Other lots in this auction
-
#412Marc ChagallPeriod: 1887 - 1985“Het Bruidsboeket”, een lithografie in kleur met droogstempel en certificaat, uitgegeven door het Chagall estate.
"The Bridal Bouquet," a color lithograph with embossing and certificate, published by the Chagall estate.No longer availableDim. 38 x 28 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#157A. GillardDrie porseleinen dekselpotten, gemerkt Limoges France en beschilderd en gesigneerd A. Gillard.
Three porcelain lidded pots, marked Limoges France and painted and signed A. Gillard.No longer availableDim. h 28 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#232Felix TimmermansPeriod: 1886-1947‘De harp van Sint-Franciscus’. Een reeks van 12 kleurenlitho’s, gemonogrammeerd; F.
'The Harp of Saint Francis'. A series of 12 color lithographs, monogrammed; F.No longer availableDim. 17/17 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#244“Vergezicht”, een miniatuur, olieverf op paneel, niet gesigneerd.
"Panoramic View," a miniature, oil on panel, unsigned.No longer availableDim. 12 x 18 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#129“Portret van een Belgisch militair”. In ovale lijst.
"Portrait of a Belgian soldier." In oval frame.No longer availableDim. 37 x 26 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#25Ladenkastje, Engelse stijl. 7 laden.
Cabinet, English style. 7 drawers.No longer availableDim. H 120, B 68, D 45 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#347Tafellamp op polychrome koperen zuil.
Table lamp on polychrome copper column.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 106 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#91Blauwglazen organisch gevormde schaal, op driebenige vergulde metalen voet. Versierd met griffoenen en andere fabeldieren.
Blue glass organically shaped bowl, on a three-legged gilded metal base. Decorated with griffins and other mythical creatures.No longer availableDim. H23, Ø 28 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#598“Volks herbergtafereel.” Een plaquette met 4 personages, uit gietijzer.
"Folk tavern scene." A plaque with 4 characters, made of cast iron.No longer availableDim. 63 x 54 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#99“Kempense hoeve”. Olieverf op paneel.
"Kempen farmhouse." Oil on panel.No longer availableDim. 39 x 9 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#258Vijf stuks verzilverd metaal bestaande uit 2 tafellampjes en 3 kandelaars.
Five pieces of silver-plated metal consisting of 2 table lamps and 3 candlesticks.No longer availableDim. h 28 cm (kandelaar)Estimate: € 20 / 30 -
#24Set van 8 kleine wijnglazen op voet van Val St. Lambert kristal. 4 roze en 4 groene. Niet gemerkt.
Set of 8 small wine glasses on foot made of Val St. Lambert crystal. 4 pink and 4 green. Not marked.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 13, Ø 6 cmEstimate: € 75 / 100


