Other lots in this auction
-
#436Een handgeknoopte loper, made in Iran.
A hand-knotted runner, made in Iran.No longer availableDim. 300 x 83 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#71Een paar wandlampen van gelakt metaal.
A pair of painted metal wall lights.No longer availableDim. H: 38 cmEstimate: € 200 / 220 -
#635Een armstoel in Louis-XV stijl met een ecru afgebiesde bruine stoffering.
An armchair in Louis XV style with brown upholstery edged in ecru.No longer availableDim. 84 x 60 x 55 cmEstimate: € 25 / 50 -
#99Floris JespersPeriod: 1889 - 1965“Gezeten Afrikaanse dames”, een tekening, gouache op board, rechts onder gesigneerd Jespers en gedateerd ‘55.
"Seated African ladies", a drawing, gouache on board, signed lower right Jespers and dated '55.No longer availableDim. 24 x 18 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#446Een handgeknoopt tapijt, made in Iran.
A hand-knotted carpet, made in Iran.No longer availableDim. 210 x 150 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#156Cees BraakmanEen vintage sideboard met 2 schuifdeuren en 4 anti-stoflades op zwart geverfd onderstel. Vermoedelijk Cees Braakman voor PasToe.
A vintage sideboard with 2 sliding doors and 4 anti-dust drawers on a black painted base. Presumably Cees Braakman for PasToe.No longer availableDim. 88 x 220 x 50 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#734Een retro vaas in meerkleurig glaspasta.
A retro vase in multi-colored glass paste.No longer availableDim. 46,5 x Ø 10 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#627Een Afrikaanse tamtam met gestoffeerde bekleding en kralen versierd.
An African talking drum decorated with upholstered covering and beads.No longer availableDim. 80 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#458Een uit vulkanisch gesteente gesculpteerd beeldje van een geknield figuur, in precolumbiaanse stijl.
A figurine of a kneeling figure carved from volcanic rock, in a Pre-Columbian style.No longer availableDim. 28 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#641Een donker gepatineerd bronzen beeld van een liggende beer, op marmeren plaat. Naar het werk van Antoine-Louis Barye.
A dark patinated bronze sculpture of a reclining bear, on a marble base. In the style of Antoine-Louis Barye.No longer availableDim. 16,5 x 21,5 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#332“Pluimvee”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek.
"Poultry". A painting, oil on canvas.No longer availableDim. 58,5 x 69 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#80Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet een centrale diamant oude slijp van +- 0,30 ct. en diamant baguettes met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,40 ct.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with a central old cut diamond of approximately 0.30 ct. and baguette diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.40 ct.No longer availableDim. 2,83 gEstimate: € 750 / 850


