Other lots in this auction
-
#526Een handgeknoopt Bidjar tapijt, made in India..
A hand-knotted Bidjar carpet, made in India.No longer availableDim. 290 x 204 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#450Een parelhalssnoer met verschillende kleuren bruin, grijs en verzilverd slot.
A pearl necklace with various shades of brown, grey, and a silver clasp.No longer availableDim. L: 36 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#611Een precolumbiaanse Chimu blackware keramieken dubbel wijnkruikje met gesculpteerd vogelfiguurtje bovenaan. Peru. Enkele barstjes aanwezig.
A pre-Columbian Chimu blackware ceramic double wine jug with a sculpted bird figure on top. Peru. Some small cracks present.No longer availableDim. 15 x 18 cmEstimate: € 100 / 200 -
#476KelimEen Iraans handgeknoopt tapijt, Kelim, met lineair patroon.
An Iranian hand-knotted carpet, Kelim, with a linear pattern.No longer availableDim. 317x157 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#284Henri CassiersPeriod: 1858-1944“Reflecties in het kanaal”, een kleurenlitho, gesigneerd buiten de plaat H. Cassiers.
"Reflections in the canal", a color lithograph, signed outside the plate by H. Cassiers.No longer availableDim. 57 x 47 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#573LongwyEen 42-delig art-deco servies, gemerkt Vieux Longwy bestaande uit 12 platte borden, 12 soepborden, 12 dessertborden, 2 schalen, 2 terrines, een grote kom en een sauskom. enkele stukken hebben kleine schilferschade en schaal vertoont een haarlijnscheurtje.
A 42-piece Art Deco dinner service, marked Vieux Longwy, consisting of 12 dinner plates, 12 soup plates, 12 dessert plates, 2 serving dishes, 2 tureens, a large bowl, and a sauce boat. Some pieces show minor chipping, and one dish has a hairline crack.No longer availableDim. Ø 28 cm (schaal)Estimate: € 120 / 180 -
#340Gamages London“Navigator”. Een polshorloge-chronograph met quartzwerk en rubberen band. In oorspronkelijke verpakking Nieuwstaat.
"Navigator." A wristwatch chronograph with quartz movement and rubber strap. In original packaging. Like new condition.No longer availableEstimate: € 180 / 220 -
#609Val Saint LambertEen grote zware kristallen coupe, bordeaux en kleurloos, gemerkt met sticker Val Saint Lambert. Kleine schilferschade aan de voet.
A large heavy crystal coupe, bordeaux and colorless, marked with Val Saint Lambert sticker. Small chipping damage on the base.No longer availableDim. h 18 x Ø 30 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#118Een bronzen plaquette met decor in reliëf van een leeuw.
A bronze plaque with a relief of a lion.No longer availableDim. 38 x 63 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#584d’Artois Limoges Ancienne Fabrique RoyaleEen Frans porseleinen theeservies met vogels in het decor, bestaande uit theekan, suikerpot, melkkan, 2 kopjes met schoteltje en dienblad. 1 kopje met klein schilfertje aan de rand. Onderaan gemerkt “Limoges Ancienne Fabrique Royale”, gesigneerd d’Artois.
A French porcelain tea set decorated with birds, comprising teapot, sugar bowl, creamer, 2 cups with saucers, and tray. 1 cup has a small chip on the rim. Marked "Limoges Ancienne Fabrique Royale" and signed by d'Artois.No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#51Fred Bellefroid“De Kotmadam”. Bronzen groepje naar het levensgrote model op de Oude Markt te Leuven. Gemonogrammeerd en genummerd 269/300.
"The Landlady". Bronze group based on the life-size model at the Oude Markt in Leuven. Monogrammed and numbered 269/300.No longer availableDim. H. 13 x 15 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#291DerutaEen milieu de table in meerkleurige faience, Deruta, Italy.
A centerpiece in multicolored faience, Deruta, Italy.No longer availableDim. 28 x 45 x 23 cmEstimate: € 75 / 100

