Other lots in this auction
-
#528Paul Sersté‘Zittend meisje’, een terracotta beeld getekend Paul Sersté.
"Sitting girl," a terracotta sculpture signed by Paul Sersté.No longer availableDim. 38 x 33 x 26 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#37Hergé, Jacobs, LoriouxEen lot van 4 strips en een prentenboek bestaande uit: Blake & Mortimer, Le Mystère de la grande Pyramide, 1954, Les aventures de Jo, Zette et Jocko: Le testament de M. Pump, 1952, L’éruption du Karamako, 1958, Le Manitobe ne répond plus, 1958 en Fables de la Fontaine, Dessins de Félix Lorioux.
A lot of 4 comic books and a picture book consisting of: Blake & Mortimer, The Mystery of the Great Pyramid, 1954, The Adventures of Jo, Zette and Jocko: Mr. Pump's Will, 1952, The Eruption of Karamako, 1958, Manitobe Doesn't Answer Anymore, 1958, and Fables of La Fontaine, Drawings by Félix Lorioux.No longer availableEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#612Een ronde butlerspiegel.
A round butler's mirror.No longer availableDim. Ø 45 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#289“Marktscène te Rome”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek (herdoekt), draagt handtekening.
"Market scene in Rome", a painting, oil on canvas (re-lined), signed.No longer availableDim. 27 x 51 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#165Een paar 18 kt geelgouden oorbellen bezet met centrale briljanten gezamenlijk 0,64 ct. GVS1 en briljanten gezamenlijk 0,16 ct.
A pair of 18 kt yellow gold earrings set with central brilliant-cut diamonds totaling 0.64 ct GVS1 and brilliant-cut diamonds totaling 0.16 ct.No longer availableDim. 2,83 gEstimate: € 900 / 1000 -
#566Een lot van 4 19e eeuwse zwart gelakte gesculpteerd houten barokke stoelen met wieltjes vooraan, bekleed met een roze bloemenstof.
A lot of 4 19th century black lacquered sculpted wooden baroque chairs with front wheels, upholstered in pink floral fabric.No longer availableDim. 104 x 54 x 52 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#114Irène BataillePeriod: 1913-2012“Havenzicht met sleepboten”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Harbor view with tugboats." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 49 x 59 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#497Een paar Chinese voorraadpotten van blauw en wit porselein, versierd met lang leven symbolen.
A bronze sculpture inspired by the work of Rodin.No longer availableDim. H. 24 cm x Ø 23 cmEstimate: € 160 / 180 -
#608Een precolumbiaanse aardewerken karaf met gesculpteerd figuur. Peru.
A Pre-Columbian earthenware carafe with a sculpted figure. Peru.No longer availableDim. 18,5 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#152Louis ThevenetPeriod: 1870 - 1937“Kamerstilleven”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd.
"Still life painting." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 50 x 60 cmEstimate: € 800 / 1200 -
#3Simplex“Model A”. Een antieke metalen schrijfmachine in originele doos, gemerkt Simplex. Begin 20e eeuw.
"Model A". An antique, metal typewriter in original box, marked Simplex. Early 20th century.No longer availableDim. 22 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#176Alfred Hendrickx BelformPeriod: 1931“Model 601”. Een houten vintage Mid-Century design eetkamertafel. Uitschuifbaar, extra tafelbladen verborgen onder het tafelblad. Ontwerp door Alfred Hendrickx voor Belform. Gebruikssporen aanwezig.
"Model 601". A wooden vintage Mid-Century design dining table. Extensible, extra tabletops hidden under main tabletop. Designed by Alfred Hendrickx for Belform. Signs of wear present.No longer availableDim. 100 x 170 x 75 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600


