#323Akua’ba AshantiAkua’ba Ashanti vruchtbaarheidspopje uit Ghana, houthesculpteerd en gemonteerd op een aluminium sokkeltje.
Akua’ba Ashanti fertility doll from Ghana, wood sculpted and mounted on an aluminum base.No longer availableDim. h 30.5 cm (beeld)Estimate: € 40 / 60 -
#575Een vintage metalen bureau afkomstig uit een legerkazerne.
"Composition 1. Imaginative scene with storm and escaping boats." Pen on paper. Signed and dated 1955.No longer availableDim. 70 x 100 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#240Een paar 18 kt geelgouden oorbellen bezet met peridot met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 3,20 ct.
A pair of 18 kt yellow gold earrings set with peridot with a total weight of approximately 3.20 ct.No longer availableDim. 2,30 gEstimate: € 800 / 1000 -
#449Een messingen luchter met kristallen pendeloques en 9 lichtpunten.
#326Kusch & coVier metalen stoelen met houten zit en leuningen.
Four metal chairs with wooden seat and armrests.No longer availableDim. H: 96 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#343Een paar polychrome Chinees porseleinen vazen. Met decor van figuur en vleugels en vogels. Fo-honden als dekselknop. Eén vaas met restauratie aan de bovenrand.
A pair of polychrome Chinese porcelain vases. Decorated with figures, wings, and birds. Foo dogs as lid knobs. One vase has restoration at the top rim.No longer availableDim. h 31 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#224Adriaan Christian W. TerhellPeriod: 1863 - 1949“Oeverzicht met windmolen.” Aquarel op papier. Gesigneerd.
"Riverside view with windmill." Watercolor on paper. Signed.No longer availableDim. 28 x 37,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#260HamiltonEen 18 kt geelgouden horloge bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,50 ct.
An 18 kt yellow gold watch set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.50 ct.No longer availableDim. Bruto : 28,66 gEstimate: € 1400 / 1600 -
#207“Man en vrouw”. Twee Oost-Afrikaanse beeldjes in brons.
"Man and woman." Two East African bronze figurines.No longer availableDim. h: 21 - 24 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#383Een Afrikaans hout gescupteerd fetisj beeldje van een geknield figuur, vermoedelijk Congo.
An African wooden sculpted fetish figurine of a kneeling figure, presumably from Congo.No longer availableDim. 38,5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120