Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met twee hartvormige tanzanieten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,10 ct. en een parel.

An 18 kt white gold ring set with two heart-shaped tanzanites with a total weight of approximately 1.10 ct. and a pearl.
Dim. 5,02 g
SKU: 1712240455.
Auction day: 18 December 2024 19:00
Catalogue #455
Estimate: € 1000 / 1200

  • #334
    Malik

    Een schets van “Archie Cash” met gesigneerde opdracht “pour Henri très amicalement”. Evenals het album Barils, Barbouzes & Barillets uit de reeks Chiwana. Hard cover. Ed. des Archers 1985.

    A sketch of "Archie Cash" with signed dedication "pour Henri très amicalement". Also included is the album Barils, Barbouzes & Barillets from the Chiwana series. Hard cover. Ed. des Archers 1985.
    Dim. 23 x 16 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #516

    Een design salontafel met metalen chromé onderstel en rechthoekig granieten blad.

    A design coffee table with a chromed metal base and rectangular granite top.
    Dim. 37 x 77 x 61 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #504
    Marechal

    Dim. 59 x 49 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 500
  • #243
    Abraham Van Emden

    Een sextant in messing en staal met zijn originele koffer. Gemerkt A. Van Emden Amsterdam 319. Op bijhorend papier een aankoopplaats en datum: Leiden, 30 - 04 - 1937.

    A brass and steel sextant with its original case. Marked A. Van Emden Amsterdam 319. Includes accompanying paper with purchase location and date: Leiden, 30 - 04 - 1937.
    Dim. 12.5 x 28 x 25 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #157

    Een Russisch-orthodox icoon van de Moeder van God van Vladimir (Theotokos van Vladimir), een tedere Eleusa-weergave van de Heilige Maagd Maria en het Christuskind. Midden 19e eeuw.

    A Russian Orthodox icon of the Mother of God of Vladimir (Theotokos of Vladimir), a tender Eleusa depiction of the Holy Virgin Mary and the Christ child. Mid-19th century.
    Dim. 45 x 37 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #312

    “Gevacolor”, een vintage reclame voor Gevaert film, op karton.

    "Gevacolor", a vintage advertisement for Gevaert film, on cardboard.
    Dim. 60 x 47 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #584
    d’Artois Limoges Ancienne Fabrique Royale

    Een Frans porseleinen theeservies met vogels in het decor, bestaande uit theekan, suikerpot, melkkan, 2 kopjes met schoteltje en dienblad. 1 kopje met klein schilfertje aan de rand. Onderaan gemerkt “Limoges Ancienne Fabrique Royale”, gesigneerd d’Artois.

    A French porcelain tea set decorated with birds, comprising teapot, sugar bowl, creamer, 2 cups with saucers, and tray. 1 cup has a small chip on the rim. Marked "Limoges Ancienne Fabrique Royale" and signed by d'Artois.
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #248

    “Het Heilig Pastoorke van Ars”, een oud gipsen beeld onder een glazen stolp, voorstellend Jean Marie Baptiste Vianney 1786 - 1859. Beschermheilige van alle priesters ter wereld. Afkomstig uit een kerk.

    "The Holy Priest of Ars", an old plaster statue under a glass dome, depicting Jean Marie Baptiste Vianney 1786 - 1859. Patron saint of all priests in the world. Originates from a church.
    Dim. h 52 cm (beeld)
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #694

    Een messingen luchter met kristallen pendeloques en 7 lichtpunten.

    A brass chandelier with crystal pendeloques and 7 light points.
    Dim. H: 50 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #506
    Roos Van de Velde
    Period: °1961

    Une œuvre d'art avec deux vases en porcelaine fine dans un support en fer forgé. Avec documentation.
    Dim. h: 21 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #288

    Een retro verchroomde metalen tafellamp.

    A retro chromed metal table lamp.
    Dim. 42 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #309
    Danny Vlaminck
    Period: 1959 - ....

    “Stilleven met aardbeien”, ssn schilderij, olieverf op paneel in licht vergulde kader, gesigneerd D. Vlaminck en gedateerd ‘89.

    "Still Life with Strawberries", a painting, oil on panel in a lightly gilded frame, signed D. Vlaminck and dated '89.
    Dim. 30 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120

Antiekveiling 17 & 18 December 2024

17 December 2024 19:00
18 December 2024 19:00