Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met een centrale Blauwe Topaas van 2,83 ct. en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht 0,65 ct.

An 18 kt white gold ring set with a central Blue Topaz of 2.83 ct. and diamonds with a total weight of 0.65 ct.
Dim. 6,10 g
SKU: 1712240530.
Auction day: 18 December 2024 19:00
Catalogue #530
Estimate: € 850 / 1000

  • #98

    Pontiac eagle hood ornament, een verchroomd metalen radiatordop, 1932.

    Pontiac eagle hood ornament, a chrome-plated metal radiator cap, 1932.
    Dim. h 18 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #141

    A pre-Columbian Chimu blackware ceramic jug with a sculpted face. Peru.
    Dim. 32 x 21 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #413
    Satsuma

    Een paar polychroom Japanse Satsuma vazen als lampenvoet, met figuratief decor.

    A pair of polychrome Japanese Satsuma vases converted into lamp bases, featuring figurative decoration.
    Dim. 35 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #641
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een set van 2 drageoirs van kleurloos kristal, Val Saint Lambert. Kleine schilferschade aan de punt van 1 deksel.

    A set of 2 colorless crystal sweetmeat jars, Val Saint Lambert. Minor flakes on the tip of 1 lid.
    Dim. h 42 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #403

    Een paar Japanse vazen in Satsuma stijl, op houten sokkel.

    A set of 2 Japanese vases in Satsuma style, on a wooden pedestal.
    Dim. h 56 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #17
    Pinchon

    ‘Bécassine chez les Alliés’. Gautier-Languereau 1926. Een vroeg stripverhaal.

    ‘Bécassine with the Allies’. Gautier-Languereau 1926.
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #602
    Tay, Italia

    Een vintage porseleinen beeld van een flamingo’s. Onderaan gesigneerd; “Tay, Made in Italy” en met label gemerkt.

    A vintage porcelain statue of flamingos. Signed "Tay, Made in Italy" at the bottom; marked with a label.
    Dim. 34 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #249
    Staf Zerk

    “Het droogdok te Antwerpen”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, links onder gesigneerd.

    "The drydock in Antwerp", a painting, oil on canvas, signed in the lower left corner.
    Dim. 60 x 70 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #624

    Dim. 49 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 400
  • #184

    Een paar terracotta Bamoen pijpenkoppen, Kameroen.

    A pair of terracotta Bamoun pipe heads, Cameroon.
    Dim. 22 & 19 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #532

    Dim. 40 x 35 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #603

    Een gepatineerd bronzen Vishnu beeldje, Indische origine.

    A patinated bronze statue of Vishnu, of Indian origin.
    Dim. 19,5 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150

Antiekveiling 17 & 18 December 2024

17 December 2024 19:00
18 December 2024 19:00