Other lots in this auction
-
#384Joseph-Marie Le TournierPeriod: 1892-1972“Visserssloepen op het strand”. Aquarel getekend Joseph-Marie Le Tournier.
"Fishing boats on the beach". Watercolor by Joseph-Marie Le Tournier.No longer availableDim. 21/48 cmEstimate: € 120 -
#48Een 18de eeuws muntenweegschaaltje, van messing in houten doosje.
An 18th-century coin scale, made of brass in a wooden box.No longer availableDim. 1.5 x 17.5 x 5.5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#462Twee Afrikaanse houten sculpturen. Mannen in pak met een tropenhelm. Van de man in het gele pak is het hoofd gelijmd.
Two African wooden sculptures. Men in suits with a tropical helmet. The head of the man in the yellow suit has been glued.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 155 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#127H. Luppens Paris/BruxellesEen verguld metalen schouwpendule met de voorstelling van een gezeten dame in Griekse kledij en bijhorende kandelaars, op vergulde houten sokkels gemerkt H. Luppens Bruxelles. Gemerkt in de klok H. Luppens Paris. 19e eeuws. De dame heeft een breuk aan het been.
A gilded metal mantel clock depicting a seated lady in Greek attire with matching candelabras, on gilded wooden bases marked H. Luppens Bruxelles. Clock marked H. Luppens Paris. 19th century. The lady has a break in the leg.No longer availableDim. h 45 x l 56 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#573Een kleine dekselvaas van blauw en wit Delfts aardewerk. Fijn floraal decor, geribbelde buik. Een heraldische leeuw op het deksel, een apocrief merk APK onderaan. Schilfer aan de onderrand.
A small lidded vase of blue and white Delft earthenware. Fine floral decoration, ribbed body. A heraldic lion on the lid, an apocryphal mark APK at the bottom. Flake on the bottom edge.No longer availableDim. H. 26 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#311Gemberpot van blauw en wit porselein, met lelies en vlinders. Met porseleinen deksel. onderaan gemerkt.
Ginger jar of blue and white porcelain, decorated with lilies and butterflies. With porcelain lid. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 31 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#485Marklin HoMärklin set 29108, startset bestaande uit een diesellocomotief met 2 open wagons en kartonnen container. In originele doos.
Märklin set 29108, starter set consisting of a diesel locomotive with 2 open wagons and cardboard container. In original box.No longer availableEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#74VitraVitra type 108 netwave stoel uit de Aluminium reeks ontworpen door het duo Charles & Ray Eames.
Vitra type 108 netwave chair from the Aluminium group designed by Charles & Ray Eames.No longer availableDim. 83 x 58 x 53 cmEstimate: € 300 / 350 -
#204Jules DecortPeriod: 1918 - 1999Nature morte, bloemenvaas met enkele stukken fruit. Olieverf op doek. Getekend J Decort.
Still life, flower vase with some pieces of fruit. Oil on canvas. Signed J Decort.No longer availableDim. 70/60 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#566Bachtiar, handgeknoopt Iraans tapijt.
Bachtiar, hand-knotted Iranian carpet.No longer availableDim. 202/130 cmEstimate: € 150 / 300 -
#568Een moderne staande lamp met 2 lichtpunten.
A modern floor lamp with 2 light points.No longer availableDim. h 181 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#141Lot van 4 vintage wandelstokken, gedecoreerd met schildjes.
Lot of 4 vintage walking sticks, decorated with shields.No longer availableDim. l 90 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60


