Other lots in this auction
-
#367Minitrix Model PowerEen lot van 10 vintage varia treinwagons N schaal, 7x Model Power & 3x Minitrix. Diverse modellen in originele verpakking.
A lot of 10 vintage assorted train cars N scale, 7x Model Power & 3x Minitrix. Various models in original packaging.No longer availableDim. 19 & ... & 12 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#402Een ronde geslepen spiegel in grote bronskleurige kader, vermoedelijk kunststof.
A round cut mirror in a large bronze-colored frame, presumably plastic.No longer availableDim. Ø44cm(spieg) - Ø90cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#249Staf Zerk“Het droogdok te Antwerpen”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, links onder gesigneerd.
"The drydock in Antwerp", a painting, oil on canvas, signed in the lower left corner.No longer availableDim. 60 x 70 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#640Een ronde zilveren poederdoos met spiegel. Londen, met Engelse keuren. KLD: Kigu Ltd. Londen 1951-1977.
A round silver powder box with mirror. London, with English hallmarks. KLD: Kigu Ltd. London 1951-1977.No longer availableDim. Ø 9 cm Bruto: 148 gEstimate: € 100 / 130 -
#675Gamages London“Intrinsic Rotator Steel”. Een polshorloge-chronograph met automatisch werk en metalen band. In oorspronkelijke verpakking Nieuwstaat.
"Intrinsic Rotator Steel": A wristwatch chronograph with automatic movement and metal band. In original packaging. Like new condition.No longer availableEstimate: € 200 / 240 -
#603Een gepatineerd bronzen Vishnu beeldje, Indische origine.
A patinated bronze statue of Vishnu, of Indian origin.No longer availableDim. 19,5 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#304Danny VlaminckPeriod: 1959 - ....“Stilleven met aardbeien en druiven”, ssn schilderij, olieverf op paneel in vergulde kader, gesigneerd D. Vlaminck en gedateerd ‘88.
"Still life with strawberries and grapes", painting, oil on panel in a gilded frame, signed D. Vlaminck and dated '88.No longer availableDim. 24 x 32 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#149Meullemans“Marine”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd.
"Marine" - A painting, oil on canvas, signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 60 x 90 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#516Een design salontafel met metalen chromé onderstel en rechthoekig granieten blad.
A design coffee table with a chromed metal base and rectangular granite top.No longer availableDim. 37 x 77 x 61 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#314E. Haagemans“Stilleven met fruit”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd E. Haagemans.
"Still life with fruit," a painting, oil on panel, signed E. Haagemans.No longer availableDim. 28.5 x 39.5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#145Een 18 kt geelgouden horloge met lederen polsband met 18 kt geelgouden sluiting. Apocrief merk.
An 18 kt yellow gold watch with leather wristband and 18 kt yellow gold clasp. Apocryphal brand.No longer availableDim. Bruto: 57,40 gEstimate: € 600 / 800 -
#265Een vintage design teakhouten salontafeltje. Vermoedelijk “FM Formule Meubelen”, model N°4037A.
A vintage design teak coffee table. Presumably "FM Formule Meubelen", model N°4037A.No longer availableDim. 46 x 100 x 47 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150


