#334René - Georgette Magritte“Trois Pommes”, een lithografie met opschrift: Je certifie l’originalité de cette lithographie qui est la derniére de mon mari René Magritte, gesigneerd Georgette Magritte en genummerd 85/150.
"Trois Pommes," a lithograph inscribed: I certify the originality of this lithograph which is the last of my husband René Magritte, signed by Georgette Magritte and numbered 85/150.No longer availableDim. 45 x 55 cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#562G. De Smedt“Winters landschap”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd G. De Smedt.
"Winter landscape", a painting, oil on canvas, signed G. De Smedt.No longer availableDim. 40 x 55 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#181A.A. Kleijn. “De Rijn, Mannheim, Rheingau, Ned. Grens”. Voor Schippers en Schippers-Vakscholen. Ed. Kon. Onderwijsfonds voor de Scheepvaart, Amsterdam 1957. En twee scheepvaartkaarten en “Hydrografie 1958, Schelde Vlissingen, Antwerpen”.
A.A. Kleijn. "The Rhine, Mannheim, Rheingau, Dutch Border". For Ship Captains and Nautical Schools. Published by Royal Education Fund for Shipping, Amsterdam 1957. Includes two nautical charts and "Hydrography 1958, Scheldt Vlissingen, Antwerp."No longer availableEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#456Een groot handgeknoopt Bidjar tapijt.
A large hand-knotted Bidjar rug.No longer availableDim. 350 x 255 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#510Een 14 kt witgouden ketting met hartvormige hanger bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,55 ct.
No longer availableDim. 2,66 gEstimate: € 700 / 800 -
#361Bob DylanEen lot van 5 lp’s, Bob Dylan. Bringing it all back home, Planet Waves,Highway 61 revisited, Before the flood en Saved.
A lot of 5 LPs, Bob Dylan.Bringing it all back home, Planet Waves,Highway 61 revisited, Before the flood, and Saved.No longer availableEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#497Lampenvoet van Chinees porselein met celadon glazuur.
Lamp base in Chinese porcelain with celadon glaze.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 42 cm.Estimate: € 40 / 60