Other lots in this auction
-
#198Pennendoos met vulpen, 7 pennenstokken en een doos pennetjes. Toegevoegd een kristallen inktpot.
Pen box with fountain pen, 7 pen holders, and a box of nibs. Included a crystal inkwell.No longer availableDim. H 7, B 28, D 9 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#552Frans Luyckx“Parkzicht”, waterverf op papier, gesigneerd Fr. Luyckx.
"Park view," watercolor on paper, signed Fr. Luyckx.No longer availableDim. 21 x 36 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#19Aligi Sassu“Cavallino Impennato”. Een brons gegoten beeldje van een steigerend paard op marmeren voet. Onderaan gesigneerd en genummerd 142/300.
"Cavallino Impennato" translates to "Rearing Horse". A bronze cast sculpture of a rearing horse on a marble base. Signed and numbered 142/300 at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 19 cmEstimate: € 200 / 400 -
#251Bing & Grondahl“Dansende schoolkinderen”, een porseleinen groep, gemerkt Bing & Grondahl.
"Dancing school children", a porcelain group, marked Bing & Grondahl.No longer availableDim. h 21.5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#418Een lot van 3 Japanse prenten, 2 met vogels (vermoedelijk Kikuchi HOBUN (1862 – 1918) en Imao Keinen (1845 – 1924) en 1 met een krijger en tekst (Eighteen plays of the Genji - mogelijk Toyohara Kunichika).
A lot of 3 Japanese prints, 2 with birds (probably Kikuchi HOBUN (1862 – 1918) and Imao Keinen (1845 – 1924) and 1 with a warrior and text (Eighteen plays of the Genji - possibly Toyohara Kunichika).No longer availableDim. 18.5 x 24 cmEstimate: € 90 / 120 -
#297Twee Afrikaanse hoofden van keramiek.
Two African ceramic heads.No longer availableDim. h28cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#130MHR SparvierroEen dameshorloge van roestvrij staal en geelgoud met rood lederen armband. We voegen er een bruin en oranje lederen armband aan toe.
A ladies' stainless steel and yellow gold watch with a red leather strap. We are adding a brown and orange leather strap to it.No longer availableEstimate: € 900 / 1000 -
#50Emile Pequignet QuartzEen roestvrij stalen dameshorloge.
A stainless steel ladies watch.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#573Een laat 19e eeuwse donker gepatineerde massief eikenhouten kast met opzetvitrine. Geëtst glas.
A late 19th-century dark patinated solid oak cabinet with display case. Etched glass.No longer availableDim. 214 x 107 x 54 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#549Period: 1977Tekening in gemende techniek. Gewassen inkt en monoprint. Onleesbaar getekend en gedateerd 1977.
Drawing in mixed technique. Washed ink and monoprint. Illegibly signed and dated 1977.No longer availableDim. 35/26 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#249Een staande klok in massief eikenhouten kast.
A standing clock in solid oak case.No longer availableDim. 230 x 52 x 30 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#439Frans Luyckx“Naakt met kalkoenen”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Fr. Luyckx.
"Nude with Turkeys", a painting, oil on canvas, signed Fr. Luyckx.No longer availableDim. 50 x 60 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200


