#191Een lot bestaande uit vier aardewerken borden, waaronder twee met voeten. Eén plat bord met een oude hechtingsrestauratie.
A lot consisting of four Delftware plates, including two with feet. One flat plate with an old restoration.No longer availableDim. Ø 30 cmEstimate: € 50 / 60 -
#199Dirk BaksteenPeriod: Rotterdam 1886 - Antwerpen 1971“Dorpszicht bij dreigend onweer”, een ets, gesigneerd buiten de plaat Dirk Baksteen. Gedateerd 1953, proefdruk.
"Village View with Approaching Thunderstorm," an etching, signed outside the plate by Dirk Baksteen. Dated 1953, artist's proof.No longer availableDim. 21 x 23 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#574Frans Luyckx“Cactus bij glasraam”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Fr. Luyckx.
"Cactus by stained glass window", a painting, oil on canvas, signed Fr. Luyckx.No longer availableDim. 40 x 30 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#323Deep PurpleEen lot van 3 lp’s, Deep Purple.-Deep Purple, SHVL 759, 1969, UK.-Come taste the band, 5C 064 97044.-Who de we think we are,5C062 94140.
A lot of 3 LPs, Deep Purple.- Deep Purple, SHVL 759, 1969, UK.- Come taste the band, 5C 064 97044.- Who do we think we are, 5C062 94140.No longer availableEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#436Een vintage design wand/booglamp, bruine plastic kap en verchroomd metalen boog.
#3“Murex Ramosus”, een grote decoratieve zeeschelp.
"Murex Ramosus", a large decorative sea shell.No longer availableDim. h 25 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#201Chibinda ilunge beeld. Chokwe.
#298Porceleyne FlesEen bolvaas in Delfts blauw, gemerkt De Porceleyne Fles.
A spherical vase in Delft blue, marked De Porceleyne Fles.No longer availableDim. h 26 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#310Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met een saffier van +- 3 ct.
#423Boeddha als berijder van een olifant. Bronzen beeldje.
A small taxidermy crocodile (damage to tail), an Eastern dagger, and a decorative dagger with bird claw, marked Munich.No longer availableDim. LengteEstimate: € 50 / 60