Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van 0,56 ct.
Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van 0,56 ct.

Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van 0,56 ct.

An 18kt white gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds weighing a total of 0.56 ct.
Dim. 14,40 g brut
SKU: 1712240475.
Auction day: 18 December 2024 19:00
Catalogue #475
Estimate: € 900 / 1000
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #524

    Een messingen luchter met kristallen pendeloques en 9 lichtpunten.

    A brass chandelier with crystal pendeloques and 9 light points.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 55 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #240

    Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met een centrale robijn van +- 1,50 ct. en diamanten baguettes en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1 ct.

    An 18 kt white gold ring set with a central ruby of approximately 1.50 ct. and baguette and brilliant cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 1 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 6,90 g
    Estimate: € 1200 / 1400
  • #275
    Thonet, Vienna

    Een lot van 4 stoelen in stoomgebogen beukenhout met gecanneerde zit, onderaan in het hout en met label gemerkt; Thonet, Austria, Vienna. Eerste helft XXe eeuw.

    A set of 4 chairs in steam-bent beechwood with caned seats, marked with label: Thonet, Austria, Vienna. First half of the 20th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 88 x 41 x 41 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #601

    Een Chinees bronzen ritueel wijnvat.

    A Chinese bronze ritual wine vessel.
    No longer available
    Dim. 22 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #296

    Een massief eikenhouten commode met gesculpteerde houten laden en koperen handvatten.

    A solid oak chest of drawers with wood-carved drawers and copper handles.
    No longer available
    Dim. 88 x 122 x 51 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #242
    Alice Goldin
    Period: 1922 - 2016

    “Vachellia tortilis”, een houtdruk op papier, gesigneerd en gedateerd buiten de plaat.

    "Vachellia tortilis", a woodcut on paper, signed and dated outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #362
    HJP Henreot

    Studie over het thema ‘La Licorne’, een tekening, potlood op papier, gesigneerd en gedateerd 1985.

    Study on the theme 'La Licorne', a drawing, pencil on paper, dated 1985.
    No longer available
    Dim. 32 x 23 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #563

    Een perzikvormige zalfdoos van Chinees porselein naar famille-noire voorbeeld. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A peach-shaped ointment box made of Chinese porcelain in famille-noire style. Marked on the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 23 x 32 x 35 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 160
  • #193

    Een Pierrot met poedel, bronzen beeld naar Barye.

    A Pierrot with poodle, bronze statue after Barye.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 35,5 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 220
  • #196

    Een 19e eeuws icoon met 11 heiligen en een verzilverde en vergulde riza.

    A 19th-century icon depicting 11 saints with a silver-plated and gilded riza.
    No longer available
    Dim. 39 x 31 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #651

    ‘De dame met de duiven’, een polychroom art-deco beeld in zamak op een marmeren voet, een stukje van het marmer ontbreekt.

    'The lady with the pigeons', a polychrome Art Deco sculpture in zamak on a marble base, a small piece of the marble is missing.
    No longer available
    Dim. 31 x 28 x 15 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #188

    Een bronzen man naar het werk van Rodin.

    A Chinese tulip vase made of blue and white porcelain.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 46 cm
    Estimate: € 260 / 300
View all auction items ›

Antiekveiling 17 & 18 December 2024

Veiling volledig: 700 loten. Tentoonstelling 13 & 14 December van 10.00u tot 17.00u

17 December 2024 19:00
18 December 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 18 December 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More