Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,50 ct.
Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,50 ct.

Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,50 ct.

An 18 kt white gold ring set with brilliants with a total weight of approximately 0.50 ct.
Dim. 6,85 g
SKU: 2210240060.
Auction day: 22 October 2024 19:00
Catalogue #60
Estimate: € 400 / 500
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #495

    Een Zuid-Afrikaans muntstuk. 1/2 Pond, Elisabeth II, 1953. Au 917/1000 3,99 g.

    A South African coin. 1/2 Pound, Elizabeth II, 1953. Au 917/1000 3.99 g.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 280 / 320
  • #350
    T. Walker & Son

    Een antieke messingen taffrail log spinner. Gemerkt “T. Walker & Son, Birmingham England”.

    An antique brass taffrail log spinner. Marked "T. Walker & Son, Birmingham England".
    No longer available
    Dim. 36 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #298
    Kayserzinn
    Period: 1890 -1919

    Een 19e eeuwse milieu de table, gemerkt Kayserzinn met opschrift ‘à notre chère Professeur, 1899. Initialen een de andere kant.

    A 19th-century table centerpiece, marked Kayserzinn with inscription 'to our dear Professor, 1899. Initials on the other side.
    No longer available
    Dim. 12 x 45 x 24 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #234

    Een rechthoekige spiegel in geslepen glas in een polychroom houten gesculpteerde omlijsting met vergulde details.

    A rectangular mirror in cut glass with a polychrome wooden sculpted frame with gilded details.
    No longer available
    Dim. 73 x 63 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #333
    Elsterwerda

    Een lot van 3 geglazuurd keramische art deco taartschalen waarvan 2 onderaan gemerkt ‘Elsterwerda’.

    A lot of 3 glazed ceramic Art Deco cake plates, 2 marked 'Elsterwerda' on the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 31 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #582

    “Zonder titel”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Untitled". A painting, mixed media on paper. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 45 x 63 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #484
    Antoni Clavé
    Period: 1913-2005

    “Abstract profiel en hand”. Een litho op papier, onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 45/45.

    "Abstract profile and hand." A lithograph on paper, signed and numbered 45/45 at the bottom outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 72 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #58
    Weber & Costello

    Een vintage 12-inch globe met aluminium vliegtuig. Gemerkt “Made by Weber Costello Co, Chicago Heights Illinois”.

    A vintage 12-inch globe with aluminum airplane. Marked "Made by Weber Costello Co, Chicago Heights Illinois".
    No longer available
    Dim. 31 x 23 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #639

    “Hoevezicht met hooimijt”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onleesbaar gesigneerd.

    "Farmhouse with hayloft", a painting, oil on canvas, signed indistinctly.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #696

    Een eikenhouten console met acanthusbladeren.

    An oak console with acanthus leaves.
    No longer available
    Dim. 29,5 x 29 x 24,5 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #103
    A. Moreau

    “Haasje over”. Een gegoten bronzen beeldje op marmeren voet. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Leapfrog". A bronze cast statue on a marble base. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 31 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #216
    Alfred Hendrickx Belform
    Period: 1931

    Een houten vintage Mid-Century design vitrinekast. Onderaan 2-deurs en 3 laden met gechromeerd metalen handvaten en poten, bovenste gedeelte met 2 glazen schuifdeuren. Ontwerp door Alfred Hendrickx voor Belform. Gebruikssporen aanwezig.

    A wooden vintage Mid-Century design display cabinet. Bottom with 2 doors and 3 drawers with chrome metal handles and legs, upper part with 2 glass sliding doors. Designed by Alfred Hendrickx for Belform. Signs of use present.
    No longer available
    Dim. 125 x 42 x 160 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 22 & 23 Oktober 2024

Veiling volledig: 700 loten. Tentoonstelling : Vrijdag 18 & Zaterdag 19 Oktober van 10.00 tot 17.00.

22 October 2024 19:00
23 October 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 22 October 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More