#311MärklinEen lot van 4 vintage Märklin goederen wagons. H0 #381, #374, #364, #372, medio 1940-1950.
A lot of 4 vintage Märklin freight cars. H0 #381, #374, #364, #372, from the mid 1940s-1950s.No longer availableDim. 9,5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#134Edward Pierre BuyckPeriod: 1888 - 1960“Koeien op de heide bij Brugge”, eerste helft 20ste eeuw, een schilderij, olieverf op doek gemaroufleerd op paneel. Gesigneerd Eddy Buyck.
"Cows on the Heath near Bruges", first half of the 20th century, a painting, oil on canvas laid down on panel. Signed by Eddy Buyck.No longer availableDim. 45 x 61.5 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#647Een Murano stijl glaspasta vaas met millefleurs decor.
#349Een paar biscuit beeldjes met allegorische figuren. Meerdere restauraties.
A pair of biscuit figurines with allegorical figures. Multiple restorations.No longer availableDim. h 16 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#79Delmotte?“Hoevelandschap met stroom en bruggetje.” Olieverf op doek. Onleesbaar gesigneerd.
#597Een deels houtgesculpteerde armstoel met gobelin zit en rug waarop een middeleeuws tafereel met o.a. mythologische dieren in het decor.
A partially wooden carved armchair with tapestry seat and back depicting a medieval scene with mythological animals in the decor.No longer availableDim. 121 x 66 x 74 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120