Other lots in this auction
-
#623Een Chinees porseleinen vaas, famille noir met vogels en floraal decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
A Chinese porcelain vase, famille noir with birds and floral decoration. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 25 x Ø 14 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#614Een ronde butlerspiegel.
A round butler's mirror.No longer availableDim. Ø 45 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#509Een meerkleurig Tibetaans of Chinese, helmvormige trouwhoed. Versierd met diverse kralen, cabochons uit kopal en gestoffeerde voering. Op metalen staander.
A multicolored Tibetan or Chinese helmet-shaped wedding hat. Decorated with various beads, kopal cabochons, and upholstered lining. On a metal stand.No longer availableDim. 40 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#698Pierre VandelPeriod: 1970Een vintage vierkante salontafel in messing en glas, ontworpen door Pierre Vandel.
A vintage square coffee table in brass and glass, designed by Pierre Vandel.No longer availableDim. 46 x 78 x 78 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#517René LaliqueEen grote Lalique schotel met eikenblad patroon. Verso gemerkt.
A large Lalique dish with oak leaf pattern. Marked on the reverse.No longer availableDim. 35 x 62cmEstimate: € 400 / 500 -
#682Een schaaltje met floraal decor, gemerkt Emaux de Longwy, d.5685.
A bowl with floral decoration, marked Emaux de Longwy, d.5685.No longer availableDim. Ø 24 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#559DeknudtEen geslepen spiegel met rechthoekig polychroom verguld kader. Verso draagt een label.
A cut mirror with a rectangular polychrome gilt frame. Label on the back.No longer availableDim. 89 x 68 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#282Een ovale spiegel met vergulde lijst en strikvormig ornament bovenaan, waarvan 1 eindpuntje met barst.
An oval mirror with a gilded frame and a bow-shaped ornament at the top, one end of which is cracked.No longer availableDim. 83 x 63 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#37Hergé, Jacobs, LoriouxEen lot van 4 strips en een prentenboek bestaande uit: Blake & Mortimer, Le Mystère de la grande Pyramide, 1954, Les aventures de Jo, Zette et Jocko: Le testament de M. Pump, 1952, L’éruption du Karamako, 1958, Le Manitobe ne répond plus, 1958 en Fables de la Fontaine, Dessins de Félix Lorioux.
A lot of 4 comic books and a picture book consisting of: Blake & Mortimer, The Mystery of the Great Pyramid, 1954, The Adventures of Jo, Zette and Jocko: Mr. Pump's Will, 1952, The Eruption of Karamako, 1958, Manitobe Doesn't Answer Anymore, 1958, and Fables of La Fontaine, Drawings by Félix Lorioux.No longer availableEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#314E. Haagemans“Stilleven met fruit”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd E. Haagemans.
"Still life with fruit," a painting, oil on panel, signed E. Haagemans.No longer availableDim. 28.5 x 39.5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#420Een 18 kt witgouden ring met gedreven motief.
An 18 kt white gold ring with embossed motif.No longer availableDim. 4,95 g brutEstimate: € 250 / 300 -
#224EichholtzEen xxl glanzend zwart keramische dekselvaas, onderaan gemerkt Eichholtz.
An xxl glossy black ceramic lidded vase, marked Eichholtz at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 68 x Ø 40 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180

