Other lots in this auction
-
#524Een messingen luchter met kristallen pendeloques en 9 lichtpunten.
A brass chandelier with crystal pendeloques and 9 light points.No longer availableDim. Ø 55 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#240Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met een centrale robijn van +- 1,50 ct. en diamanten baguettes en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1 ct.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with a central ruby of approximately 1.50 ct. and baguette and brilliant cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 1 ct.No longer availableDim. 6,90 gEstimate: € 1200 / 1400 -
#275Thonet, ViennaEen lot van 4 stoelen in stoomgebogen beukenhout met gecanneerde zit, onderaan in het hout en met label gemerkt; Thonet, Austria, Vienna. Eerste helft XXe eeuw.
A set of 4 chairs in steam-bent beechwood with caned seats, marked with label: Thonet, Austria, Vienna. First half of the 20th century.No longer availableDim. 88 x 41 x 41 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#601Een Chinees bronzen ritueel wijnvat.
A Chinese bronze ritual wine vessel.No longer availableDim. 22 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#296Een massief eikenhouten commode met gesculpteerde houten laden en koperen handvatten.
A solid oak chest of drawers with wood-carved drawers and copper handles.No longer availableDim. 88 x 122 x 51 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#242Alice GoldinPeriod: 1922 - 2016“Vachellia tortilis”, een houtdruk op papier, gesigneerd en gedateerd buiten de plaat.
"Vachellia tortilis", a woodcut on paper, signed and dated outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 40 x 50 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#362HJP HenreotStudie over het thema ‘La Licorne’, een tekening, potlood op papier, gesigneerd en gedateerd 1985.
Study on the theme 'La Licorne', a drawing, pencil on paper, dated 1985.No longer availableDim. 32 x 23 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#563Een perzikvormige zalfdoos van Chinees porselein naar famille-noire voorbeeld. Onderaan gemerkt.
A peach-shaped ointment box made of Chinese porcelain in famille-noire style. Marked on the bottom.No longer availableDim. 23 x 32 x 35 cmEstimate: € 120 / 160 -
#193Een Pierrot met poedel, bronzen beeld naar Barye.
A Pierrot with poodle, bronze statue after Barye.No longer availableDim. H. 35,5 cmEstimate: € 200 / 220 -
#196Een 19e eeuws icoon met 11 heiligen en een verzilverde en vergulde riza.
A 19th-century icon depicting 11 saints with a silver-plated and gilded riza.No longer availableDim. 39 x 31 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#651‘De dame met de duiven’, een polychroom art-deco beeld in zamak op een marmeren voet, een stukje van het marmer ontbreekt.
'The lady with the pigeons', a polychrome Art Deco sculpture in zamak on a marble base, a small piece of the marble is missing.No longer availableDim. 31 x 28 x 15 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#188Een bronzen man naar het werk van Rodin.
A Chinese tulip vase made of blue and white porcelain.No longer availableDim. H. 46 cmEstimate: € 260 / 300


