Other lots in this auction
-
#62Henri Joseph PauwelsPeriod: 1903-1983“Hoevezicht met vijver”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd. Klein scheurtje links bovenaan.
"Farmstead view with pond". A painting, oil on canvas, signed at the bottom. Small tear at the top left.No longer availableDim. 64 x 87 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#689Een verguld bronzen luchter met 3 cherubijnen, rozenring, 4 lichtpunten met roosvormig glazen blakers, waarvan 1 manco.
A gilded bronze chandelier with 3 cherubs, rose wreath, 4 light points with rose-shaped glass sconces, one of which is missing.No longer availableDim. 82 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#551Beranger SarreguéminesEen 38-delig Frans porseleinen servies, onderaan gemerkt “Beranger Terre de fer”. Bestaande uit 23 borden, 6 diepe borden, 1 groot rond bord en 2 medium, 1 groot ovaal en 2 medium borden, 1 schoteltje, 1 saus kom en 1 terrine met deksel. Enkele randschilfertjes.
A 38-piece French porcelain dinner service, marked "Beranger Terre de fer". Consisting of 23 plates, 6 soup bowls, 1 large round plate, 2 medium plates, 1 large oval plate, 2 medium plates, 1 saucer, 1 sauce boat, and 1 tureen with lid. Some minor chips on the edges.No longer availableEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#626Een antiek houten buikcommode met marmeren blad, bezet met bronsbeslag en 1 deurtje vooraan met floraal decor ingewerkt.
An antique wooden chest of drawers with a marble top, adorned with bronze fittings and featuring a front door with floral decoration.No longer availableDim. 78 x 73 x 36 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#390Een paar 18 kt wit- en geelgouden oorbellen bezet met een gezamenlijk gewicht van 0,48 ct.
A pair of 18k white and yellow gold earrings set with a total weight of 0.48 ct.No longer availableDim. 6,60 gEstimate: € 900 / 1000 -
#633Een blackware keramieken karaf met schenktuit, Peru. Vermoedelijk precolumbiaanse replica, 20e eeuw.
A blackware ceramic carafe with a spout, Peru. Presumably a pre-Columbian replica, 20th century.No longer availableDim. 17 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#380Een 18 kt wit- en geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten en diamant baguettes met een gezamenlijk gewicht 0,52 ct.
An 18 kt white and yellow gold ring set with brilliant and baguette cut diamonds with a total weight of 0.52 ct.No longer availableDim. 2,72 gEstimate: € 600 / 700 -
#590Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met een centrale saffier van +- 1 ct. en diamanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,10 ct.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with a central sapphire of approximately 1 ct. and diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.10 ct.No longer availableDim. 4,70 gEstimate: € 700 / 800 -
#353Val Saint LambertEen vintage vaas, val Saint lambert, groen in de massa gekleurd. Gemerkt met label.
A vintage vase, Val Saint Lambert, green colored throughout. Marked with label.No longer availableDim. h 26 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#90Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,50 ct. en een saffier van +- 0,30 ct.
An 18kt white gold ring set with diamonds totaling approximately 0.50 ct. and a sapphire of around 0.30 ct.No longer availableDim. 5,18 gEstimate: € 1200 / 1300 -
#42Henri Joseph PauwelsPeriod: 1903 - 1983“Vlaams Hoevezicht.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Flemish Farm View." Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 64 x 78,5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#599Een Chinees porseleinen vaas met familiaal tafereel en floraal decor.
A Chinese porcelain vase with a family scene and floral decoration.No longer availableDim. 61 x Ø 29 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120

