Other lots in this auction
-
#57Val Saint LambertGrote conische vaas, doorzichtig geslepen en paars gedubbeld. Val Saint Lambert kristal. Resten van etiket aanwezig.
Large conical vase, transparent cut and purple overlaid. Val Saint Lambert crystal. Remnants of label present.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 30.5, Ø 20 cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#123Period: 1977Geïllustreerd boek in casette. Apocalyps (openbaring van Johannes). Giovanni Evangelista illustrata da Giorgio de Chirico. Genummerd en gesigneerd.
Illustrated book in a case. Apocalypse (Revelation of John). St. John the Evangelist illustrated by Giorgio de Chirico. Numbered and signed.No longer availableDim. 52.5/40 cmEstimate: € 120 / 10 -
#314Yochikuni“Krijgers”, een houtsnede toegeschreven aan Yochikuni.
"Warriors", a woodcut attributed to Yochikuni.No longer availableDim. 37 x 25 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#254Lot van 2 ‘Gheboden ende uyt-gheroepen’, Antwerpen 1665 en 1674.
Lot of 2 'Gheboden ende uyt-gheroepen', Antwerp 1665 and 1674.No longer availableDim. 22/18 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#282Hubert De VriesPeriod: 1899 - 1979“Maritiem zicht”, een schilderij, olieverf op board, gesigneerd Hubert De Vries.
"Maritime view", a painting, oil on board, signed by Hubert De Vries.No longer availableDim. 37 x 41 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#433Bronzen beeld van een zittende Japanse krijger. Eerste helft 20e eeuw.
Bronze statue of a seated Japanese warrior. First half of the 20th century.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 33 cmEstimate: € 180 / 220 -
#113Een set van 4 geslepen glazen op voet. Rank en hoog.
A set of 4 cut glass goblets on a pedestal. Elegant and tall.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 48, Ø 12 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#155Een 18 kt witgouden ketting met hanger bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +-1,16 ct. FVVS1.
An 18 kt white gold necklace with pendant set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 1.16 ct. FVVS1.No longer availableDim. 13,55 grEstimate: € 2000 / 2200 -
#454Romain MalflietPeriod: 1910 - 2006‘De Kaartspelers’. Olieverf op doek, getekend linksonder en op het spieraam; R. Malfliet.
'The Card Players'. Oil on canvas, signed lower left and on the stretcher; R. Malfliet.No longer availableDim. 40/50 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#498Een massief houten gesculpteerd beeld van een paard, polychroom, Aziatische oorsprong.
A solid wood carved sculpture of a horse, polychrome, of Asian origin.No longer availableDim. 70 x 60 x 15 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#62Henry SchoutenPeriod: 1857 - 1927“Herderin met hond en schapen”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek in vergulde kader, gesigneerd Henry Schouten.
"Shepherdess with Dog and Sheep," a painting, oil on canvas in a gilded frame, signed by Henry Schouten.No longer availableDim. 60 x 80 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#308Chinees juwelenkistje in de vorm van een bruidskast. Dieprood met goudkleurige decoratie. Twee deurtjes en vier kleine laden.
Chinese jewelry box in the shape of a bridal cabinet. Deep red with gold-colored decoration. Two doors and four drawers.No longer availableDim. H 23, B 16, D 14.5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50


