Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van 0,50 ct.

An 18 kt white gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds weighing a total of 0.50 ct.
Dim. 9,80 g brut
SKU: 1712240115.
Auction day: 17 December 2024 19:00
Catalogue #115
Estimate: € 800 / 1000

  • #601

    Een Chinees bronzen ritueel wijnvat.

    A Chinese bronze ritual wine vessel.
    Dim. 22 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #157

    Een Russisch-orthodox icoon van de Moeder van God van Vladimir (Theotokos van Vladimir), een tedere Eleusa-weergave van de Heilige Maagd Maria en het Christuskind. Midden 19e eeuw.

    A Russian Orthodox icon of the Mother of God of Vladimir (Theotokos of Vladimir), a tender Eleusa depiction of the Holy Virgin Mary and the Christ child. Mid-19th century.
    Dim. 45 x 37 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #314
    E. Haagemans

    “Stilleven met fruit”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd E. Haagemans.

    "Still life with fruit," a painting, oil on panel, signed E. Haagemans.
    Dim. 28.5 x 39.5 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #438

    Een uit de Chinees gesculpteerd wierrookvat met fo-hond bovenaan, op houten sokkeltje.

    A Chinese jade incense burner sculpted with a foo dog on top, on a wooden baseja
    Dim. 25 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #303

    “Dame met vogel”, een meerkleurig art-deco beeld, vermoedelijk brons op een marmeren sokkel.

    "Lady with bird", a multi-colored art-deco sculpture, presumably bronze on a marble base.
    Dim. h 32 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #194

    A lot of an Italian spear and halberd in Swiss Guard style. 1 with spear point and 1 with long point and crescent-shaped blade.
    Dim. 234 & 224 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #79
    Henri Joseph Pauwels
    Period: 1903-1983

    “Hoevezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Hoevezicht". A painting, oil on canvas, signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 66 x 94 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #166
    Alfred Hendrickx Belform
    Period: 1931

    Dim. 125 x 42 x 160 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #475

    Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van 0,56 ct.

    An 18kt white gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds weighing a total of 0.56 ct.
    Dim. 14,40 g brut
    Estimate: € 900 / 1000
  • #553

    A Chinese porcelain vase in famille noire decor with swallows. Marked at the bottom.
    Dim. h 31 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 140
  • #616

    Een rij vintage cinemastoelen in serie met 4 klapbanken en gestoffeerde zitting. Dewelke afkomstig uit de Antwerpse zaal De Roma. Stoffering met verweer.

    A row of vintage cinema chairs in series with 4 folding benches and upholstered seats. Some from the Antwerp venue De Roma. Upholstery showing wear.
    Dim. 93 x 230 x 35 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #159

    “Amor & Afrodite bij het schrijn voor Athena.” Olieverf op doek. Uit de omgeving van Louis David. Gedateerd 1818, achteraan dedicatie aan de graaf van Schoenborn te Brussel. Gemaakt door een leerling van L. David, later genummerd N° 17.B. Met een oude expertise en vervaagde notitie van L. David zelf. Craquelé, schilferschade en een oude restauratie onderaan.

    "Amor & Aphrodite at the shrine for Athena." Oil on canvas. From the circle of Louis David. Dated 1818, dedication to Count of Schoenborn in Brussels at the back. Created by a student of L. David, later numbered N° 17.B. With an old expertise and faded note by L. David himself. Craquelure, flakes damage, and an old restoration at the bottom.
    Dim. 98 x 120 cm
    Estimate: € 600 / 1000

Antiekveiling 17 & 18 December 2024

17 December 2024 19:00
18 December 2024 19:00