#528Een porseleinen vaas, Chinees blauw-wit, met een decor van bloemen en fazanten.
A porcelain vase, Chinese blue and white, decorated with flowers and pheasants.No longer availableDim. h 45 x Ø 19 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#423Boeddha als berijder van een olifant. Bronzen beeldje.
#425Een massief houten salontafel met glazen blad.
A solid wooden coffee table with a glass top.No longer availableDim. 45 x 120 x 120 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#53Lederen album uitgegeven door GROUPE 38, Telexpo 58. Bevat 22 bladzijden in ringmap en 4 losse vellen met handtekeningen. Waaronder deze van Leopold III en Boudewijn met een foto waarop ze het boek signeren. Verder een groot lot foto’s en een singeltje aangeboden door Marie Thumas met een rede van de toenmalige Koning Boudewijn.
Leather album issued by GROUPE 38, Telexpo 58. Includes 22 pages in a ring binder and 4 loose sheets with signatures, including those of Leopold III and Baudouin signing the book. Also includes a large lot of photos and a single offered by Marie Thumas with a speech by the then King Baudouin.No longer availableDim. 30/25 cmEstimate: € 120 / 150 -
#147Een Hanwei hand and a half springsteel sword. Een functioneel zwaard in schede.
A Hanwei hand and a half spring steel sword. A functional sword in scabbard.No longer availableDim. l 118 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#202Frank MortelmansPeriod: 1898 - 1986“Boerenerf”, pastel op papier, gesigneerd Frans Mortelmansk
"Farmyard", pastel on paper, signed Frans Mortelmans.No longer availableDim. 24 x 29 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120