Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met een centrale briljant van +- 0,33 ct FSI1.
Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met een centrale briljant van +- 0,33 ct FSI1.

Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met een centrale briljant van +- 0,33 ct FSI1.

An 18 kt white gold ring set with a central brilliant cut diamond of approximately 0.33 ct FSI1.
Dim. 7,74 g
SKU: 2708240270.
Auction day: 27 August 2024 19:00
Catalogue #270
Estimate: € 650 / 750
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #683

    Een lot van 4 vintage keramische vazen in rood/oranje tinten.

    A set of 4 vintage ceramic vases in red/orange tones.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 50 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #368
    Staffordshire

    Een paar porseleinen craquellé Staffordshire hondjes. Onderaan gemerkt met #-teken.

    A pair of porcelain craquelé Staffordshire dogs. Marked with a # sign at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 29,5 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #64
    Frans Vantongerloo
    Period: 1882 - 1965

    “Zicht op Antwerpen, met kathedraal, vanop Linkeroever”. Een gravure op papier, onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd.

    "View of Antwerp, with cathedral, from the Left Bank." An engraving on paper, signed outside the plate at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30.5 c 50 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #470

    Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met diamanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,30 ct.

    An 18 kt white gold ring set with diamonds weighing approximately 0.30 ct in total.
    No longer available
    Dim. 3,80 g
    Estimate: € 400 / 500
  • #425

    Een lederen tas uit Moretanië met beschilderde decoraties.

    A leather bag from Moorish with painted decorations.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 26 x Ø 20 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #204

    “Hollands dorpszicht”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel in vergulde kader. Draagt handtekening.

    "Dutch village view", a painting, oil on panel in a gilded frame. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 55 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #321
    Prima Solvplet

    Een verzilverd koffie-en theestel op bijbehorend dienblad met melkkan en suikerpot. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A silver-plated coffee and tea set on matching tray with milk jug and sugar bowl. Marked on the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 22 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #302
    Constant De Keyser
    Period: 1829 - 1890

    “Zeilboten op open water”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd C De Keyser.

    “Sailboats on open water”, a painting, oil on panel, signed C De Keyser.
    No longer available
    Dim. 33 x 46 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #65
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een vintage kristalglazen vaas met vergulde details. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A vintage crystal glass vase with gilded details. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 22,5 x Ø 15 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #662

    Een gesculpteerd houten paneel, Indonesisch, met de voorstelling van een koninklijk koppel op een troon gedragen door 2 personen en een aap.

    A sculpted wooden panel from Indonesia depicting a royal couple seated on a throne carried by two people and a monkey.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 41 x b 23 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #261
    Nicolas Cadaix
    Period: 1840 - 1895

    “Femme à La Cruche”. Een gepatineerd bronzen beeld. Gesigneerd.

    "Woman with the Pitcher". A patinated bronze sculpture. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 66 cm
    Estimate: € 600 / 800
  • #711
    Murano

    Een lot van 4 stuks vintage murano glaswerk vazen, 3 groene en een roze.

    A set of 4 vintage Murano glass vases, 3 green and one pink.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 48 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 27 & 28 Augustus 2024

Tentoonstelling: 23 & 24 augustus van 10.00u tot 17.00u

27 August 2024 19:00
28 August 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 27 August 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More