Similar lots by type
-
#538Bronzen leeuw.
Bronze lion.No longer availableDim. H 13, B 31 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#533Metalen beeld van een Chinese knobbelgans.
Metal statue of a Chinese knob-billed duck.No longer availableDim. H 33, B 19, D 37 cmEstimate: € 70 / 100 -
#76Een Italiaans gepolychromeerd Empire bed, circa 1800, ideaal als Daybed.
An Italian polychromed Empire bed, circa 1800, perfect as a daybed.No longer availableDim. 95 x 210 x 95 cmEstimate: € 140 / 180 -
#335“Fu Xing”. Een Chinees porseleinen beeldje.
"Fu Xing". A Chinese porcelain figurine.No longer availableDim. 32 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#64Von SchierholzEen lot porselein bestaande uit een schaal en een kandelaar gedecoreerd met putti, beide gemerkt Von Schierholz. Bij de schaal mist 1 putto een duim.
A lot of porcelain consisting of a bowl and a candlestick decorated with putti, both marked Von Schierholz. One putto is missing a thumb on the bowl.No longer availableDim. h 18 cmEstimate: € 70 / 100 -
#45Peru IlariaEen zilveren slavenarmband, 925‰ versierd met vissen. In originele doos.
A silver slave bangle, 925‰ adorned with fish motifs. In original box.No longer availableDim. 85,85 g h: 5,5 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#587Een set van 2 muzikale engeltjes in brons op een marmeren sokkeltje, Naar August Moreau, dragen beide een handtekening.
A set of 2 musical bronze angels on a marble base, attributed to August Moreau, both signed.No longer availableDim. h 25 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#512Marmeren beeld van een liggende leeuw, leunend op een schild.
Marble statue of a reclining lion, resting on a shield.No longer availableDim. H 30, B 55 cmEstimate: € 450 / 650 -
#75Een lot van 2 Oud-Romeinse aardewerken olielampjes met gesculpteerde details. Vermoedelijk 3de eeuw vC.
A lot of 2 ancient Roman pottery oil lamps with carved details. Presumably from the 3rd century BC.No longer availableDim. 9 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#166Vroeg 18e eeuwse massief houten armstoel. Rugpaneel gedecoreerd met pilaren en bloemen. Houtwormschade aan de zitting, de stoel is behandeld met coprinol.
Early 18th-century solid wood armchair. Back panel decorated with pillars and flowers. Woodworm damage to the seat, the chair has been treated with coprinol.No longer availableDim. H 111, B 63, D 59 cmEstimate: € 120 / 150 -
#13Een lot van 5 terracotta bloempotten waarvan een set van 3, één beschadigd, en 2 andere modellen.
A lot of 5 terracotta flowerpots, including a set of 3, one damaged, and 2 other models.No longer availableDim. h 38 x Ø 43 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#301Bronzen beeldje van een marmerkreeft. Zonder signatuur.
Bronze sculpture of a marble lobster. Unsigned.No longer availableDim. H 19, B 23, D 26 cmEstimate: € 150 / 180 -
#519Anton DunkerPeriod: 1770“Du Cabinet de Mr le Duc de Choiseul”. Een paar gravures op papier. Inscriptie “Ad Van Ostade pinx”.
"From the Cabinet of Mr. le Duc de Choiseul." A pair of engravings on paper. Inscription "Ad Van Ostade pinx."No longer availableDim. 17x 14cmEstimate: € 50 / 100 -
#256LDEen aardewerken beeld van een meisjeshoofd op sokkel. Onderaan achterzijde gesigneerd “LD”.
An earthenware sculpture of a girl’s head on stand. Monogram on the back: LD.No longer availableDim. 23 x 15 cmEstimate: € 45 / 60 -
#245Gietijzeren beeldje, miniatuur dodenmasker.
Cast iron figurine, miniature death mask.No longer availableDim. H: 9 cmEstimate: € 40 / 80 -
#591Een lot van vier houten Afrikaanse beeldjes.
A lot of four wooden African figurines.No longer availableDim. h 45 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#482Plaasteren faraobeeld van Ramses II met hiërogliefen, op zwarte sokkel.
Plaster statue of Pharaoh Ramses II with hieroglyphics, on black base.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 138 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#126Een antieke gietijzeren haardplaat afkomstig uit een kasteel, mogelijks gerelateerd aan de leerlooiersgilde. Met afbeeldingen van engelenhoofdjes, ambachten en een koningin? 17e/18e eeuws.
An antique cast iron fireback from a castle, possibly related to the tanners' guild. Featuring images of angel heads, crafts, and a queen? 17th/18th century.No longer availableDim. h 196 x b 52 cmEstimate: € 800 / 1200 -
#468Chinees beeldje van een jong koppel met een grote gemberpot. In blauw en wit gelazuurd pporcelein.
Chinese figurine of a young couple with a large ginger jar. In blue and white glazed porcelain.No longer availableDim. H22.5, B 16 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#484Een tafellamp met beige xxl keramische voet.
A table lamp with a beige extra-large ceramic base.No longer availableDim. h 64 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#549“Knielend naakt”. Een beeld van donkergepatineerd brons naar een werk van Henri Laurens.
"Kneeling Nude". A sculpture of dark patinated bronze inspired by a work of Henri Laurens.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 48 cmEstimate: € 850 / 1000 -
#524Houten butlerbeeld van een man in wit gewaad met fez. Dienblad ontbreekt.
Wooden butler statue of a man in a white robe with a fez. Tray is missing.No longer availableDim. Hooght 88 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#548‘Pierrot met poedel”. Bronzen beeldje getekend Barye fils
‘Pierrot with poodle”. Bronze figurine signed Barye fils.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 36 cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#402St. Joris, BeeselEen groot vintage modernistisch wandsculptuur met 4 figuren, Terracotta. Circa 1960. Achteraan gemerkt St. Joris Beesel. Ontworpen door de Roermondse kunstenaar Joep Thissen.(Sint Joris Keramische Industrie, Beesel, Nederland)
A large vintage modernist wall sculpture with 4 figures, Terracotta. Circa 1960. Marked St. Joris Beesel on the back. Designed by the Roermond artist Joep Thissen.(St. George Ceramic Industry, Beesel, Netherlands)No longer availableDim. 60 x 50 x 15 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300
Other lots in this auction
-
#103Guido CacciapuotiPeriod: 1892 - 1953Een porseleinen beeld, 2 Afrikaanse parelhoenders, gemerkt Guido Cacciapuoti, made in Italy. Circa 1950.
A porcelain sculpture of 2 African guinea fowls, marked Guido Cacciapuoti, made in Italy. Circa 1950.No longer availableDim. h 47 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#414Daniel Been‘Baai van Monte Carlo’, olieverfschilderij op doek. Getekend Been.
'Bay of Monte Carlo', oil painting on canvas. Signed Been.No longer availableDim. 50/60 cmEstimate: € 120 / 150 -
#211‘Moeder en kind’. Bronzen beeld op marmeren voet, in art nouveau stijl.
‘Mother and child’. Bronze sculpture on marble base, in Art Nouveau style.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 58 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#136Een massief eikenhouten koffer met gesculpteerde fronten en gietijzeren beslag.
A solid oak chest with sculpted fronts and cast iron fittings.No longer availableDim. 63 x 103 x 43Estimate: € 80 / 120 -
#401Een set van twee Chinese porseleinen vazen met blauw-wit decor en koperrode accenten op celadon fondkleur, in de stijl van de Kangxi periode, één vaas vertoont een klein haarlijnscheurtje aan de binnenkant van de hals.
A pair of two Chinese porcelain vases with blue and white decoration and copper-red accents on celadon background color, in the style of the Kangxi period, one vase has a small hairline crack on the inside of the neck.No longer availableDim. h 19 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#208Een bronzen vrouwen torso op stenen platform.
A bronze women's torso on a stone platform.No longer availableDim. H. 79 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#462Twee Afrikaanse houten sculpturen. Mannen in pak met een tropenhelm. Van de man in het gele pak is het hoofd gelijmd.
Two African wooden sculptures. Men in suits with a tropical helmet. The head of the man in the yellow suit has been glued.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 155 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#59Jules DecortPeriod: 1918 - 1999“Herfstzicht op de heide”. Olieverf op paneel. Getekend.
"Autumn view of the heath". Oil on panel. Signed.No longer availableDim. 30/40 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#475Marklin HoMärklin set 2863, Auto transport-trein van de Volkswagenfabriek met 1 bedrijfslocomotief DHG 700 C, 2 dubbeldeks autotransporters en 16 volkswagen modelauto’s. Nieuw in originele doos.
Märklin set 2863, Car transport train from the Volkswagen factory with 1 industrial locomotive DHG 700 C, 2 double-deck car transport wagons, and 16 Volkswagen model cars. New in original box.No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#156Een 19e eeuwse Franse staande comtoiseklok met vergulde delen en bewegende wipplank in de slinger. Gemerkt op de wijzerplaat Ravion à Mansle.
A 19th-century French longcase clock with gilded parts and a swinging lever in the pendulum. Marked on the dial Ravion à Mansle.No longer availableDim. 231 x 49 x 26 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#304Een serie van 8 mahoniehouten balloonback stoelen met gestoffeerde zitting in moderne herbekleding. Victoriaanse stijl.
A set of 8 mahogany dining chairs with upholstered seats in modern reupholstery.No longer availableDim. 89 x 46 x 50 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#48Een 18de eeuws muntenweegschaaltje, van messing in houten doosje.
An 18th-century coin scale, made of brass in a wooden box.No longer availableDim. 1.5 x 17.5 x 5.5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80


