Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met een centrale briljant van +- 1,01 ct. GVS2 en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,30 ct.

An 18 kt white gold ring set with a central brilliant cut diamond of approximately 1.01 ct. GVS2 and brilliant cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.30 ct.
Dim. 2,90 g
SKU: 2210240250.
Auction day: 22 October 2024 19:00
Catalogue #250
Estimate: € 3000 / 3300

  • #23

    Een vintage vaas, jaren 50 van de vorige eeuw, onderaan gemerkt W. Germany en genummerd 598-40.

    A vintage vase from the 1950s, marked W. Germany on the bottom and numbered 598-40.
    Dim. h 41 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #444

    “La violiniste blue”. Een litho op papier. Onderaan binnen de plaat en met droogstempel gesigneerd.

    "The blue violinist". A lithograph on paper. Signed within the plate at the bottom and embossed with a dry stamp.
    Dim. 36 x 26 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 200
  • #573

    Een lot van 27 munten uit landen van de Commonwealth. George VI, Australië, 1 Crown 1937 Coronation, Ag 925/1000. Elisabeth II, 1 Crown Bermuda 1964, Set Canada 6 stuks 1965, 1 Dollar Canada 1964, 1967 Eeuwfeest, 1959. 50 ct Autralië 1977 Jubilee, Ag 800/1000. En 15 kleinere waarden. George V, Victoria, Edward XII, George VI, Elizabeth II. Australië, New Brunswick, Canada, Malta, Mauritius (10 ct 1897 Ag 925/1000), Bermuda, Barbados.

    A lot of 27 coins from Commonwealth countries. George VI, Australia, 1 Crown 1937 Coronation, Ag 925/1000. Elizabeth II, 1 Crown Bermuda 1964, Set Canada 6 pieces 1965, 1 Dollar Canada 1964, 1967 Centennial, 1959. 50 ct Australia 1977 Jubilee, Ag 800/1000. And 15 smaller denominations. George V, Victoria, Edward XII, George VI, Elizabeth II. Australia, New Brunswick, Canada, Malta, Mauritius (10 ct 1897 Ag 925/1000), Bermuda, Barbados.
    Estimate: € 180 / 240
  • #368

    An antique glass perfume bottle with a silver lid, marked 935 sterling silver. Includes a vintage Shiseido perfume stick.
    Dim. h 11.8 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #201
    Rud Thygesen & Johnny Sorensen Magnus Olensen

    "Model 5331." A lot of 6 vintage Mid-Century design armchairs. Pleated birch wood with woven upholstered seat. Designed by Rud Thygesen & Johnny Sorensen for Magnus Olensen, Denmark 1960.
    Dim. 75 x 53 x 61 cm
    Estimate: € 800 / 1000
  • #101

    Een bronzen vaasje met gevleugeld zeepaardje als handvat. Italiaanse bodemvondst.

    A bronze vase with a winged seahorse as a handle. Italian archaeological find.
    Dim. h 24 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #640

    Een klein Perzisch handgeknoopt tapijt met geometrisch decor.

    A small Persian hand-knotted carpet with geometric decor.
    Dim. 155 x 120 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #62
    Armand Jamar
    Period: 1870-1946

    "Standing nude". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 73 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #198

    Een paar Italiaanse Corcesca speren met kruisvormige punt.

    A pair of Italian Corcesca spears with cross-shaped points.
    Dim. 199 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #30

    Een 18 kt wit en geelgouden ring bezet met diamanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,30 ct.

    An 18 kt white and yellow gold ring set with diamonds weighing approximately 0.30 ct in total.
    Dim. 2,06 g
    Estimate: € 450 / 550
  • #5

    Een lot van 3 zakhorloges waarvan de 2 kleinste gemerkt 800 zilver.

    A lot of 3 pocket watches, with the 2 smallest marked 800 silver.
    Dim. Ø 6.5 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #575

    Een Belgische herdenkingspenning. Boudewijn I, 25-jarig jubileum. 1976 Nl. Au 900/1000.

    A Belgian commemorative medal. Baudouin I, 25th anniversary. 1976 Nl. Au 900/1000.
    Dim. 6,47 g
    Estimate: € 380 / 420

Veiling van 22 & 23 Oktober 2024

22 October 2024 19:00
23 October 2024 19:00