Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,50 ct.
Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,50 ct.

Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,50 ct.

An 18 kt white gold ring set with brilliants with a total weight of approximately 0.50 ct.
Dim. 6,85 g
SKU: 2210240060.
Auction day: 22 October 2024 19:00
Catalogue #60
Estimate: € 400 / 500
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #88

    Een lot van 5 tasjes in terracotta, vermoedelijk oud Romeinse bodemvondsten. Eén oor ontbreekt.

    A lot of 5 terracotta bags, presumably ancient Roman archaeological finds. One handle is missing.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 7 x Ø 9.5 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #143

    Een 18e eeuws Frans percussie pistool met eendenbek loop. Slagpin omgebouwd medio 19e eeuw.

    An 18th-century French percussion pistol with a duckbill barrel. Firing pin converted in the mid-19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. L: 30 cm
    Estimate: € 600 / 800
  • #548

    Een 19e eeuwse kaptafel in wortelfineer met een geslepen drieluik spiegel en 3 laden. Een poot achteraan is gerestaureerd.

    A 19th-century dressing table in burr veneer with a beveled triptych mirror and 3 drawers. One back leg has been restored.
    No longer available
    Dim. 150.5 x 121 x 55 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #342
    Henri Martin
    Period: 1886 - 1960

    Een set van 2 art-deco handbeschilderde glazen vazen door Martin Henri voor Scailmont, de vazen met decornummer 6027 zijn opgenomen in de catalogus ‘Les Verreries de Scailmont à l’époque Art déco’ uit 2013.

    A set of 2 art-deco hand-painted glass vases by Martin Henri for Scailmont, the vases with pattern number 6027 are featured in the catalog 'Les Verreries de Scailmont à l’époque Art déco' from 2013.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 24 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #219
    Jos Hendrickx
    Period: 1906 - 1971

    “Fietsster in onthullend kleedje”, gemengde techniek op papier, gemonogrammeerd JH.

    "Cyclist in revealing dress", mixed media on paper, monogrammed JH.
    No longer available
    Dim. 118 x 47 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #636

    Een houten kastje met 4 schuifladen.

    A wooden cabinet with 4 drawers.
    No longer available
    Dim. 87 x 112 x 52 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #80

    Een 14 kt witgouden armband bezet met briljanten in hartvorm met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,40 ct. en een in brolet geslepen aquamarijn van +- ct.

    A 14 kt white gold bracelet set with heart-shaped diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.40 ct. and a round-cut aquamarine of approximately ____ ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 10 g
    Estimate: € 400 / 500
  • #63

    Een antieke stropersklem met opschrift Oneida Victor, made in U.S.A.

    An antique animal trap with the inscription Oneida Victor, made in U.S.A.
    No longer available
    Dim. 20 x 7 x 10 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #480

    Een gouden munt, Verenigd Koninkrijk. Victoria (2de portret) 1 Pound 1891, Au 916,7/1000 7,99 g.

    A gold coin, United Kingdom. Victoria (2nd portrait) 1 Pound 1891, Au 916.7/1000 7.99 g.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 550 / 650
  • #179
    Jacobus Kraanen
    Period: 1903-1973

    “Landschap met boer en korenschoven”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek.

    "Landscape with farmer and sheaves of wheat". A painting, oil on canvas.
    No longer available
    Dim. 70 x 100 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #265

    Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,20 ct. en saffieren met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,40 ct.

    An 18 kt yellow gold ring set with brilliants with a total weight of approximately 0.20 ct. and sapphires with a total weight of approximately 0.40 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 1,97 g
    Estimate: € 450 / 550
  • #14

    “Bloemenstilleven in blauwe vaas.” Olieverf op paneel. Onleesbaar gesigneerd.

    "Flower still life in blue vase." Oil on panel. Signature illegible.
    No longer available
    Dim. 22 x 27 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 100
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 22 & 23 Oktober 2024

Veiling volledig: 700 loten. Tentoonstelling : Vrijdag 18 & Zaterdag 19 Oktober van 10.00 tot 17.00.

22 October 2024 19:00
23 October 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 22 October 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More