Other lots in this auction
-
#640Een klein Perzisch handgeknoopt tapijt met geometrisch decor.
A small Persian hand-knotted carpet with geometric decor.No longer availableDim. 155 x 120 cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#596Een Perzisch handgeknoopte loper, Hamedan met geometrisch decor.
A Persian hand-knotted runner, Hamedan with geometric decoration.No longer availableDim. 300 x 100 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#616Een Perzisch handgeknoopt tapijt met geometrisch decor.
A Persian hand-knotted carpet with geometric design.No longer availableDim. 205 x 130 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#541Een lantaarn in massief messing met geslepen glas.
A lantern in solid brass with cut glass.No longer availableDim. h 80 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#23Een vintage vaas, jaren 50 van de vorige eeuw, onderaan gemerkt W. Germany en genummerd 598-40.
A vintage vase from the 1950s, marked W. Germany on the bottom and numbered 598-40.No longer availableDim. h 41 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#453Een gouden munt Zuid-Afrika. 1/10 Krugerrand 1980. Au 917/1000, 3,39 g. Gekocht als proof in 1980.
A gold coin South Africa. 1/10 Krugerrand 1980. Au 917/1000, 3.39 g. Purchased as proof in 1980.No longer availableEstimate: € 180 / 220 -
#392Keno TadamasaEen Japanse houtsnede van een Kabuki acteur. Gepubliceerd door Shokokusha. Gedateerd 1950.
A Japanese woodblock print of a Kabuki actor. Published by Shokokusha. Dated 1950.No longer availableDim. 36,5 x 25 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#487Een Chinees houten zwart gelakt salontafeltje met parelmoer inlegwerk en florale toetsen. Bovenop een glazen tafelblad waaronder een stilleven van pietradura op paneel met jade en speksteen.
A Chinese wooden black lacquered coffee table with mother-of-pearl inlay and floral accents. On top, a glass tabletop beneath which lies a still life of pietradura on panel with jade and soapstone.No longer availableDim. 46 x 107 x 56 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#295Een lot van 9 lp’s in het overwegend elektronische gènre van de jaren 80 bestaande uit: Front 242, No Comment - Grauzone, Eisbaer (gescheurde hoes) - Pete Shelley, Homosapien - Kraftwerk, Trans Europe Express - Thomas Dolby, Aliens ate my Buick - The Flying Lizards, self titled - Bedtime For Bonzo, The Ultimate Refreshment - AcR, Wild partY en Cocteau Twins, Treasure.
A lot of 9 LPs predominantly in the electronic genre from the 1980s including: Front 242, No Comment - Grauzone, Eisbaer (torn cover) - Pete Shelley, Homosapien - Kraftwerk, Trans Europe Express - Thomas Dolby, Aliens ate my Buick - The Flying Lizards, self-titled - Bedtime For Bonzo, The Ultimate Refreshment - AcR, Wild partY and Cocteau Twins, Treasure.No longer availableEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#426Marc Held PrisunicEen vintage space-age modulair bijzetmeubeltje in kunststof. Ontwerp door Marc Held voor Prisunic.
A vintage space-age modular side table in plastic. Designed by Marc Held for Prisunic.No longer availableDim. 51 x Ø 35 cmEstimate: € 180 / 220 -
#538Tiziano GalliPeriod: 1908-1986“Meisje met de bloemen en hagedis”. Een porseleinen beeldje. Onderaan gemerkt “T.Galli Made in Italy”. Enkele kleine randschilfertjes.
"Girl with Flowers and Lizard". A porcelain figurine. Marked "T.Galli Made in Italy" at the bottom. Some small chips along the edges.No longer availableDim. 20 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#502Een Afrikaans Korhogo schilderij op doek met gestileerd figuratief tafereel. Senufo, Ivoorkust, 19e eeuw. Provenance; geschenk van President William Richard Tolbert Jr., Liberia.
An African Korhogo painting on canvas with a stylized figurative scene. Senufo, Ivory Coast, 19th century. Provenance; gift from President William Richard Tolbert Jr., Liberia.No longer availableDim. 110 x 180 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350


