Other lots in this auction
-
#339Bernard CharoyPeriod: 1931 - 2024“Les bords de la Meuse”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Bernard Charoy, gedateert 1977 en achteraan getiteld.
"The Banks of the Meuse", a painting, oil on canvas, signed by Bernard Charoy, dated 1977 and titled on the back.No longer availableDim. 46 x 55 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#302Ward BlankersEen massief robiniahouten buste op marmeren voet, gesigneerd Ward Blankers. Toegevoegd een boek over de artiest.
A solid robinia wood bust on a marble base, signed by Ward Blankers. Includes a book about the artist.No longer availableDim. h 66 cm zonder sokkelEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#140Een 18 kt witgouden ketting met hanger bezet met vier diamanten in markies geslepen van +- 0,40 ct. en één diamant van +- 0,50 ct. en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,40 ct.
An 18 kt white gold necklace with pendant set with four marquise-cut diamonds of approximately 0.40 ct. each, and one diamond of approximately 0.50 ct., and round brilliants with a total weight of approximately 0.40 ct.No longer availableDim. 5,76 gEstimate: € 2200 / 2400 -
#440Een 18 kt wit-en geelgouden ring bezet met diamant solitair van +- 1,25 ct.
An 18kt white and yellow gold ring set with a diamond solitaire of approximately 1.25 ct.No longer availableDim. 4,03 gEstimate: € 2000 / 2300 -
#325Een set van 3 vintage bijzettafeltjes, messing en geslepen glas. Het glas is niet origineel.
A set of 3 vintage side tables, brass and cut glass. The glass is not original.No longer availableDim. 42 x 47 x 47 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#182Leo FranssenPeriod: 1905 - 1990“Bloemenstilleven”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek in vergulde kader, gesigneerd L. Franssen.
"Flower still life", a painting, oil on canvas in a gilt frame, signed L. Franssen.No longer availableDim. 70 x 58 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#144Hubert De VriesPeriod: 1963Kermis onder de kerktoren. Olieverf op doek getekend Hubert de Vries, 1963. Hubert De Vries was een Belgische kunstenaar geboren te Antwerpen in 1899 en daar gestorven in 1979. Hij was een schilder. Vanaf 1918 volgde hij zijn opleiding aan de Academie te Antwerpen o.l.v. Is. Opsomer en J. Creytens.
Fair under the church tower. Oil on canvas by Hubert de Vries, 1963. Hubert De Vries was a Belgian artist born in Antwerp in 1899 and died there in 1979. He was a painter. From 1918 he studied at the Academy in Antwerp under Is. Opsomer and J. Creytens.No longer availableDim. 50/60 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#422Jef Van TuerenhoutPeriod: 1926 - 2006“Staand naakt met rode hoed”, een lithografie in kleur, gesigneerd Jef Van Tuerenhout, EC E/S.
"Standing nude with red hat", a colored lithograph, signed Jef Van Tuerenhout, EC E/S.No longer availableDim. 75 x 49 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#72Herfstimpressie. Olieverf op doek, onleesbaar gesigneerd.
Autumn Impression. Oil on canvas, signed illegibly.No longer availableDim. 40/50 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#364Stephan BalkenholPeriod: 2008Portret. Houtsnede, originele ongebruikte drukplaat. Getekend Stephan Balkenhol, 2008.
Portrait. Woodcut, original unused printing plate. Signed by Stephan Balkenhol, 2008.No longer availableDim. 39.5/40 cmEstimate: € 180 / 250 -
#57Val Saint LambertGrote conische vaas, doorzichtig geslepen en paars gedubbeld. Val Saint Lambert kristal. Resten van etiket aanwezig.
Large conical vase, transparent cut and purple overlaid. Val Saint Lambert crystal. Remnants of label present.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 30.5, Ø 20 cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#14Een antiek massief houten bankje. 19e eeuws.
An antique solid wooden bench. 19th century.No longer availableDim. 75 x 95 x 31 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60


