Other lots in this auction
-
#547Een lot van 3 Indonesisch aardewerken schalen met symmetrisch patroon aan het randreliëf.
A lot of 3 Indonesian earthenware bowls with a symmetrical pattern on the rim relief.No longer availableDim. 11 x Ø50 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#379Franz Montfort“Zittend naakt.” potlood op papier. Gesigneerd, gedateerd 1916.
"Sitting nude." Pencil on paper. Signed, dated 1916.No longer availableDim. 32,5 x 25 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#470Een armband en een plaquette van gedreven zilver.
A bracelet and a plaque of embossed silver.No longer availableDim. 99,90 gEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#324Dirk StallaertEen schets van een halve plaat voor een album van Nero. Gesigneerd in potlood.
A half-page sketch for a Nero album. Signed in pencil.No longer availableDim. 20 x 29 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#337N. Limoges & Limoges UniqueEen lot van twee porseleinen coupes met polychroom decor van bloemen, en met vogels.
A lot of two porcelain cups with polychrome floral decor, and with birds.No longer availableDim. Ø 21 & 15 cmEstimate: € 25 / 30 -
#389Paul SmoldersPeriod: 1921-1997“Jonge Ballerina’s”. Een litho op papier, onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 2/60.
"Young Ballerinas." A lithograph on paper, signed and numbered 2/60 at the bottom outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 42 x 32 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#393Een blauw-witte Chinees porseleinen vaas met tekens en floraal decor.
A blue and white Chinese porcelain vase with characters and floral decoration.No longer availableDim. 33 x Ø 17 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#449“Stilleven met druiven en perziken”. Olieverf op doek (herdoekt). Gemonogrammeerd en toegeschreven aan Charles Thomas Bale. (AID1732).
Still life with grapes and peaches. Oil on canvas (repainted). Monogrammed and attributed to Charles Thomas Bale. (AID1732).No longer availableDim. 35 x 29 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#486HerizEen Perzisch handgeknoopt tapijt.
A Persian hand-knotted carpet.No longer availableDim. 385x276 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#307Een Art-Nouveau Album met oude postkaarten van rond de vorige eeuwwisseling.
An Art Nouveau album with old postcards from around the turn of the previous century.No longer availableEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#355“Edeldame met hondje”, een bonbonnière in meerkleurig porselein, niet gemerkt, eerste helft 20ste eeuw.
"Noble lady with dog", a bonbonnière in multi-colored porcelain, unmarked, first half of the 20th century.No longer availableDim. h 22 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#440Een lot van 2 zakhorloges bestaande uit een Hebdomas 8 jours met verzilverde kast en een Chronometre IAXA.
A lot of 2 pocket watches consisting of a Hebdomas 8 jours with a silver-plated case and a Chronometre IAXA.No longer availableDim. Ø 5.2 cmEstimate: € 60 / 100


