Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met een centrale briljant van +- 0,33 ct FSI1.

An 18 kt white gold ring set with a central brilliant cut diamond of approximately 0.33 ct FSI1.
Dim. 7,74 g
SKU: 2708240270.
Auction day: 27 August 2024 19:00
Catalogue #270
Estimate: € 650 / 750

  • #473

    Een lot van 3 diverse crucifixen.

    A lot of 3 different crucifixes.
    Dim. 40,5 & 32,5 & 39 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #674

    “Dronken Silenus worstelt slang”, een kunstbronzen beeld, gesigneerd ‘Michelini’.

    "Drunk Silenus wrestling snake", a bronze sculpture, signed 'Michelini'.
    Dim. h 56 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #301

    Dim. 28 x 44 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #493

    Een Chinees porseleinen theepot, famille rose met vogels en floraal decor. Onderaan gemerkt, Guangxu, Qing dynastie.

    A Chinese porcelain teapot, famille rose with bird and floral decoration. Marked at the bottom, Guangxu, Qing dynasty.
    Dim. 16 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #262

    A wall mirror with a wooden carved frame and beveled glass. Patinated with a floral top and winged animal in the carving.
    Dim. 125 x 74 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #271

    Een heraldische leeuw in brons op marmeren voet. Niet gemerkt, het marmer is gebroken/gelijmd.

    A heraldic lion in bronze on a marble base. Unmarked, the marble is cracked/mended.
    Dim. 8 x 19 x 8 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #581

    Een Chinees aardewerken tuinstoel met decor van bamboe, lotussen en bloesems.

    Dim. h 45 x Ø 27 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #264

    A rectangular mirror. Victorian style. Nicely carved and with ajour.
    Dim. 176x108 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #701
    Oscar Demoulin

    A vase in Flemish glazed earthenware depicting a peacock, signed Oscar Demoulin and dated 1963 at the bottom.
    Dim. h 35 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #341
    Marc Sleen

    “De avonturen van Nero en Co”, een lot van 3 Nero albums met originele schets, gesigneerd door Marc Sleen. ‘De groene patreel’, Het knalgele koffertje’ en ‘De daverende Pitteleer’.

    "The adventures of Nero and Co", a lot of 3 Nero albums with original sketch, signed by Marc Sleen. 'The green patreel', 'The bright yellow suitcase', and 'The resounding Pitteleer'.
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #728

    Een lot bestaande uit een vintage Italiaans lampjes en spotje in emaille en gechromeerde arm.

    A lot consisting of a vintage Italian small lamp and spotlight in enamel and chrome arm.
    Dim. 33 & 21 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #689

    Een paar klassieke houten kandelaars.

    A pair of classic wooden candlesticks.
    Dim. 27,5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60

Veiling van 27 & 28 Augustus 2024

Tentoonstelling: 23 & 24 augustus van 10.00u tot 17.00u

27 August 2024 19:00
28 August 2024 19:00