Other lots in this auction
-
#116Een Antwerps barok buffet van gebeeldhouwd eikenhout. Bovenkast met twee paneeldeuren geflankeerd door fruitranken in reliëf. Onderaan twee grotere paneeldeuren met penen op de stijlen. Details en bolpoten van zwartgelakt hout. XVIIIde eeuw.
An Antwerp baroque oak buffet with intricate carvings. Upper cabinet with two panel doors flanked by relief fruit vines. Below, two larger panel doors with knobs on the stiles. Details and bun feet in black lacquered wood. 18th century.No longer availableDim. H 154, B 158, D 64 cmEstimate: € 350 / 450 -
#132Bernard De PooterPeriod: 1883 - 1970“Zicht op Neerland, Wilrijk”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd B. De Poorter en gedateerd 1949. Toegevoegd een boekje over de kunstenaar.
"View of the Netherlands, Wilrijk", a painting, oil on canvas, signed B. De Poorter and dated 1949. Includes a booklet about the artist.No longer availableDim. 70 x 99 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#388Oud Boeddhabeeld van metaal.
Old Buddha statue made of metal.No longer availableDim. H 22 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#217Een spiegel in vergulde kader gekroond met bloemenvaas.
A mirror in a gilded frame crowned with a floral vase.No longer availableDim. 114/66 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#385Een modernistische tafel in zwart gelakt staal en hout.
A modernist table in black lacquered steel and wood.No longer availableDim. 74 x 140 x 140 cmEstimate: € 100 / 160 -
#334René - Georgette Magritte“Trois Pommes”, een lithografie met opschrift: Je certifie l’originalité de cette lithographie qui est la derniére de mon mari René Magritte, gesigneerd Georgette Magritte en genummerd 85/150.
"Trois Pommes," a lithograph inscribed: I certify the originality of this lithograph which is the last of my husband René Magritte, signed by Georgette Magritte and numbered 85/150.No longer availableDim. 45 x 55 cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#302Ward BlankersEen massief robiniahouten buste op marmeren voet, gesigneerd Ward Blankers. Toegevoegd een boek over de artiest.
A solid robinia wood bust on a marble base, signed by Ward Blankers. Includes a book about the artist.No longer availableDim. h 66 cm zonder sokkelEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#231Bronzen mantelklok in barokke stijl, versierd met vissen en een putti. Toegevoegd een 4 armige kandelaar en elektrisch klokje in bronzen kast.
Bronze mantel clock in Baroque style, decorated with fish and a putto. Also included is a 4-armed candelabra and an electric clock in a bronze case.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 47 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#264Mahoniehouten hangoortafeltje.
Mahogany drop-leaf table.No longer availableDim. H72, B 98, D 38/120 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#244Willem DolphynPeriod: 1980Proefdruk ‘WINTER’. Ets van Willem Dolphyn. De drie koningen op tocht door een sneeuwlandschap met knotwilgen. Getekend binnen en buiten de plaat.
Proof print 'WINTER'. Etching by Willem Dolphyn. The three kings on a journey through a snow landscape with pollard willows. Signed inside and outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 33/27 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#201Chibinda ilunge beeld. Chokwe.
Chibinda ilunge statue. Chokwe.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 63 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#18Borrelset op spiegeldienblad, bestaande uit twee karaffen en 9 borreltjes. Beschilderd met goudverf.
Liquor set on mirrored tray, consisting of two decanters and 9 shot glasses. Painted with gold paint.No longer availableDim. h 22 cm (karaf)Estimate: € 40 / 60


