Other lots in this auction
-
#46Een houten scheepstafeltje met betegeld blad en gemerkt “P&L Emery”, Afrikaboot. Op wieltjes gemonteerd.
A wooden ship's table with tiled top, marked "P&L Emery", Africa boat. Mounted on wheels.No longer availableDim. 82 x 65 x 65 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#443Een Chinees porseleinen flesvaas met draken en floraal decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
A Chinese porcelain bottle vase with dragon and floral decoration. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 32 x Ø 19 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#736Een antiek bijzettafeltje met bloemvormig blad, zwart met accenten in goudverf en geschilderde bloemen.
An antique side table with a flower-shaped top, black with gold paint accents and painted flowers.No longer availableDim. h 63.5 x Ø 35 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#157Ludo LaaglandPeriod: 1923-2006“Winterlandschap met hoeve”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Winter landscape with farmhouse". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 58 x 68 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#446Een handgeknoopt tapijt, made in Iran.
A hand-knotted carpet, made in Iran.No longer availableDim. 210 x 150 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#396Een telefoontafeltje met 1 lade. Fineer van het blad vertoont barstjes.
A telephone table with 1 drawer. Veneer on the top shows some cracks.No longer availableDim. 58 x 61 x 36 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#145Een zeldzame antieke Nyishi gevlochten helmhoed, Assam. Versierd met vederen, neushoornvogel bek, plantenvezels. Indië, eind 19e, begin 20e eeuw.
A rare antique Nyishi woven helmet mask, Assam. Decorated with feathers, hornbill beak, plant fibers. India, late 19th to early 20th century.No longer availableDim. 16 cmEstimate: € 600 / 800 -
#460Een paar 18 kt wit en geelgouden oorbellen bezet met centrale amethist en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,23 ct.
A pair of 18 kt white and yellow gold earrings set with a central amethyst and diamonds totaling approximately 0.23 ct.No longer availableDim. 8,83 gEstimate: € 950 / 1100 -
#200Een zilveren halssnoer, achterkant in vermeil bezet met diamanten oude slijp met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 10 ct. en Afrikaanse robijnen met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 7,50 ct.
A silver necklace, backside gilded with old cut diamonds weighing approximately 10 ct. and African rubies weighing approximately 7.50 ct.No longer availableDim. 69,09 gEstimate: € 1500 / 1700 -
#89Staf BeertenPeriod: 1930-2019“Bloemstilleven met sinaasappels”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Flower still life with oranges". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 30,5 x 35,5 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#241Een 19e eeuws icoon met 11 heiligen en een verzilverde en vergulde riza.
A 19th-century icon depicting 11 saints with a silver-plated and gilded riza.No longer availableDim. 39 x 31 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#220Een 18 kt wit en geelgouden hanger bezet met één briljant van +- 0,20 ct.
An 18 kt white and yellow gold pendant set with one brilliant-cut diamond of approximately 0.20 ct.No longer availableDim. 1,94 gEstimate: € 250 / 300


