Other lots in this auction
-
#386Een massief houtgesculpteerde Indische koffer.
A solid wood-carved Indian chest.No longer availableDim. 34 x 43 x 26 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#383Een majolica beeldje van een reisduif. Medio 1900.
A majolica statue of a carrier pigeon. Mid-1900s.No longer availableDim. 23,5 x 27 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#3Hutschenreuther SelbEen lot van vier engeltjes van zachte pasta. Gemerkt Hutschenreuther Selb.
A set of four cherubs made of soft porcelain. Marked Hutschenreuther Selb.No longer availableDim. H:15 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#103Willy VandersteenSuske en Wiske. 16 eerste drukken. Rode reeks. Bestaande uit: De lachende wolf, De dolle musketiers, De speelgoedzaaier, De ijzeren schelvis, De kleppende klipper, De brullende berg, De spokenjagers, 2x De mottenvanger, 2x Het sprekende testament, 2x De geverniste zeerovers, De ringelingschat, De kwakstralen en Sjeik El Ro-Jenbiet. De helft met slechte rug en losse rug, enkele met stempel of balpen op kaft en/of op de eerste pagina.
Suske and Wiske. 16 first editions. Red series. Including: The Laughing Wolf, The Crazy Musketeers, The Toy Sower, The Iron Cod, The Clattering Clipper, The Roaring Mountain, The Ghost Hunters, 2x The Moth Catcher, 2x The Talking Testament, 2x The Varnished Pirates, The Ringeling Treasure, The Kwakstralen, and Sheik El Ro-Jenbiet. Half with poor spine and loose spine, some with stamp or pen on cover and/or first page.No longer availableEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#343Een tafellampje met porseleinen engeltje met schildersambitie.
A table lamp with a porcelain angel with artistic ambition.No longer availableDim. h 31 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#360Louis VuittonEen portefeuille voor kaarten en foto’s, Louis Vuitton.
A card and photo portfolio by Louis Vuitton.No longer availableDim. 15 x 11.5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#205Een lot van een Italiaanse speer en hellebaard in Zwitserse Garde stijl. 1 met speerpunt en 1 met lange punt en halfmaanvormig mes.
A lot of an Italian spear and halberd in Swiss Guard style. 1 with spear point and 1 with long point and crescent-shaped blade.No longer availableDim. 234 & 224 cmEstimate: € 600 / 800 -
#273Een zilveren bokaal met dubbele handgrepen, versierd met een guirlande- en Griekse sleutelrandmotief. Initialen gegraveerd "D.C.V.". 19de eeuw.
A silver cup with double handles, decorated with a garland and Greek key motif. Initials engraved "D.C.V.". 19th century.No longer availableDim. h 15 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#518Een paar Chinees porseleinen ballustervazen met kaligrafie en een decor met landschappen. Eén van de vazen heeft schade aan de rand.
A pair of Chinese porcelain baluster vases with calligraphy and landscape decoration. One of the vases has damage to the rim.No longer availableDim. h 44 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#11Een bronsgepatineerd geel koperen beeld van 2 katten.
A bronze-patinated yellow copper sculpture of 2 cats.No longer availableDim. h 29.5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#721Liebig ChromosVier Liebig-chromo-albums waaronder enkele 19e eeuwse sets.
Four Liebig chromo albums including some 19th-century sets.No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#267“Maria met kind”. Een gepolychromeerd houten gesculpteerd beeld.
"Maria with child." A polychrome wooden carved sculpture.No longer availableDim. 66,5cmEstimate: € 100 / 150


