Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met twee hartvormige tanzanieten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,10 ct. en een parel.

An 18 kt white gold ring set with two heart-shaped tanzanites with a total weight of approximately 1.10 ct. and a pearl.
Dim. 5,02 g
SKU: 1712240455.
Auction day: 18 December 2024 19:00
Catalogue #455
Estimate: € 1000 / 1200

  • #242
    Alice Goldin
    Period: 1922 - 2016

    “Vachellia tortilis”, een houtdruk op papier, gesigneerd en gedateerd buiten de plaat.

    "Vachellia tortilis", a woodcut on paper, signed and dated outside the plate.
    Dim. 40 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #404
    Willy Lambillotte

    Een schets van “Arme Lambil” met opdracht “bien amicalement”.

    A sketch of "Poor Lambil" with dedication "bien amicalement".
    Dim. 23 x 16 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #520

    Een paar 18 kt geelgouden oorbellen bezet met en twee saffier cabochons met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,30 ct.

    A pair of 18 kt yellow gold earrings set with two cabochon sapphires with a total weight of approximately 1.30 ct.
    Dim. 4,18 g
    Estimate: € 600 / 700
  • #563

    A peach-shaped ointment box made of Chinese porcelain in famille-noire style. Marked on the bottom.
    Dim. 23 x 32 x 35 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 160
  • #254
    Kurt Peiser
    Period: 1887 - 1962

    “Gamines de pêcheurs”, een ets, buiten de plaat gesigneerd en getiteld.

    "Fishermen's children", an etching, signed and titled outside the plate.
    Dim. 40 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #607
    Muller Frères, Lunéville

    Een sierlampje in camee glas, gemerkt met label Verreries d’Art - Muller Frères de Luneville.

    A decorative lamp in cameo glass, marked with label Verreries d’Art - Muller Frères de Luneville.
    Dim. h 17 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #459
    Val Saint Lambert

    Acht geslepen kristallen wijnglazen met gekleurde kelken. Niet gemerkt. (1 schilfer aan de onderkant voet).

    A modern love couple sculpted in white marble.
    Dim. H: 19 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #115

    Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van 0,50 ct.

    An 18 kt white gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds weighing a total of 0.50 ct.
    Dim. 9,80 g brut
    Estimate: € 800 / 1000
  • #649
    Staf Timmers

    Dim. 48,5 x 58 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #240

    Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met een centrale robijn van +- 1,50 ct. en diamanten baguettes en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1 ct.

    An 18 kt white gold ring set with a central ruby of approximately 1.50 ct. and baguette and brilliant cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 1 ct.
    Dim. 6,90 g
    Estimate: € 1200 / 1400
  • #264
    Mavy

    “Nederlands zeezicht bij nacht”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek in vergulde lijst, gesigneerd Mavy.

    "Dutch maritime scene at night", a painting, oil on canvas in a gilt frame, signed by Mavy.
    Dim. 60 x 91 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #183
    S.F.B.J. Paris 10

    Een antieke pop, S.F.B.J. Paris 10 gemerkt, porselein hoofd, echt haar, oorbellen in gepiercete oren en scharnierende kniegewrichten. Met originele kledij en parasol. Circa 1900.

    An antique doll, marked S.F.B.J. Paris 10, porcelain head, real hair, pierced ears with earrings, and hinged knee joints. Complete with original clothing and parasol. Circa 1900.
    Dim. h 60 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300

Antiekveiling 17 & 18 December 2024

17 December 2024 19:00
18 December 2024 19:00