Other lots in this auction
-
#472Leo EngelsPeriod: 1882 - 1952“Koolveld”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1943.
"Coal field". Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1943.No longer availableDim. 73 x 66 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#242Jos HendrickxPeriod: 196-1971“Landschap”, een aquarel op papier, gemonogrammeerd JH.
"Landscape", a watercolor on paper, monogrammed JH.No longer availableDim. 47 x 59 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#591Decoratieve tafellamp in de vorm van een glazen urne op voet, met florale ornamenten. lichte schade aan de voet.
Decorative table lamp in the shape of a glass urn on base, with floral ornaments. Slight damage to the base.No longer availableDim. hoogte 57 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#274Robert Frénay“Mer du Nord”, een schilderij, olieverf op board, gesigneerd R. Frénay en gedateerd achteraan 1950.
"Mer du Nord," a painting, oil on board, signed R. Frénay and dated on the back 1950.No longer availableDim. 60 x 70 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#374Luchter van metaal en kristal. Acht lichtarmen, Régencestijl.
Chandelier made of metal and crystal. Eight light arms, Regency style.No longer availableDim. h 75 x Ø 57µ cmEstimate: € 240 / 300 -
#68DisneyEen lot van 22 beeldjes uit het grote Disney imperium, grotendeels ‘Ezeltje’ en andere Winnie the Poo figuren en enkele Mickey Mouse.
A lot of 22 figurines from the large Disney empire, mostly 'Eeyore' and other Winnie the Pooh characters and a few Mickey Mouse.No longer availableDim. h 16 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#337Daum, FranceEen langwerpige sierschaal in kleurloos kristal, gemerkt Daum France.
An elongated decorative bowl in colorless crystal, marked Daum France.No longer availableDim. 17 x 61 x 13 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#57Een lot van 3 wandelstokken met verzilverde handvatten uit de eerste helft van vorige eeuw.
A lot of 3 walking sticks with silver-plated handles from the first half of the previous century.No longer availableDim. l 91 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#521Een bronzen beeldje van een art deco cabaretdanseres met openwaaiende jurk.
A bronze statue of an Art Deco cabaret dancer with a billowing dress.No longer availableDim. H. 34 cmEstimate: € 380 / 420 -
#203Een lot van 10 penningen in brons en 1 in zilver met hierop allemaal Belgische koningen waaronder 2 x Leopold II, 2 x Albert I, 3 x Leopold III, 3 x Boudewijn en 1 x Albert II.
A lot of 10 bronze and 1 silver tokens featuring various Belgian kings including 2 x Leopold II, 2 x Albert I, 3 x Leopold III, 3 x Baudouin, and 1 x Albert II.No longer availableDim. Ø 7 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#114“Portrait de jeune femme à la Turque”. Olieverf op paneel. Franse School van de XVIIIde eeuw.
"Portrait of a young woman in Turkish dress." Oil on panel. French School of the 18th century.No longer availableDim. 52 x 44 cmEstimate: € 140 / 180 -
#530Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met centrale briljant GVS1 en briljanten met allen totaal een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,63 ct. GVS1.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with a central brilliant cut diamond GVS1 and diamonds with a total weight of approximately 1.63 ct GVS1.No longer availableDim. 10.19 gEstimate: € 1400 / 1600


