An 18 kt white gold ring set with brilliants with a total weight of approximately 0.50 ct.
Dim. 6,85 g
SKU: 2210240060.
Auction day: 22 October 2024 19:00
Catalogue #60
Estimate: € 400 / 500

  • #439
    Paul van Hoeydonck

    “De Hand”. Een serigrafie op papier, onderaan gesigneerd, genummerd 59/100 en gedateerd ‘75. Bijgevoegd boek “Paul van Hoeydonck” door Willy van den Bussche.

    "The Hand". A silkscreen print on paper, signed at the bottom, numbered 59/100 and dated '75. Includes the book "Paul van Hoeydonck" by Willy van den Bussche.
    Dim. 70 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #209

    Een grote Venetiaanse glazen luchter met 8 lichtpunten, de luchter dient opnieuw bekabeld te worden, 1 groot blad heeft schade, de onderste bel eveneens alsook een beschadiging in het midden (niet zichtbaar).

    A large Venetian glass chandelier with 8 light points, needs to be rewired, 1 large leaf is damaged, the lower bell as well as a damage in the center (not visible).
    Dim. h 90 x Ø 105 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #316

    Een gipsen piédestal in vierkante zuil vorm met diverse ornamenten in reliëf.

    A plaster pedestal in a square column shape with various ornaments in relief.
    Dim. 44 x 22 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #489

    Een Perzisch handgeknoopt tapijt met familiaal decor.

    A Persian hand-knotted carpet with family decor.
    Dim. 145 x 91 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #521
    Claudio Dondoli and Marco Pocci Pedrali

    Dim. 77 x 55 x 53 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #183
    Koos Van der Kaaij
    Period: 1900 - 1976

    "Mother with child." A terracotta sculpted statue. Signed at the bottom. Presumed numbering is "8/12".
    Dim. 65cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #172
    Adèle Koekkoek
    Period: 1838-1919

    “Vrouw bij de haard”, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd.

    « Femme près de l’âtre », huile sur toile, signée.
    Dim. h 73 cm x 98,5 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #459
    Francesco Casorati
    Period: 1934-2013

    “Uccellini”. Een aquatint op papier, onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 47/100.

    "Uccellini." An aquatint on paper, signed and numbered 47/100 outside the plate at the bottom.
    Dim. 52 x 35 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #79
    Delmotte?

    “Hoevelandschap met stroom en bruggetje.” Olieverf op doek. Onleesbaar gesigneerd.

    "Farm landscape with stream and small bridge." Oil on canvas. Signed illegibly.
    Dim. 59 x 120 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #319
    Leo Jordaens
    Period: 1944-2000

    “Antwerps havenzicht bij valavond.” Olieverf op board, gesigneerd.

    "Antwerp harbor view at dusk." Oil on board, signed.
    Dim. 68 x 78 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #72

    Spaans pleintje”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, rechts onder onleesbaar gesigneerd en gedateerd 1952.

    "Spanish square", a painting, oil on canvas, signed and dated 1952 at the bottom right.
    Dim. 60 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #161

    An Art Deco bronze panther on a pedestal in two types of marble, not signed.
    Dim. 22 x 57.5 x 19 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350

Veiling van 22 & 23 Oktober 2024

22 October 2024 19:00
23 October 2024 19:00