Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met een centrale robijn van +- 1,50 ct. en diamanten baguetten en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1 ct.
Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met een centrale robijn van +- 1,50 ct. en diamanten baguetten en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1 ct.

Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met een centrale robijn van +- 1,50 ct. en diamanten baguettes en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1 ct.

An 18 kt white gold ring set with a central ruby of approximately 1.50 ct. and baguette and brilliant cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 1 ct.
Dim. 6,90 g
SKU: 1712240240.
Auction day: 17 December 2024 19:00
Catalogue #240
Estimate: € 1200 / 1400
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #504
    Marechal

    “Stilleven met vaas, fruit en bloemen”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd. 19e eeuws.

    "Still life with vase, fruit, and flowers." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom. 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 59 x 49 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 500
  • #274
    Duval

    “Bloemenstilleven”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Duval.

    "Flower still life", a painting, oil on canvas, signed Duval.
    No longer available
    Dim. 70 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #449

    “Stilleven met druiven en perziken”. Olieverf op doek (herdoekt). Gemonogrammeerd en toegeschreven aan Charles Thomas Bale. (AID1732).

    Still life with grapes and peaches. Oil on canvas (repainted). Monogrammed and attributed to Charles Thomas Bale. (AID1732).
    No longer available
    Dim. 35 x 29 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #305

    Een massief polychroom gesculpteerd houten beeld van een priester, mist beide armen. Naar oud voorbeeld.

    A solid wooden polychrome sculpted statue of a priest, missing both arms. In the style of an old example.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 40 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #63

    Een groot lot papieren betaalbiljetten.

    A large lot of paper payment notes.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #108
    Amphora, Czechoslovakia

    Een Tsjecho-Slowaakse Art Deco aardewerken vaas met meerkleurig decor en gestileerde haan in het reliëf. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A Czechoslovakian Art Deco earthenware vase with multicolored decor and a stylized rooster in relief. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 33,5 x Ø 19 cm
    Estimate: € 180 / 220
  • #660

    Een halssnoer in de vorm van een gestileerde tijger. Ag 925/1000.

    A necklace in the shape of a stylized tiger. Ag 925/1000.
    No longer available
    Dim. 35,65 g
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #591

    Een precolumbiaanse Chimu blackware keramieken pijp met met afbeelding van 2 kanovaarders, waarvan 1 met hoofd en hand manco.

    A pre-Columbian Chimu blackware ceramic pipe depicting 2 canoeists, one missing head and hand.
    No longer available
    Dim. 14 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #17
    Pinchon

    ‘Bécassine chez les Alliés’. Gautier-Languereau 1926. Een vroeg stripverhaal.

    ‘Bécassine with the Allies’. Gautier-Languereau 1926.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #549

    Een grote ‘Marie-Therese’ luchter van kristal met 10 armen, 15 lichtpunten.

    A large 'Marie-Therese' chandelier of crystal with 10 arms, 15 lights.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 95 x Ø 90 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #657
    Eug. De Seyn

    “Geschied-en aardrijkskundig Woordenboek der Belgische Gemeenten”. In 4°, hardcover, gesigneerd. In twee delen met talrijke afbeeldingen. Ed. Bieleveld, Brussel. Zeer goede staat.

    "Historical and geographical Dictionary of the Belgian Municipalities". In 4°, hardcover, signed. In two parts with numerous illustrations. Pub. Bieleveld, Brussels. Very good condition.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #421

    Een Chinees gesculpteerde puzzelbal in Jade.

    A Chinese carved puzzle ball in Jade.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 9 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
View all auction items ›

Antiekveiling 17 & 18 December 2024

Veiling volledig: 700 loten. Tentoonstelling 13 & 14 December van 10.00u tot 17.00u

17 December 2024 19:00
18 December 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 17 December 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More