Other lots in this auction
-
#27Emaux de LongwyEen art-deco schaaltje op voetjes, Longwy, kwartel of patrijs decor D792.
An art-deco footed dish, Longwy, quail or partridge decor D792.No longer availableDim. h 6 x Ø 22 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#160Indian head 1912. Een gouden munt van 10 U.S. Dollar. Au 900/1000.
Indian head 1912. A gold coin of 10 U.S. Dollar. Au 900/1000.No longer availableDim. 16.70 gEstimate: € 900 / 1000 -
#241AXIAPorseleinen beeld van een ballerina met zwanenvleugels. Axia, hand made in Spain. De wijsvinger van het linkerhand is afgebroken en ontbreekt.
Porcelain figurine of a ballerina with swan wings. Axia, hand made in Spain. The index finger of the left hand is broken and missing.No longer availableDim. H 37, L 40 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#122M. Van den Bergh“Havenzicht met zeilboten.” Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd. Gedateerd 1924.
"Harbor view with sailboats." Oil on panel. Signed. Dated 1924.No longer availableDim. 36 x 26 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#246Handgeknoopte Perzisch Hamadan tapijt.
Hand-knotted Persian Hamadan carpet.No longer availableDim. 98/200 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#472Leo EngelsPeriod: 1882 - 1952“Koolveld”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1943.
"Coal field". Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1943.No longer availableDim. 73 x 66 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#569Een spekstenen reliëf met boom en vogelpaar. Chinees werk.
A soapstone relief with tree and pair of birds. Chinese work.No longer availableDim. h 21 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#250Een 18 kt wit en geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,18 ct. en twee grijze parels.
An 18 kt white and yellow gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.18 ct. and two grey pearls.No longer availableDim. 9.86 gEstimate: € 1300 / 1400 -
#239Jos HendrickxPeriod: 196-1971“Zittende figuur”, een tekening, zwart krijt op papier, gemonogrammeerd JH.
"Sitting figure," a drawing, black chalk on paper, monogrammed JH.No longer availableDim. 50 x 40 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#206Een antieke gietijzeren haardplaat afkomstig uit een kasteel, mogelijks gerelateerd aan de leerlooiersgilde. Met afbeeldingen van engelenhoofdjes, ambachten en een koningin? 17e/18e eeuws.
An antique cast iron fireback from a castle, possibly related to the tanners' guild. Featuring images of angel heads, crafts, and a queen? 17th/18th century.No longer availableDim. h 196 x b 52 cmEstimate: € 800 / 1200 -
#389Henri QuittelierPeriod: 1884-1980“Renaissance”. Kleurenlitho. Gesigneerd en genummerd 18/150 buiten de plaat.
"Renaissance". Color lithograph. Signed and numbered 18/150 outside of the plate.No longer availableDim. 43 x 29 cmEstimate: € 25 / 30 -
#287WiskemannEen lot van 7 schalen en een asbak in verzilverd metaal, gemerkt Wiskemann.
A lot of 7 bowls and an ashtray in silver-plated metal, marked Wiskemann.No longer availableDim. h 11 x Ø 19.5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60


