Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van 0,56 ct.
Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van 0,56 ct.

Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van 0,56 ct.

An 18kt white gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds weighing a total of 0.56 ct.
Dim. 14,40 g brut
SKU: 1712240475.
Auction day: 18 December 2024 19:00
Catalogue #475
Estimate: € 900 / 1000
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #209

    Een ronde butlerspiegel.

    A gilded wooden mirror.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 80 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 220
  • #413
    Satsuma

    Een paar polychroom Japanse Satsuma vazen als lampenvoet, met figuratief decor.

    A pair of polychrome Japanese Satsuma vases converted into lamp bases, featuring figurative decoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. 35 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #552

    Een antieke luchter in verguld brons met 4 melkglazen schelpen en 6 bloemvormige blakers.

    An antique chandelier in gilded bronze with 4 milk glass shells and 6 flower-shaped sconces.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 75 x Ø 60 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #485

    Een kom van Chinees blauw en wit porselein.

    A bowl made of Chinese blue and white porcelain.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø39 cm, H. 17 cm
    Estimate: € 130 / 150
  • #512
    Léon Delderenne
    Period: 1864-1921

    “Parkzicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Park view". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 90 x 75 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #308

    Een lot oud apothekersmateriaal bestaande uit 2 rood koperen (verwarmings?)-toestellen met uitneembare ringen in verschillende diameters en een supositoir-mal in messing.

    A lot of old apothecary equipment consisting of 2 red copper (heating?) devices with removable rings in various diameters and a suppository mold in brass.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 34.5 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #583

    Een Chinese dekselvaas van polychroom porselein. Deksel hersteld en haarscheur op de schouder.

    A Chinese polychrome porcelain lidded vase. Lid repaired and hairline crack on the shoulder.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 24 x 37 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 140
  • #366

    Een rood Chinees handgeknoopt tapijt.

    A red Chinese hand-knotted carpet.
    No longer available
    Dim. 170c105 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #580

    Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met diamanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,40 ct.

    An 18 kt white gold ring set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.40 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 2,86 g
    Estimate: € 500 / 600
  • #152
    Louis Thevenet
    Period: 1870 - 1937

    “Kamerstilleven”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd.

    "Still life painting." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 800 / 1200
  • #409

    Een lot van 4 Chinese houtgesculpteerde panelen in goud, zwart en rood gelakt.

    A lot of 4 Chinese wooden carved panels in gold, black, and red lacquer.
    No longer available
    Dim. 76 x 34 cm p/s
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #305

    Een massief polychroom gesculpteerd houten beeld van een priester, mist beide armen. Naar oud voorbeeld.

    A solid wooden polychrome sculpted statue of a priest, missing both arms. In the style of an old example.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 40 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
View all auction items ›

Antiekveiling 17 & 18 December 2024

Veiling volledig: 700 loten. Tentoonstelling 13 & 14 December van 10.00u tot 17.00u

17 December 2024 19:00
18 December 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 18 December 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More