Other lots in this auction
-
#359“Wild Horses”, een schilderij, lakverf op aluminium, niet gesigneerd.
"Wild Horses", a painting, lacquer on aluminum, not signed.No longer availableDim. 90 x 208 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#72Herfstimpressie. Olieverf op doek, onleesbaar gesigneerd.
Autumn Impression. Oil on canvas, signed illegibly.No longer availableDim. 40/50 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#112Hilaire Bals“Kippen aan het schuurtje”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd H. Bals.
"Chickens by the shed", a painting, oil on panel, signed H. Bals.No longer availableDim. 28 x 35 cmEstimate: € 500 / 700 -
#376FagerhultzEen vintage staande paddestoellamp, gemerkt Fagerhultz, verchroomd metaal en plastic kap.
A vintage floor mushroom lamp, marked Fagerhultz, chrome metal and plastic shade.No longer availableDim. h 135 x Ø 40 cmEstimate: € 250 / 300 -
#395Een paar urnvormige jardinières in blauw-wit porcelein.
A pair of urn-shaped jardinières in blue and white porcelain.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 44, Ø 32 cmEstimate: € 350 / 500 -
#64Hubert BellisStilleven met bloemen, olieverf op doek geteken J. L. Bellis. Hij studeerde van 1846 tot 1857 aan de Koninklijke Academie voor Schone Kunsten in Brussel bij François-Joseph Navez; hij was ook leerling van Henri De Coene.
Still life with flowers, oil on canvas signed J. L. Bellis. He studied at the Royal Academy of Fine Arts in Brussels from 1846 to 1857 under François-Joseph Navez; he was also a pupil of Henri De Coene.No longer availableDim. 38/46 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#17Een set van 3 verzilverd metalen kandelaars, niet gemerkt.
A set of 3 silver-plated metal candlesticks, unmarked.No longer availableDim. h h 20 x l 25 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#154Jan Jacob SPOHLERPeriod: 1811-1879‘Schaatsers op een bevroren vaart’. Olieverf op paneel, linksonder getekend; Spohler.
'Skaters on a frozen canal'. Oil on panel, signed lower left; Spohler.No longer availableDim. 25.5/20 cmEstimate: € 350 / 500 -
#289Spirou HebdomadaireEen lot van 50 vintage Spirou magazines, Franstalige reeks, medio 1955. Publications hebdomadaires, 18e annee.
A lot of 50 vintage Spirou magazines, French-language series, mid-1955. Weekly publications, 18th year.No longer availableEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#305Een paar 18 kt geelgouden fijne oorbellen bezet met pareltjes. In origineel doosje.
A pair of 18 kt yellow gold delicate earrings set with pearls. In original box.No longer availableDim. 0,60 gEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#327Val Saint LambertEen uitzonderlijk grote vintage lampenvoet in kristal, roze in de massa gekleurd, onderaan gemerkt Val Saint Lambert.
An exceptionally large vintage crystal lamp base, pink colored throughout, marked Val Saint Lambert at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 76 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#137Een lot oude albums met jeugdverhalen e.d. 7 stuks. “Na de School, geïllustreerd weekblad voor Vlaamsche jongens en meisjes”, 1928 (2 albums), 1931 (1 album). Bravo 1949 (nrs 12 tot 10). Ons Volkske 39, 1961 (onvolledig). Robbedoes 20, 1947 (los blok). “De Aarde en haar volken”, 1882, Ed. Tjeenk Willink Haarlem.²
A lot of old albums with children's stories, etc. 7 pieces. "Na de School, illustrated weekly magazine for Flemish boys and girls", 1928 (2 albums), 1931 (1 album). Bravo 1949 (issues 12 to 10). Ons Volkske 39, 1961 (incomplete). Robbedoes 20, 1947 (loose block). "The Earth and its peoples", 1882, Ed. Tjeenk Willink Haarlem.No longer availableEstimate: € 35 / 40


