Other lots in this auction
-
#290Een armband bestaande uit zilveren muntjes van 50 centimes met beeldenaar van Albert I evenals een ring bezet met een munt van 1 roepie d.d. 1919.
A bracelet made of silver coins of 50 centimes portraying Albert I, and a ring set with a coin of 1 rupee dated 1919.No longer availableDim. 46,50 gEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#213DelvauxEen vintage lederen Delvaux schoudertas, model Brillant, binnen met label gemerkt.
A vintage leather Delvaux shoulder bag, Brillant model, labeled inside.No longer availableDim. 21 x 25 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#129Pierre Scoupreman“Le Bouquet d’anniversaire”. Een schilderij, onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1932.
"The Birthday Bouquet." A painting, signed and dated 1932 at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 95 x 117 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#498Een monochroom witte vaas versierd met hertenkoppen als oren. In de geest van de blancs de Chine.
A monochrome white vase decorated with deer heads as ears. In the spirit of the blanc de Chine.No longer availableDim. H. 50 cmEstimate: € 200 / 220 -
#416Een Perzisch handgeknoopt tapijt met geometrisch decor.
A Persian hand-knotted rug with geometric decoration.No longer availableDim. 160 x 113 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#400Een 18 kt geelgouden hanger met één diamantje en twee robijntjes. “plus qu’hier et bien moins que demain.” In originele etui met verdere uitleg.
An 18 kt yellow gold pendant with one diamond and two rubies. "plus qu’hier et bien moins que demain." In original case with further explanation.No longer availableDim. 2,80 gEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#308Een lot oud apothekersmateriaal bestaande uit 2 rood koperen (verwarmings?)-toestellen met uitneembare ringen in verschillende diameters en een supositoir-mal in messing.
A lot of old apothecary equipment consisting of 2 red copper (heating?) devices with removable rings in various diameters and a suppository mold in brass.No longer availableDim. h 34.5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#432Dordevic MiodragPeriod: 1936*“Abstracte compositie”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaagn gesigneerd.
"Abstract composition". A painting, mixed media on paper. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 2,5 x 32 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#354Een lotje van drie Boeddha's, waarvan een houten en twee van turkoois.
A set of three Buddhas, one made of wood and two in turquoise.No longer availableDim. 5, 4 & 4,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#39Jan Keustermanns“Christus op de koude steen”, een lithografie, gesigneerd J. Keustermanns en gedateerd 1966, tekst in spiegelbeeld, buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 36/150.
"Christ on the cold stone", a lithograph, signed J. Keustermanns and dated 1966, text in mirror image, signed and numbered 36/150 outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 39.5 x 30 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#448Een Chinese gesculpteerde koro op houten sokkeltje. Gesteund op 3 klauwpoten, met diverse ornamenten. In originele doos.
A Chinese carved incense burner on a wooden pedestal. Resting on 3 clawed feet, with various ornaments. In original box.No longer availableDim. 18 x 15 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#35Een 18 kt wit-en geelgouden ring met een briljant van ongeveer 0,15 ct.
An 18 kt white and yellow gold ring with a brilliant-cut diamond of approximately 0.15 ct.No longer availableDim. 4,20 g brutEstimate: € 250 / 300


