Other lots in this auction
-
#184Josse ImpensPeriod: 1840-1905‘De Roker’. Olieverf op doek. Getekend; J. Impens. Hij studeerde in Brussel aan de Académie Royale des Beaux-Arts, waar Jean-François Portaels een van zijn leermeesters was. Portaels was een vooraanstaand schilder van genretaferelen en de grondlegger van de Belgische oriëntalistische school.
'The Smoker'. Oil on canvas. Signed; J. Impens. He studied in Brussels at the Royal Academy of Fine Arts, where Jean-François Portaels was one of his teachers. Portaels was a prominent painter of genre scenes and the founder of the Belgian Orientalist school.No longer availableDim. 35.5/28.5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#104Romain MalflietPeriod: 1910 - 2006‘La Valleé Du Zwalm’. Met het mes gezet. Olieverf op doek, getekend rechtsonder; R Malfliet.
'The Valley of Zwalm'. Set with the knife. Oil on canvas, signed lower right; R Malfliet.No longer availableDim. 60/75 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#282Hubert De VriesPeriod: 1899 - 1979“Maritiem zicht”, een schilderij, olieverf op board, gesigneerd Hubert De Vries.
"Maritime view", a painting, oil on board, signed by Hubert De Vries.No longer availableDim. 37 x 41 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#255Een 14 kt geelgouden ring bezet met een centrale saffier van +- 0,40 ct. en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,25 ct.
A 14 kt yellow gold ring set with a central sapphire of approximately 0.40 ct. and diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.25 ct.No longer availableDim. 2,43 gEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#322Charles DelportePeriod: 1928 - 2012“Ceux de Nulle-part”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd ‘Delporte’, alsook achteraan gesigneerd, getiteld en gedateerd 1968.
"Ceux de Nulle-part", a painting, oil on panel, signed 'Delporte', also signed, titled, and dated 1968 on the back.No longer availableDim. 70 x 50 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#560Een 18 kt wit, geel en roze gouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,70 ct.
An 18 kt white, yellow, and rose gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds weighing approximately 0.70 ct in total.No longer availableDim. 4,74 gEstimate: € 1000 / 1200 -
#594Piet Vandeputte“Stilleven met groenten”, een aquarel, gesigneerd Piet Vandeputte en gedateerd 2000.
"Still life with vegetables," a watercolor, signed by Piet Vandeputte and dated 2000.No longer availableDim. 53 x 63 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#166Een houten secretaire-vitrinekast. 2 deuren boven en onderaan 3 laden.
A wooden secretary display cabinet. 2 doors above and 3 drawers below.No longer availableDim. H 192, B 98, D 53 cmEstimate: € 120 / 150 -
#233Een koperen patrijspoort in houten kastje ingebouwd als wandlamp.
A brass porthole built into a wooden box transformed into a wall lamp.No longer availableDim. 49 x 58 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#367Märklin HOEen lot van 3 locomotieven van Märklin, nrs. 3104, 3146 en 3078.
A lot of 3 Märklin locomotives, numbers 3104, 3146, and 3078.No longer availableEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#80Een 18 kt wit-en geelgouden ring bezet met een centrale briljant van +- 0,51 ct. FVS1.
An 18 karat white and yellow gold ring set with a central brilliant-cut diamond of approximately 0.51 ct. FVS1.No longer availableDim. 5,95 gEstimate: € 1300 / 1400 -
#514Roger Van BelleghemPeriod: 1922 - 2002“Postbode”, een schilderij, olieverf op papier, gesigneerd Roger Van Belleghem en gedateerd 1965.
"Postman," a painting, oil on paper, signed by Roger Van Belleghem and dated 1965.No longer availableDim. 33 x 25 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80


