Other lots in this auction
-
#96Een massief deels gesculpteerd houten dubbele deur, Noord Indisch.
A solid partially carved wooden double door, North Indian.No longer availableDim. 187 x 145 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#647Een oude Afrikaanse houten vijzel met stenen stamper, toegevoegd een houten schaal.
An old African wooden mortar with stone pestle, accompanied by a wooden bowl.No longer availableDim. h 16.5 x Ø 17 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#214TivEen terracotta ritueel, medicinaal schaaltje met dierfiguren gesculpteerd. Afkomst Tiv, Nigeria, gebruikt bij animisme. Bijgevoegd gesculpteerd aardewerken schaaltje, Dakarkari.
A terracotta ritual, medicinal dish sculpted with animal figures. Origin Tiv, Nigeria, used in animism. Included sculpted earthenware dish, Dakarkari.No longer availableDim. 14 cm & Ø 15 cmEstimate: € 75 / 125 -
#361Een vaas in kristal, roze in de massa gekleurd, met motieven van sterren geslepen.
A vase in crystal, colored pink in the mass, with star cut motifs.No longer availableDim. h 31.5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#593Mont BlancEen zwart lederen handtasje, gemerkt Mont Blanc.
A black leather handbag, marked Mont Blanc.No longer availableDim. 13 x 22 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#293Een grote antieke bronzen vijzel en stamper van brons.
A large antique mortar and pestle in bronze.No longer availableDim. h 17 x Ø 17 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#642Een aardewerken karaf in precolumbiaanse stijl met lama kop.
An earthenware carafe in Pre-Columbian style with a llama head.No longer availableDim. 12,5 x 14 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#45Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met amethist van +- 1 ct. en fijne pareltjes.
An 18 kt yellow gold ring set with amethyst of +- 1 ct. and fine pearls.No longer availableDim. 2,70 gEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#153Alfred DubucandPeriod: 1828-1894“Terugkeer van de jacht”. Een gepatineerd bronzen groep op marmeren voet, op de bodem gesigneerd, 19e eeuw.
"Return from the Hunt." A patinated bronze group on marble base, signed on the bottom, 19th century.No longer availableDim. 26 x 33 x 20 cmEstimate: € 1200 / 1400 -
#682Een schaaltje met floraal decor, gemerkt Emaux de Longwy, d.5685.
A bowl with floral decoration, marked Emaux de Longwy, d.5685.No longer availableDim. Ø 24 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#454Rigobert HaeckPeriod: 1912 -“Kleurexplosie”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd Rigobert Haeck.
"Color explosion", a painting, oil on panel, signed by Rigobert Haeck.No longer availableDim. 109 x 122 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#42Henri Joseph PauwelsPeriod: 1903 - 1983“Vlaams Hoevezicht.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Flemish Farm View." Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 64 x 78,5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80

