#201Bronzen art deco vrouwenfiguur.
Bronze art deco female figure.No longer availableDim. H. 36 x 67 cmEstimate: € 360 / 380 -
#20Een gouden hangertje in de vorm van een saxofoon, 18 kt. 2.2 gram.
#401Tek Sing TreasuresEen lot van 3 stuks Chinees porselein bestaande uit kom, schotel en een soeplepel afkomstig uit de Tek Sing cargo, gezonken in 1822. Onderaan gemerkt en met label.
A lot of 3 pieces of Chinese porcelain consisting of a bowl, saucer, and a soup ladle originating from the Tek Sing cargo, sunk in 1822. Marked at the bottom and with label.No longer availableDim. 7 x Ø 15,5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#395Een antiek Chinees kastje met 2 deurtjes en 5 lades.
A Chinese cabinet with 2 doors and 5 drawers.No longer availableDim. 103 x 100 x 45 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#473Een aardewerken beeldje van een geknielde vrouw in Jaina Mayaanse stijl.
#94Karel HeymansPeriod: 1899-1974“Soldaten rond het vuur”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, bovenaan gesigneerd.
"Soldiers around the fire". A painting, oil on panel, signed at the top.No longer availableDim. 50 x 40 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#700Chemin de FerEen metalen zakhorloge, evenals een lotje uurwerkjes.
A metal pocket watch, as well as a collection of small clocks.No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#487Een Chinees schilderij op albast met aan de ene zijde een tafereel in een prieel en een gedicht aan de andere zijde. Op 3 plaatsen gerestaureerd.
A Chinese painting on alabaster depicting a scene in a pavilion and a poem on the other side. Restored in 3 places.No longer availableDim. 28 x 28 cmEstimate: € 220 / 340 -
#616Een rij vintage cinemastoelen in serie met 4 klapbanken en gestoffeerde zitting. Dewelke afkomstig uit de Antwerpse zaal De Roma. Stoffering met verweer.
A row of vintage cinema chairs in series with 4 folding benches and upholstered seats. Some from the Antwerp venue De Roma. Upholstery showing wear.No longer availableDim. 93 x 230 x 35 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#4Kurt Peisser“Twee schipperskinderen”. Ets. Gesigneerd in de plaat.
"Two Shipmen's Children". Etching. Signed in the plate.No longer availableDim. 38 x 28 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#383Een lot Chinees porselein bestaande uit een vaas in blauw-wit met een visser en een muzikant, een kom met haarlijnscheur en een aardewerken kom in celadon glazuur.
A lot of Chinese porcelain consisting of a blue and white vase depicting a fisherman and a musician, a bowl with a hairline crack, and a celadon glazed earthenware bowl.No longer availableDim. h25(vaas)xØ22cm(kom)Estimate: € 50 / 80