Other lots in this auction
-
#389Wim De Paepe“Een spuihuis over de stroom.” Potlood op papier. Gesigneerd;, gedateerd 4/6/86
"A bridge house over the stream." Pencil on paper. Signed, dated 4/6/86.No longer availableDim. 25,5 x 35 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#669Een paar Japanse porseleinen vazen, Imari stijl, met polychroom bloesem- en bladdesign. Eind 19de eeuw.
A pair of Japanese porcelain vases, Imari style, with polychrome blossom and leaf design. Late 19th century.No longer availableDim. h 25 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#96Een xl vergadertafel met massief eiken tafelblad en metalen poten.
An XL meeting table with a solid oak tabletop and metal legs.No longer availableDim. 73 x 240 x 120 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#348Val Saint LambertEen kristallen vaas, groen in de massa gekleurd, gemerkt onderaan en met sticker ‘Val Saint Lambert’.
A crystal vase, green colored in the mass, marked underneath and with sticker 'Val Saint Lambert'.No longer availableDim. h 18 x Ø 13 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#50Een 18 karaats geelgouden ring bezet met twee briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,30 ct.
An 18 karat yellow gold ring set with two brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.30 ct.No longer availableDim. 3,50 gEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#579Albert AllemanPeriod: 1892-1933“Oude man in winters straattafereel”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gemarouffleerd.
"Old man in winter street scene". A painting, oil on canvas, marouflaged.No longer availableDim. 78,5 x 67,5 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#548Een paar gemberpotten van Chinees porselein met blauw en wit bloemendecor.
A pair of ginger jars made of Chinese porcelain with blue and white floral decoration.No longer availableDim. 29 x Ø 27 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#276Cees BraakmanEen vintage commode met 1 schuifdeur en 3 laden op zwart geverfd onderstel. Vermoedelijk Cees Braakman voor PasToe.
A vintage chest of drawers with 1 sliding door and 3 drawers on a black painted base. Presumably designed by Cees Braakman for PasToe.No longer availableDim. 76 x 120 x 48 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#127“Jezus met kroon & met schaap”. Een paar aardewerkbiscuit beeldjes met vergulde details. Medio 1900.
"Jesus with crown & with sheep." A pair of earthenware biscuit figurines with gilded details. Mid-1900s.No longer availableDim. 46 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#279Pauline Van Poppel“Bloemenstilleven met rozen”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Pauline Van Poppel en gedateerd 2-9-1910.
"Flower still life with roses", a painting, oil on canvas, signed by Pauline Van Poppel and dated 2-9-1910.No longer availableDim. 46 x 38 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#372Fr. Luyckx“Stilleven met kruik en pruimen”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Fr. Luyckx.
"Still life with jug and plums", a painting, oil on canvas, signed Fr. Luyckx.No longer availableDim. 30 x 46 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#15Een serveerbestek van verzilverd metaal. Gemerkt Silea C.
A silver-plated metal serving set. Marked Silea C.No longer availableDim. L: 26 cmEstimate: € 40 / 80


