#582Een Victoriaans metalen inktstel met als centraal ornament een paard in draf. Met de originele glazen inktpotjes.
A Victorian metal inkstand featuring a central ornament of a horse trotting. Includes original glass inkpots.No longer availableDim. H 15, B 28, D 16 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
'Snow in Flanders', a monochrome etching. Signed by Jan de Cooman, commissioned by Valerius de Saedeleer. Number 222 out of an edition of 250 copies.No longer availableDim. 42/42 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#163TOD’SEen Tod’s handtas ‘Happy Patina Grande’ in bruin leer. Met sleutel. Met originele zak.
A Tod’s handbag 'Happy Patina Grande' in brown leather. With key. With original dust bag.No longer availableDim. 22 x 37 cmEstimate: € 280 / 360 -
#27Pieter PortersEen paar aardewerken tuinvaasjes met een ‘old paint’ patina. Toegevoegd een bolvormige kruik. Uit de collectie; House Of Porters.
A pair of earthenware garden vases with an 'old paint' patina. Included; a spherical jug. From the collection; House Of Porters.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 18 & 31 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#233Steiff, GermanyBrautvater, een gelimiteerde uitgave door Steiff. Nr. 5 uit een oplage van 500 exemplaren.
Brautvater, a limited edition by Steiff. Number 5 out of an edition of 500 copies.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 38 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#632Een koperen lantaarn met vele hoofden in profiel gedecoreerd.
#255Een antiek popje, porseleinen gezicht met 3 gezichten en toegevoegd een porseleinen poppenhoofd, made in Germany.
An antique doll, with a porcelain face featuring 3 expressions, accompanied by an additional porcelain doll head, made in Germany.No longer availableDim. h 30 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#538DavoEen Davo album van Belgische postzegels - Vroege 19e eeuwse zegels grotendeels aanwezig.
A Davo album of Belgian postage stamps - Early 19th-century stamps mostly present.No longer availableEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#235Twee zilveren lepels in hun originele etui met Engelse keuren, Birmingham, George Unite & Sons, 1890.n
Two silver spoons in their original case with English hallmarks, Birmingham, George Unite & Sons, 1890.No longer availableDim. l 20.5 cm 105 gramEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#95Volkstedt - RudolstadtPeriod: 1915 - 1934Een porseleinen beeldje van een dame, gemerkt Volkstedt-Rudolstadt, merkteken van de periode 1915 - 1934.
Two plastic dolls. One with sleeping eyes and traditional costume.No longer availableDim. H: 50 en 40 cmEstimate: € 120 / 150