Other lots in this auction
-
#242‘Stilleven met bloemen en een peer’, olieverf op paneel. Getekend Lombaert.
'Still life with flowers and a pear', oil on panel. Signed Lombaert.No longer availableDim. 60/65 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#44Een paar tekeningen in gemengde techniek, vermoedelijk 19e eeuw. Gemonogrameerd HB.
A pair of mixed media drawings, presumably from the 19th century. Monogrammed HB.No longer availableDim. 16/12 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#57Een set vintage kerstfiguren, jaren 50. Van beschilderd plaaster. Twee koningen hebben schade en de hoorn van een engel is manco.
A set of vintage Christmas figures from the 1950s. Made of painted plaster. Two kings have damage and the horn of an angel is missing.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 5-18 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#97Albert Isidore DevosPeriod: 1868 - 1950‘Portret van een visser’, olieverf op doek. Getekend Alb. Is. Devos.
'Portrait of a Fisherman', oil on canvas. Signed Alb. Is. Devos.No longer availableDim. 40/32 cmEstimate: € 75 / 100 -
#168“Herderinnetje”, een bronzen beeld op marmeren sokkel, naar Moreau.
"Herderinnetje" a bronze statue on a marble base, after Moreau.No longer availableDim. h 53 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#72Een damesportret uit de XIXde eeuw. In oorspronkelijke lijst. Kleine letsels en restauratie.
A portrait of a woman from the 19th century. In original frame. Small injuries and restoration.No longer available -
#204Félix Labisse‘Twee vechtende schorpioenen’, een kleurenlitho getekend Labisse. Nr. 130 uit een oplage van 175 exemplaren.
'Two Fighting Scorpions', a color lithograph signed Labisse. Number 130 out of an edition of 175 copies.No longer availableDim. 45/60 cmEstimate: € 100 / 140 -
#82Oscar MulkersPeriod: 1895-1965‘Stilleven met wittepioenrozen’, olieverf op doek. Getekend O. Mulkers.
'Still life with white peonies', oil on canvas. Signed O. Mulkers.No longer availableDim. 80/80 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#113Corrado Vigni‘Giovinetta’, een gepatineerde bronzen buste van een jonge vrouw met ontblote borsten. Getekend C. Vigni. Was een geschenk aan de consul van Italië, dhr. Gino Pasqualucci.
'Giovinetta', a patinated bronze bust of a young woman with exposed breasts. Signed C. Vigni. A gift to the Italian consul, Mr. Gino Pasqualucci.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 53 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#42Bertin‘Een hongerige kip en een nieuwsgierige St. Bernard’, olieverf op paneel. Franse school, getekend Bertin.
'A hungry chicken and a curious St. Bernard', oil on panel. French school, signed Bertin.No longer availableDim. 25/19 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#184Bernard Bosschaert‘Jonge vrouw met een bos bloemen’, olieverf op papier. Getekend Bosschaert B.
'Young woman with a bunch of flowers', oil on paper. Signed Bosschaert B.No longer availableDim. 37/28 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#264Gaston BancquartPeriod: 1899 - 1971“Petit pont sur la Somme”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd en gedateerd 1956.
"Petit pont sur la Somme" - a painting, oil on canvas, signed and dated 1956.No longer availableDim. 65 x 55 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80

