Other lots in this auction
-
#456Een groot handgeknoopt Bidjar tapijt.
A large hand-knotted Bidjar rug.No longer availableDim. 350 x 255 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#311Kort Afrikaans zwaard met houten heft en lederen schede.
Short African sword with wooden handle and leather sheath.No longer availableDim. Lengte 53.5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#516Een hoge vitrinekast, met verlichting.
A tall display cabinet, with lighting.No longer availableDim. 165 x 43 x 35 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#459Salvador DaliPeriod: 1969Kleurenlitho gedrukt in de Draeger werkplaats. Gesigneerd met de droge stempel van Dali. Nr 1513 van 1700 exemplaren, genummerd in potlood. Gemaakt in opdracht van SNCF.
Color lithograph printed in the Draeger workshop. Signed with Dali's embossed dry stamp. Number 1513 of 1700 copies, numbered in pencil. Commissioned by SNCF.No longer availableDim. 53.5/37 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#366William & Annet Brand & van EgmondEen design luchter door William Brand & Annet van Egmond van draadstaal en glas.
A design chandelier by William Brand & Annet van Egmond made of wire steel and glass.No longer availableDim. h 75 x Ø 70 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#577Replica van een Romeinse amfoor met dik aangebrachte lagen patina. Gepresenteerd op metalen staander.
Replica of a Roman amphora with thick layers of patina. Presented on a metal stand.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 79 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#106Klassieke legkast in Edwardiaanse stijl, 2 deuren met drie open laden binnenin en 3 laden in de onderkast. 1 lade binnen is manco.
Classic linen press in Edwardian style, 2 doors with three open drawers inside and 3 drawers in the base. 1 drawer inside is missing.No longer availableDim. H 208, B 130, D 57 cmEstimate: € 120 / 150 -
#154Jan Jacob SPOHLERPeriod: 1811-1879‘Schaatsers op een bevroren vaart’. Olieverf op paneel, linksonder getekend; Spohler.
'Skaters on a frozen canal'. Oil on panel, signed lower left; Spohler.No longer availableDim. 25.5/20 cmEstimate: € 350 / 500 -
#131Volkstedt - RudolstadtPeriod: 1915 - 1934Een porseleinen beeldje van een dame, gemerkt Volkstedt-Rudolstadt, merkteken van de periode 1915 - 1934.
A porcelain figurine of a lady, marked Volkstedt-Rudolstadt, dating from the period 1915 - 1934.No longer availableDim. h 22.5 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#395Een paar urnvormige jardinières in blauw-wit porcelein.
A pair of urn-shaped jardinières in blue and white porcelain.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 44, Ø 32 cmEstimate: € 350 / 500 -
#59Frans VantongerlooPeriod: 1882-1965Duinenzicht. Olieverfschilderij op doek, getekend F. Vantongerloo, 1938. Het oeuvre van de Belgische schilder Frans van Tongerloo bestaat uit realistische tot impressionistische landschappen, portretten, interieurs en stillevens. Tijdens de Eerste Wereldoorlog verbleef hij samen met zijn broer Georges (ook schilder, 1886-1965) in Nederland.
Dune view. Oil painting on canvas, signed F. Vantongerloo, 1938. The Belgian painter Frans van Tongerloo's work includes realistic to impressionistic landscapes, portraits, interiors, and still lifes. During World War I, he stayed in the Netherlands with his brother Georges (also a painter, 1886-1965).No longer availableDim. 50/60 cmEstimate: € 250 / 300 -
#498Een massief houten gesculpteerd beeld van een paard, polychroom, Aziatische oorsprong.
A solid wood carved sculpture of a horse, polychrome, of Asian origin.No longer availableDim. 70 x 60 x 15 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60


