Other lots in this auction
-
#612“Portret”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, achteraan gesigneerd in het Chinees en gedateerd 1996.
"Portrait", a painting, oil on canvas, signed in Chinese and dated 1996 on the back.No longer availableDim. 80 x 65 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#453Een gouden munt Zuid-Afrika. 1/10 Krugerrand 1980. Au 917/1000, 3,39 g. Gekocht als proof in 1980.
A gold coin South Africa. 1/10 Krugerrand 1980. Au 917/1000, 3.39 g. Purchased as proof in 1980.No longer availableEstimate: € 180 / 220 -
#5Een lot van 3 zakhorloges waarvan de 2 kleinste gemerkt 800 zilver.
A lot of 3 pocket watches, with the 2 smallest marked 800 silver.No longer availableDim. Ø 6.5 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#443Drie Duitse munten. Wilhelm I, Frankfurt Zwei Vereinsthaler 1861, Ag 900/1000 37 g, 1 Kronungsthaler 1861, Ag 900/1000 18,5 g, 1 Gulden 1840, Ag 900/1000 10,5 g
Three German coins. Wilhelm I, Frankfurt Two Vereinsthaler 1861, Ag 900/1000 37 g, 1 Coronation Thaler 1861, Ag 900/1000 18.5 g, 1 Gulden 1840, Ag 900/1000 10.5 g.No longer availableEstimate: € 200 / 240 -
#488Een gifgroene koersfiets, Gazelle Vuelta, maat 56, 24 versnellingen.
A bright green racing bike, Gazelle Vuelta, size 56, 24 gears.No longer availableDim. maat 56Estimate: € 150 / 200 -
#246VibiaEen vintage goudkleurige staande lamp. In de hoogte verstelbaar, gemerkt “Vibia”.
A vintage gold-colored floor lamp. Adjustable in height, marked "Vibia".No longer availableDim. 120cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#393Een lot van 43 munten uit Vaticaanstad en Italië. Vaticaanstad, 3 hoesjes 1000 Lire, 1978 Johannes-Paulus I, Ag 835/1000 14,6 g. 500 l. 1963 Sede Vacante Ag 835/1000 11 g, Jaarset 1979, 6 munten. 500 L. 1959 (Ag), 1964, 100 L. 1959, 1964, 50 L. 1959, 1964. 20 L. 1959, 1964, 10 L. 1959, 1964, 5 L. 1936, 1952, 1959, 1964, 2 L. 1867 (Ag 835/1000), 1959-1964, 1 L. 1959, 1964. Italië, 500 L. 1959, 1961 (Jubileum), 100 L. 1959 R, 50 L. 1959 R, 20 L. 1957, 10 L. 1953, 5 L. 1929 (Ag), 1952, 1 L. 1910, 1(..)
A lot of 43 coins from Vatican City and Italy. Vatican City: 3 coins 1000 Lire, 1978 John Paul I, Ag 835/1000 14.6 g. 500 Lire 1963 Sede Vacante Ag 835/1000 11 g, Year set 1979, 6 coins. Italy: 500 Lire 1959, 1961 (Jubilee), 100 Lire 1959 R, 50 Lire 1959 R, 20 Lire 1957, 10 Lire 1953, 5 Lire 1929 (Ag), 1952, 1 Lira 1910, 1948. 20 centesimi 1863 (Ag), 1894, 1918, 1922, 1940, 10 centesimi 1833, 1867 T, 5 centesimi 1915, 1921, 2 centesimi 1862 N, 1897, 1 centesimo 1822 V, 1850 M, 1861 M.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 140 -
#166Charles & Ray Eames Vitra“EA 108”. Een vintage design bureaustoel met gestoffeerde zitting en chroom aluminium onderstel op 5 wielen. Gemerkt aan de rug met label. Ontwerp door Charles & Ray Eames uit de Office Chair Aluminum Group series, voor Vitra.
"EA 108". A vintage design office chair with upholstered seat and chrome aluminum base on 5 wheels. Marked on the back with label. Designed by Charles & Ray Eames from the Office Chair Aluminum Group series, for Vitra.No longer availableDim. 93 x 64 x 53 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#219Jos HendrickxPeriod: 1906 - 1971“Fietsster in onthullend kleedje”, gemengde techniek op papier, gemonogrammeerd JH.
"Cyclist in revealing dress", mixed media on paper, monogrammed JH.No longer availableDim. 118 x 47 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#365Koninklijke Munt van BelgiëEen proofset met vijf Belgische munten: 10, 5, 1, 0,50 en 0,25 Bef. Eerste Editie 1970.
A proof set with five Belgian coins: 10, 5, 1, 0.50, and 0.25 Bef. First Edition 1970.No longer availableEstimate: € 65 / 70 -
#695Een lot boeken over kunst en cultuur in België. ‘De schoonheid van België’ (A.J. Delen, Ed. Contact. 3 Vol.). “Anton van Wilderode, Van moerbijboom tot Overoever” (Lieven Rens. Ed. Mercator-Plantijn 1983) - “Gedichten een drieluik”. En “100 jaar plastische kunsten in België” (Ed. Artis-Historia 3 Vol).
A lot of books on art and culture in Belgium. Includes 'The Beauty of Belgium' by A.J. Delen (Pub. Contact, 3 Vols.), 'Anton van Wilderode, From Mulberry Tree to Overoever' by Lieven Rens (Pub. Mercator-Plantijn, 1983) - 'Poems a triptych', and '100 years of visual arts in Belgium' (Pub. Artis-Historia, 3 Vols).No longer availableEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#349Een paar biscuit beeldjes met allegorische figuren. Meerdere restauraties.
A pair of biscuit figurines with allegorical figures. Multiple restorations.No longer availableDim. h 16 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60


