Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met een centrale briljant van +- 0,33 ct FSI1.
Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met een centrale briljant van +- 0,33 ct FSI1.

Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met een centrale briljant van +- 0,33 ct FSI1.

An 18 kt white gold ring set with a central brilliant cut diamond of approximately 0.33 ct FSI1.
Dim. 7,74 g
SKU: 2708240270.
Auction day: 27 August 2024 19:00
Catalogue #270
Estimate: € 650 / 750
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #271

    Een heraldische leeuw in brons op marmeren voet. Niet gemerkt, het marmer is gebroken/gelijmd.

    A heraldic lion in bronze on a marble base. Unmarked, the marble is cracked/mended.
    No longer available
    Dim. 8 x 19 x 8 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #668
    Boom

    Een bolle vaas van zwart glas met een veelkleurige versiering van rozen.

    A rounded vase made of black glass with a multicolored decoration of roses.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 21 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #609

    Een buffet met opzet van noten-en eikenhout. Omstreeks 1900.

    A buffet with a superstructure made of walnut and oak wood. Circa 1900.
    No longer available
    Dim. 206 x 45 x 105 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #479
    Harry

    “Dancing Lady”, een vintage schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd ‘Harry’. Medio jaren 60.

    "Dancing Lady", a vintage painting, oil on panel, signed 'Harry'. From the mid-1960s.
    No longer available
    Dim. 122 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #496

    Een handgeknoopt tapijt, hoofdzakelijk rood, met bloemen in het decor.

    A hand-knotted rug, predominantly red, with floral motifs in the design.
    No longer available
    Dim. 300 x 210 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #86

    Een massief eikenhouten 19e eeuwse commode met bronzen beslag, 2 deuren en 3 laden.

    A solid oak 19th century chest of drawers with bronze fittings, 2 doors, and 3 drawers.
    No longer available
    Dim. 107 x 157 x 52 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #742
    Valmazan

    “Valmazan - Spain”. Een kandelaar in verzilverd metaal voor drie kaarsen gemonteerd om een schaal. Gemerkt.

    "Valmazan - Spain". A candelabra in silver-plated metal for three candles mounted around a dish. Marked.
    No longer available
    Dim. 9 x 47,5 x 20 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #596
    Holm Sorensen

    Een lot van 3 vintage wandlampen van koper ontworpen door Holm Sorensen. Gemerkt met sticker.

    A lot of 3 vintage copper wall lamps designed by Holm Sorensen. Marked with sticker.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 12 x Ø 30 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #656

    Een uit hout gesculpteerd Tibetaans theetafeltje met floraal decor en vergulde details.

    A wooden carved Tibetan tea table with floral decoration and gilded details.
    No longer available
    Dim. 42 x 84 x 41,5 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #16

    Een paar krantenrekjes, waarvan één op wielen, en één met gedreven koperen taferelen.

    A pair of newspaper racks, one on wheels, and one featuring embossed copper scenes.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 60 en 40 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #384

    Een lot van 2 vintage blikken dozen, bestaande uit ee koffieblik, gemerkt “Etabl. J.Schuybroek, S.A Hoboken-Anvers “ en een doos onderaan gemerkt “GBC°”.

    A lot of 2 vintage tin boxes, consisting of a coffee tin marked "Etabl. J.Schuybroek, S.A Hoboken-Anvers" and a box at the bottom marked "GBC°".
    No longer available
    Dim. 19 x Ø 16 & 17 x 30 x 42 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #306

    Een vintage bijzettafeltje, Erdal Tripod, Expo 58, op 3 poten met een Japanse muzikante op het blad.

    A vintage side table, Erdal Tripod, Expo 58, with 3 legs and a Japanese musician on the top.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 43 x Ø 38 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 27 & 28 Augustus 2024

Tentoonstelling: 23 & 24 augustus van 10.00u tot 17.00u

27 August 2024 19:00
28 August 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 27 August 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More