Other lots in this auction
-
#454Rigobert HaeckPeriod: 1912 -“Kleurexplosie”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd Rigobert Haeck.
"Color explosion", a painting, oil on panel, signed by Rigobert Haeck.No longer availableDim. 109 x 122 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#500Gamages London“Speedster”. Een polshorloge-chronograph met automatisch werk en metalen band. In oorspronkelijke verpakking Nieuwstaat.
"Speedster." A wristwatch chronograph with automatic movement and metal band. In original packaging. Mint condition.No longer availableEstimate: € 200 / 240 -
#315Thieme-Becker“Allgemeines Lexikon der bildenden Künstler von der Antike bis zur Gegenwart”. Softcover, 37 delen in 19 banden. Evenals Vollmer, “Allgemeines Lexikon der bildenden Künstler Zwanzigsten Jahrhundert”. Sotcover, 6 banden. Beide in gelijkvormige uitgave, Ed. Deutscher Taschenbuch Verlag, München 1992. Zeer goede staat.
"General lexicon of artists from antiquity to the present". Softcover, 37 volumes in 19 books. Also Vollmer, "General lexicon of artists of the twentieth century". Softcover, 6 volumes. Both in uniform edition, Ed. Deutscher Taschenbuch Verlag, Munich 1992. Very good condition.No longer availableEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#365Een 14 kt witgouden fijne ring bezet met een briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,22 ct.
A 14 kt white gold fine ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.22 ct.No longer availableDim. 1,18 gEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#8Val Saint LambertTwee Val Saint Lambert vazen, de ene roze in de massa gekleurd en de kleurloos. De kleurloze heeft minieme schade.
Two Val Saint Lambert vases, one pink in the mass colored and the other colorless. The colorless one has minimal damage.No longer availableDim. h 18 x Ø 13 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#651‘De dame met de duiven’, een polychroom art-deco beeld in zamak op een marmeren voet, een stukje van het marmer ontbreekt.
'The lady with the pigeons', a polychrome Art Deco sculpture in zamak on a marble base, a small piece of the marble is missing.No longer availableDim. 31 x 28 x 15 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#329D. Carlier“Waterlelies op de vijver”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd D. Carlier.
"Water lilies on the pond", a painting, oil on canvas, signed D. Carlier.No longer availableDim. 60 x 70 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#320Een zilveren armband met oorbellen in filigraanwerk. Gemerkt 925.
A silver bracelet with filigree earrings. Marked 925.No longer availableDim. 26,20 gEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#483Een Chinese tulpenvaas van blauw en wit porselein.
Vase in the style of Murano with a mirafiore decoration on a red background.No longer availableDim. H. 23 cmEstimate: € 160 / 180 -
#233George Charles CoudrayPeriod: 1862 - 1932“Krijger met bijl”, een bronzen beeld, gerestaureerd aan de bijl, gesigneerd George Coudray.
"Warrior with Axe," a bronze sculpture, restored at the axe, signed George Coudray.No longer availableDim. h 30 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#545Gamages London“Conqueror”. Een polshorloge-chronograph met quartzwerk en metalen band. In oorspronkelijke verpakking Nieuwstaat.
"Conqueror." A wristwatch chronograph with quartz movement and metal band. In original packaging. Mint condition.No longer availableEstimate: € 180 / 220 -
#314E. Haagemans“Stilleven met fruit”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd E. Haagemans.
"Still life with fruit," a painting, oil on panel, signed E. Haagemans.No longer availableDim. 28.5 x 39.5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80


