#250Een 18 kt witgouden hanger bezet met Colombiaanse een smaragd van +- 1,25 ct. en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,70 ct.
An 18 kt white gold pendant set with a Colombian emerald of approximately 1.25 ct. and diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.70 ct.No longer availableDim. 6,04 gEstimate: € 1900 / 2000 -
#324Dirk StallaertEen schets van een halve plaat voor een album van Nero. Gesigneerd in potlood.
A half-page sketch for a Nero album. Signed in pencil.No longer availableDim. 20 x 29 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#673Een vaas van Boheems kristal, bordeaux in de massa gekleurd en met florale motieven geslepen.
A vase in Bohemian crystal, colored bordeaux in the mass, and cut with floral motifs.No longer availableDim. h 30 x Ø 13 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#159“Amor & Afrodite bij het schrijn voor Athena.” Olieverf op doek. Uit de omgeving van Louis David. Gedateerd 1818, achteraan dedicatie aan de graaf van Schoenborn te Brussel. Gemaakt door een leerling van L. David, later genummerd N° 17.B. Met een oude expertise en vervaagde notitie van L. David zelf. Craquelé, schilferschade en een oude restauratie onderaan.
"Amor & Aphrodite at the shrine for Athena." Oil on canvas. From the circle of Louis David. Dated 1818, dedication to Count of Schoenborn in Brussels at the back. Created by a student of L. David, later numbered N° 17.B. With an old expertise and faded note by L. David himself. Craquelure, flakes damage, and an old restoration at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 98 x 120 cmEstimate: € 600 / 1000 -
#367Minitrix Model PowerEen lot van 10 vintage varia treinwagons N schaal, 7x Model Power & 3x Minitrix. Diverse modellen in originele verpakking.
A lot of 10 vintage assorted train cars N scale, 7x Model Power & 3x Minitrix. Various models in original packaging.No longer availableDim. 19 & ... & 12 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#348David WinterEen lot van 7 handbeschilderde miniatuur huisjes, David Winter, Hampshire, Great Britain.
A lot of 7 hand-painted miniature houses, David Winter, Hampshire, Great Britain.No longer availableDim. h 13 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#59“Gelijkenis van de wijze en dwaze maagden.” Grieks icoon, vermoedelijk laat 19de eeuw. Gebogen paneel, en ouderdomsschade.
"Parable of the Wise and Foolish Virgins." Greek icon, likely late 19th century. Bent panel, and signs of age-related damage.No longer availableDim. 62 x 44 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
A pair of 18k yellow gold earrings set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.20 ct.No longer availableDim. 2,36 gEstimate: € 400 / 500