Similar lots by type
-
#377Een opengewerkte penseelvaas, van blauw-wit geglazuurd Chinees porselein. Onderaan gemerkt Bao Zhu Li Ji..
An openwork brush pot, made of blue and white glazed Chinese porcelain. Marked at the bottom Bao Zhu Li Ji.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 29, Ø 12 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#340Twee antieke gravures: ‘Castellum de Schilde en ‘Castellum de Wyneghem’, door J. Lenoy, 1725.
Two antique engravings: 'Castellum de Schilde' and 'Castellum de Wyneghem', by J. Lenoy, 1725.No longer availableDim. 11 x 20 cm (x2)Estimate: € 30 / 50 -
#598Een messing inktpothouder, versierd met saterkoppen, met porseleinen inktpot.
A brass inkwell holder, decorated with satyr heads, and porcelain ink pot.No longer availableDim. 11 x 14 x 14 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#565Een set van twee porseleinen inktpotten in een houten koffertje. Het deksel is ingelegd met de tekst Odeurs. 1 van de inktpotten is meermaals gelijmd.
A set of two porcelain inkwells in a wooden case. The lid is inlaid with the text; Odeurs. One of the inkwells has been glued several times.No longer availableDim. H 11, B 21, D 12 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#648G. Boyer LimogesEen dessertservies bestaande uit 6 dessertbordjes, 12 koffiekopjes met schoteltjes en 12 theekopjes met 11 schoteltjes. Van Limoges porselein.
A dessert service consisting of 6 dessert plates, 12 coffee cups with saucers, and 12 tea cups with 11 saucers. Made of Limoges porcelain.No longer availableDim. Ø 19 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#614Een meerkleurig keramische olifant/piëdestal, Chinese origine.
A multicolored ceramic elephant/pied-de-stalles, of Chinese origin.No longer availableDim. h 39 x l 48 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#427Een tulpenvaas van blauw-wit geglazuurd Chinees porselein. Onderaan gemerkt.
A tulip vase made of blue and white glazed Chinese porcelain. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 23, Ø 14 cmEstimate: € 180 / 220 -
#378Een kraagvaas van meerkleurig Chinees porselein, famille rose. Onderaan gemerkt.
A collar vase made of multicolored Chinese porcelain, famille rose. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 40 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#537Een grote kraagvaas van meerkleurig Chinees porselein. Famille rose, onderaan gemerkt.
A large collar vase of multicolored Chinese porcelain. Famille rose, marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 62 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#640Limoges LagargeEen 131 delig porseleinen Limoges servies, gemerkt; Lafarge. Bestaande uit 21 grote borden, 13 diepe borden, 9 kleine borden, 10 dessertbordjes, 24 mokkatassen + 28 schoteltjes, 10 koffiekopjes + 12 schoteltjes, 2 suikerpotten en 2 melkkannetjes. Toegevoegd; 2 diepe borden en 2 dessertbordjes met schade.
A 131-piece Limoges porcelain dinner service, marked; Lafarge. Including 21 large plates, 13 soup bowls, 9 small plates, 10 dessert plates, 24 coffee cups + 28 saucers, 10 tea cups + 12 saucers, 2 sugar bowls, and 2 creamers. Added; 2 soup bowls and 2 dessert plates with damage.No longer availableEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#279Royal CopenhagenEen porseleinen schaal met een decor van vogels, Nils Thorsson voor Royal Copenhagen.
A porcelain bowl with a bird motif, designed by Nils Thorsson for Royal Copenhagen.No longer availableDim. h 6 x Ø 36.5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#491Limoges Baynaud & Co.Een 12 delig Limoges dessertservies, porselein met goudkleurige accenten. Gemerkt; Raynaud & Co., Dupont-Fourdrigniers, Anvers.
A 12-piece Limoges dessert service, porcelain with gold-colored accents. Marked; Raynaud & Co., Dupont-Fourdrigniers, Antwerp.No longer availableDim. Ø 14 en 19 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#547Een lot van twee schalen en een grote kom van meerkleurig geglazuurd aardewerk. Frans en Portugees, vermoedelijk 18e eeuw.
A lot of two bowls and a large bowl of multi-colored glazed earthenware. French and Portuguese, likely 18th century.No longer availableDim. Ø 31 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#280Een kommetje van meerkleurig 18e eeuws porselein. Met een decor van guirlandes en bloemen. Niet gemerkt.
A small bowl of multi-colored 18th century porcelain. Decorated with garlands and flowers. Not marked.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 7, Ø 14 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#649GienEen 74-delig dessertservies met floraal decor, Gien Tilleul, dishwasher-safe.17 tassen, 16 ondertassen, 10 dessertborden, 11 koekjesbordjes, een melkkan en een suikerpotje.
A 74-piece dessert service with floral decor, Gien Tilleul, dishwasher-safe. 17 cups, 16 saucers, 10 dessert plates, 11 cake plates, a milk jug, and a sugar bowl.No longer availableDim. Ø 22 cm (dessertbord)Estimate: € 50 / 70 -
#481Een ‘Blanc de Chine’ Guanyin, staand op een wolk.
A 'Blanc de Chine' Guanyin, standing on a cloud.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 44 cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#588Een antieke zeskantige inktpot en pennenhouder. Van geglazuurd aardewerk, met een decor van bloemen en vlinders. Circa 1760, Montauban.
An antique hexagonal inkwell and pen holder. Made of glazed earthenware, decorated with flowers and butterflies. Circa 1760, Montauban.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 4,5, Ø 12 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#335Een lot van 10 kleine porseleinen schaaltjes op voet, niet gemerkt.
A lot of 10 small porcelain footed dishes, unmarked.No longer availableDim. Ø 10-13 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#95Volkstedt - RudolstadtPeriod: 1915 - 1934Een porseleinen beeldje van een dame, gemerkt Volkstedt-Rudolstadt, merkteken van de periode 1915 - 1934.
A porcelain figurine of a lady, marked Volkstedt-Rudolstadt, dating from the period 1915 - 1934.No longer availableDim. h 22.5 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#507Een paar porseleinen dekselpotten, in de stijl van Fornasetti. Onderaan gemerkt met een kroon.
A pair of porcelain lidded jars, in the style of Fornasetti. Marked with a crown at the bottom.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 25, Ø 19 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#533Vaas van Chinees porselein met voorwerpen van een geleerde, famille rose, 19e eeuw. Haarlijn in de bodem.
Vase in Chinese porcelain depicting scholar's objects, famille rose, 19th century. Hairline crack in the base.No longer availableDim. h 45 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#431Een diepe schotel van Chinees aardewerk. Met een fabeldier in het decor, famille verte.
A deep dish of Chinese earthenware. Featuring a mythical creature in the decor, famille Verte.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 5, Ø 29 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#477Een diepe schotel van blauw-wit geglazuurd Chinees porselein. Met een decor van vogels en bloemen. Niet gemerkt.
A deep dish of blue and white glazed Chinese porcelain. Decorated with birds and flowers. Not marked.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 16, Ø 39 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#397Een vaas van Chinees blauw-wit celadon porselein met bloemen en een pauw in het decor. Op houten sokkel.
A vase in Chinese blue and white celadon porcelain with flowers and a peacock in the decoration. On a wooden base.No longer availableDim. h 42 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150
Other lots in this auction
-
#572Een eikenhouten sigaren/sigaretten kistje met koperen beslag en sigarenknipper. 19e eeuws.
An oak cigar/cigarette box with copper fittings and cigar cutter. 19th century.No longer availableDim. 12.5 x 30 x 16 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#159‘Rotskust bij wilde zee’. Olieverf op doek. Getekend Maclauchlan Milne. Met op de rug een niet geverifieerde toewijzing.
'Rocky coast in wild sea', oil on canvas. Signed; Maclauchlan Milne. With an unverified attribution on the back.No longer availableDim. 22/49 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#341Een gesculpteerd houten Afrikaans masker. Senufo stam.
A wood sculpted African mask. Senufo tribe.No longer availableDim. 43 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#9018 karaats geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,20 ct. en twee robijncabochons van +- 0,20 ct.
18 karat yellow gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds totaling approximately 0.20 ct. and two cabochon rubies of approximately 0.20 ct.No longer availableDim. 4,32 gEstimate: € 350 / 450 -
#330Twee Afrikaanse maskers, het kleine masker met koper gedecoreerd, Salampasu, Congo en een groter masker met witte accenten.
Two African masks, the small mask decorated with copper, Salampasu, Congo and a larger mask with white accents.No longer availableDim. h 37 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#441Steiff, GermanyVeertien pluche olifanten waarvan negen gemerkt Steiff, de overige vijf met de knop manco.
Fourteen plush elephants, nine marked Steiff, the remaining five with missing button.No longer availableDim. h 31 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#212“Holy Bible”, een 19e eeuwse bijbel met lederen kaft en koperen sluiting/hoeken. Toegevoegd Alle de Werken van Flavius Josephus.
"Holy Bible", a 19th century Bible with leather cover and copper closure/corners. Includes All the Works of Flavius Josephus.No longer availableDim. 9.5 x 32 x 26 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#202Armand Apol‘Winterlandschap met molen’. Olieverf op paneel. Getekend.
'Winter landscape with mill', oil on panel. Signed; Apol.No longer availableDim. 24/18 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#134J. TiboisPeriod: 1838 - 1897”Hollands zicht met bootjes”, een schilderij. Olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd en met naamplaatje J. Tibois, Ec. Holl. 1838-1897.
"Dutch view with boats", a painting, oil on panel, signed and with nameplate J. Tibois, Ec Holl 1838-1897.No longer availableDim. 31 x 46 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#122B. Depoorter“Wandelaar in de dreef.” Een paar olieverfschilderijen op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Walker in the Lane." A set of two oil paintings on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 40 x 60 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#57Karel Van de WoestynePeriod: 1878-1929Een boek in papieren omslag, met 5 droge naaldetsen van Jules van Ael. Gedrukt op 300 genummerde exemplaren (ex. 42) op handgeschept papier. Originele uitgeverskaft en beschermdoosje
A book in paper cover, with 5 drypoint etchings by Jules van Ael. Printed in 300 numbered copies (ex. 42) on handmade paper. Original publisher's cover and protective box.No longer availableDim. 30 x 21cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#131SinclairEen Sinclair ZX Spectrum personal computer, 48k in origele doos en verpakking, in nieuwstaat, met de bijgevoegde set van 8 games op cassette (doos van de cassettes in mindere staat).
A Sinclair ZX Spectrum personal computer, 48k in original box and packaging, in new condition, with the accompanying set of 8 games on cassette (boxes of cassettes in lesser condition).No longer availableEstimate: € 400 / 600


