Other lots in this auction
-
#405Een oude bronzen receptiebel.
An old bronze reception bell.No longer availableDim. h 13.5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#66Een set van 2 massief eikenhouten vouwstoelen met benen inleg.
A set of 2 solid oak folding chairs with leg inlays.No longer availableDim. 99 x 46 x 50 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#182Leo FranssenPeriod: 1905 - 1990“Bloemenstilleven”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek in vergulde kader, gesigneerd L. Franssen.
"Flower still life", a painting, oil on canvas in a gilt frame, signed L. Franssen.No longer availableDim. 70 x 58 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#475Een 18e eeuwse Bretoense massief houten tweedeurs commode in Franse eik.
An 18th-century Breton solid wood two-door commode in French oak.No longer availableDim. 87 x 162 x 50 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#428Een vintage kristallen tafellamp, blauw in de massa gekleurd, gemerkt met sticker ‘Doyen’.
A vintage crystal table lamp, blue colored in the mass, marked with sticker 'Doyen'.No longer availableDim. h 30 cm (voet)Estimate: € 100 / 150 -
#4Set van twee gereproduceerde tekeningen naar de molen van Boechout n het gemeentehuis. Met certificaat.
Set of two reproduced drawings of the Boechout mill in the town hall. With certificate.No longer availableDim. 33/22 cmEstimate: € 15 / 20 -
#375Een 19e eeuwse massief eikenhouten legkast, 2 deuren, met 3 laden binnenin.
A 19th-century solid oak cupboard, 2 doors, with 3 drawers inside.No longer availableDim. 175 x 114 x 41 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#269Een opvouwbaar veldezeltje uit beukenhout.
A foldable field easel made of beech wood.No longer availableDim. 60 x 29 x 16 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#184Josse ImpensPeriod: 1840-1905‘De Roker’. Olieverf op doek. Getekend; J. Impens. Hij studeerde in Brussel aan de Académie Royale des Beaux-Arts, waar Jean-François Portaels een van zijn leermeesters was. Portaels was een vooraanstaand schilder van genretaferelen en de grondlegger van de Belgische oriëntalistische school.
'The Smoker'. Oil on canvas. Signed; J. Impens. He studied in Brussels at the Royal Academy of Fine Arts, where Jean-François Portaels was one of his teachers. Portaels was a prominent painter of genre scenes and the founder of the Belgian Orientalist school.No longer availableDim. 35.5/28.5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#429“Noord Frans straatzicht”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, onleesbaar gesigneerd.
"Northern French street view", a painting, oil on panel, signed illegibly.No longer availableDim. 36 x 47 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#19Aligi Sassu“Cavallino Impennato”. Een brons gegoten beeldje van een steigerend paard op marmeren voet. Onderaan gesigneerd en genummerd 142/300.
"Cavallino Impennato" translates to "Rearing Horse". A bronze cast sculpture of a rearing horse on a marble base. Signed and numbered 142/300 at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 19 cmEstimate: € 200 / 400 -
#259Geslepen halfhoge spiegel in goudkleurig romantisch kader.
Cut-glass half-length mirror in gold-colored romantic frame.No longer availableDim. 170/90 cmEstimate: € 180 / 200


