Other lots in this auction
-
#700Een lot van drie kepies van de Belgische spoorwegen.
A lot of three caps from the Belgian railways.No longer availableEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#376Rolf BenzEen clubzetel in ecru leder, gemerkt Rolf Benz.
A club armchair in ecru leather, marked Rolf Benz.No longer availableDim. 79 x 71 x 71 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#382Albert De Deken“Terraske”. Een schilderij, aquerel op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Terrace". A painting, watercolor on paper. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 29 x 37 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#322Een lot van 5 oude ingekleurde etsen met de afbeeldingen van vogels.
A lot of 5 old hand-colored etchings depicting birds.No longer availableDim. 29.5 x 23 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#409Johann August CorvinusPeriod: 1682-1738“Toren van Babel”. Een kopergravure op papier. Onderaan in de plaat gesigneerd.
"Tower of Babel." A copper engraving on paper. Signed at the bottom of the plate.No longer availableDim. 34 x 23 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#298KayserzinnPeriod: 1890 -1919Een 19e eeuwse milieu de table, gemerkt Kayserzinn met opschrift ‘à notre chère Professeur, 1899. Initialen een de andere kant.
A 19th-century table centerpiece, marked Kayserzinn with inscription 'to our dear Professor, 1899. Initials on the other side.No longer availableDim. 12 x 45 x 24 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#291StefEen art deco beeld van een olifant met mahout, gemerkt Stef, geglazuurd aardewerk met kleine glazuurschade.
An Art Deco statue of an elephant with mahout, marked Stef, glazed earthenware with minor glaze damage.No longer availableDim. 30 x 48 x 11 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#222Lode VleeshouwersEen gipsen Mariabeeld. Verso gesigneerd met opschrift, gedateerd 1944.
A plaster statue of Mary. Signed and dated on the back with inscription, 1944.No longer availableDim. 70 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#312Rechthoekige spiegel met mahoniehouten lijst. Engeland, XIXde eeuw.
Rectangular mirror with mahogany frame. England, 19th century.No longer availableDim. 76 x 61 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#157Een massief zilveren bestek voor 12- personen in 3 koffers, bestaande uit 12 vorken, 12 lepels, 12 messen, 12 grote messen, 12 grote vorken, 12 grote lepels, 12 visvorken, 12 vismessen, 12 dessertmessen, 12 dessertvorken, 12 kleine lepels, 12 kleine vorken. Gemerkt 800‰.
A solid silver cutlery set for 12 people in 3 cases, consisting of 12 forks, 12 spoons, 12 knives, 12 large knives, 12 large forks, 12 large spoons, 12 fish forks, 12 fish knives, 12 dessert knives, 12 dessert forks, 12 small spoons, 12 small forks. Marked 800‰.No longer availableDim. 800‰ & 5125gEstimate: € 2500 / 3500 -
#235Een vintage design rond glazen salontafel met gechromeerd onderstel op 3 poten. In de stijl van Milo Baughman.
A vintage design round glass coffee table with chrome-plated 3-legged base. In the style of Milo Baughman.No longer availableDim. 44,5 x Ø 105 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#422“Abstract met jonk op de achtergrond.” Japanse houtdruk.
“Abstract with a junk in the background.” Japanese woodcut.No longer availableDim. 24 x 35 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100


