Other lots in this auction
-
#64J. Dubois“Stilleven met meloen, druiven en mandarines.” & “Stilleven met kreeft.” Gesigneerd Dubois.
"Still life with melon, grapes, and mandarins." & "Still life with lobster." Signed Dubois.No longer availableDim. 45 x 60 cm x 2Estimate: € 80 / 120 -
#269Reys“Havenzicht te Gravelines”, een schilderij, gemengde techniek op papier. Gesigneerd Reys en gedateerd 1937.
"Harbor View in Gravelines", a painting, mixed media on paper. Signed by Reys and dated 1937.No longer availableDim. 35 x 47 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#135Een paar 18 kt roosgouden oorbellen bezet met centrale briljanten gezamenlijk 1,08 ct. HVS2 en briljanten gezamenlijk 0,28 ct. FVVS1.
A pair of 18kt rose gold earrings set with central brilliant-cut diamonds totaling 1.08 ct. HVS2 and brilliant-cut diamonds totaling 0.28 ct. FVVS1.No longer availableDim. 3,32 gEstimate: € 2100 / 2300 -
#52“Stilleven met katjes”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd.
"Still Life with Kitten". A painting, oil on canvas, signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 24,5 x 33,5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#613Een bronzen beeldje van Shiva Brahma.
A bronze statue of Shiva Brahma.No longer availableDim. H: 27 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#663Val Saint LambertEen pique-fleur van fumé kristal met kleurloos kristallen inzetstuk, gemerkt Val Saint Lambert.
A flower holder in smoked crystal with colorless crystal insert, marked Val Saint Lambert.No longer availableDim. h 17 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#501Een precolumbiaanse Chimu blackware keramieken karaf met gesculpteerd figuurtjes van een vogel en vis. Peru.
A pre-Columbian Chimu blackware ceramic carafe with sculpted figures of a bird and fish. Peru.No longer availableDim. 19 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#38Waffenfabrik NeuhausenEen Duitse bajonet - Genummerd 614572. Met schede en foedraal.
A German bayonet - Numbered 614572.No longer availableDim. L: 45 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#567Een precolumbiaans blackware keramieken kruikje. Barst en gaatje in de zijkant.
A Pre-Columbian blackware ceramic jar. Crack and hole in the side.No longer availableDim. 12 x 11 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#71‘Eva’. Vergulden bronzen beeld op groen marmeren sokkel. Draagt handtekening Seffner. Fer. Gladenbeck Berlin.
'Eva'. Gilt bronze statue on green marble pedestal. Signed by Seffner. Fer. Gladenbeck Berlin.No longer availableDim. h 30 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#170Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met een hartvormige robijn van +- 4 ct.
An 18 kt yellow gold ring set with a heart-shaped ruby of approximately 4 ct.No longer availableDim. 4,02 gEstimate: € 1900 / 2000 -
#574Een gepolychromeerd houten beeld van een gans.
A polychrome wooden statue of a goose.No longer availableDim. 78 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120


