Similar lots by type
-
#492Villeroy & Boch, SeptfontainesEen 44 delig Boch servies met Acapulco decor. Bestaande uit 3 platte borden, 6 diepe borden, 14 dessertbordjes, 13 schoteltjes en 8 kopjes. Schilferschade aan 1 plat bord, 1 diep bord en 1 dessertbordje.
A 44-piece Boch crockery set with Acapulco decor. Includes 3 dinner plates, 6 soup bowls, 14 dessert plates, 13 saucers, and 8 cups. Chipping on 1 dinner plate, 1 soup bowl, and 1 dessert plate.No longer availableDim. Ø 15-24 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#388Een dekselpot van geglazuurd Chinees aardewerk. Met in het decor een paleis aan de waterkant.
A lidded pot made of glazed Chinese earthenware. Featuring a palace by the waterfront in the decor.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 25, Ø 23 cmEstimate: € 75 / 100 -
#408Boch FrèresEen paar keramische vazen, art-nouveau, gemerkt BFK 207 met floraal motief.
A set of ceramic vases, art-nouveau style, marked BFK 207 with floral motif.No longer availableDim. hEstimate: € 160 / 240 -
#418Een diepe schotel van meerkleurig geglazuurd oosters aardewerk.
A deep dish of multicolored glazed oriental pottery.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 14, Ø 35 cmEstimate: € 120 / 150 -
#269Carlos DelsauxEen vintage schenkkan van geglazuurd aardewerk. Getekend C. Delsaux. Met enkele bakfouten.
A vintage glazed earthenware pitcher. Signed C. Delsaux. With some firing flaws.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 27 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#547Een lot van twee schalen en een grote kom van meerkleurig geglazuurd aardewerk. Frans en Portugees, vermoedelijk 18e eeuw.
A lot of two bowls and a large bowl of multi-colored glazed earthenware. French and Portuguese, likely 18th century.No longer availableDim. Ø 31 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#487Een paar gemberpotten met deksel van blauw-wit geglazuurd Chinees aardewerk. Gedecoreerd met symbolen voor een lang leven.
A pair of blue and white glazed Chinese earthenware ginger jars with lids. Decorated with symbols representing longevity.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 22, Ø 20 cmEstimate: € 120 / 150 -
#360Een zilveren ring 925 ‰ bezet met één briljantje in goud gezet.
A silver ring 925 ‰ set with one brilliant-cut diamond in gold.No longer availableDim. 4,42 gEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#650Een kommetje van Satsuma aardewerk. Onderaan gemerkt.
A small Satsuma pottery bowl. Marked on the bottom.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 7, Ø 15 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#503Een polychroom terracotta Boeddhahoofd van Chinese origine.
A polychrome terracotta Buddha head of Chinese origin.No longer availableDim. h 27 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#280Een kommetje van meerkleurig 18e eeuws porselein. Met een decor van guirlandes en bloemen. Niet gemerkt.
A small bowl of multi-colored 18th century porcelain. Decorated with garlands and flowers. Not marked.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 7, Ø 14 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#511‘Tekkel’, een gepatineerd terracotta beeld van een hond op ware grootte. Niet gemerkt.
'Dachshund', a weathered terracotta statue of a life-size dog. Not marked.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 40 cmEstimate: € 75 / 100 -
#453Een set van twee paarden in de stijl van de Tang Dynastie. Van blauw geglazuurd Chinees aardewerk.
A set of two horses in the style of the Tang Dynasty. Made of blue glazed Chinese pottery.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 40 cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#373Een paar Nanking vazen met krijgerdecor.
A pair of Nanking vases with warrior decoration.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 46 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#530Dertien verschillende zilveren spelden art deco e.a. bezet met fantasie en halfedelstenen.
Thirteen different silver brooches art deco and others set with fantasy and semi-precious stones.No longer availableDim. 44,20 gEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#508Een gemberpot met deksel van geglazuurd Chinees aardewerk. Met vogels en bloemen in het decor. Niet gemerkt.
A ginger jar with lid made of glazed Chinese earthenware. Decorated with birds and flowers. Unmarked.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 26, Ø 24 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#340Twee antieke gravures: ‘Castellum de Schilde en ‘Castellum de Wyneghem’, door J. Lenoy, 1725.
Two antique engravings: 'Castellum de Schilde' and 'Castellum de Wyneghem', by J. Lenoy, 1725.No longer availableDim. 11 x 20 cm (x2)Estimate: € 30 / 50 -
#345Een oude aardewerken stempel met hiërogliefen.
An old pottery stamp with hieroglyphs.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 8, Ø 6 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#448André BayerEen vintage salontafel, verchroomd staal en keramische tegels met een decor van paarden en strijdwagen, gemerkt Bayer.
A vintage coffee table, chromed steel and ceramic tiles with a decoration of horses and chariots, marked Bayer.No longer availableDim. 39 x 125 x 45 cmEstimate: € 140 / 180 -
#389Elie Van Damme‘Zittend meisje’, een aardewerken Amphora beeldje door Elie Van Damme. Gemerkt; N°12, AMPHORA.
'Sitting Girl', a terracotta Amphora figurine by Elie Van Damme. Marked; N°12, AMPHORA.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 34 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#407Een kom van celadonkleurig aardewerk. Met een label van het Lu Wu exportbedrijf en de kunsthandelaar Ching Tsai Loo.
A celadon glazed ceramic bowl. With a label from the Lu Wu export company and the art dealer Ching Tsai Loo.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 8, Ø 20 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#185Een grote gietijzeren tuinvaas.
A large cast iron garden vase.No longer availableDim. h: 80 cmEstimate: € 130 / 150 -
#647Villeroy & Boch, MetlachEen servies gedeelte bestaande uit 10 diepe borden, 17 platte borden, 3 terrines met deksel, 1 grote schotel, 1 taartschotel en een aardbeienkom. Villeroy & Boch, met gebloemd decor.
A dinnerware set consisting of 10 soup plates, 17 dinner plates, 3 tureens with lids, 1 large platter, 1 cake plate, and a strawberry bowl. Villeroy & Boch, with floral decoration.No longer availableEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#564Een meerkleurig keramische solefiore vaas, vermoedelijk jaren 60/70 van de vorige eeuw.
A multi-colored ceramic single flower vase, likely from the 1960s/70s.No longer availableDim. h 20 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50
Other lots in this auction
-
#249Kurt PeiserPeriod: 1887 - 1962‘Straatjesvolk’, een monochrome ets. Getekend binnen en buiten de plaat; K. Peiser.
'Straatjesvolk', a monochrome etching. Signed inside and outside the plate; K. Peiser.No longer availableDim. 24/17 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#9018 karaats geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,20 ct. en twee robijncabochons van +- 0,20 ct.
18 karat yellow gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds totaling approximately 0.20 ct. and two cabochon rubies of approximately 0.20 ct.No longer availableDim. 4,32 gEstimate: € 350 / 450 -
#65Een zilveren mosterdpotje met een verguld zilveren lepeltje. Het potje en de lepel dragen een monogram en zijn gemerkt 800M. Met een netto gewicht van 125 gram. Het glazen binnenpotje mist een chip aan de rand.
A silver mustard pot with a gilded silver spoon. The pot and spoon bear a monogram and are marked; 800M. With a net weight of 125 grams. The glass inner pot has a chip on the edge.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 10 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#132Salvador Dali‘Gala’, een kleurenlithografie, gesigneerd buiten de plaat ‘Dali’ en genummerd 41/300. Met droogstempel.
'Gala', a color lithograph, signed outside the plate 'Dali' and numbered 41/300. With embossed stamp.No longer availableDim. 67/51 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#522Germaine BrusPeriod: °1915“Conversatie op straat” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd. Gedateerd ‘72.
"Conversation on the Street" Oil on canvas. Signed. Dated '72.No longer availableDim. 50 x 27 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#290Een gietijzeren spaarpot gebaseerd op de hond van ‘His Masters Voice’.
A cast iron piggy bank based on the dog from 'His Master's Voice'.No longer availableDim. h 25 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#139‘Koeien melken aan de waterkant’, olieverf op ovaal bolvormig paneel. Naar de 19e eeuw, getekend; Kuomil.
‘Milking cows by the waterside’, oil on oval convex panel. From the 19th century, signed; Kuomil.No longer availableDim. 40/50 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#584Een gesculpteerd eikenhouten kistje, 19e eeuws.
A sculpted oak wood box, 19th century.No longer availableDim. 11 x 25 x 15.5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#609Een set oude houten roeispanen.
A set of old wooden oars.No longer availableDim. 175 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#412Een paar ronde bijzettafeltjes, grijsgepatineerd. Midden 20ste eeuw.
A pair of round side tables, gray patinated. Mid-20th century.No longer availableDim. h 72 cm Ø 48 cmEstimate: € 240 / 280 -
#258Groot lot bankbiljetten van meerdere landen waaronder; Polen, Argentinië, Zuid-Afrika, Oostenrijk, Rusland, Nederland, Spanje, Frankrijk en anderen.
Large lot of banknotes from multiple countries including Poland, Argentina, South Africa, Austria, Russia, the Netherlands, Spain, France, and others.No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#461Rene Gregoire‘Edeldame met verenhoed’, een buste van gepatinneerd brons. Getekend R. Gregoire.
"Noble lady with feathered hat", a bust in patinated bronze. Signed R. Gregoire.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 878 cmEstimate: € 800 / 1200

