Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met een centrale briljant van +- 1,01 ct. GVS2 en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,30 ct.

An 18 kt white gold ring set with a central brilliant cut diamond of approximately 1.01 ct. GVS2 and brilliant cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.30 ct.
Dim. 2,90 g
SKU: 2210240250.
Auction day: 22 October 2024 19:00
Catalogue #250
Estimate: € 3000 / 3300

  • #590

    Een gouden munt. Zuid-Afrika, George V, 1/2 Sovereign 1925. Au 916,7/1000 3,99 g. Muntersmerk S.A.

    A gold coin. South Africa, George V, 1/2 Sovereign 1925. Au 916.7/1000 3.99 g. Mint mark S.A.
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #530

    Een gouden munt, Verenigd Koninkrijk. Elizabeth II, 1 Pound 1957, Au 916,7/1000 7,99 g.

    A gold coin, United Kingdom. Elizabeth II, 1 Pound 1957, Au 916.7/1000, 7.99 g.
    Estimate: € 550 / 650
  • #178

    Een paar marmeren obelisken.

    A pair of marble obelisks.
    Dim. 73 x 21 cm
    Estimate: € 550 / 650
  • #129
    Gust Dierikx
    Period: 1924 - 2019

    “Luxemburgs dorpszicht”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Gust Dierikx. Gedateerd 1983.

    "Luxembourg village view", a painting, oil on canvas, signed by Gust Dierikx. Dated 1983.
    Dim. 50 x 70 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #229
    Floris Jespers

    “Havenzicht”. Een ets op papier. Onderaan binnen en buiten de plaat gesigneerd, genummerd 10/20.

    "Havenzicht". An etching on paper. Signed inside and outside the plate at the bottom, numbered 10/20.
    Dim. 13 x 16 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #267

    Een vintage hout gesculpteerde reproductie van een mudejar/sgabello stijl stoel.

    A vintage wooden sculpture reproduction of a mudejar/sgabello style chair.
    Dim. 111 x 44 x 35 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #419
    Walter Swennen

    “Zt1” Seriegrafie. Genummerd H19/150. Buiten de plaat gesigneerd.

    "Zt1" Screen print. Numbered H19/150. Signed outside of the plate.
    Dim. 35 x 35 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #234

    A rectangular mirror in cut glass with a polychrome wooden sculpted frame with gilded details.
    Dim. 73 x 63 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #672

    Een art deco luchter in massief koper en drie amberkleurige glazen blakers. Opnieuw te bedraden.

    An Art Deco chandelier in solid copper with three amber glass sconces. Needs to be rewired.
    Dim. 45 x 57 x 57 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #157

    Een massief zilveren bestek voor 12- personen in 3 koffers, bestaande uit 12 vorken, 12 lepels, 12 messen, 12 grote messen, 12 grote vorken, 12 grote lepels, 12 visvorken, 12 vismessen, 12 dessertmessen, 12 dessertvorken, 12 kleine lepels, 12 kleine vorken. Gemerkt 800‰.

    A solid silver cutlery set for 12 people in 3 cases, consisting of 12 forks, 12 spoons, 12 knives, 12 large knives, 12 large forks, 12 large spoons, 12 fish forks, 12 fish knives, 12 dessert knives, 12 dessert forks, 12 small spoons, 12 small forks. Marked 800‰.
    Dim. 800‰ & 5125g
    Estimate: € 2500 / 3500
  • #59
    Jean Sébastien

    “Mijnwerker”. Een tekening, pastel op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd, getiteld en gedateerd.

    "Miner". A drawing, pastel on paper. Signed, titled, and dated at the bottom.
    Dim. 53 x 35 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #430

    Zilveren herdenkingsmedaille, 900/1000. 1880.

    Silver commemorative medal, 900/1000. 1880.
    Dim. 32,25 g
    Estimate: € 280 / 360

Veiling van 22 & 23 Oktober 2024

22 October 2024 19:00
23 October 2024 19:00