Other lots in this auction
-
#84Oude kroonluchter met grote glazen parels en bloemen. 12 lichtpunten en plaats voor 8 kaarsen.
Old chandelier with large glass beads and flowers. 12 light points and space for 8 candles.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 80, Ø 57 cmEstimate: € 150 / 180 -
#114Hilaire BalsPeriod: 1940 - ....“Kippen”, een set van 2 schilderijtjes, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd H. Bals.
"Chickens", a set of 2 paintings, oil on panel, signed H. Bals.No longer availableDim. 13 x 18 cmEstimate: € 400 / 500 -
#425Een massief houten salontafel met glazen blad.
A solid wooden coffee table with a glass top.No longer availableDim. 45 x 120 x 120 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#142‘De Arenleessters’. Olieverf op doek. 19e eeuwse impressionistische reproductie naar het werk van Jean-François Millet. Gemonogrameerd rechtsonderaan F.M.
'The Gleaners'. Oil on canvas. 19th-century Impressionist reproduction of the work by Jean-François Millet. Monogrammed bottom right F.M.No longer availableDim. 38/49 cmEstimate: € 120 / 150 -
#96Een oude staande klok in massief eikenhouten kast.
An old standing clock in solid oak wood case.No longer availableDim. H 239, B 51, D 27 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#381Herge-Moulinsart“Kuifje en de schat van Scharlaken Rackham”, een lithografie in kleur, een gelimiteerde uitgave van Hergé-Moulinsart uit 2003 exemplaire no 04.
"Tintin and the Treasure of Red Rackham", a color lithograph, a limited edition by Hergé-Moulinsart from 2003, copy number 04.No longer availableDim. 23 x 17 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#31Lot van drie voorwerpen in Val Saint Lambert kristal. Twee vaasjes en een vintage assenbak. Onderaan gemerkt.
Lot of three items in Val Saint Lambert crystal. Two vases and a vintage ashtray. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 20, Ø 11 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#317Kleurloze vaas, gemerkt ‘Krautheim, Germany’.
Colorless vase, marked 'Krautheim, Germany'.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 55 cmEstimate: € 25 / 40 -
#572Frans Luyckx“Stadszicht”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek in vergulde kader, gesigneerd Fr. Luyckx. Gedateerd 1951.
"City view", a painting, oil on canvas in a gilt frame, signed Fr. Luyckx. Dated 1951.No longer availableDim. 30 x 40 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#590Een lot juwelen van malachiet waaronder twee armbanden en vier hangertjes.
A lot of malachite jewelry including two bracelets and four pendants.No longer availableEstimate: € 50 / 100 -
#420Baume & Mercier GenèveEen 18 kt geelgouden dameshorloge met lederen polsband.
An 18 kt yellow gold ladies watch with a leather wristband.No longer availableEstimate: € 1100 / 1300 -
#270Een zilveren broche bezet met een camee.
A silver brooch set with a cameo.No longer availableDim. 4 x 3,5 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150


