Other lots in this auction
-
#350Een 18 kt geelgouden ketting met hanger bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,40 ct. en een centrale citrine van +- 5 ct.
An 18 kt yellow gold necklace with a pendant set with diamonds weighing approximately 0.40 ct. in total, and a central citrine of approximately 5 ct.No longer availableDim. 8,42 gEstimate: € 1200 / 1400 -
#259Pirelli“Bloemenstilleven met vaas.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd rechts boven.
"Flower still life with vase." Oil on canvas. Signed in the upper right corner.No longer availableDim. 78,5 x 69 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#263Capo di MonteEen lot van 4 beelden in meerkleurig porselein bestaande uit 2 sets, gemerkt Capo Di Monte. Kleine schade aan een maisblad.
A lot of 4 multi-colored porcelain statues consisting of 2 sets, marked Capo Di Monte. Minor damage to one corn leaf.No longer availableDim. h 27,5 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#342Een antiek gepolychromeerd houten Wajangpop.
An antique polychrome wooden Wayang puppet.No longer availableDim. 68 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#498Een massieve gesculpteerd en verguld houten Boeddha beeld. Zuid Oost Aziatisch, schade aan het linkerhand.
A solid sculpted and gilded wooden Buddha statue. Southeast Asian, damage to the left hand.No longer availableDim. h 62 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#168AteaEen antieke wandtelefoon met handgenerator met sticker waarop: Atea, automatique electrique de Belgique, Rue De Verger Anvers.
An antique wall telephone with hand generator, with a sticker stating: Atea, automatique electrique de Belgique, Rue De Verger Antwerp.No longer availableDim. 71 x 18 x 20 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#578“Egyptenaar met boot”, een meerkleurig gipsen beeld op houten boot en sokkel. Schade aan een vinger en een teen, ook een deel van een sandaal ontbreekt
"Egyptian with boat", a multicolored plaster sculpture on wooden boat and pedestal. Damage to a finger and a toe, as well as a missing part of a sandal.No longer availableDim. 88 x 77 x 17 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#482“Kunstmap Utopia”. Door Jos Jans (°1936) en Helene Keil (°1948). Een kistje met zeefdrukken. Ed. Utopia, genummerd 22/100.
"Art portfolio Utopia." By Jos Jans (b. 1936) and Helene Keil (b. 1948). A box with silk screen prints. Ed. Utopia, numbered 22/100.No longer availableDim. 6 x 59 x 59 cmEstimate: € 35 / 50 -
#133Art nouveau schouwgarnituur bestaande uit een schaal en twee vazen. Gedecoreerd met klaprozen op een groen/roze achtergrond.
Art Nouveau fireplace set consisting of a bowl and two vases. Decorated with poppies on a green/pink background.No longer availableDim. hoogte 25 cmEstimate: € 130 / 150 -
#373Een beeld, in steen gebeeldhouwd, voorstellend prins Siddharta.
A sculpture carved in stone depicting Prince Siddhartha.No longer availableDim. 73 x 36 x 21 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#496Gietijzeren butler met dienblad. Polychroom beschilderd met fraai patina.
Cast iron butler with tray. Polychrome painted with beautiful patina.No longer availableDim. hoogte 67Estimate: € 45 / 60 -
#86Een massief teakhouten vitrinekast met 5 deuren en 6 laden.
A solid teak display cabinet with 5 doors and 6 drawers.No longer availableDim. 217 x 160 x 55 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300


