• 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met een centrale robijn van +- 1,50 ct. en diamanten baguetten en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1 ct.

Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met een centrale robijn van +- 1,50 ct. en diamanten baguettes en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1 ct.

An 18 kt white gold ring set with a central ruby of approximately 1.50 ct. and baguette and brilliant cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 1 ct.
Dim. 6,90 g
SKU: 1712240240.
Auction day: 17 December 2024 19:00
Catalogue #240
Estimate: € 1200 / 1400

  • #586

    Een commode met 2 laden in marqueterie en bronskleurig beslag in Louis XV stijl

    A commode with 2 drawers in marquetry and bronze-colored fittings in the Louis XV style.
    Dim. 80 x 90 x 47 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #268
    Peco

    Een groot lot varia N schaal treinsporen, wisselstukken, bouwdelen, landschap decor etc. Hoofdzakelijk gemerkt Peco. Ook Fleischmann, Roco, Herpa, etc.

    A large lot of various N scale train tracks, switch parts, building components, landscape decor, etc. Mainly branded Peco. Also includes Fleischmann, Roco, Herpa, etc.
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #628

    Een voorstelling van een Bodhisattva op een olifant van gepatineerd massief brons. Indisch werk.

    A representation of a bodhisattva on an elephant made of patinated solid bronze. Indian work.
    Dim. 20 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #61

    Een paar vintage craquelé beeldjes van pony’s, vermoedelijk “Takahashi”.

    A pair of vintage crackle figurines of ponies, presumably "Takahashi".
    Dim. 19 x 15 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #603

    Een gepatineerd bronzen Vishnu beeldje, Indische origine.

    A patinated bronze statue of Vishnu, of Indian origin.
    Dim. 19,5 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #328
    Thermos

    Een vintage bakelieten thermospot. Model 929, made in England.

    A vintage bakelite thermos pot. Model 929, made in England.
    Dim. h 19 Ø 20 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #426
    Bidjar

    Een Perzisch handgeknoopt tapijt, met certificaat.

    A Persian hand-knotted carpet, with certificate.
    Dim. 289 x 210 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #108
    Amphora, Czechoslovakia

    Een Tsjecho-Slowaakse Art Deco aardewerken vaas met meerkleurig decor en gestileerde haan in het reliëf. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A Czechoslovakian Art Deco earthenware vase with multicolored decor and a stylized rooster in relief. Marked at the bottom.
    Dim. 33,5 x Ø 19 cm
    Estimate: € 180 / 220
  • #185

    Een 18 kt geelgouden met filigraan bewerkte broche bezet met een saffier van +- 1 ct. en fijne pareltjes.

    An 18 kt yellow gold filigree brooch set with a approximately 1 ct. sapphire and fine pearls.
    Dim. 4,10 g
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #207
    Koos Van der Kaaij
    Period: 1900 - 1976

    "Mother with child." A terracotta sculpted statue. Signed at the bottom. Presumed numbering is "8/12".
    Dim. 65cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #86

    Een donker eikenhouten commode met 1 lade en 1 deurtje onderaan, en een linnenpers bovenop. Mechanisme van gedraaid hout, messing en smeedijzer. XIXde eeuw.

    A dark oak chest of drawers with 1 drawer and 1 door at the bottom, and a linen press on top. Mechanism made of turned wood, brass, and wrought iron. 19th century.
    Dim. 175 x 49 x 75 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #700
    Chemin de Fer

    Een metalen zakhorloge, evenals een lotje uurwerkjes.

    A metal pocket watch, as well as a collection of small clocks.
    Estimate: € 80 / 120

Antiekveiling 17 & 18 December 2024

17 December 2024 19:00
18 December 2024 19:00