Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met twee hartvormige tanzanieten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,10 ct. en een parel.

An 18 kt white gold ring set with two heart-shaped tanzanites with a total weight of approximately 1.10 ct. and a pearl.
Dim. 5,02 g
SKU: 1712240455.
Auction day: 18 December 2024 19:00
Catalogue #455
Estimate: € 1000 / 1200

  • #435

    Een vuurketting en een zilveren parfumflesje als hanger te gebruiken.

    A fire chain and a silver perfume bottle to be used as a pendant.
    Dim. 112 g
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #346

    Een rond vintage salontafeltje uit metaal en hout met bolle bodem.

    A round vintage coffee table made of metal and wood with a curved bottom.
    Dim. 38 x Ø 90 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #342
    Rembrandt

    A German porcelain tea service consisting of a teapot, milk jug, sugar bowl, cup and saucer. Marked at the bottom "Gloria Rembrandt".
    Dim. h: 13 cm Ø 27 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #523

    Dim. h: 13 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 220
  • #17
    Pinchon

    ‘Bécassine chez les Alliés’. Gautier-Languereau 1926. Een vroeg stripverhaal.

    ‘Bécassine with the Allies’. Gautier-Languereau 1926.
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #143
    Henry Etienne Dumaige
    Period: 1830-1888

    “Francois Rabelais”. Een brons gepatineerd beeld, vooraan getiteld, onderaan gesigneerd en met stempel gieterij.

    "Francois Rabelais". A patinated bronze sculpture, titled on the front, signed at the bottom, and with foundry stamp.
    Dim. 36 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #19
    Romain Malfliet
    Period: 1910-2006

    “St Carolustoren, Antwerpen”. Een ets op papier, onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 62/100.

    "St. Carolus Tower, Antwerp". An etching on paper, signed and numbered 62/100 at the bottom outside the plate.
    Dim. 33 x 15 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #557
    Wiskemann

    Een verzilverde koffieset met melk en suikerpot. Onderaan gemerkt en genummerd.

    A silvered coffee set with milk and sugar pot. Marked and numbered at the bottom.
    Dim. 21cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #249
    Staf Zerk

    “Het droogdok te Antwerpen”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, links onder gesigneerd.

    "The drydock in Antwerp", a painting, oil on canvas, signed in the lower left corner.
    Dim. 60 x 70 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #174

    Dim. 90cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 500
  • #278
    Amphora, Czechoslovakia

    Een vintage aardewerken vaas met meerkleurig Egyptisch tafereel in Art Deco stijl. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A vintage ceramic vase with a multicolored Egyptian scene in Art Deco style. Marked at the bottom.
    Dim. 35,5 x Ø 17 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #689

    Een verguld bronzen luchter met 3 cherubijnen, rozenring, 4 lichtpunten met roosvormig glazen blakers, waarvan 1 manco.

    A gilded bronze chandelier with 3 cherubs, rose wreath, 4 light points with rose-shaped glass sconces, one of which is missing.
    Dim. 82 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90

Antiekveiling 17 & 18 December 2024

17 December 2024 19:00
18 December 2024 19:00