 5 F. 1929, 1949. 20 F, 50 F, 100 F. Deze drie 1946, Herdenking Jang de Blannen. 100 F. 1963, Charlotte. 1964, Jean. De laatste vijf Ag 835/1000.
A lot of 35 coins from Luxembourg. 2ct. 1908, 5ct. 1855, 1908, 1901, 1921, 1924, 1930. 2.5ct. 1901, 1854, 1908. 10ct. 1870, 1901, 1915, 1918, 1901, 1924, 1930. 25ct. 1916, 1919, 1920, 1927, 1930, 1946, 1954. 1F. 1924, 1929, 1947, 1955. 2F. 1924. 5F. 1929, 1949. 20F, 50F, 100F. These three from 1946, Commemorative Jang de Blannen. 100F. 1963, Charlotte. 1964, Jean. The last five Ag 835/1000.No longer availableEstimate: € 150 / 170 -
#633Een Chinees houten gesculpteerd bruidskoffertje.
A Chinese wooden carved bridal chest.No longer availableDim. 29 x 21 x 29 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#301Een albasten tafellamp van een dame in een schelp op marmeren voet.
An alabaster table lamp of a lady in a shell on a marble base.No longer availableDim. 31 x 40 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#691Een paar geslepen kristalglazen karaffen.
A pair of cut crystal decanters.No longer availableDim. 31 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#81Een bronzen beeldje van een Cupido op globe.
A bronze statue of a Cupid on a globe.No longer availableDim. 42,5 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180

