#213LimogesEen set van 6 porseleinen borden gedecoreerd met vogels met vergulde afwerking, gemerkt Limoges, A. Grené, Bruxelles.
A set of 6 porcelain plates decorated with birds and gilded finish, marked Limoges, A. Grené, Brussels.No longer availableDim. Ø 21.5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#201Chibinda ilunge beeld. Chokwe.
#469De WaelePeriod: 1968 - ....“People Yellow”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd De Waele en gedateerd 2005.
"People Yellow", a painting, oil on canvas, signed De Waele and dated 2005.No longer availableDim. 140 x 120 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
'Skaters on a frozen canal'. Oil on panel, signed lower left; Spohler.No longer availableDim. 25.5/20 cmEstimate: € 350 / 500 -
#560Een 18 kt wit, geel en roze gouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,70 ct.
An 18 kt white, yellow, and rose gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds weighing approximately 0.70 ct in total.No longer availableDim. 4,74 gEstimate: € 1000 / 1200 -
#463Een lot van 6 toeristische affiches voor Helvea, Spanje 1995.
A lot of 6 tourist posters for Helvea, Spain. 1995.No longer availableEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#304Een bronzen vrouwentorso op stenen platform.
A bronze women's torso on a stone platform.No longer availableDim. H. 79 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#312Henry KokkenPeriod: 1860 - 1941‘Le mise en place’, huishoudster dekt de tafel voor het avondeten. Olieverf op doek getekend Henry Kokken, 1922. Hij kreeg zijn opleiding aan de Akademie van Antwerpen. Hij was werkzaam in België, Nederland, Frankrijk en Groot-Brittannië. Hij was actief in de Antwerpse kunstkringen "De Scalden" en "Als ick kan".
'The mise en place', housekeeper setting the table for dinner. Oil on canvas by Henry Kokken, 1922. Trained at the Academy of Antwerp, he worked in Belgium, the Netherlands, France, and Great Britain. Active in the Antwerp art circles "De Scalden" and "Als ick kan".No longer availableDim. 43/54 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
'The Prodigal Son'. Mixed media, signed J. Van Ael.No longer availableDim. 105/140 cmEstimate: € 180 / 250