Other lots in this auction
-
#542Ed. ValkPeriod: 1974‘Liggend naakt’, pentekening in Chinese inkt. Getekend linksonder; Valk, juli ‘74.
‘Reclining nude’, pen drawing in Chinese ink. Signed lower left; Valk, July ‘74.No longer availableDim. 48/59 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#584Romain MalflietPeriod: 1910 - 2006‘De Steenbakkersoven’. Aquarel getekend Rom. Malfliet.
'The Brick Kiln'. Watercolor drawn by Rom. Malfliet.No longer availableDim. 37/27 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#213LimogesEen set van 6 porseleinen borden gedecoreerd met vogels met vergulde afwerking, gemerkt Limoges, A. Grené, Bruxelles.
A set of 6 porcelain plates decorated with birds and gilded finish, marked Limoges, A. Grené, Brussels.No longer availableDim. Ø 21.5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#378Märklin HOMärklin HO, een lot van 3 wagons voor personenvervoer, nrs 43100, 43110 en 43119, in nieuwstaat met hun originele verpakking.
Märklin HO, a lot of 3 passenger wagons, numbers 43100, 43110, and 43119, in mint condition with their original packaging.No longer availableEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#206Een verlengbare ronde massief houten tafel met centrale gesculpteerde voet? Inclusief 4 verlengstukken.
An extendable round solid wood table with central carved foot. Includes 4 extension pieces.No longer availableDim. h 71 x Ø 112 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#162‘Zittend aan de kachel’. Olieverf op paneel, naar de 19e eeuw. Onleesbaar gesigneerd.
'Sitting by the Stove'. Oil on panel, from the 19th century. Illegibly signed.No longer availableDim. 24/32 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#318W. GermanyEen set van 2 identieke keramische vazen, circa 1950, gemerkt W. Germany en genummerd 120835.
A set of 2 identical ceramic vases, circa 1950, marked W. Germany and numbered 120835.No longer availableDim. h 36 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#235Een 18 kt witgouden ketting met hanger bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,24 ct. en een centrale robijn van +- 0,30 ct.
No longer availableDim. 3 gEstimate: € 700 / 800 -
#214Een massief eikenhouten wandvitrine met hierin een wassen Madonna en kind.
A solid oak wall display cabinet containing a wax Madonna and child.No longer availableDim. 68 x 43 x 33 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#229Een 19e eeuws massief eikenhouten kastje met 1 deur en 1 lade.
A 19th-century solid oak cabinet with 1 door and 1 drawer.No longer availableDim. 117 x 87 x 60 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#561Set van 2 Afrikaanse houten beelden. Zittende man met vedertooi.
Set of 2 African wooden statues. Seated man with feather headdress.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 58 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#550Tirisi ModaEen lederen halssnoer met twee 18 kt geelgouden hangers bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,40 ct. en één hanger van zilver en goud en rookkwarts.
A leather necklace with two 18kt yellow gold pendants set with diamonds weighing approximately 0.40 ct in total, and one pendant of silver and gold with smokey quartz.No longer availableDim. 17,70 gEstimate: € 1000 / 1200


