Other lots in this auction
-
#243Abraham Van EmdenEen sextant in messing en staal met zijn originele koffer. Gemerkt A. Van Emden Amsterdam 319. Op bijhorend papier een aankoopplaats en datum: Leiden, 30 - 04 - 1937.
A brass and steel sextant with its original case. Marked A. Van Emden Amsterdam 319. Includes accompanying paper with purchase location and date: Leiden, 30 - 04 - 1937.No longer availableDim. 12.5 x 28 x 25 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#486HerizEen Perzisch handgeknoopt tapijt.
A Persian hand-knotted carpet.No longer availableDim. 385x276 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#519Een sac-à-perles luchter van kristal.
A crystal sac-à-perles chandelier.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#139John CalifanoPeriod: 1864 - 1924“Schaapjes bij maanlicht”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek (uitgesneden en herdoekt), gesigneerd John Califano.
"Sheep in Moonlight", a painting, oil on canvas (cut out and re-draped), signed John Califano.No longer availableDim. 35 x 57 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#565Jacob Zech Original“Vienna”. Een polshorloge-chronograph met quartzwerk en blauwe lederen band. In oorspronkelijke verpakking. Nieuwstaat.
"Vienna." A wristwatch chronograph with quartz movement and a blue leather strap. In original packaging. Excellent condition.No longer availableEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#680Een lot van 11 zilveren ringen bezet met halfedelstenen of markasiet.
A lot of 11 silver rings set with semi-precious stones or marcasite.No longer availableDim. 84,30 g brutEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#26Een donker eikenhouten tafel met rond blad. Onderaan de voet enige schilferschade.
A dark oak table with a round top. Some chipping damage present at the base of the foot.No longer availableDim. 76 x Ø 120 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#319ReynoldsEen Franse hoorn in koffer, Reynolds.
A French horn in case, Reynolds.No longer availableDim. 45 x 70 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#616Een rij vintage cinemastoelen in serie met 4 klapbanken en gestoffeerde zitting. Dewelke afkomstig uit de Antwerpse zaal De Roma. Stoffering met verweer.
A row of vintage cinema chairs in series with 4 folding benches and upholstered seats. Some from the Antwerp venue De Roma. Upholstery showing wear.No longer availableDim. 93 x 230 x 35 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#479Een tweeloops geweer - A Marseille. 11-Gauge. Midden tot laat 19e eeuw.
A double-barreled gun - A Marseille. 11-Gauge. Mid to late 19th century.No longer availableDim. L: 120cmEstimate: € 600 / 800 -
#368“Legong danseres”, een massief gesculpteerd houten beeld uit Bali, barst achteraan.
"Legong dancer," a solid wood sculpted statue from Bali, has a crack at the back.No longer availableDim. h 47 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#639Agnès GallandPeriod: *1942“Bloemenstilleven”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Flower still life." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 60 x 50 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120


