Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met een centrale Blauwe Topaas van 2,83 ct. en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht 0,65 ct.

An 18 kt white gold ring set with a central Blue Topaz of 2.83 ct. and diamonds with a total weight of 0.65 ct.
Dim. 6,10 g
SKU: 1712240530.
Auction day: 18 December 2024 19:00
Catalogue #530
Estimate: € 850 / 1000

  • #547

    A lot of 3 Indonesian earthenware bowls with a symmetrical pattern on the rim relief.
    Dim. 11 x Ø50 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #379
    Franz Montfort

    “Zittend naakt.” potlood op papier. Gesigneerd, gedateerd 1916.

    "Sitting nude." Pencil on paper. Signed, dated 1916.
    Dim. 32,5 x 25 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #470

    Een armband en een plaquette van gedreven zilver.

    A bracelet and a plaque of embossed silver.
    Dim. 99,90 g
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #324
    Dirk Stallaert

    Een schets van een halve plaat voor een album van Nero. Gesigneerd in potlood.

    A half-page sketch for a Nero album. Signed in pencil.
    Dim. 20 x 29 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #337
    N. Limoges & Limoges Unique

    Een lot van twee porseleinen coupes met polychroom decor van bloemen, en met vogels.

    A lot of two porcelain cups with polychrome floral decor, and with birds.
    Dim. Ø 21 & 15 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 30
  • #389
    Paul Smolders
    Period: 1921-1997

    “Jonge Ballerina’s”. Een litho op papier, onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 2/60.

    "Young Ballerinas." A lithograph on paper, signed and numbered 2/60 at the bottom outside the plate.
    Dim. 42 x 32 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #393

    Een blauw-witte Chinees porseleinen vaas met tekens en floraal decor.

    A blue and white Chinese porcelain vase with characters and floral decoration.
    Dim. 33 x Ø 17 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #449

    Still life with grapes and peaches. Oil on canvas (repainted). Monogrammed and attributed to Charles Thomas Bale. (AID1732).
    Dim. 35 x 29 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #486
    Heriz

    Een Perzisch handgeknoopt tapijt.

    A Persian hand-knotted carpet.
    Dim. 385x276 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #307

    Een Art-Nouveau Album met oude postkaarten van rond de vorige eeuwwisseling.

    An Art Nouveau album with old postcards from around the turn of the previous century.
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #355

    “Edeldame met hondje”, een bonbonnière in meerkleurig porselein, niet gemerkt, eerste helft 20ste eeuw.

    "Noble lady with dog", a bonbonnière in multi-colored porcelain, unmarked, first half of the 20th century.
    Dim. h 22 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #440

    Een lot van 2 zakhorloges bestaande uit een Hebdomas 8 jours met verzilverde kast en een Chronometre IAXA.

    A lot of 2 pocket watches consisting of a Hebdomas 8 jours with a silver-plated case and a Chronometre IAXA.
    Dim. Ø 5.2 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100

Antiekveiling 17 & 18 December 2024

17 December 2024 19:00
18 December 2024 19:00