Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met een centrale briljant van +- 0,33 ct FSI1.
Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met een centrale briljant van +- 0,33 ct FSI1.

Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met een centrale briljant van +- 0,33 ct FSI1.

An 18 kt white gold ring set with a central brilliant cut diamond of approximately 0.33 ct FSI1.
Dim. 7,74 g
SKU: 2708240270.
Auction day: 27 August 2024 19:00
Catalogue #270
Estimate: € 650 / 750
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #371

    Een paar messingen kandelaars, laat 19de eeuw.

    A pair of brass candlesticks, late 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 26 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #658
    Willy Vandersteen

    Een lot van 107 strips, diverse titels en uitgaven, bestaande uit 49 “Suske en Wiske”, 41 “De Rode Ridder”, 12 “Jerom”, 3 “Robert en Bertrand” en 2 “Bessy”, door Willy Vandersteen.

    A lot of 107 comic books, various titles and editions, consisting of 49 "Suske en Wiske," 41 "De Rode Ridder," 12 "Jerom," 3 "Robert en Bertrand," and 2 "Bessy," by Willy Vandersteen.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #519
    Alfons Blomme
    Period: 1889-1979

    “Winters dorpszicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Winter village view": A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 28 x 33 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #382
    TootsieToy

    Een lot van 3 die-cast schaalmodellen, TootsieToy, ca. 1935.

    A lot of 3 die-cast scale models, TootsieToy, circa 1935.
    No longer available
    Dim. l 10 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #670

    Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met diamanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,60 ct. en saffier baguettes met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,60 ct.

    An 18 karat white gold ring set with diamonds totaling approximately 0.60 ct. and sapphire baguettes totaling approximately 0.60 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 3,90 g
    Estimate: € 600 / 700
  • #92
    Josef Steiner
    Period: 1910-1981

    “Bloemstilleven”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, in ovalen kader. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Flower still life". A painting, oil on panel, in an oval frame. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 28,5 x 22,5 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #125

    Een ceremoniële hoed van de Naga, vervaardigd uit gewoven bamboe, versierd met een apenschedel en zwijn slagtanden. Nagaland, Indië, vroeg 20e eeuw.

    A ceremonial hat of the Naga, made of woven bamboo, decorated with a monkey skull and boar tusks. Nagaland, India, early 20th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 25 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 500
  • #208

    Een milieu-de-table met een haan en een kip onder onder een kristallen coupe. Gemerkt op de voet 800. Schilferschade aan het kristal en een blad los. Gewicht van het zilveren deel is 905 gram.

    A centerpiece with a rooster and a hen under a crystal dome. Marked on the base 800. Chips on the crystal and a loose leaf. Weight of the silver part is 905 grams.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 41 x Ø 28 cm 800‰
    Estimate: € 500 / 700
  • #61
    Best crystal. Hand cut.

    Twee kristallen coupes op voet met vergulde versiering.

    Two crystal footed bowls with gilded decoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 27 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #334
    J Callaert

    “Vissersboot bij valavond”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd J. Callaert.

    "Fishermen's boat at sunset", a painting, oil on canvas, signed J. Callaert.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x 80 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #637

    Een Chinees porseleinen kalebasvaas. Blauw-wit met landschappen in het decor.

    A Chinese porcelain gourd vase. Blue and white with landscapes in the decoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. 37 x Ø 24 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #254

    Een polychroom houten Corpus Christi, armen manco, 18e-19e eeuw.

    A polychrome wooden Corpus Christi, arms missing, 18th-19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 41 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 27 & 28 Augustus 2024

Tentoonstelling: 23 & 24 augustus van 10.00u tot 17.00u

27 August 2024 19:00
28 August 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 27 August 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More