#266Een mahoniehouten commode in Louis Philippe stijl met 4 laden.
A mahogany chest of drawers in the Louis Philippe style with 4 drawers.No longer availableDim. 98 x 125 x 23 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#91“Jezus aan het Kruis”. Een houten kruisbeeld met vergulde corpus, Mariabeeldje in het midden en onderaan 5 relikwieën.
"Jesus on the Cross." A wooden crucifix with gilded corpus, small statue of Mary in the center, and 5 relics at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 59 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#383Een lot Chinees porselein bestaande uit een vaas in blauw-wit met een visser en een muzikant, een kom met haarlijnscheur en een aardewerken kom in celadon glazuur.
A lot of Chinese porcelain consisting of a blue and white vase depicting a fisherman and a musician, a bowl with a hairline crack, and a celadon glazed earthenware bowl.No longer availableDim. h25(vaas)xØ22cm(kom)Estimate: € 50 / 80 -
#378ImariEen Imari Japans porseleinen dekselvaas met meerkleurig floraal decor en met een Fo-hond bovenaan. Barstje onderaan het deksel door productie bakfout.
An Imari Japanese porcelain lidded vase with multicolored floral decoration and foo-dog on top. Crack at the bottom of the lid due to a production defect.No longer availableDim. 42 x Ø 18 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#4Kurt Peisser“Twee schipperskinderen”. Ets. Gesigneerd in de plaat.
"Two Shipmen's Children". Etching. Signed in the plate.No longer availableDim. 38 x 28 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#108Amphora, CzechoslovakiaEen Tsjecho-Slowaakse Art Deco aardewerken vaas met meerkleurig decor en gestileerde haan in het reliëf. Onderaan gemerkt.
A Czechoslovakian Art Deco earthenware vase with multicolored decor and a stylized rooster in relief. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 33,5 x Ø 19 cmEstimate: € 180 / 220 -
A lot of 3 etchings on paper, 1 framed and 2 personal greeting cards. Signed outside the plate at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 16 x 21 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150