• 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met een centrale briljant van +- 0,51 ct.

An 18 kt white gold ring set with a central brilliant-cut diamond of approximately 0.51 ct.
Dim. 3,16 g
SKU: 2904250530.
Auction day: 30 April 2025 19:00
Catalogue #530
Estimate: € 800 / 900

  • #405

    Een oude bronzen receptiebel.

    An old bronze reception bell.
    Dim. h 13.5 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #66

    Een set van 2 massief eikenhouten vouwstoelen met benen inleg.

    A set of 2 solid oak folding chairs with leg inlays.
    Dim. 99 x 46 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #182
    Leo Franssen
    Period: 1905 - 1990

    “Bloemenstilleven”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek in vergulde kader, gesigneerd L. Franssen.

    "Flower still life", a painting, oil on canvas in a gilt frame, signed L. Franssen.
    Dim. 70 x 58 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #475

    Een 18e eeuwse Bretoense massief houten tweedeurs commode in Franse eik.

    An 18th-century Breton solid wood two-door commode in French oak.
    Dim. 87 x 162 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #428

    Een vintage kristallen tafellamp, blauw in de massa gekleurd, gemerkt met sticker ‘Doyen’.

    A vintage crystal table lamp, blue colored in the mass, marked with sticker 'Doyen'.
    Dim. h 30 cm (voet)
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #4

    Set van twee gereproduceerde tekeningen naar de molen van Boechout n het gemeentehuis. Met certificaat.

    Set of two reproduced drawings of the Boechout mill in the town hall. With certificate.
    Dim. 33/22 cm
    Estimate: € 15 / 20
  • #375

    Een 19e eeuwse massief eikenhouten legkast, 2 deuren, met 3 laden binnenin.

    A 19th-century solid oak cupboard, 2 doors, with 3 drawers inside.
    Dim. 175 x 114 x 41 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #269

    Een opvouwbaar veldezeltje uit beukenhout.

    A foldable field easel made of beech wood.
    Dim. 60 x 29 x 16 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #184
    Josse Impens
    Period: 1840-1905

    ‘De Roker’. Olieverf op doek. Getekend; J. Impens. Hij studeerde in Brussel aan de Académie Royale des Beaux-Arts, waar Jean-François Portaels een van zijn leermeesters was. Portaels was een vooraanstaand schilder van genretaferelen en de grondlegger van de Belgische oriëntalistische school.

    'The Smoker'. Oil on canvas. Signed; J. Impens. He studied in Brussels at the Royal Academy of Fine Arts, where Jean-François Portaels was one of his teachers. Portaels was a prominent painter of genre scenes and the founder of the Belgian Orientalist school.
    Dim. 35.5/28.5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #429

    “Noord Frans straatzicht”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, onleesbaar gesigneerd.

    "Northern French street view", a painting, oil on panel, signed illegibly.
    Dim. 36 x 47 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #19
    Aligi Sassu

    "Cavallino Impennato" translates to "Rearing Horse". A bronze cast sculpture of a rearing horse on a marble base. Signed and numbered 142/300 at the bottom.
    Dim. 19 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 400
  • #259

    Geslepen halfhoge spiegel in goudkleurig romantisch kader.

    Cut-glass half-length mirror in gold-colored romantic frame.
    Dim. 170/90 cm
    Estimate: € 180 / 200

Veiling van 29 & 30 April 2025

29 April 2025 19:00
30 April 2025 19:00