Other lots in this auction
-
#200Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,80 ct.
An 18kt white gold ring set with diamonds totaling approximately 0.80 ct.No longer availableDim. 2,90 gEstimate: € 1000 / 1200 -
#20Een 18 kt geelgouden antieke broche met bijbehorende oorbellen bezet met fijne pareltjes.
An 18 kt yellow gold antique brooch with matching earrings set with fine pearls.No longer availableDim. 3,70 gEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#245Guy Donnée“Portret van een erudiet man”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Donnée.
"Portrait of a learned man", a painting, oil on canvas, signed Donnée.No longer availableDim. 46 x 33 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#86Een massief eikenhouten vignerontafel op centrale driepoot.
A solid oak vigneron table on central tripod.No longer availableDim. h 75 x Ø 94 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#191Een aardewerken hond met resten van polychromie.
An earthenware dog with remains of polychromy.No longer availableDim. 41 x 25 x 56 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#189Achiel StrijbolPeriod: 1901-1966‘Boszicht met oude brug’, olieverf op doek. Getekend A. Strijbol.
'Forest View with Old Bridge', oil on canvas. Signed A. Strijbol.No longer availableDim. 46/38 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#246Een set van drie gevlochten zeteltjes in de stijl van Lloyd Loom. Twee roze en één blauw met gouden accenten. De roze zeteltjes zijn gedateerd; Okt. 37 en Aug. 52. De kussens moeten opnieuw worden bekleed.
A set of three woven armchairs in the style of Lloyd Loom. Two pink and one blue with golden accents. The pink armchairs are dated; Oct. 37 and Aug. 52. The cushions need to be reupholstered.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 69, 70 en 75 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#19Een houten applique van “House of Porters” met twee lichtpunten, grijsgeschilderd, met strik bovenaan.
A wooden applique by "House of Porters" with two light points, grey painted, with a bow on top.No longer availableDim. h 35 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#18Twee aardewerken vazen, art-deco, Faiencerie de Thulin, gemerkt 30 Made in Belgium.
Two earthenware vases, art-deco style, Faiencerie de Thulin, marked 30 Made in Belgium.No longer availableDim. h 30 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#270Een oranje koortketting met hanger van 18 kt roze goud bezet met diamanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,20 ct. en een gefaceteerde granaat.
An orange cord necklace with a pendant of 18 kt rose gold set with diamonds totaling approximately 0.20 ct. and a faceted garnet.No longer availableDim. hanger: 5,86 gEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#103WilhelmsfeldEen vroeg 20ste eeuws geglazuurd keramisch beeld van twee leeuwinnen in rust, gemerkt Wilhelmsfeld.
An early 20th-century glazed ceramic sculpture of two resting lionesses, marked Wilhelmsfeld.No longer availableDim. 13 x 39 x 20 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#64‘Dreef met berken’, olieverf op papier. Niet getekend.
‘Birch-lined Lane’, oil on paper. Not signed.No longer availableDim. 53/45 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80

