Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met een centrale robijn van +- 1,50 ct. en diamanten baguetten en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1 ct.
Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met een centrale robijn van +- 1,50 ct. en diamanten baguetten en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1 ct.

Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met een centrale robijn van +- 1,50 ct. en diamanten baguettes en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1 ct.

An 18 kt white gold ring set with a central ruby of approximately 1.50 ct. and baguette and brilliant cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 1 ct.
Dim. 6,90 g
SKU: 1712240240.
Auction day: 17 December 2024 19:00
Catalogue #240
Estimate: € 1200 / 1400
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #50

    Een twee rijen parelhalssnoer met zilveren slot bezet met amethist.

    A double strand pearl necklace with a silver clasp set with amethyst.
    No longer available
    Dim. L: 26 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #201

    Bronzen art deco vrouwenfiguur.

    Bronze art deco female figure.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 36 x 67 cm
    Estimate: € 360 / 380
  • #554

    Een 19de eeuwse klassieke staande klok.

    A 19th century classic grandfather clock.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 217 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #168

    Een Griekse Oenochoe vaas uit de Romeinse periode in rood aardewerk met zwarte personages Heshaïstos en Silenoï.

    A Greek Oenochoe vase from the Roman period in red terracotta with black figures of Hephaestus and Silenus.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 15 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #359
    Camiel Van Haesendonck
    Period: 1886-1952

    “Bloemenstilleven met porselein”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek Gesigneerd.

    "Flower still life with porcelain". A painting, oil on canvas.n
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x 70 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #526

    Een handgeknoopt Bidjar tapijt, made in India..

    A hand-knotted Bidjar carpet, made in India.
    No longer available
    Dim. 290 x 204 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #449

    “Stilleven met druiven en perziken”. Olieverf op doek (herdoekt). Gemonogrammeerd en toegeschreven aan Charles Thomas Bale. (AID1732).

    Still life with grapes and peaches. Oil on canvas (repainted). Monogrammed and attributed to Charles Thomas Bale. (AID1732).
    No longer available
    Dim. 35 x 29 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #603

    Een gepatineerd bronzen Vishnu beeldje, Indische origine.

    A patinated bronze statue of Vishnu, of Indian origin.
    No longer available
    Dim. 19,5 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #144

    “Het kegelspel”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek in deels vergulde kader, naar David Teniers. Waarschijnlijk XVIIIde eeuw.

    "The bowling game", a painting, oil on canvas in a partly gilded frame, after David Teniers.
    No longer available
    Dim. 54 x 91 cm
    Estimate: € 800 / 1000
  • #164
    Aligi Sassu

    “Cavallino Impennato”. Een brons gegoten beeldje van een steigerend paard op marmeren voet. Onderaan gesigneerd en genummerd 142/300.

    "Cavallino Impennato" translates to "Rearing Horse". A bronze cast sculpture of a rearing horse on a marble base. Signed and numbered 142/300 at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 19 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #288

    Een retro verchroomde metalen tafellamp.

    A retro chromed metal table lamp.
    No longer available
    Dim. 42 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #86

    Een donker eikenhouten commode met 1 lade en 1 deurtje onderaan, en een linnenpers bovenop. Mechanisme van gedraaid hout, messing en smeedijzer. XIXde eeuw.

    A dark oak chest of drawers with 1 drawer and 1 door at the bottom, and a linen press on top. Mechanism made of turned wood, brass, and wrought iron. 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 175 x 49 x 75 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
View all auction items ›

Antiekveiling 17 & 18 December 2024

Veiling volledig: 700 loten. Tentoonstelling 13 & 14 December van 10.00u tot 17.00u

17 December 2024 19:00
18 December 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 17 December 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More