"View of the Netherlands, Wilrijk", a painting, oil on canvas, signed B. De Poorter and dated 1949. Includes a booklet about the artist.No longer availableDim. 70 x 99 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#21limoges montignyGoudkleurig tete a tete mokkaserviesje op dienblad. Limoges Montigny.
Gold-colored tete a tete coffee set on tray. Limoges Montigny.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 14.5 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#405Een oude bronzen receptiebel.
#213LimogesEen set van 6 porseleinen borden gedecoreerd met vogels met vergulde afwerking, gemerkt Limoges, A. Grené, Bruxelles.
A set of 6 porcelain plates decorated with birds and gilded finish, marked Limoges, A. Grené, Brussels.No longer availableDim. Ø 21.5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#389Heidezicht. Olieverfschilderij op doek getekend; B Van Rijn.
#348Siku Metall 1:87Een lot van 16 dozen die-cast voertuigen, werktuigmachines, kraanwagens, brandweer, bus, tram, vliegende en varende tuigen. Nrs. 1886, 1834, 1849, 1841, 6282, 1850, 1853, 1847, 1883, 1893, 1896, 1898, 1873, 1810, 1885 en 1814.
A lot of 16 boxes of die-cast vehicles, machinery, cranes, fire trucks, buses, trams, flying, and sailing vessels. Nos. 1886, 1834, 1849, 1841, 6282, 1850, 1853, 1847, 1883, 1893, 1896, 1898, 1873, 1810, 1885, and 1814.No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#392Pablo PicassoPeriod: 1881 - 1973“Moeder en kind”, een lithografie in 2 kleuren, gesigneerd Picasso en gedateerd 29-4-63. Vochtschade onderaan.
"Mother and child," a lithograph in 2 colors, signed Picasso and dated 29-4-63. Moisture damage at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 65 x 46 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150