An 18 kt white gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.30 ct.
Dim. 2,57 g
SKU: 2210240275.
Auction day: 22 October 2024 19:00
Catalogue #275
Estimate: € 450 / 550

  • #382
    Albert De Deken

    “Terraske”. Een schilderij, aquerel op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Terrace". A painting, watercolor on paper. Signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 29 x 37 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #41

    Een bronzen beeld van een golfer.

    A bronze sculpture of a golfer.
    Dim. 30,5 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #224

    A tapestry depicting a medieval scene on an iron rod.
    Dim. 137 x 210 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #694
    Biekens

    Dim. 24 x 32.5 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #156
    String Bokhyllan - the Ladder schelf

    “String Bokhyllan, the Ladder Shelf”, een modulair wandsysteem bestaande uit 8 muur (ladder) elementen, 1 onderhangend rooster, 3 kastjes, 1 lange diepe schabbe, 3 lange ondiepe schabben, 3 korte diepe schabben en 3 korte ondiepe schabben.

    “String Bokhyllan, the Ladder Shelf”, a modular wall system consisting of 8 wall (ladder) elements, 1 hanging grid, 3 cabinets, 1 long deep shelf, 3 long shallow shelves, 3 short deep shelves, and 3 short shallow shelves.
    Dim. 42 x 78 x 34 cm
    Estimate: € 800 / 1200
  • #185

    Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,91 ct.

    An 18 kt white gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.91 ct.
    Dim. 4 g
    Estimate: € 1100 / 1200
  • #101

    Een bronzen vaasje met gevleugeld zeepaardje als handvat. Italiaanse bodemvondst.

    A bronze vase with a winged seahorse as a handle. Italian archaeological find.
    Dim. h 24 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #248

    Een uit been gesculpteerd beeldje van een skelet onder glazen stolp.

    A carved bone figurine of a skeleton under a glass dome.
    Dim. 29 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #354

    “Het atelier van de kunstenaar”, een aquarel, onleesbaar gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘73.

    "The artist's studio", a watercolor, signed illegibly and dated '73.
    Dim. 29 x 19.5 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #647

    Een Murano stijl glaspasta vaas met millefleurs decor.

    A Murano style glass paste vase with millefleurs decoration.
    Dim. 29 x Ø 17 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #424
    Calvin Waller Burnett

    “Knielend naakt”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Kneeling nude". A painting, mixed media on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 52 x 41,5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #24

    “Herberg bij bergrivier.” Olieverf op doek. Draagt handtekening A. Bartholomé, gedateerd 1914.

    "Inn by mountain river." Oil on canvas. Signed by A. Bartholomé, dated 1914.
    Dim. 25 x 42 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 220

Veiling van 22 & 23 Oktober 2024

22 October 2024 19:00
23 October 2024 19:00