Other lots in this auction
-
#683Een lot van 4 vintage keramische vazen in rood/oranje tinten.
A set of 4 vintage ceramic vases in red/orange tones.No longer availableDim. h 50 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#368StaffordshireEen paar porseleinen craquellé Staffordshire hondjes. Onderaan gemerkt met #-teken.
A pair of porcelain craquelé Staffordshire dogs. Marked with a # sign at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 29,5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#64Frans VantongerlooPeriod: 1882 - 1965“Zicht op Antwerpen, met kathedraal, vanop Linkeroever”. Een gravure op papier, onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd.
"View of Antwerp, with cathedral, from the Left Bank." An engraving on paper, signed outside the plate at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 30.5 c 50 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#470Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met diamanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,30 ct.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with diamonds weighing approximately 0.30 ct in total.No longer availableDim. 3,80 gEstimate: € 400 / 500 -
#425Een lederen tas uit Moretanië met beschilderde decoraties.
A leather bag from Moorish with painted decorations.No longer availableDim. h 26 x Ø 20 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#204“Hollands dorpszicht”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel in vergulde kader. Draagt handtekening.
"Dutch village view", a painting, oil on panel in a gilded frame. Signed.No longer availableDim. 40 x 55 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#321Prima SolvpletEen verzilverd koffie-en theestel op bijbehorend dienblad met melkkan en suikerpot. Onderaan gemerkt.
A silver-plated coffee and tea set on matching tray with milk jug and sugar bowl. Marked on the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 22 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#302Constant De KeyserPeriod: 1829 - 1890“Zeilboten op open water”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd C De Keyser.
“Sailboats on open water”, a painting, oil on panel, signed C De Keyser.No longer availableDim. 33 x 46 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#65Val Saint LambertEen vintage kristalglazen vaas met vergulde details. Onderaan gemerkt.
A vintage crystal glass vase with gilded details. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 22,5 x Ø 15 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#662Een gesculpteerd houten paneel, Indonesisch, met de voorstelling van een koninklijk koppel op een troon gedragen door 2 personen en een aap.
A sculpted wooden panel from Indonesia depicting a royal couple seated on a throne carried by two people and a monkey.No longer availableDim. h 41 x b 23 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#261Nicolas CadaixPeriod: 1840 - 1895“Femme à La Cruche”. Een gepatineerd bronzen beeld. Gesigneerd.
"Woman with the Pitcher". A patinated bronze sculpture. Signed.No longer availableDim. h 66 cmEstimate: € 600 / 800 -
#711MuranoEen lot van 4 stuks vintage murano glaswerk vazen, 3 groene en een roze.
A set of 4 vintage Murano glass vases, 3 green and one pink.No longer availableDim. h 48 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60


