Other lots in this auction
-
#402Een ronde geslepen spiegel in grote bronskleurige kader, vermoedelijk kunststof.
A round cut mirror in a large bronze-colored frame, presumably plastic.No longer availableDim. Ø44cm(spieg) - Ø90cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#590Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met een centrale saffier van +- 1 ct. en diamanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,10 ct.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with a central sapphire of approximately 1 ct. and diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.10 ct.No longer availableDim. 4,70 gEstimate: € 700 / 800 -
#469PearlEen groenkleurig drumstel, gemerkt Pearl. Bestaande uit; 4 Toms en stands, Bas en pedal, Snare en stand, 4 cimbalen, Dixon rack, trone, tapijt. Vellen gemerkt Remo Weatherking Ambassador.
A green drum set by Pearl. Consisting of: 4 toms and stands, bass drum with pedal, snare drum with stand, 4 cymbals, Dixon rack, throne, and rug. Skins marked Remo Weatherking Ambassador.No longer availableEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#88Een massief gesculpteerde houten 19e eeuwse corpus in vermoedelijk cederhout.
A solid wood-sculpted 19th-century corpus, possibly in cedar wood.No longer availableDim. h 50 x b 32 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#52“Stilleven met katjes”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd.
"Still Life with Kitten". A painting, oil on canvas, signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 24,5 x 33,5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#225Een eikenhouten vitrinekast met afgeronde kanten en een geslepen glazen deur, 11 glazen leggers.
An oak display cabinet with rounded edges and a beveled glass door, 11 glass shelves.No longer availableDim. 195 x 96 x 42 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#411Een vaas in Chinees porselein, Dayazhai stijl, vogels en bloemen in het decor.
A vase in Chinese porcelain, Dayazhai style, decorated with birds and flowers.No longer availableDim. h 59 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#39Jan Keustermanns“Christus op de koude steen”, een lithografie, gesigneerd J. Keustermanns en gedateerd 1966, tekst in spiegelbeeld, buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 36/150.
"Christ on the cold stone", a lithograph, signed J. Keustermanns and dated 1966, text in mirror image, signed and numbered 36/150 outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 39.5 x 30 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#131Een precolumbiaans Chimu blackware keramieken vruchtbaarheidsbeeldje. Peru.
A pre-Columbian Chimu blackware ceramic fertility figurine. Peru.No longer availableDim. 25 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#274Duval“Bloemenstilleven”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Duval.
"Flower still life", a painting, oil on canvas, signed Duval.No longer availableDim. 70 x 60 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#295Een vintage canapé met gestoffeerde zitting en 2 bijhorende kussentjes. Gesteund op 4 houten pootjes.
A vintage sofa with upholstered seat and 2 matching cushions. Supported by 4 wooden legs.No longer availableDim. 85 x 160 x 90 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#534Een smeedijzeren luchter met acht lichtpunten, versierd met kristallen pendeloques.
A wrought iron chandelier with eight light points, decorated with crystal pendeloques.No longer availableDim. H: 70 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100


