Other lots in this auction
-
#435Een oude messingen bartrolley met glazen bladen.
An antique brass bar cart with glass shelves.No longer availableDim. 73 x 73 x 43 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#329Willem Van HeckePeriod: 1893-1976‘Compositie met personages’. Kleurenlitho. Nr. 39 van een oplage van 74 exemplaren. Getekend Van Hecke Willem.
'Composition with Figures'. Color lithograph. Number 39 of an edition of 74 copies. Signed by Van Hecke Willem.No longer availableDim. 25.5/30 cmEstimate: € 70 / 100 -
#8Grote ovalen schotel, in groen geglazuurd aardewerk. Versierd met een kroon.
Large oval dish, in green glazed pottery. Decorated with a crown.No longer availableDim. 37/51 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#560Een 18 kt wit, geel en roze gouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,70 ct.
An 18 kt white, yellow, and rose gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds weighing approximately 0.70 ct in total.No longer availableDim. 4,74 gEstimate: € 1000 / 1200 -
#62Henry SchoutenPeriod: 1857 - 1927“Herderin met hond en schapen”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek in vergulde kader, gesigneerd Henry Schouten.
"Shepherdess with Dog and Sheep," a painting, oil on canvas in a gilded frame, signed by Henry Schouten.No longer availableDim. 60 x 80 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#45Een 18 kt geelgouden schakelarmband bezet met saffier en amethist met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 2 ct.
An 18 kt yellow gold link bracelet set with sapphire and amethyst totaling approximately 2 ct.No longer availableDim. 17,55 g L: 18,5 cmEstimate: € 1000 / 1200 -
#482‘Roeibootjes op de oude Durme te Hamme’. Aquarel in frisse lentetinten, getekend Rom. Malfliet. In gepatineerde gilberkleurige kader.
'Rowboats on the old Durme in Hamme'. Watercolor in fresh spring colors, signed Rom. Malfliet. In a patinated gilded frame.No longer availableDim. 33/49 cmEstimate: € 75 / 100 -
#544Ed. Valk‘Zittende vrouw’, pentekening in Chinese inkt. Getekend rechts in het werk; Valk, december ‘74.
'Sitting woman', ink drawing in Chinese ink. Signed on the right in the artwork; Valk, December '74.No longer availableDim. 48/59 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#112Hilaire Bals“Kippen aan het schuurtje”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd H. Bals.
"Chickens by the shed", a painting, oil on panel, signed H. Bals.No longer availableDim. 28 x 35 cmEstimate: € 500 / 700 -
#562G. De Smedt“Winters landschap”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd G. De Smedt.
"Winter landscape", a painting, oil on canvas, signed G. De Smedt.No longer availableDim. 40 x 55 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#578Een Chinees handgeknoopt wandtapijt, florale decoratie met pluimvee.
A Chinese hand-knotted tapestry, floral decoration with poultry.No longer availableDim. 182 x 93 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#38Paar Bassano wandvazen. Versierd met putti en bloemen. Kleine schade aan enkele bloemenblaadjes.
Pair of Bassano wall vases. Decorated with putti and flowers. Minor damage to some flower petals.No longer availableDim. H 37, B 30 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60


