Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met een centrale briljant van +- 1,01 ct. GVS2 en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,30 ct.

An 18 kt white gold ring set with a central brilliant cut diamond of approximately 1.01 ct. GVS2 and brilliant cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.30 ct.
Dim. 2,90 g
SKU: 2210240250.
Auction day: 22 October 2024 19:00
Catalogue #250
Estimate: € 3000 / 3300

  • #531

    Een set van 2 art-deco melkglazen bollampen.

    A set of 2 Art Deco milk glass globe lamps.
    Dim. Ø 30 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #98

    Een lot van 3 vermoedelijk oud Romeinse bodemvondsten bestaalde uit 2 olielampjes en een potje met deksel. Het kleinste olielampje is gebroken/gelijmd.

    A lot of 3 presumably ancient Roman finds consisting of 2 oil lamps and a jar with lid. The smallest oil lamp is broken/repaired.
    Dim. h 9 x Ø 9.5 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #49
    Karel Heymans
    Period: 1899-1974

    “Facade view”. A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 37 x 55 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #472
    Robert Van Horick
    Period: 1940 -

    “Surreëel landschap”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd. “Robert Van Horick - Leerling van Paul Delvaux”. Gedateerd ‘65.

    "Surreal landscape". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom. "Robert Van Horick - student of Paul Delvaux". Dated '65.
    Dim. 154 x 125 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #546

    Een massief eikenhouten verlengbare tafel met bolpoten.

    A solid oak extendable table with round legs.
    Dim. 75 x 130 x 100 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #206
    W. Schillig

    A set of 2 modern black leather sofas, Longlife for W. Schillig.
    Dim. 83 x 186 x 88 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #446

    Een Perzisch handgeknoopt tapijt met geometrisch decor.

    A Persian hand-knotted carpet with geometric design.
    Dim. 136 x 206 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #92

    “Dame met hond”, een pasteltekening op doek achter glas in ovalen kader. Niet gesigneerd.

    "Lady with Dog," a pastel drawing on canvas behind glass in an oval frame. Not signed.
    Dim. 105 x 85 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #356

    Een fauteuil, eerste helft van de 20ste eeuw, eik met roze fluweel bekleding.

    An armchair, first half of the 20th century, oak with pink velvet upholstery.
    Dim. 89 x 77 x 64 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #33
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een vintage kristalglazen vaas, geslepen met rood in de massa. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A vintage crystal glass vase, cut with red in the mass. Marked at the bottom.
    Dim. 20,5 x Ø 15 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #411

    Een meerkleurig Chinees porseleinen dekselvaas met floraal decor en familiaal tafereel. Bovenaan een verguld foo dog.

    A multicolored Chinese porcelain covered vase with floral decoration and a family scene. At the top a gilded foo dog.
    Dim. 62 x Ø 31 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #430

    Zilveren herdenkingsmedaille, 900/1000. 1880.

    Silver commemorative medal, 900/1000. 1880.
    Dim. 32,25 g
    Estimate: € 280 / 360

Veiling van 22 & 23 Oktober 2024

22 October 2024 19:00
23 October 2024 19:00