Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met twee hartvormige tanzanieten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,10 ct. en een parel.

An 18 kt white gold ring set with two heart-shaped tanzanites with a total weight of approximately 1.10 ct. and a pearl.
Dim. 5,02 g
SKU: 1712240455.
Auction day: 18 December 2024 19:00
Catalogue #455
Estimate: € 1000 / 1200

  • #639
    Agnès Galland
    Period: *1942

    "Flower still life." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 60 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #94
    Karel Heymans
    Period: 1899-1974

    “Soldaten rond het vuur”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, bovenaan gesigneerd.

    "Soldiers around the fire". A painting, oil on panel, signed at the top.
    Dim. 50 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #425

    Een 18 kt witgouden ring met fantasiestenen.

    A white gold ring with gemstones, 18 karat. 5.8 grams.
    Dim. 5,80 g
    Estimate: € 160 / 200
  • #72
    Victor Jamotte

    “Heidezicht met bomenrij”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd Victor Jamotte.

    "Heath view with row of trees", a painting, oil on panel, signed by Victor Jamotte.
    Dim. 22 x 27 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #1

    Een koppel kemphanen van verzilverd metaal.

    A set of 2 gamecocks in silver-plated metal.
    Dim. h 37 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #304
    Danny Vlaminck
    Period: 1959 - ....

    “Stilleven met aardbeien en druiven”, ssn schilderij, olieverf op paneel in vergulde kader, gesigneerd D. Vlaminck en gedateerd ‘88.

    "Still life with strawberries and grapes", painting, oil on panel in a gilded frame, signed D. Vlaminck and dated '88.
    Dim. 24 x 32 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #148

    Een Etrusco Korinthische Oenochoe. Versierd met een fries van dieren (panter, hert, zwaan). Horizontale banden en linten. Oor met lint eindigend op een knop op de rand. 5e eeuw voor Christus (bijgevoegd veilingdocumentatie). Herkomst: Veiling Marc-Arthur Kohn 5 december 2006 - Geëxpertiseerd door Chabib Siltine.

    An Etruscan Corinthian oenochoe. Decorated with a frieze of animals (panther, deer, swan). Horizontal bands and ribbons. Handle with ribbon ending in a knob on the rim. 5th century BC (accompanying auction documentation). Provenance: Marc-Arthur Kohn auction December 5, 2006 - Appraised by Chabib Siltine.
    Dim. h 28 cm
    Estimate: € 600 / 800
  • #119

    "Flower still life". A painting, oil on canvas, signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 79 x 69 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #602
    Tay, Italia

    Een vintage porseleinen beeld van een flamingo’s. Onderaan gesigneerd; “Tay, Made in Italy” en met label gemerkt.

    A vintage porcelain statue of flamingos. Signed "Tay, Made in Italy" at the bottom; marked with a label.
    Dim. 34 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #176
    Alfred Hendrickx Belform
    Period: 1931

    Dim. 100 x 170 x 75 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #535
    Gamages London

    “Vibrant Sports Rose”. Een polshorloge-chronograph met automatisch werk en metalen band. In oorspronkelijke verpakking (met een extra schakeltje voor de band). Nieuwstaat.

    "Vibrant Sports Rose". A wristwatch chronograph with automatic movement and metal strap. In original packaging (including an extra link for the strap). Like new condition.
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
  • #234
    Armand Apol

    “Hoevezicht bij beek, met koe en eenden.” Pastel op papier. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1917.

    "Farm view by stream, with cow and ducks." Pastel on paper. Signed and dated 1917.
    Dim. 45 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 160 / 220

Antiekveiling 17 & 18 December 2024

17 December 2024 19:00
18 December 2024 19:00