#449Leonor FiniPeriod: 1907 - 1996“Portretten”, een lot van 2 lithografiën in kleur, gesigneerd Leonor Fini en genummerd 146/150 en 70/150.
"Portraits", a lot of 2 color lithographs, signed by Leonor Fini and numbered 146/150 and 70/150.No longer availableDim. 64 x 48 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#428Een vintage kristallen tafellamp, blauw in de massa gekleurd, gemerkt met sticker ‘Doyen’.
A vintage crystal table lamp, blue colored in the mass, marked with sticker 'Doyen'.No longer availableDim. h 30 cm (voet)Estimate: € 100 / 150 -
Vase of cut crystal with ribbed motif, partially green colored in the mass. Marked and labeled at the bottom.No longer availableDim. H. 23 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#213LimogesEen set van 6 porseleinen borden gedecoreerd met vogels met vergulde afwerking, gemerkt Limoges, A. Grené, Bruxelles.
A set of 6 porcelain plates decorated with birds and gilded finish, marked Limoges, A. Grené, Brussels.No longer availableDim. Ø 21.5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
'Low tide, the old Durme in Hamme'. Mixed media on paper. Signed by Romain Malfliet. Added a photo of the painter and his wife, 2002.No longer availableDim. 26/35 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#73Drie verzilverde decoratieobjecten bestaande uit 2 kelkjes en een kleine schenkkan met gescharnierd deksel. Gestempeld in de voet.
Three silver-plated decorative items consisting of 2 goblets and a small jug with hinged lid. Stamped on the base.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 15 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#171Bronzen mantelklok met porseleinen elementen. Toegevoegd een paar 4 armige kandelaars.
Bronze mantel clock with porcelain elements. Includes a pair of 4-armed candelabra.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 51 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
'Sitting Woman with Geese', colored etching/aquatint. Artist's proof. Signed; Devolder R.No longer availableDim. 36/34 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#517Een grote collectie viewmasters en toebehoren. Waaronder originele ‘Sawyer's Kodachrome Reels’, en ook Dora The Explorer uit 2003. We voegen er een Gaf Pana-vue automatic en een oude bakelieten viewmaster aan toe (lichte herstelling nodig)
A large collection of View-Masters and accessories. Including original 'Sawyer's Kodachrome Reels', and also Dora The Explorer from 2003. We are adding a Gaf Pana-vue automatic and an old Bakelite View-Master (minor repair needed).No longer availableEstimate: € 60 / 80