Other lots in this auction
-
#207Een grote knobbelvaas in Delfts Blauw aardewerk, gemerkt.
A large bulbous vase in Delft Blue earthenware, marked.No longer availableDim. h 41 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#378Märklin HOMärklin HO, een lot van 3 wagons voor personenvervoer, nrs 43100, 43110 en 43119, in nieuwstaat met hun originele verpakking.
Märklin HO, a lot of 3 passenger wagons, numbers 43100, 43110, and 43119, in mint condition with their original packaging.No longer availableEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#205Een 18 kt witgouden hanger bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,71 ct. Met zwarte koord. Naar een model van Cartier.
An 18 kt white gold pendant set with diamonds weighing approximately 0.71 ct in total. With black cord. Inspired by a design from Cartier.No longer availableDim. hanger 13 gEstimate: € 1300 / 1500 -
#111Period: 1961Bijbel van Borso d'Este, reproductie van het 15e eeuws handschrift bestaande uit twee delen. Gedrukt in zwart-wit met geselecteerde pagina’s in kleur. Uitgegeven door Banca Polular di bergamo ter gelegenheid van de 80ste verjaardag van Paus Johannes XXIII.
Bible of Borso d'Este, reproduction of the 15th-century manuscript in two parts. Printed in black and white with selected pages in color. Published by Banca Polular di Bergamo on the occasion of the 80th birthday of Pope John XXIII.No longer availableDim. 42/32 cmEstimate: € 120 / 150 -
#94‘Duinenzicht’ Olieverf op doek, opgekleefd op paneel. Toegewschreven aan Edouard Woutermaertens.
'Dune View' Oil on canvas, mounted on panel. Attributed to Edouard Woutermaertens.No longer availableDim. 33/46.5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#185Baume & Mercier Genève“Baume & Mercier”, een roestvrijstalen polshorloge, Genève, Swiss Made, genummerd MV045063. In zijn origineel doosje.
"Baume & Mercier," a stainless steel wristwatch, Geneva, Swiss Made, numbered MV045063. In its original box.No longer availableDim. 4 x 2.5 cmEstimate: € 1000 / 1200 -
#121Groot lot waardepapieren waaronder obligaties en winstaandelen. Voornamelijk van spoor en trammaatschappijen.
Large lot of securities including bonds and profit sharing certificates. Mainly from railway and tram companies.No longer availableEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#12Antieke houten koffer met gesculpteerde panelen.
Antique wooden trunk with carved panels.No longer availableDim. H 70, B 95, D 50 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#216Een granieten zuil/piëdestal gedateerd 26-6-1920.
A granite column/pedestal dated 26-6-1920.No longer availableDim. h 100 x Ø 25 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#387Herge-Moulinsart“Kuifje en de krab met de gulden scharen”, een lithografie in kleur, een gelimiteerde uitgave van Hergé-Moulinsart uit 2003 exemplaire no 0160.
"Tintin and the Crab with the Golden Claws," a color lithograph, a limited edition print by Hergé-Moulinsart from 2003, numbered 0160.No longer availableDim. 23 x 17 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#395Een paar urnvormige jardinières in blauw-wit porcelein.
A pair of urn-shaped jardinières in blue and white porcelain.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 44, Ø 32 cmEstimate: € 350 / 500 -
#201Chibinda ilunge beeld. Chokwe.
Chibinda ilunge statue. Chokwe.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 63 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60


