An 18 kt white gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.30 ct.
Dim. 2,57 g
SKU: 2210240275.
Auction day: 22 October 2024 19:00
Catalogue #275
Estimate: € 450 / 550

  • #272
    Rémy De Pillecijn
    Period: 1920-1985

    “Meisje met de grote ogen”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 8-’63.

    "Girl with the Big Eyes". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated at the bottom 8-'63.
    Dim. 80 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #648

    Een wit glazen vouwvaas.

    A white glass folding vase.
    Dim. 28,5 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #619

    "Cubist female figures." A lot of 2 paintings, poster paint on paper. Monogrammed "KM" at the bottom.
    Dim. 59 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #675

    Een gefineerd eikenhouten tv-meubel.

    A veneered oak TV cabinet.
    Dim. 35 x 200 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #303

    Zes albums met ingebonden nummers van Robbedoes. Albums 25 (> 8/7/1948), 28 (< 6/1949), 39 (> 3/1/1952), 51 (>9/1/1955), 64 (>2/1/1958), 87 (>3/1/1963). Zeer sletig.

    Six albums with bound copies of Spirou. Albums 25 (> 8/7/1948), 28 (< 6/1949), 39 (> 3/1/1952), 51 (>9/1/1955), 64 (>2/1/1958), 87 (>3/1/1963). Very neat.
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #412
    L. Verheyen
    Period: 1916 - 1992

    Dim. 50 x 70 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #113

    Een Art Deco beeld van een wandelende panter in gepatineerd kunstbrons op een voetstuk van meerkleurig marmer.

    An Art Deco sculpture of a walking panther in patinated artificial bronze on a multicolored marble base.
    Dim. 19 x 55 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #536

    A set of 2 square metal coffee tables with glass tops in the style of Belgo-Chrom. Circa 1990.
    Dim. 52.5 x 60.5 x 60.5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #545

    Twee penningen ter gelegenheid van de Tentoonstelling “Het Dier op Munten en Medailles” te Brussel en te Antwerpen in 1973. Naar een munt van de Nerviërs uit de eerste eeuw AD. De éne Au 750/1000 (18 kt) 10 g, de andere Ag 950/1000 7,2 g.

    Two commemorative medals from the Exhibition "Animals on Coins and Medals" in Brussels and Antwerp in 1973. Based on a coin from the Nervii tribe from the 1st century AD. One is made of Au 750/1000 (18 kt) 10 g, the other of Ag 950/1000 7.2 g.
    Estimate: € 600 / 700
  • #634
    Jos Hendrickx
    Period: 1906 - 1971

    "Fruithof", an etching on paper, signed and titled outside the plate.
    Dim. 40 x 63 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #639

    "Farmhouse with hayloft", a painting, oil on canvas, signed indistinctly.
    Dim. 40 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #320

    Een vintage aardewerken vaas met handvat in drie kleuren, gemerkt onderaan ‘W. Germany.’

    A vintage ceramic vase with handle in three colors, marked 'W. Germany' at the bottom.
    Dim. H 40 cm, Ø 17 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60

Veiling van 22 & 23 Oktober 2024

22 October 2024 19:00
23 October 2024 19:00