#243Abraham Van EmdenEen sextant in messing en staal met zijn originele koffer. Gemerkt A. Van Emden Amsterdam 319. Op bijhorend papier een aankoopplaats en datum: Leiden, 30 - 04 - 1937.
A brass and steel sextant with its original case. Marked A. Van Emden Amsterdam 319. Includes accompanying paper with purchase location and date: Leiden, 30 - 04 - 1937.No longer availableDim. 12.5 x 28 x 25 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#401Tek Sing TreasuresEen lot van 3 stuks Chinees porselein bestaande uit kom, schotel en een soeplepel afkomstig uit de Tek Sing cargo, gezonken in 1822. Onderaan gemerkt en met label.
A lot of 3 pieces of Chinese porcelain consisting of a bowl, saucer, and a soup ladle originating from the Tek Sing cargo, sunk in 1822. Marked at the bottom and with label.No longer availableDim. 7 x Ø 15,5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#421Een Chinees gesculpteerde puzzelbal in Jade.
A Chinese carved puzzle ball in Jade.No longer availableDim. Ø 9 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#596Een paar gesculpteerde houten armstoelen met klauwpoten en onderaan H-verbinding. Gestoffeerde bekleding met floraal decor.
A pair of carved wooden armchairs with claw feet and H-connection at the bottom. Upholstered with floral decoration.No longer availableDim. 112 x 74 x 67 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#59“Gelijkenis van de wijze en dwaze maagden.” Grieks icoon, vermoedelijk laat 19de eeuw. Gebogen paneel, en ouderdomsschade.
"Parable of the Wise and Foolish Virgins." Greek icon, likely late 19th century. Bent panel, and signs of age-related damage.No longer availableDim. 62 x 44 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#612Een ronde butlerspiegel.
A round butler's mirror.No longer availableDim. Ø 45 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#312“Gevacolor”, een vintage reclame voor Gevaert film, op karton.
#156Een Engelse Victoriaanse mahoniehouten D-End eettafel op wieltjes, met 2 verlengbare delen. Eind 19e eeuw.
"Young Ballerinas." A lithograph on paper, signed and numbered 2/60 at the bottom outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 42 x 32 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80