#238“St. Nicolas van Myra.” Een 19e eeuwse Griekse icoon gemaroufleerd doek op paneel.
"St. Nicholas of Myra." A 19th-century Greek icon on cloth marouflaged on panel.No longer availableDim. 50 x 38 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#338Een oude geel koperen tafellamp met 3 lichtpunten.
An old yellow copper table lamp with 3 light points.No longer availableDim. h 70 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#491Een precolumbiaanse Chimu blackware keramieken blaasinstrument in de vorm van een kikker. Peru.
A pre-Columbian Chimu blackware ceramic wind instrument in the shape of a frog. Peru.No longer availableDim. 6,5 x 13 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#648“De apenkoning”, een polychroom massief houten Indonesisch mythologisch beeld gekocht in een missieverkoop in 1965. Het stelt de zo juist gekroonde en blije apenkoning voor.
"The Monkey King," a polychrome solid wood Indonesian mythological sculpture purchased at a mission sale in 1965. It depicts the newly crowned and joyful monkey king.No longer availableDim. h 55 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#60Een 18 kt witgouden halsketting met hanger bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijke gewicht van +- 0,30 ct.
An 18 kt white gold necklace with pendant set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.30 ct.No longer availableDim. 3,67 gEstimate: € 600 / 700 -
#469PearlEen groenkleurig drumstel, gemerkt Pearl. Bestaande uit; 4 Toms en stands, Bas en pedal, Snare en stand, 4 cimbalen, Dixon rack, trone, tapijt. Vellen gemerkt Remo Weatherking Ambassador.
A green drum set by Pearl. Consisting of: 4 toms and stands, bass drum with pedal, snare drum with stand, 4 cymbals, Dixon rack, throne, and rug. Skins marked Remo Weatherking Ambassador.No longer availableEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#114Irène BataillePeriod: 1913-2012“Havenzicht met sleepboten”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Harbor view with tugboats." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 49 x 59 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200