Other lots in this auction
-
#496IsfahanEen Perzisch handgeknoopt tapijt (groene rand).
A Persian hand-knotted carpet (green border).No longer availableDim. 445x285 cmEstimate: € 200 / 240 -
#594Halga Paris LimogesEen lot van 3 Frans porseleinen dekselvazen op schotel met verguld en meerkleurig floraal decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
A lot of 3 French porcelain covered vases on saucer with gilded and multi-color floral decoration. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 30 & ... & 18 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#655Een paar vazen van polychroom porselein met handgeschilderd decor, met parkieten onderaan. Eén herstelling aan de tak van de vogel.
Une paire de vases en porcelaine polychrome à décor peint à la main, avec des perruches au fond. Une réparation à la branche de l'oiseau.No longer availableDim. h 20 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#570Een 18 kt wit en geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,30 ct.
An 18 kt white and yellow gold ring set with brilliants with a total weight of approximately 0.30 ct.No longer availableDim. 2,08 gEstimate: € 350 / 450 -
#15R.H. Marijnissen“Schilderijen Echt, Fraude, Vals. Moderne onderzoekingsmethodeen van de schilderijenexpertise”. In4°, linnen band. Ed. Elsevier Brussel-Amsterdam 1985. Met stofomslag. Zeer goede staat.
"Paintings Genuine, Fraud, Fake. Modern research methods of painting expertise." In 4°, cloth binding. Pub. Elsevier Brussels-Amsterdam 1985. With dust jacket. Very good condition.No longer availableEstimate: € 20 / 25 -
#418“Guanyin”. Een Chinees gesculpteerd beeldje van jade op houten sokkeltje.
"Guanyin". A Chinese carved jade figurine on a wooden base.No longer availableDim. 21,5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#74“Stilleven met fruit en kruiken”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd.
"Still life with fruit and jugs." A painting, oil on canvas, signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 81 x 100 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#208Een bronzen “lange denker”, een pastiche op de Denker van Rodin.
A bronze "tall thinker", a pastiche of Rodin's Thinker.No longer availableDim. 25 cmEstimate: € 160 / 200 -
#358Val Saint LambertEen grote vaas van kristal, Val Saint Lambert, roze in de massa gekleurd. Gemerkt met label.
A large crystal vase, Val Saint Lambert, pink in color. Marked with label.No longer availableDim. h 33 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#636“La fête des fleurs”. Een beeld uit kunststof, reproductie naar het werk van Auguste Moreau.
"The Flower Festival." A resin sculpture, reproduction of the work by Auguste Moreau.No longer availableDim. 56 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#213DelvauxEen vintage lederen Delvaux schoudertas, model Brillant, binnen met label gemerkt.
A vintage leather Delvaux shoulder bag, Brillant model, labeled inside.No longer availableDim. 21 x 25 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#366Een rood Chinees handgeknoopt tapijt.
A red Chinese hand-knotted carpet.No longer availableDim. 170c105 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70


