Other lots in this auction
-
#142Edgard FarasynPeriod: 1858 - 1935“Op het stadsplein”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd Edg. Farazyn.
"On the Town Square," a painting, oil on panel, signed by Edg. Farazyn.No longer availableDim. 25 x 33 cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#599Een Chinees porseleinen vaas met familiaal tafereel en floraal decor.
A Chinese porcelain vase with a family scene and floral decoration.No longer availableDim. 61 x Ø 29 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#351Kay BojesenEen vintage beertje in eik en esdoorn, Kaj Bojesen, Denmark copyright.
A vintage bear in oak and maple, Kaj Bojesen, Denmark copyright.No longer availableDim. h 12 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#113Buttura & Massoni HarveilucePeriod: 1960-1970Een vintage design shell tafellamp met gechromeerde arm, kunststoffen kap en plateau. Ontwerp door Buttura & Massoni voor Harvey Guzzini, Italië ‘60s.
A vintage design shell table lamp with chrome arm, plastic shade, and base. Designed by Buttura & Massoni for Harvey Guzzini, Italy '60s.No longer availableDim. 42 x Ø 35 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#278Amphora, CzechoslovakiaEen vintage aardewerken vaas met meerkleurig Egyptisch tafereel in Art Deco stijl. Onderaan gemerkt.
A vintage ceramic vase with a multicolored Egyptian scene in Art Deco style. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 35,5 x Ø 17 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#81Een bronzen geslepen spiegeltje in Art Nouveau stijl met liggende vrouwenfiguur onderaan.
A bronze sculpted Art Nouveau mirror with reclining female figure at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 34 x 19cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#521Een precolumbiaanse Chimu blackware keramieken karaf met gesculpteerd figuur varend op een vis. Peru.
A pre-Columbian Chimu blackware ceramic carafe with a sculpted figure sailing on a fish. Peru.No longer availableDim. 21 x 24 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#145Een 18 kt geelgouden horloge met lederen polsband met 18 kt geelgouden sluiting. Apocrief merk.
An 18 kt yellow gold watch with leather wristband and 18 kt yellow gold clasp. Apocryphal brand.No longer availableDim. Bruto: 57,40 gEstimate: € 600 / 800 -
#296Een massief eikenhouten commode met gesculpteerde houten laden en koperen handvatten.
A solid oak chest of drawers with wood-carved drawers and copper handles.No longer availableDim. 88 x 122 x 51 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#71‘Eva’. Vergulden bronzen beeld op groen marmeren sokkel. Draagt handtekening Seffner. Fer. Gladenbeck Berlin.
'Eva'. Gilt bronze statue on green marble pedestal. Signed by Seffner. Fer. Gladenbeck Berlin.No longer availableDim. h 30 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#389Paul SmoldersPeriod: 1921-1997“Jonge Ballerina’s”. Een litho op papier, onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 2/60.
"Young Ballerinas." A lithograph on paper, signed and numbered 2/60 at the bottom outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 42 x 32 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#294Henri Joseph PauwelsPeriod: 1903-1983“Steegje”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd.
"Alleyway." A painting, oil on canvas, signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 48 x 35 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120


