Other lots in this auction
-
#476Een massief notenhouten secretaire (sleutels ontbreken).
A solid walnut secretaire (keys missing).No longer availableDim. 144 x 98 x 44 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#310Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met een saffier van +- 3 ct.
An 18 kt yellow gold ring set with a sapphire of approximately 3 ct.No longer availableDim. 2,33 gEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#171Bronzen mantelklok met porseleinen elementen. Toegevoegd een paar 4 armige kandelaars.
Bronze mantel clock with porcelain elements. Includes a pair of 4-armed candelabra.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 51 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#364Stephan BalkenholPeriod: 2008Portret. Houtsnede, originele ongebruikte drukplaat. Getekend Stephan Balkenhol, 2008.
Portrait. Woodcut, original unused printing plate. Signed by Stephan Balkenhol, 2008.No longer availableDim. 39.5/40 cmEstimate: € 180 / 250 -
#142‘De Arenleessters’. Olieverf op doek. 19e eeuwse impressionistische reproductie naar het werk van Jean-François Millet. Gemonogrameerd rechtsonderaan F.M.
'The Gleaners'. Oil on canvas. 19th-century Impressionist reproduction of the work by Jean-François Millet. Monogrammed bottom right F.M.No longer availableDim. 38/49 cmEstimate: € 120 / 150 -
#37ChristofleEen verzilverde art nouveau vaas, gemerkt Christofle.
A silver-plated Art Nouveau vase, marked Christofle.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 30.5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#72Herfstimpressie. Olieverf op doek, onleesbaar gesigneerd.
Autumn Impression. Oil on canvas, signed illegibly.No longer availableDim. 40/50 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#42Val Saint-LambertVaas van geslepen kristal met geribd motief, deels groen gekleurd in de massa. Onderaan gemerkt en met etiket.
Vase of cut crystal with ribbed motif, partially green colored in the mass. Marked and labeled at the bottom.No longer availableDim. H. 23 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#293Drie oude zinken orgelpijpen, twee gepolijste ijzeren bollen, een antiek tinnen inktpotje.
Three old zinc organ pipes, two polished iron balls, an antique pewter inkwell.No longer availableDim. Lengte 44 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#119Leo ParetPeriod: 1896 - 1976“De Kluisberg bij valavond”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, toegeschreven aan Leo Paret.
"The Kluisberg at dusk", a painting, oil on canvas, attributed to Leo Paret.No longer availableDim. 80/100 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#480Een paar 18 kt witgouden oorbellen bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van 1ct. F VVS-VS.
A pair of 18kt white gold earrings set with brilliant-cut diamonds totaling 1ct. F VVS-VS.No longer availableDim. 4,04 gEstimate: € 900 / 1000 -
#491Beck & Jung“Ultima 15”, een messing design asbak ontworpen door Beck & Jung (ontwerperscollectief Bo Ljungberg & Holger Bäckström) voor Diverse Ting AB, Sweden.
"Ultima 15", a brass design ashtray designed by Beck & Jung (design collective Bo Ljungberg & Holger Bäckström) for Diverse Ting AB, Sweden.No longer availableDim. 5.5 x 14.5 x 14.5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60


