Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met een centrale briljant van +- 1,01 ct. GVS2 en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,30 ct.

An 18 kt white gold ring set with a central brilliant cut diamond of approximately 1.01 ct. GVS2 and brilliant cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.30 ct.
Dim. 2,90 g
SKU: 2210240250.
Auction day: 22 October 2024 19:00
Catalogue #250
Estimate: € 3000 / 3300

  • #700

    Een lot van drie kepies van de Belgische spoorwegen.

    A lot of three caps from the Belgian railways.
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #376
    Rolf Benz

    Een clubzetel in ecru leder, gemerkt Rolf Benz.

    A club armchair in ecru leather, marked Rolf Benz.
    Dim. 79 x 71 x 71 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #382
    Albert De Deken

    “Terraske”. Een schilderij, aquerel op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Terrace". A painting, watercolor on paper. Signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 29 x 37 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #322

    Een lot van 5 oude ingekleurde etsen met de afbeeldingen van vogels.

    A lot of 5 old hand-colored etchings depicting birds.
    Dim. 29.5 x 23 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #409
    Johann August Corvinus
    Period: 1682-1738

    "Tower of Babel." A copper engraving on paper. Signed at the bottom of the plate.
    Dim. 34 x 23 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #298
    Kayserzinn
    Period: 1890 -1919

    Een 19e eeuwse milieu de table, gemerkt Kayserzinn met opschrift ‘à notre chère Professeur, 1899. Initialen een de andere kant.

    A 19th-century table centerpiece, marked Kayserzinn with inscription 'to our dear Professor, 1899. Initials on the other side.
    Dim. 12 x 45 x 24 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #291
    Stef

    Een art deco beeld van een olifant met mahout, gemerkt Stef, geglazuurd aardewerk met kleine glazuurschade.

    An Art Deco statue of an elephant with mahout, marked Stef, glazed earthenware with minor glaze damage.
    Dim. 30 x 48 x 11 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #222
    Lode Vleeshouwers

    A plaster statue of Mary. Signed and dated on the back with inscription, 1944.
    Dim. 70 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #312

    Rechthoekige spiegel met mahoniehouten lijst. Engeland, XIXde eeuw.

    Rectangular mirror with mahogany frame. England, 19th century.
    Dim. 76 x 61 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #157

    Een massief zilveren bestek voor 12- personen in 3 koffers, bestaande uit 12 vorken, 12 lepels, 12 messen, 12 grote messen, 12 grote vorken, 12 grote lepels, 12 visvorken, 12 vismessen, 12 dessertmessen, 12 dessertvorken, 12 kleine lepels, 12 kleine vorken. Gemerkt 800‰.

    A solid silver cutlery set for 12 people in 3 cases, consisting of 12 forks, 12 spoons, 12 knives, 12 large knives, 12 large forks, 12 large spoons, 12 fish forks, 12 fish knives, 12 dessert knives, 12 dessert forks, 12 small spoons, 12 small forks. Marked 800‰.
    Dim. 800‰ & 5125g
    Estimate: € 2500 / 3500
  • #235

    A vintage design round glass coffee table with chrome-plated 3-legged base. In the style of Milo Baughman.
    Dim. 44,5 x Ø 105 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #422

    “Abstract met jonk op de achtergrond.” Japanse houtdruk.

    “Abstract with a junk in the background.” Japanese woodcut.
    Dim. 24 x 35 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100

Veiling van 22 & 23 Oktober 2024

22 October 2024 19:00
23 October 2024 19:00