An 18 kt white gold ring set with brilliants with a total weight of approximately 0.50 ct.
Dim. 6,85 g
SKU: 2210240060.
Auction day: 22 October 2024 19:00
Catalogue #60
Estimate: € 400 / 500

  • #6

    A child's chair made of steam-bent beechwood with a woven cane seat. In the style of Thonet.
    Dim. H. 117 x 50 x 36 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #582

    "Untitled". A painting, mixed media on paper. Signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 45 x 63 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #311
    Märklin

    Een lot van 4 vintage Märklin goederen wagons. H0 #381, #374, #364, #372, medio 1940-1950.

    A lot of 4 vintage Märklin freight cars. H0 #381, #374, #364, #372, from the mid 1940s-1950s.
    Dim. 9,5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #627

    Een Chinees porseleinen vaas met floraal decor.

    A Chinese porcelain vase with floral decoration.
    Dim. 38,5 x Ø 25 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #591

    Een Afrikaans houten voorouderbeeld.

    An African wooden ancestor figure.
    Dim. h 50,5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #332
    GIEN

    Een vaas met handvaten in de vorm van dolfijnen, met verguld en turkoois decor “Bernard”.

    A vase with handles in the shape of dolphins, with gilded and turquoise decoration "Bernard".
    Dim. h 23,5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #114
    Prosper Bosteels
    Period: 1881 - 1964

    “Het kerkje van Vlassenbroek aan de Schelde”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Pros Bosteels.

    "The church of Vlassenbroek on the Scheldt", a painting, oil on canvas, signed by Pros Bosteels.
    Dim. 49 x 65 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #472
    Robert Van Horick
    Period: 1940 -

    “Surreëel landschap”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd. “Robert Van Horick - Leerling van Paul Delvaux”. Gedateerd ‘65.

    "Surreal landscape". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom. "Robert Van Horick - student of Paul Delvaux". Dated '65.
    Dim. 154 x 125 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #597

    Een deels houtgesculpteerde armstoel met gobelin zit en rug waarop een middeleeuws tafereel met o.a. mythologische dieren in het decor.

    A partially wooden carved armchair with tapestry seat and back depicting a medieval scene with mythological animals in the decor.
    Dim. 121 x 66 x 74 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #209

    Een grote Venetiaanse glazen luchter met 8 lichtpunten, de luchter dient opnieuw bekabeld te worden, 1 groot blad heeft schade, de onderste bel eveneens alsook een beschadiging in het midden (niet zichtbaar).

    A large Venetian glass chandelier with 8 light points, needs to be rewired, 1 large leaf is damaged, the lower bell as well as a damage in the center (not visible).
    Dim. h 90 x Ø 105 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #218
    Gallé

    Een glaspasta Art-Nouveau bolvormige vaas met klassiek bloemendecor.

    A glass paste Art Nouveau spherical vase with classic floral decoration.
    Dim. h 18 cm
    Estimate: € 220 / 360
  • #91

    Een albasten zuil met dito verlichte kelk bovenaan. Versierd met vergulde ringen met florale ornamenten. 4-delig.

    An alabaster column with a matching illuminated chalice at the top. Decorated with gilded rings featuring floral ornaments. 4 pieces.
    Dim. 141 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150

Veiling van 22 & 23 Oktober 2024

22 October 2024 19:00
23 October 2024 19:00