#509Een Perzisch handgeknoopt tapijt met geometrisch decor.
#372Een grote kers van kunststof.
#671Scheurich Europ LinieEen vintage aardewerken vaas met geglazuurd lijndecor, gemerkt met sticker. Onderaan genummerd 529 38.
A vintage earthenware vase with glazed line decoration, marked with a sticker. Numbered 529 38 at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 37 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#388Een Vlaamse 17de eeuwse schijfkandelaar.
#429“Wilde Yaks”. Een Chinees schilderij, aquarel op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Wild Yaks." A Chinese painting, watercolor on paper. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 62,5 x 67 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#477Een tienzijdig koperen hanglantaarn met groen glas.
A ten-sided copper hanging lantern with green glass.No longer availableDim. 85 x 38 cmEstimate: € 300 / 350 -
#381Christofle ParisEen set van 7 verzilverde dessertvorken in originele doos.
#12Sabena PLAZIER Brussels“To Belgium by Sabena” & “Service Impeccable”. Een lot van 2 Sabena posters. Republished by PLAIZIER Brussels, curatele Sabena.
"To Belgium by Sabena" & "Service Impeccable". A lot of 2 Sabena posters. Republished by PLAIZIER Brussels, from the Sabena estate.No longer availableDim. 100 x 70 & 91 x 61 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#350T. Walker & SonEen antieke messingen taffrail log spinner. Gemerkt “T. Walker & Son, Birmingham England”.
An antique brass taffrail log spinner. Marked "T. Walker & Son, Birmingham England".No longer availableDim. 36 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180