Other lots in this auction
-
#206Een paar witte gietijzeren piedestals.
A pair of white cast iron pedestals.No longer availableDim. h 70 x Ø 36 cmEstimate: € 180 / 220 -
#61HillebrandtEen vintage plafonnière, messing en frostglass, gemerkt Hillebrand.
A vintage ceiling light, brass and frosted glass, marked Hillebrand.No longer availableDim. 27.5 x 30 x 30 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#203Een set van 6 massief eikenhouten stoelen, 2 met armleuningen, in brutalistische stijl.
A set of 6 solid oak chairs, 2 with armrests, in brutalist style.No longer availableDim. 89 x 57 x 50 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#7Period: 1910 - 2006Een klein messingen kompas. Made by Splencer & Co. London.
A small brass compass. Made by Splencer & Co. London.No longer availableDim. Ø 8 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#5Een zilveren slavenarmband met vlechtwerk. Gemerkt 1000.
A silver slave bangle with braided design. Marked 1000.No longer availableDim. Ø 7 cm 30 gr.Estimate: € 40 / 60 -
#98Een ééndeurs vitrinekast met geslepen glas in Empire stijl.
A single-door display cabinet with cut glass in Empire style.No longer availableDim. 170 x 80 x 45 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
Een armband met 10 cent muntjes van Wilhelmina en Juliana. Koningin der Nederlanden.
A bracelet with 10-cent coins featuring Wilhelmina and Juliana. Queen of the Netherlands.No longer availableDim. 23,33 gEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#96Een paar ronde bijzettafeltjes, grijsgepatineerd. Midden 20ste eeuw.
A pair of round side tables, gray patinated. Mid-20th century.No longer availableDim. h 72 cm Ø 48 cmEstimate: € 180 / 220 -
#299Een vintage aardrijkskundige kaart in houten ‘klik’kader. Bevat 11 recto verso kaarten.
A vintage geographical map in a wooden "click" frame. Contains 11 double-sided maps.No longer availableDim. 95 x 80 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#227Een lot antieke koperen kandelaars bestaande uit 3 sets 18/19e eeuwse en één mogelijk laat 17e eeuws exemplaar.
A lot of antique copper candlesticks consisting of 3 sets from the 18th/19th century and one possibly late 17th-century piece.No longer availableDim. h 26 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#284Joris MinnePeriod: 1897 - 1988‘De citadel’, een monochrome linosnede. Getekend binnen de plaat met monogram ‘JM’.
'The citadel', a monochromatic linocut. Signed within the plate with monogram 'JM'.No longer availableDim. 41/32 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#156De CoeneEen art-deco bibliotheekkast, model Voltaire, gefabriceerd door De Coene in Kortrijk. 4 deuren. Kleine fineerschade.
An art-deco library cabinet, model Voltaire, manufactured by De Coene in Kortrijk. 4 doors.No longer availableDim. 160 x 210 x 43 cmEstimate: € 500 / 700


