Other lots in this auction
-
#138V. De Vos“Gevecht met panter”. Een gepatineerd houten gesculpteerd beeld op marmeren voet. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Fight with panther." A patinated wooden sculpted figure on a marble base. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 52 x 32 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#642Een aardewerken karaf in precolumbiaanse stijl met lama kop.
An earthenware carafe in Pre-Columbian style with a llama head.No longer availableDim. 12,5 x 14 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#561Een aardewerken kruikje in Zapotec stijl met afbeelding van een figuur met hoofdtooi en oorringen.
An earthenware jug in Zapotec style depicting a figure wearing a headdress and earrings.No longer availableDim. 11,5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#411Een vaas in Chinees porselein, Dayazhai stijl, vogels en bloemen in het decor.
A vase in Chinese porcelain, Dayazhai style, decorated with birds and flowers.No longer availableDim. h 59 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#221Een 19e eeuws Grieks bord ‘Grand Tour’, met decor van een Sater en jongeling aan een vuurkorf. We voegen er een Kylix drinkschoteltje in zwart geglazuurd aardewerk aan toe.
A 19th-century Greek plate 'Grand Tour', depicting a satyr and youth by a hearth. We are including a Kylix drinking cup in black glazed earthenware.No longer availableDim. Ø 33,5 cm & Ø 14 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#519Een sac-à-perles luchter van kristal.
A crystal sac-à-perles chandelier.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#65Frans Masereel6 boeken over de kunstenaar. Francine de Nave, Antwerpen 1988. Lemperts Contempora 1985. Pierre Vorms, “Gespräche mit Frans Masereel”, Ed. VEB Verlag der Kunst, Dresden 1967. “Frans Masereel. Mijn Land. Honderd Houtsneden” Ed. Ilita 1964, 2de uitgave. “Frans Masereel. Mon Pays. Cent Bois Gravés”. Id. Franse versie. “Antwerpen. Frans Masereel”, hardcover met stofwikkel, met 78 houtsneden, viertalig. Ed. Mercatorfonds 1968. Alle zeer goede staat.
6 books about the artist. Francine de Nave, Antwerp 1988. Lemperts Contempora 1985. Pierre Vorms, "Conversations with Frans Masereel", Ed. VEB Verlag der Kunst, Dresden 1967. "Frans Masereel. My Country. One Hundred Woodcuts" Ed. Ilita 1964, 2nd edition. "Frans Masereel. Mon Pays. One Hundred Wood Engravings". French version. "Antwerp. Frans Masereel", hardcover with dust jacket, with 78 woodcuts, quadrilingual. Ed. Mercatorfonds 1968. All in very good condition.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#393Een blauw-witte Chinees porseleinen vaas met tekens en floraal decor.
A blue and white Chinese porcelain vase with characters and floral decoration.No longer availableDim. 33 x Ø 17 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#265Een vintage design teakhouten salontafeltje. Vermoedelijk “FM Formule Meubelen”, model N°4037A.
A vintage design teak coffee table. Presumably "FM Formule Meubelen", model N°4037A.No longer availableDim. 46 x 100 x 47 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#499Niang“Sous-verre”. Een Senegalees schilderij in glas van een Afrikaanse dame met kind op rug. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Sous-verre". A Senegalese painting on glass of an African lady with a child on her back. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 31 x 23cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#548Een porseleinen mantelklokje met handbeschilderd floraal tafereel. Uurwerk te herstellen. Binnenin gemerkt.
A porcelain mantel clock with a hand-painted floral scene. Clock mechanism is not functioning. Marked inside.No longer availableDim. 23 x 27cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#641Val Saint LambertEen set van 2 drageoirs van kleurloos kristal, Val Saint Lambert. Kleine schilferschade aan de punt van 1 deksel.
A set of 2 colorless crystal sweetmeat jars, Val Saint Lambert. Minor flakes on the tip of 1 lid.No longer availableDim. h 42 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120


