Other lots in this auction
-
#590Een gouden munt. Zuid-Afrika, George V, 1/2 Sovereign 1925. Au 916,7/1000 3,99 g. Muntersmerk S.A.
A gold coin. South Africa, George V, 1/2 Sovereign 1925. Au 916.7/1000 3.99 g. Mint mark S.A.No longer availableEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#530Een gouden munt, Verenigd Koninkrijk. Elizabeth II, 1 Pound 1957, Au 916,7/1000 7,99 g.
A gold coin, United Kingdom. Elizabeth II, 1 Pound 1957, Au 916.7/1000, 7.99 g.No longer availableEstimate: € 550 / 650 -
#178Een paar marmeren obelisken.
A pair of marble obelisks.No longer availableDim. 73 x 21 cmEstimate: € 550 / 650 -
#129Gust DierikxPeriod: 1924 - 2019“Luxemburgs dorpszicht”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Gust Dierikx. Gedateerd 1983.
"Luxembourg village view", a painting, oil on canvas, signed by Gust Dierikx. Dated 1983.No longer availableDim. 50 x 70 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#229Floris Jespers“Havenzicht”. Een ets op papier. Onderaan binnen en buiten de plaat gesigneerd, genummerd 10/20.
"Havenzicht". An etching on paper. Signed inside and outside the plate at the bottom, numbered 10/20.No longer availableDim. 13 x 16 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#267Een vintage hout gesculpteerde reproductie van een mudejar/sgabello stijl stoel.
A vintage wooden sculpture reproduction of a mudejar/sgabello style chair.No longer availableDim. 111 x 44 x 35 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#419Walter Swennen“Zt1” Seriegrafie. Genummerd H19/150. Buiten de plaat gesigneerd.
"Zt1" Screen print. Numbered H19/150. Signed outside of the plate.No longer availableDim. 35 x 35 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#234Een rechthoekige spiegel in geslepen glas in een polychroom houten gesculpteerde omlijsting met vergulde details.
A rectangular mirror in cut glass with a polychrome wooden sculpted frame with gilded details.No longer availableDim. 73 x 63 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#672Een art deco luchter in massief koper en drie amberkleurige glazen blakers. Opnieuw te bedraden.
An Art Deco chandelier in solid copper with three amber glass sconces. Needs to be rewired.No longer availableDim. 45 x 57 x 57 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#157Een massief zilveren bestek voor 12- personen in 3 koffers, bestaande uit 12 vorken, 12 lepels, 12 messen, 12 grote messen, 12 grote vorken, 12 grote lepels, 12 visvorken, 12 vismessen, 12 dessertmessen, 12 dessertvorken, 12 kleine lepels, 12 kleine vorken. Gemerkt 800‰.
A solid silver cutlery set for 12 people in 3 cases, consisting of 12 forks, 12 spoons, 12 knives, 12 large knives, 12 large forks, 12 large spoons, 12 fish forks, 12 fish knives, 12 dessert knives, 12 dessert forks, 12 small spoons, 12 small forks. Marked 800‰.No longer availableDim. 800‰ & 5125gEstimate: € 2500 / 3500 -
#59Jean Sébastien“Mijnwerker”. Een tekening, pastel op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd, getiteld en gedateerd.
"Miner". A drawing, pastel on paper. Signed, titled, and dated at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 53 x 35 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#430Zilveren herdenkingsmedaille, 900/1000. 1880.
Silver commemorative medal, 900/1000. 1880.No longer availableDim. 32,25 gEstimate: € 280 / 360


